Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2829(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0506/2017

Debates :

Votes :

PV 14/09/2017 - 8.2

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0348

Minutes
Thursday, 14 September 2017 - Strasbourg

8.2. Cambodia, notably the case of Kem Sokha (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0506/2017, B8-0507/2017, B8-0508/2017, B8-0509/2017, B8-510/2017 and B8-0511/2017 (2017/2829(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0506/2017

(replacing B8-0506/2017, B8-0507/2017, B8-0509/2017, B8-510/2017 and B8-0511/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Sandra Kalniete, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Michaela Šojdrová, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Joachim Zeller, Eduard Kukan, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Stanislav Polčák, Patricija Šulin, Mairead McGuinness, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and David Martin, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Karol Karski, Valdemar Tomaševski, Charles Tannock, Jana Žitňanská, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei, Raffaele Fitto, Notis Marias, Urszula Krupa and Angel Dzhambazki, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Petras Auštrevičius, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Marietje Schaake, Norica Nicolai, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Igor Šoltes, Florent Marcellesi, Ernest Urtasun, Bronis Ropė, Sven Giegold, Davor Škrlec, Michel Reimon and Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Isabella Adinolfi, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0348)

(Motion for a resolution B8-0508/2017 fell.)

Legal notice - Privacy policy