Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Minutes
Thursday, 6 July 2017 - Strasbourg

11.5. Burundi (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0465/2017, B8-0468/2017, B8-0469/2017, B8-0471/2017, B8-0474/2017, B8-0475/2017, B8-0476/2017 (2017/2756(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0465/2017

(replacing B8-0465/2017, B8-0468/2017, B8-0469/2017, B8-0471/2017, B8-0474/2017, B8-0475/2017, B8-0476/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ivan Štefanec, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Michaela Šojdrová, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Krzysztof Hetman, Elisabetta Gardini, Claude Rolin, Brian Hayes, Maurice Ponga, Eduard Kukan, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Romana Tomc, Roberta Metsola, Jiří Pospíšil, Csaba Sógor, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Stanislav Polčák, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Záborská, Lars Adaktusson, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group.

—   Elena Valenciano and Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group.

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group.

—   Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis and Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

—   Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Florent Marcellesi, Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi, Rolandas Paksas and Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

—   Barbara Kappel

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0310)

Legal notice - Privacy policy