Index 
 Previous 
 Next 
 Full text 
Procedure : 2017/2830(RSP)
Document stages in plenary
Select a document :

Texts tabled :

RC-B8-0512/2017

Debates :

Votes :

PV 14/09/2017 - 8.3

Texts adopted :

P8_TA(2017)0349

Minutes
Thursday, 14 September 2017 - Strasbourg

8.3. Gabon, repression of the opposition (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0512/2017, B8-0514/2017, B8-0515/2017, B8-0520/2017, B8-0522/2017, B8-0524/2017 and B8-0526/2017 (2017/2819(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0512/2017

(replacing B8-0512/2017, B8-0514/2017, B8-0515/2017, B8-0520/2017, B8-0522/2017, B8-0524/2017 and B8-0526/2017):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, Sandra Kalniete, Jarosław Wałęsa, Pavel Svoboda, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tunne Kelam, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Lefteris Christoforou, Željana Zovko, Marijana Petir, Claude Rolin, Dubravka Šuica, Francis Zammit Dimech, Maurice Ponga, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Ivana Maletić, László Tőkés, Sven Schulze, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Milan Zver, Adam Szejnfeld, Elisabetta Gardini, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, Roberta Metsola, Eduard Kukan, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Krzysztof Hetman, Stanislav Polčák, Csaba Sógor, Julia Pitera, Patricija Šulin, Mairead McGuinness and Inese Vaidere, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Jo Leinen, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei, Raffaele Fitto, Notis Marias, Angel Dzhambazki, Valdemar Tomaševski, Branislav Škripek, Ruža Tomašić, Karol Karski and Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Hilde Vautmans, Urmas Paet, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Robert Rochefort, Hannu Takkula, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Paavo Väyrynen, Cecilia Wikström, Dita Charanzová, Marietje Schaake, Norica Nicolai, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Barbara Spinelli, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas and Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Yannick Jadot, Michèle Rivasi, Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Eva Joly, Florent Marcellesi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Isabella Adinolfi, Ignazio Corrao, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Laura Ferrara and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0349)

Legal notice - Privacy policy