Index 
Minutes
PDF 272kWORD 82k
Thursday, 6 July 2017 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Documents received
 3.Petitions
 4.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 5.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 6.Permitted uses of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I - Cross-border exchange of accessible format copies of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I (debate)
 7.Whale hunting in Norway (debate)
 8.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  8.1.The cases of Nobel laureate Liu Xiaobo and Lee Ming-che
  8.2.Eritrea, notably the cases of Abune Antonios and Dawit Isaak
  8.3.Burundi
 9.Composition of Parliament
 10.Composition of committees and delegations
 11.Voting time
  11.1.2016 Report on Turkey (vote)
  11.2.Setting up a special committee on terrorism, its responsibilities, numerical strength and term of office (vote)
  11.3.The cases of Nobel laureate Liu Xiaobo and Lee Ming-che (vote)
  11.4.Eritrea, notably the cases of Abune Antonios and Dawit Isaak (vote)
  11.5.Burundi (vote)
  11.6.European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD) and establishing the EFSD Guarantee and the EFSD Guarantee Fund ***I (vote)
  11.7.Permitted uses of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I (vote)
  11.8.Cross-border exchange of accessible format copies of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I (vote)
  11.9.Double taxation dispute resolution mechanisms in the EU * (vote)
  11.10.EU action for sustainability (vote)
  11.11.Promoting cohesion and development in the outermost regions of the EU (vote)
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 15.Major interpellations (debate)
  15.1.Follow-up to the Brazilian meat imports scandal (2017/2735(RSP))
  15.2.EU Army (2017/2760(RSP))
 16.Decisions concerning certain documents
 17.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 18.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 19.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide for the payment of advances in the general budget of the Union for 2018 (COM(2017)0270 - C8-0161/2017 - 2017/2076(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

REGI

- Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the Flexibility Instrument to finance immediate budgetary measures to address the on-going challenges of migration, refugee inflows and security threats (COM(2017)0271 - C8-0163/2017 - 2017/2077(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

LIBE

- Proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2011/16/EU as regards mandatory automatic exchange of information in the field of taxation in relation to reportable cross-border arrangements (COM(2017)0335 - C8-0195/2017 - 2017/0138(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

ECON

opinion :

JURI, CONT, LIBE

- Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Italy (COM(2017)0540 - C8-0199/2017 - 2017/2101(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

REGI

- Proposal for a Council decision amending Council Decision No189/2014/EU authorising France to apply a reduced rate of certain indirect taxes on ‘traditional’ rum produced in Guadeloupe, French Guiana, Martinique and Réunion and repealing Decision No2007/659/EC (COM(2017)0297 - C8-0212/2017 - 2017/0127(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

REGI

- Proposal for a Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in Portugal (09898/2017 - C8-0213/2017 - 2017/0807(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of a Protocol to the Framework Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, on the one part, and the Republic of Korea, on the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union (07817/2016 - C8-0218/2017 - 2015/0138(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

AFET

opinion :

INTA

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on rail transport statistics (recast) (COM(2017)0353 - C8-0223/2017 - 2017/0146(COD))

referred to

responsible :

TRAN

- Proposal for a Council decision on the putting into effect of certain provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Visa Information System in the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania (10161/2017 - C8-0224/2017 - 2017/0808(CNS))

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Third Additional Protocol to the Agreement establishing an association between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Chile, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union (06750/2017 - C8-0225/2017 - 2017/0042(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

INTA

- Amended proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on additional customs duties on imports of certain products originating in the UnitedStates of America (codification) (COM(2017)0361 - C8-0226/2017 - 2014/0175(COD))

referred to

responsible :

JURI

2) from Members, motions for resolutions (Rule 133)

- Dominique Martin. Motion for a resolution on strengthening the independence of the Commission Regulatory Scrutiny Board with a view to safeguarding jobs (B8-0385/2017)

referred to

responsible :

JURI

opinion :

EMPL

- Angelo Ciocca. Motion for a resolution on mandatory origin labelling for rice (B8-0386/2017)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Udo Voigt. Motion for a resolution on upholding European fundamental and human rights standards (B8-0391/2017)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

- Paloma López Bermejo. Motion for a resolution on Sahrawi students imprisoned in Oudaya (B8-0392/2017)

referred to

responsible :

AFET

- Aldo Patriciello. Motion for a resolution on combating bullying (B8-0393/2017)

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

CULT

- Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Agea, Daniela Aiuto, Tiziana Beghin, David Borrelli, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Rosa D'Amato, Eleonora Evi, Laura Ferrara, Giulia Moi, Piernicola Pedicini, Dario Tamburrano, Marco Valli and Marco Zullo. Motion for a resolution on the revision of the provisions concerning old-age pensions for Members of the European Parliament (B8-0394/2017)

referred to

responsible :

JURI

- Nicola Caputo. Motion for a resolution on the European Youth Guarantee initiative (B8-0403/2017)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

CULT

- Mireille D'Ornano. Motion for a resolution on the dangers for children of excessive screen use (B8-0404/2017)

referred to

responsible :

ENVI

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on the humanitarian crisis in Venezuela (B8-0432/2017)

referred to

responsible :

AFET


3. Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register in accordance with Rule 215(9) and (10) on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible:

4 July 2017

Helge Bülow (n° 0511/2017); (*) (n° 0512/2017); (*) (n° 0513/2017); (*) (n° 0514/2017); Ignacio Galán Matilla (n° 0515/2017); (*) (n° 0516/2017); Guido Cuyvers (n° 0517/2017); Filippo Villani (n° 0518/2017); Luís Marques (n° 0519/2017); (*) (n° 0520/2017); Leif Lundgren (n° 0521/2017); (*) (n° 0522/2017); Christoph Klein (n° 0523/2017); (*) (n° 0524/2017); Patricio Oschlies Serrano (n° 0525/2017); Ştefan Chiroiu (n° 0526/2017); Ángela Teja (n° 0527/2017); Pierernesto Di Paolo (n° 0528/2017); Ion Adrian Urda (n° 0529/2017); (*) (n° 0530/2017); Paweł Plata (n° 0531/2017); Leonidas Mamas (n° 0532/2017); Benjamin Franzil (n° 0533/2017); (*) (n° 0534/2017); Ludo Hermans (n° 0535/2017); Victor Man (n° 0536/2017); Jeremy Pylyp (n° 0537/2017); Alessandra Toscano (n° 0538/2017); (*) (n° 0539/2017); Jay Laville (n° 0540/2017); Pierpaolo Volpe (n° 0541/2017); (*) (n° 0542/2017); (*) (n° 0543/2017); Declan Fearon (n° 0544/2017); (*) (n° 0545/2017); Giacomo Buganè (n° 0546/2017); (*) (n° 0547/2017); Véronique Robert (n° 0548/2017); (*) (n° 0549/2017); (*) (n° 0550/2017); (*) (n° 0551/2017); (*) (n° 0552/2017); (*) (n° 0553/2017); (*) (n° 0554/2017); (*) (n° 0555/2017); Leif Lundgren (n° 0556/2017); (*) (n° 0557/2017); (*) (n° 0558/2017); Francisco Verdún Pérez (n° 0559/2017); (*) (n° 0560/2017); (*) (n° 0561/2017); (*) (n° 0562/2017); Ana María Del Río Prieto (n° 0563/2017); Polly Dyer (n° 0564/2017); (*) (n° 0565/2017); (*) (n° 0566/2017); (*) (n° 0567/2017); Nikolai Kozhev (n° 0568/2017); Agnieszka Plata (n° 0569/2017); Tommaso Cossovich (n° 0570/2017); Kim Dehn Jørgensen (n° 0571/2017); Véronique Robert (n° 0572/2017); Plamen Peshev (n° 0573/2017); (*) (n° 0574/2017); (*) (n° 0575/2017); (*) (n° 0576/2017); (*) (n° 0577/2017); Mads Nikolajsen (n° 0578/2017); Pablo José Verde Martínez (n° 0579/2017); Patricio Oschlies Serrano (n° 0580/2017); Giovanni Scali (n° 0581/2017); Véronique Robert (n° 0582/2017); Véronique Robert (n° 0583/2017); Véronique Robert (n° 0584/2017); Véronique Robert (n° 0585/2017); (*) (n° 0586/2017); Gredo Förster (n° 0587/2017); (*) (n° 0588/2017); (*) (n° 0589/2017); (*) (n° 0590/2017); (*) (n° 0591/2017); (*) (n° 0592/2017); Agnieszka Elżbieta Woszczyńska (n° 0593/2017); (*) (n° 0594/2017); Alfonso Diz-Lois Palomares (n° 0595/2017); Salvador Vidal Gisbert (n° 0596/2017); Ada Stallone (n° 0597/2017); Fabian Knipper (n° 0598/2017); José Manuel Martín Álvarez (n° 0599/2017); (*) (n° 0600/2017).

(*) Name withheld


4. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated act had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/2374 establishing a discard plan for certain demersal fisheries in South-Western waters (C(2017)04505 - 2017/2768(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 5 July 2017

referred back to committee responsible PECH


5. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation establishing a network code on electricity emergency and restoration (D046135/02 - 2017/2770(RPS) - deadline: 6 October 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ITRE

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1099/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on energy statistics, as regards the updates for the annual and monthly energy statistics (D050675/02 - 2017/2769(RPS) - deadline: 6 October 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ITRE

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 1031/2010 to align the auctioning of allowances with Decision (EU) 2015/1814 and to list an auction platform to be appointed by the United Kingdom (D050682/02 - 2017/2766(RPS) - deadline: 5 October 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ENVI
opinion: ITRE (Rule 54)

- Commission Regulation amending Annex XVII to Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH) as regards octamethylcyclotetrasiloxane ('D4') and decamethylcyclopentasiloxane ('D5') (D050704/02 - 2017/2767(RPS) - deadline: 6 October 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ENVI
opinion: ITRE (Rule 54), IMCO (Rule 54)


6. Permitted uses of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I - Cross-border exchange of accessible format copies of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain permitted uses of works and other subject-matter protected by copyright and related rights for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled and amending Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society [COM(2016)0596 - C8-0381/2016 - 2016/0278(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Max Andersson (A8-0097/2017)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the cross-border exchange between the Union and third countries of accessible format copies of certain works and other subject-matter protected by copyright and related rights for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled [COM(2016)0595 - C8-0380/2016 - 2016/0279(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Max Andersson (A8-0102/2017)

Max Andersson introduced the reports.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Helga Stevens (rapporteur for the opinion of the EMPL Committee), Helga Trüpel (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Angel Dzhambazki (rapporteur for the opinion of the CULT Committee), Rosa Estaràs Ferragut (rapporteur for the opinion of the PETI Committee), Margrete Auken (rapporteur for the opinion of the PETI Committee), Tadeusz Zwiefka, on behalf of the PPE Group, Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marie-Christine Boutonnet, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Emil Radev, Tiemo Wölken, Kostadinka Kuneva and Gilles Lebreton.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Csaba Sógor, Silvia Costa, Notis Marias, João Pimenta Lopes, José Inácio Faria and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides and Max Andersson.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 6.7.2017, item 11.7 and minutes of 6.7.2017, item 11.8.


7. Whale hunting in Norway (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000058/2017) by Sirpa Pietikäinen, Renata Briano, Mark Demesmaeker, Catherine Bearder, Anja Hazekamp, Keith Taylor and Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Whale hunting in Norway (2017/2712(RSP)) (B8-0324/2017)

Sirpa Pietikäinen moved the question.

Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Paul Rübig, on behalf of the PPE Group, Renata Briano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Anja Hazekamp, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Keith Taylor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Mireille D'Ornano, on behalf of the ENF Group, Francesc Gambús and Marco Affronte.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Jean-Paul Denanot, Notis Marias, Eleonora Evi and Lampros Fountoulis.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 128(5) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.


8. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 5.7.2017, item 2.)


8.1. The cases of Nobel laureate Liu Xiaobo and Lee Ming-che

Motions for resolutions B8-0459/2017, B8-0460/2017, B8-0461/2017, B8-0462/2017 and B8-0463/2017 (2017/2754(RSP))

Helga Trüpel, Soraya Post, Hilde Vautmans and Charles Tannock introduced motions for resolutions B8-0459/2017, B8-0460/2017, B8-0461/2017 and B8-0462/2017.

IN THE CHAIR: Ulrike LUNACEK
Vice-President

Michaela Šojdrová introduced motion for resolution B8-0463/2017.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bas Belder, on behalf of the ECR Group, Frédérique Ries, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Margot Parker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, László Tőkés, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Anders Primdahl Vistisen.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Jean-Paul Denanot, Csaba Sógor and Stanislav Polčák.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 6.7.2017, item 11.3.


8.2. Eritrea, notably the cases of Abune Antonios and Dawit Isaak

Motions for resolutions B8-0464/2017, B8-0466/2017, B8-0467/2017, B8-0470/2017, B8-0472/2017 and B8-0473/2017 (2017/2755(RSP))

Bodil Valero, Soraya Post, Cecilia Wikström, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ana Gomes, Charles Tannock, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Lars Adaktusson introduced the motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Tomáš Zdechovský, on behalf of the PPE Group, and Jytte Guteland, on behalf of the S&D Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Ana Gomes, Notis Marias, Seán Kelly, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Stanislav Polčák, Jean-Paul Denanot and Brian Hayes.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) and Marie-Christine Vergiat to put a question to Christos Stylianides, to which he would reply in writing.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 6.7.2017, item 11.4.


8.3. Burundi

Motions for resolutions B8-0465/2017, B8-0468/2017, B8-0469/2017, B8-0471/2017, B8-0474/2017, B8-0475/2017 and B8-0476/2017 (2017/2756(RSP))

Judith Sargentini, Charles Tannock, Maria Arena, Dita Charanzová, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Marie-Christine Vergiat and Joachim Zeller introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Seán Kelly, on behalf of the PPE Group, David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tim Aker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Krzysztof Hetman and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias and José Inácio Faria.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 6.7.2017, item 11.5.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

9. Composition of Parliament

The French authorities had given notice that Marine Le Pen and Jean-Luc Mélenchon had been elected as Members of the national parliament with effect from 19 June 2017.

The House took note that, under Article7(2) of the Act concerning the election of the Members of the European Parliament by direct universal suffrage, that office was incompatible with Membership of the European Parliament, and established the vacancy of their seats as of that date.

The French authorities had also given notice that Christelle Lechevalier and Marie-Pierre Vieu had been elected Members of the European Parliament, to replace Marine Le Pen and Jean-Luc Mélenchon respectively, with effect from 19 June 2017.

Parliament took note of their election.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as his credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that they had previously made a written declaration stating that they did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Christelle Lechevalier and Marie-Pierre Vieu would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


10. Composition of committees and delegations

At the request of the S&D Group, Parliament ratified the following appointments:

BUDG Committee: John Howart to replace Clare Moody

ECON Committee: Wajid Khan

SEDE Subcommittee: Brando Benifei to replace Goffredo Maria Bettini

Delegation for relations with the Arabian Peninsula: Wajid Khan

Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee: John Howart to replace David Martin

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Ashley Fox on the previous day's debate on the Single Seat of the European Parliament (minutes of 5.7.2017, item 15) and Antonio López-Istúriz White to condemn the attacks on parliamentarians at the Venezuelan Parliament.


11. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


11.1. 2016 Report on Turkey (vote)

Report on the 2016 Commission Report on Turkey [2016/2308(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Kati Piri (A8-0234/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0306)

The following had spoken:

Kati Piri (rapporteur) had called for the liberation of the eight human rights defenders arrested the previous day in Turkey.

Renate Sommer had moved an oral amendment to paragraph 16, which was accepted.


11.2. Setting up a special committee on terrorism, its responsibilities, numerical strength and term of office (vote)

Proposal by the Conference of Presidents, pursuant to Rule 197, on setting up a special committee on terrorism, its responsibilities, numerical strength and term of office (2017/2758(RSO)) (B8-0477/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0307)


11.3. The cases of Nobel laureate Liu Xiaobo and Lee Ming-che (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0459/2017, B8-0460/2017, B8-0461/2017, B8-0462/2017, B8-0463/2017 (2017/2754(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0459/2017

(replacing B8-0459/2017, B8-0460/2017, B8-0461/2017, B8-0462/2017, B8-0463/2017 ):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Michaela Šojdrová, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Mairead McGuinness, Elmar Brok, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Elisabetta Gardini, Krzysztof Hetman, Claude Rolin, Brian Hayes, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Romana Tomc, Roberta Metsola, Jiří Pospíšil, Csaba Sógor, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Stanislav Polčák, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Záborská, Lars Adaktusson, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Bas Belder, Branislav Škripek and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Hilde Vautmans, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström and Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Helga Trüpel, Reinhard Bütikofer, Ulrike Lunacek, Heidi Hautala, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Tamás Meszerics, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0308)


11.4. Eritrea, notably the cases of Abune Antonios and Dawit Isaak (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0464/2017, B8-0466/2017, B8-0467/2017, B8-0470/2017, B8-0472/2017, B8-0473/2017 (2017/2755(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0464/2017

(replacing B8-0464/2017, B8-0466/2017, B8-0467/2017, B8-0470/2017, B8-0472/2017, B8-0473/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Lars Adaktusson, Sandra Kalniete, David McAllister, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Patricija Šulin, Luděk Niedermayer, Ivan Štefanec, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Michaela Šojdrová, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Krzysztof Hetman, Elisabetta Gardini, Claude Rolin, Brian Hayes, Joachim Zeller, Maurice Ponga, Eduard Kukan, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Romana Tomc, Roberta Metsola, Jiří Pospíšil, Csaba Sógor, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Stanislav Polčák, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Záborská, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Catherine Bearder, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Barbara Spinelli, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostas Chrysogonos and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Jordi Solé, Bart Staes, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun and Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Isabella Adinolfi et Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group;

—   Barbara Kappel

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0309)


11.5. Burundi (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0465/2017, B8-0468/2017, B8-0469/2017, B8-0471/2017, B8-0474/2017, B8-0475/2017, B8-0476/2017 (2017/2756(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0465/2017

(replacing B8-0465/2017, B8-0468/2017, B8-0469/2017, B8-0471/2017, B8-0474/2017, B8-0475/2017, B8-0476/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elmar Brok, Patricija Šulin, Jarosław Wałęsa, Ivan Štefanec, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Pavel Svoboda, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Michaela Šojdrová, Milan Zver, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Krzysztof Hetman, Elisabetta Gardini, Claude Rolin, Brian Hayes, Maurice Ponga, Eduard Kukan, Lefteris Christoforou, Adam Szejnfeld, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Romana Tomc, Roberta Metsola, Jiří Pospíšil, Csaba Sógor, Marijana Petir, Tunne Kelam, Seán Kelly, Stanislav Polčák, Željana Zovko, Ivana Maletić, Andrey Kovatchev, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, László Tőkés, Anna Záborská, Lars Adaktusson, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group.

—   Elena Valenciano and Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group.

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Notis Marias, Ruža Tomašić and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group.

—   Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Marietje Schaake, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Cecilia Wikström, Valentinas Mazuronis and Filiz Hyusmenova, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Kostas Chrysogonos and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

—   Judith Sargentini, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Florent Marcellesi, Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi, Rolandas Paksas and Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

—   Barbara Kappel

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0310)


11.6. European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD) and establishing the EFSD Guarantee and the EFSD Guarantee Fund ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Fund for Sustainable Development (EFSD) and establishing the EFSD Guarantee and the EFSD Guarantee Fund [COM(2016)0586 - C8-0377/2016 - 2016/0281(COD)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs - Committee on Development - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: Eduard Kukan, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică and Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A8-0170/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2017)0311)


11.7. Permitted uses of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on certain permitted uses of works and other subject-matter protected by copyright and related rights for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled and amending Directive 2001/29/EC on the harmonisation of certain aspects of copyright and related rights in the information society [COM(2016)0596 - C8-0381/2016 - 2016/0278(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Max Andersson (A8-0097/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2017)0312)


11.8. Cross-border exchange of accessible format copies of certain works and other protected subject-matter for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the cross-border exchange between the Union and third countries of accessible format copies of certain works and other subject-matter protected by copyright and related rights for the benefit of persons who are blind, visually impaired or otherwise print disabled [COM(2016)0595 - C8-0380/2016 - 2016/0279(COD)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Max Andersson (A8-0102/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2017)0313)


11.9. Double taxation dispute resolution mechanisms in the EU * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on Double Taxation Dispute Resolution Mechanisms in the European Union [COM(2016)0686 - C8-0035/2017 - 2016/0338(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Michael Theurer (A8-0225/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2017)0314)

The following had spoken:

Gerard Batten and Marc Tarabella on the conduct of the vote.


11.10. EU action for sustainability (vote)

Report on EU action for sustainability [2017/2009(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Seb Dance (A8-0239/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0315)

The following had spoken:

David Coburn on the conduct of the vote.


11.11. Promoting cohesion and development in the outermost regions of the EU (vote)

Report on promoting cohesion and development in the Outermost Regions of the EU: the implementation of Article 349 TFEU [2016/2250(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Younous Omarjee (A8-0226/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0316).


12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Kati Piri - A8-0234/2017
Petras Auštrevičius, Daniel Hannan, Angel Dzhambazki and Anna Záborská

Report: Eduard Kukan, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică and Eider Gardiazabal Rubial - A8-0170/2017
Petras Auštrevičius and Clara Eugenia Aguilera García

Report: Max Andersson - A8-0097/2017
Michaela Šojdrová and Catherine Stihler

Report: Seb Dance - A8-0239/2017
Rosa D'Amato, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Angel Dzhambazki, José Inácio Faria and Seán Kelly

Report: Younous Omarjee - A8-0226/2017
Momchil Nekov.


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


(The sitting was suspended at 12.55 and resumed at 15.00.)

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

14. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


15. Major interpellations (debate)

15.1. Follow-up to the Brazilian meat imports scandal (2017/2735(RSP))

Major interpellation for written answer with debate (O-000029/2017) by Monika Smolková, Olga Sehnalová, Pavel Poc, Eric Andrieu, Hilde Vautmans, Brian Hayes, Lynn Boylan, Petras Auštrevičius, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Alfred Sant, Petri Sarvamaa, Momchil Nekov, Bogusław Liberadzki, Marian Harkin, Stanislav Polčák, Boris Zala, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Matt Carthy, Martina Anderson, Liadh Ní Riada, Branislav Škripek, Bronis Ropė, Anna Záborská, Miroslav Mikolášik, Nessa Childers, Biljana Borzan, Jiří Pospíšil, Luke Ming Flanagan, Dubravka Šuica, Maria Arena, Vladimír Maňka, Ulrike Müller, Kateřina Konečná, Bart Staes, Pál Csáky, József Nagy, Annie Schreijer-Pierik, Norica Nicolai, Davor Škrlec, Martin Häusling, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Ivan Štefanec, to the Commission: Follow-up to the Brazilian meat imports scandal (2017/2735(RSP)) (B8-0317/2017)

Monika Smolková moved the question.

Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Mihai Ţurcanu, on behalf of the PPE Group, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, on behalf of the S&D Group, Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Stefan Eck, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Francisco Assis.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Olga Sehnalová, Angel Dzhambazki, Ivan Jakovčić, Krisztina Morvai and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis.

The debate closed.


15.2. EU Army (2017/2760(RSP))

Major interpellation for written answer with debate (O-000044/2017) by Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, to the Commission: EU Army (2017/2760(RSP)) (B8-0322/2017)

Beatrix von Storch moved the question.

Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Stanislav Polčák, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, and Jiří Pospíšil.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Angel Dzhambazki and Krisztina Morvai.

The following spoke: Vytenis Povilas Andriukaitis.

The debate closed.


16. Decisions concerning certain documents

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 45)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 15/6/2017)

LIBE Committee

- The situation in Hungary (pursuant to the European Parliament resolution of 17 May 2017) (2017/2131(INL))
(opinion: AFCO, CULT)

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 52)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 29/6/2017)

AFET Committee

- Annual Report on the implementation of the Common Security and Defence Policy (2017/2123(INI))

- Annual Report on Human Rights and Democracy in the World 2016 and the European Union’s policy on the matter (2017/2122(INI))
(opinion: FEMM)

- Annual Report on the implementation of the Common Foreign and Security Policy (2017/2121(INI))
(opinion: AFCO, BUDG)

AGRI Committee

- The current situation and future prospects for the sheep and goat sectors in the EU (2017/2117(INI))

- A European Strategy for the promotion of Protein Crops - Encouraging the production of protein and leguminous plants in the European agriculture sector (2017/2116(INI))
(opinion: ENVI)

- Prospects and challenges for the EU apiculture sector (2017/2115(INI))
(opinion: ENVI)

ECON Committee

- European Central Bank Annual Report for 2016 (2017/2124(INI))

- Economic policies of the euro area (2017/2114(INI))
(opinion: REGI, EMPL) (Rule 54)

EMPL Committee

- Implementation of the European Disability Strategy (SWD(2017)0029 - 2017/2127(INI))
(opinion: PETI, FEMM, CULT, LIBE)

ENVI Committee

- Implementation of the Plant Protection Products Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 (2017/2128(INI))
(opinion: AGRI) (Rule 54)

LIBE Committee

- Annual report on the Situation of Fundamental Rights in the EU in 2016 (2017/2125(INI))
(opinion: PETI)

PECH Committee

- Implementation of control measures for establishing the conformity of fisheries products with access criteria to the EU market (2017/2129(INI))

- State of play of recreational fisheries in the European Union (2017/2120(INI))

- Optimisation of the value chain in the EU fishing sector (2017/2119(INI))

- Towards a sustainable and competitive European aquaculture sector: current status and future challenges (2017/2118(INI))
(opinion: ENVI)

PETI Committee

- Report on the annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman in 2016 (2017/2126(INI))

Modified referrals to committees (Rule 53)

LIBE Committee

- The next MFF: Preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020 (2017/2052(INI))
referred back to committee responsible BUDG
opinion: FEMM, AFCO, DEVE, CULT, AFET, PECH, AGRI, ENVI, EMPL, ITRE, CONT, LIBE, INTA, TRAN, REGI

DEVE Committee

- Annual report on the implementation of the Common Commercial Policy (2017/2070(INI))
referred back to committee responsible INTA
opinion: DEVE, EMPL

ENVI Committee

- Internal market for electricity (recast) (COM(2016)0861 - C8-0492/2016 - 2016/0379(COD))
referred back to committee responsible ITRE
opinion: ENVI, ECON, IMCO, JURI (Rule 54)

- The role of EU regions and cities in implementing the COP 21 Paris Agreement on climate change (2017/2006(INI))
referred back to committee responsible REGI
opinion: ENVI

- A European strategy on Cooperative Intelligent Transport Systems (COM(2016)0766 - 2017/2067(INI))
referred back to committee responsible TRAN
opinion: ENVI, LIBE, IMCO

Associated committees (Rule 54)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 29/6/2017)

ENVI Committee

- Implementation of the Plant Protection Products Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 (2017/2128(INI))
opinion: AGRI (Rule 54)


ECON Committee

- Economic policies of the euro area (2017/2114(INI))
opinion: EMPL (Rule 54)

Decision to apply the procedure with joint committee meetings (Rule 55)
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 29/06/2017)

- Controls on cash entering or leaving the Union (COM(2016)0825 - C8-0001/2017 - 2016/0413(COD))
commissions: ECON, LIBE
(opinion: JURI)

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 113)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 29/06/2017)

AFET Committee

- Recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the Eastern Partnership, in the run-up to the November 2017 Summit (2017/2130(INI))


17. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

In accordance with Rule 192(2) the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


18. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 11 September 2017 to 14 September 2017.


19. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

The sitting closed at 16.05.

Klaus Welle

Antonio Tajani

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Becerra Basterrechea, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Cirio, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, De Masi, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Beňová, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gabriel, Gahler, Gál, Gáll-Pelcz, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gericke, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Händel, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Helmer, Henkel, Hetman, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, James, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, Jongerius, Joulaud, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, Mach, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureşan, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadimoulis, Parker, Paşcu, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sakorafa, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Starbatty, Štefanec, Steinruck, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Vaughan, Vautmans, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Willmott, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zala, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Bearder, Becker, Bours, Cofferati, Crowley, Kirton-Darling, La Via, Le Pen, Matera, Maydell, Mosca, Mussolini, Patriciello, Punset, Žitňanská

Legal notice - Privacy policy