Index 
Minutes
PDF 271kWORD 81k
Wednesday, 4 October 2017 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 3.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 4.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 5.Transfers of appropriations
 6.Documents received
 7.Preparation of the European Council meeting of 19 and 20 October 2017 (debate)
 8.Composition of delegations
 9.Voting time
  9.1.Agreement establishing the EU-LAC International Foundation *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.2.Schengen acquis provisions relating to the Visa Information System in Bulgaria and Romania * (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.3.Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in the Czech Republic * (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.4.Automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in Portugal * (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.5.Automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in Greece * (Rule 150) (vote)
  9.6.Safety rules and standards for passenger ships ***I (vote)
  9.7.Registration of persons sailing on board passenger ships operating to or from ports of the Member States ***I (vote)
  9.8.System of inspections for the safe operation of ro-ro ferry and high-speed passenger craft in regular service ***I (vote)
  9.9.Objection to an implementing act: Scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine disrupting properties (vote)
  9.10.Genetically modified soybean FG72 x A5547-127 (vote)
  9.11.Genetically modified soybean DAS-44406-6 (vote)
  9.12.Ending child marriage (vote)
  9.13.2017 UN Climate Change Conference in Bonn, Germany (COP23) (vote)
 10.Explanations of vote
 11.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 12.Resumption of the sitting
 13.Constitution, rule of law and fundamental rights in Spain in the light of the events in Catalonia (debate)
 14.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 15.Fiscal compact and its incorporation into the EU legal framework (topical debate)
 16.Presentation of the Court of Auditors' annual report - 2016 (debate)
 17.Enhanced cooperation: European Public Prosecutor's Office *** (debate)
 18.Interpol arrest warrants (Red Notices) (debate)
 19.Composition of committees and delegations
 20.Security on Europe's roads (debate)
 21.Agenda of the next sitting
 22.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.08.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (2017/2868(RSP))

—   Maria Heubuch, Heidi Hautala, Jordi Solé, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Michèle Rivasi, Barbara Lochbihler, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Bronis Ropė, Michel Reimon and Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0543/2017);

—   Hilde Vautmans, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Marietje Schaake, Urmas Paet, Pavel Telička, Louis Michel, Frédérique Ries, Nathalie Griesbeck, Jasenko Selimovic, Gérard Deprez, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marian Harkin, Dita Charanzová, Cecilia Wikström, Ivan Jakovčić, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Robert Rochefort, Martina Dlabajová, Nedzhmi Ali, Patricia Lalonde, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0544/2017);

—   Miguel Urbán Crespo, Malin Björk, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Eleonora Forenza, Merja Kyllönen, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Patrick Le Hyaric, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou and Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0546/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, David McAllister, Mairead McGuinness, Marijana Petir, Pavel Svoboda, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elisabetta Gardini, Claude Rolin, Jaromír Štětina, Maurice Ponga, Milan Zver, Csaba Sógor, József Nagy, Brian Hayes, Adam Szejnfeld, Luděk Niedermayer, Patricija Šulin, Anna Záborská, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Seán Kelly, Jiří Pospíšil and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0547/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0551/2017);

—   Karol Karski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Urszula Krupa, Notis Marias, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek, Valdemar Tomaševski, Monica Macovei, Jan Zahradil, Ruža Tomašić and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0553/2017);

—   Isabella Adinolfi, Rolandas Paksas, Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0554/2017);

—   Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, on the situation of people with albinism in Malawi and other African countries (B8-0562/2017).

II.   The cases of Crimean Tatar leaders Akhtem Chiygoz, Ilmi Umerov and the journalist Mykola Semena (2017/2869(RSP))

—   Rebecca Harms, Heidi Hautala, Bronis Ropė, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Michel Reimon, Sven Giegold, Bodil Valero, Jordi Solé and Bart Staes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the cases of Crimean Tatar leaders Akhtem Chiygoz and Ilmi Umerov and journalist Mykola Semena (B8-0545/2017);

—   Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Petras Auštrevičius, Marietje Schaake, Urmas Paet, Pavel Telička, Louis Michel, Frédérique Ries, Nathalie Griesbeck, Jasenko Selimovic, Gérard Deprez, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marian Harkin, Dita Charanzová, Cecilia Wikström, Ivan Jakovčić, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Robert Rochefort, Martina Dlabajová and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the cases of Crimean Tatar leaders Akhtem Chiygoz and Ilmi Umerov and journalist Mykola Semena (B8-0548/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Tibor Szanyi, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the cases of Crimean Tatar leaders Akhtem Chiygoz and Ilmi Umerov and journalist Mykola Semena (B8-0552/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Michael Gahler, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Tunne Kelam, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, Marijana Petir, Pavel Svoboda, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elisabetta Gardini, Claude Rolin, Jaromír Štětina, Michaela Šojdrová, Milan Zver, Csaba Sógor, József Nagy, Brian Hayes, Adam Szejnfeld, Luděk Niedermayer, Patricija Šulin, Anna Záborská, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Deirdre Clune, Andrey Kovatchev, Seán Kelly, Jiří Pospíšil, Dariusz Rosati and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the cases of Crimean Tatar leaders Akhtem Chiygoz and Ilmi Umerov and journalist Mykola Semena (B8-0557/2017);

—   Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Tomasz Piotr Poręba, Roberts Zīle, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, Ryszard Czarnecki, Karol Karski, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Urszula Krupa, Branislav Škripek, Monica Macovei and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the cases of Crimean Tatar leaders Akhtem Chiygoz and Ilmi Umerov and journalist Mykola Semena (B8-0559/2017).

III.   Situation in Maldives (2017/2870(RSP))

—   Javier Nart, Hilde Vautmans, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Petras Auštrevičius, Marietje Schaake, Urmas Paet, Pavel Telička, Louis Michel, Frédérique Ries, Nathalie Griesbeck, Jasenko Selimovic, Gérard Deprez, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Marian Harkin, Cecilia Wikström, Ivan Jakovčić, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Robert Rochefort, Martina Dlabajová, Nedzhmi Ali, Patricia Lalonde, Ivo Vajgl, Paavo Väyrynen, Filiz Hyusmenova and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0549/2017);

—   Ryszard Czarnecki, Karol Karski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Urszula Krupa, Notis Marias, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek, Valdemar Tomaševski, Jan Zahradil, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0550/2017);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Malin Björk, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Merja Kyllönen, Sabine Lösing, Patrick Le Hyaric, Barbara Spinelli, Kostadinka Kuneva and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0555/2017);

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0556/2017);

—   Dubravka Šuica, Sven Schulze, Tunne Kelam, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, Marijana Petir, Pavel Svoboda, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Tomáš Zdechovský, Elisabetta Gardini, Claude Rolin, Jaromír Štětina, Milan Zver, Csaba Sógor, József Nagy, Brian Hayes, Adam Szejnfeld, Luděk Niedermayer, Patricija Šulin, Cristian Dan Preda, Sandra Kalniete, Anna Záborská, Jiří Pospíšil, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Andrey Kovatchev and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0558/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Wajid Khan, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0560/2017);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Heidi Hautala, Igor Šoltes, Davor Škrlec, Ernest Urtasun, Jordi Solé, Michel Reimon, Judith Sargentini, Sven Giegold and Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0561/2017).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


3. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation on the final system of contributions to the administrative expenditures of the Single Resolution Board (C(2017)06047 - 2017/2851(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 14 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 589/2008 as regards marketing standards for free range eggs where hens' access to open air runs is restricted (C(2017)06214 - 2017/2853(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 20 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive (EU) 2016/97 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to product oversight and governance requirements for insurance undertakings and insurance distributors (C(2017)06218 - 2017/2854(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive (EU) 2016/97 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to information requirements and conduct of business rules applicable to the distribution of insurance-based investment products (C(2017)06229 - 2017/2855(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 21 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation correcting the Spanish language version of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 812/2013 supplementing Directive 2010/30/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the energy labelling of water heaters, hot water storage tanks and packages of water heater and solar device (C(2017)06261 - 2017/2862(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 25 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ITRE

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 600/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on indirect clearing arrangements (C(2017)06268 - 2017/2860(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 22 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 149/2013 with regard to regulatory technical standards on indirect clearing arrangements (C(2017)06270 - 2017/2859(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 22 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 1233/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the application of certain guidelines in the field of officially supported export credits (C(2017)06315 - 2017/2863(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 25 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Council Regulation (EC) No 428/2009 setting up a Community regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering and transit of dual-use items (C(2017)06321 - 2017/2865(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 26 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/571 supplementing Directive 2014/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards on the authorisation, organisational requirements and the publication of transactions for data reporting services providers (C(2017)06337 - 2017/2864(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 26 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annexes II, III and IV to Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council applying a scheme of generalised tariff preferences (C(2017)06339 - 2017/2871(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 27 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible INTA

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/92/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the Union standardised terminology for most representative services linked to a payment account (C(2017)06451 - 2017/2882(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 28 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON, IMCO (Rule 54)

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/1011 of the European Parliament and of the Council specifying how the nominal amount of financial instruments other than derivatives, the notional amount of derivatives and the net asset value of investment funds are to be assessed (C(2017)06464 - 2017/2884(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 29 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/1011 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to specifying how the criteria of Article 20(1)(c)(iii) are to be applied for assessing whether certain events would result in significant and adverse impacts on market integrity, financial stability, consumers, the real economy or the financing of households and businesses in one or more Member States (C(2017)06469 - 2017/2885(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 29 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2016/1011 of the European Parliament and of the Council specifying technical elements of the definitions laid down in paragraph 1 of Article 3 of the Regulation (C(2017)06474 - 2017/2883(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 29 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON

Draft delegated act for which the deadline has been amended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for disclosure of encumbered and unencumbered assets (C(2017)05959 – 2017/2823(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 4 September 2017

referred back to committee responsible ECON


4. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 110/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the definition, description, presentation, labelling and the protection of geographical indications of spirit drinks (D049324/04 - 2017/2886(RPS) - deadline: 29 December 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ENVI
opinion: AGRI (Rule 54)

- Draft Commission Regulation replacing Annex I to Regulation (EC) No 396/2005 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D052119/01 - 2017/2880(RPS) - deadline: 29 December 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards International Accounting Standard 28 and International Financial Reporting Standards 1 and 12 (D052439/02 - 2017/2850(RPS) - deadline: 15 December 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ECON
opinion: JURI

- Commission Regulation implementing Regulation (EC) No 1338/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards statistics based on the European Health Interview Survey (EHIS) (D052679/02 - 2017/2887(RPS) - deadline: 30 December 2017)
referred back to committee responsible ENVI
opinion: EMPL (Rule 54)

- Commission Regulation implementing Regulation (EC) No 1177/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning Community statistics on income and living conditions (EU-SILC) as regards the list of target secondary variables on intergenerational transmission of disadvantages, household composition and evolution of income for 2019 (D052682/02 - 2017/2881(RPS) - deadline: 29 December 2017)
referred back to committee responsible EMPL


5. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2017 - Section III – Commission by the European Commission.

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2017 - Section III - Commission.

In accordance with Article 25(1) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations V/AB-10/C/17 by the European Court of Auditors.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfers of appropriations INF 3/2017 et INF 4/2017 by the Court of Justice.

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 2/2017 by the European External Action Service.


6. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 2/2017 - EEAS (N8-0051/2017 - C8-0314/2017 - 2017/2196(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 3/2017 - Court of Justice (N8-0052/2017 - C8-0315/2017 - 2017/2197(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 4/2017 - Court of Justice (N8-0053/2017 - C8-0316/2017 - 2017/2198(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 19/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0054/2017 - C8-0323/2017 - 2017/2202(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 20/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0055/2017 - C8-0336/2017 - 2017/2212(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 1/2017 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0056/2017 - C8-0339/2017 - 2017/2213(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 4/2017 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0057/2017 - C8-0340/2017 - 2017/2214(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 5/2017 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0058/2017 - C8-0341/2017 - 2017/2215(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


7. Preparation of the European Council meeting of 19 and 20 October 2017 (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Preparation of the European Council meeting of 19 and 20 October 2017 (2017/2744(RSP))

Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Beatrix von Storch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Angelika Niebler, who also replied to a blue-card question by Richard Sulík, Maria João Rodrigues, Roberts Zīle, Sophia in 't Veld, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Jordi Solé, who also replied to a blue-card question by Carlos Iturgaiz, Rolandas Paksas, Harald Vilimsky, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Janusz Lewandowski, Victor Boştinaru, Ulrike Trebesius, Javier Nart, Marina Albiol Guzmán, who also replied to a blue-card question by Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Ernest Urtasun, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, on the conduct of the debate (the President explained the rules), Peter Lundgren, Mario Borghezio, Krisztina Morvai, Franck Proust, Josef Weidenholzer, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Ulrike Lunacek, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Gerolf Annemans, Esteban González Pons, Francisco Assis, Richard Sulík, inter alia on the conduct of the debate (the President explained the rules), Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Julia Reda, Elisabetta Gardini, Hilde Vautmans, Birgit Sippel, Cecilia Wikström, Matt Carthy, Ádám Kósa, Pervenche Berès, Andrey Kovatchev, Javi López, Michaela Šojdrová, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Gunnar Hökmark, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Neena Gill, Lefteris Christoforou, Péter Niedermüller, Tunne Kelam, Evelyn Regner, Kati Piri, Sergei Stanishev, Patrizia Toia and Iratxe García Pérez.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ana Gomes, Ruža Tomašić, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Neoklis Sylikiotis and Eleftherios Synadinos.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans and Matti Maasikas.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.50 pending voting time and resumed at 12.05.)


IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Pervenche Berès on the conduct of the previous debate (the President noted her remarks), and Indrek Tarand on the application of Rule 20 (the President noted that this was a matter for the Conference of Presidents).

°
° ° °

8. Composition of delegations

The President had received a request from the S&D Group for the following appointment:

Delegation to the Cariforum-EC Parliamentary Committee: David Martin

The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these Minutes.

°
° ° °

The following spoke: Xabier Benito Ziluaga on the organisation of that afternoon's first debate (the President explained the rules (minutes of 2.10.2017, item 13).


9. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


9.1. Agreement establishing the EU-LAC International Foundation *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Agreement establishing the EU-LAC International Foundation [11342/2016 - C8-0458/2016 - 2016/0217(NLE)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteur: Javier Couso Permuy (A8-0279/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0368)

Parliament consented to the conclusion of the agreement.


9.2. Schengen acquis provisions relating to the Visa Information System in Bulgaria and Romania * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council decision on the putting into effect of certain provisions of the Schengen acquis relating to the Visa Information System in the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania [10161/2017 - C8-0224/2017 - 2017/0808(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra (A8-0286/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0369)

The following had spoken:

Nuno Melo pointed out that his voting terminal was not working correctly.


9.3. Automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in the Czech Republic * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in the Czech Republic [09893/2017 - C8-0197/2017 - 2017/0806(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Maria Grapini (A8-0288/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

DRAFT COUNCIL IMPLEMENTING DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0370)


9.4. Automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in Portugal * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in Portugal [09898/2017 - C8-0213/2017 - 2017/0807(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Jaromír Štětina (A8-0289/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT COUNCIL IMPLEMENTING DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0371)


9.5. Automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in Greece * (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to dactyloscopic data in Greece [10476/2017 - C8-0230/2017 - 2017/0809(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Claude Moraes (A8-0287/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

DRAFT COUNCIL IMPLEMENTING DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0372)


9.6. Safety rules and standards for passenger ships ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2009/45/EC on safety rules and standards for passenger ships [COM(2016)0369 - C8-0208/2016 - 2016/0170(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Daniela Aiuto (A8-0167/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0373)


9.7. Registration of persons sailing on board passenger ships operating to or from ports of the Member States ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 98/41/EC on the registration of persons sailing on board passenger ships operating to or from ports of the Member States of the Community and amending Directive 2010/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council on reporting formalities for ships arriving in and/or departing from ports of the Member States [COM(2016)0370 - C8-0209/2016 - 2016/0171(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica (A8-0168/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item )

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0374)


9.8. System of inspections for the safe operation of ro-ro ferry and high-speed passenger craft in regular service ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on a system of inspections for the safe operation of ro-ro ferry and high-speed passenger craft in regular service and amending Directive 2009/16/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on port State control and repealing Council Directive 1999/35/EC [COM(2016)0371 - C8-0210/2016 - 2016/0172(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Dominique Riquet (A8-0165/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0375)


9.9. Objection to an implementing act: Scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine disrupting properties (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 106(2),(3) and (4)(c) of the Rules of Procedure, on the draft Commission regulation amending Annex II to Regulation (EC) No 1107/2009 by setting out scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine disrupting properties (D048947/06 - 2017/2801(RPS)) (B8-0542/2017) - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety - Members responsible: Jytte Guteland and Bas Eickhout

(Majority of Parliament's component Members)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0376)


9.10. Genetically modified soybean FG72 x A5547-127 (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3) of the Rules of Procedure, on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified soybean FG72 x A5547-127 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (D051972 ; 2017/2879(RSP)) (B8-0540/2017) - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety - Members responsible: Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0377)


9.11. Genetically modified soybean DAS-44406-6 (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled pursuant to Rule 106(2) and (3) of the Rules of Procedure, on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of, or produced from genetically modified soybean DAS-44406-6, pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council on genetically modified food and feed (D051971 ; 2017/2878(RSP)) (B8-0541/2017) - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety - Members responsible: Bart Staes, Guillaume Balas, Lynn Boylan, Eleonora Evi, Valentinas Mazuronis and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0378)


9.12. Ending child marriage (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0535/2017 (2017/2663(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item )

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0379)


9.13. 2017 UN Climate Change Conference in Bonn, Germany (COP23) (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0534/2017 (2017/2620(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item )

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA-PROV(2017)0380)


10. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Daniela Aiuto - A8-0167/2017
Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Maria Grapini, Rupert Matthews, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Tibor Szanyi, Daniel Hannan and Lucy Anderson

Report: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica - A8-0168/2017
Rosa D'Amato, Tibor Szanyi and Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski

Report: Dominique Riquet - A8-0165/2017
José Inácio Faria

Objection to an implementing act: Scientific criteria for the determination of endocrine disrupting properties - B8-0542/2017
Urszula Krupa, Younous Omarjee, Igor Šoltes, Sylvie Goddyn and Notis Marias

Ending child marriage - (2017/2663(RSP)) - B8-0535/2017
Krisztina Morvai, José Inácio Faria, Momchil Nekov, Marek Jurek, Urszula Krupa, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Notis Marias, Stanislav Polčák, Deirdre Clune and Jiří Pospíšil

2017 UN Climate Change Conference in Bonn, Germany (COP23) - (2017/2620(RSP)) - B8-0534/2017
Momchil Nekov, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Deirdre Clune, Notis Marias and Jadwiga Wiśniewska.


11. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.08.)


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

12. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.

The following spoke: Carlos Iturgaiz, Jonathan Arnott, Enrique Calvet Chambon and James Carver.


13. Constitution, rule of law and fundamental rights in Spain in the light of the events in Catalonia (debate)

Commission statement: Constitution, rule of law and fundamental rights in Spain in the light of the events in Catalonia (2017/2888(RSP))

Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Raymond Finch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Steven Woolfe, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans.

The President made a brief statement to wind up the debate.

The debate closed.


14. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


15. Fiscal compact and its incorporation into the EU legal framework (topical debate)

Fiscal compact and its incorporation into the EU legal framework (2017/2866(RSP))

The following spoke: Marco Valli to open the debate proposed by the EFDD Group.

The following spoke: Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Valdis Dombrovskis (Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Dariusz Rosati, on behalf of the PPE Group, Pervenche Berès, on behalf of the S&D Group, Joachim Starbatty, on behalf of the ECR Group, Petr Ježek, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Miguel Viegas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, non-attached Member, Luděk Niedermayer, Roberto Gualtieri, Notis Marias, Marisa Matias, Marco Zanni, Danuta Maria Hübner, Maria João Rodrigues, Ryszard Czarnecki, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Mara Bizzotto, Gunnar Hökmark, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, Matt Carthy, Othmar Karas, Mercedes Bresso, Laura Agea, in response to the remarks by Mercedes Bresso (the President drew attention to the provisions of Rule 164) and Nikolaos Chountis.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Theodor Dumitru Stolojan, Paul Tang, Siegfried Mureşan, Hugues Bayet, Costas Mavrides, Evelyn Regner and Bernd Lucke.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis.

The following spoke: Marco Valli to make a personal statement pursuant to Rule 164, in response to the remarks by Mercedes Bresso (the President said the matter would be looked into).

The debate closed.


16. Presentation of the Court of Auditors' annual report - 2016 (debate)

Presentation of the Court of Auditors' annual report - 2016 (2017/2765(RSP))

Klaus-Heiner Lehne (President of the European Court of Auditors) made the presentation.

The following spoke: Günther Oettinger (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Joachim Zeller, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martina Dlabajová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Dennis de Jong, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Indrek Tarand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Olaf Stuger, on behalf of the ENF Group, Brian Hayes, Derek Vaughan, Richard Ashworth, Nedzhmi Ali, Bart Staes and Jonathan Arnott.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: France Jamet, Petri Sarvamaa, Arndt Kohn, Anneleen Van Bossuyt, Hannu Takkula, Rosa D'Amato, Ingeborg Gräßle, Georgi Pirinski, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Claudia Schmidt, Iris Hoffmann, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Caterina Chinnici, Julia Pitera, Bogusław Liberadzki, Tomáš Zdechovský, Marian-Jean Marinescu, Andrey Novakov and Daniel Buda.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias and Maria Grapini.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ivana Maletić and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Günther Oettinger and Klaus-Heiner Lehne.

The debate closed.


17. Enhanced cooperation: European Public Prosecutor's Office *** (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council regulation implementing enhanced cooperation on the establishment of the European Public Prosecutor’s Office (“the EPPO”) [09941/2017 - C8-0229/2017 - 2013/0255(APP)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Barbara Matera (A8-0290/2017)

Barbara Matera introduced the recommendation.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, on behalf of the S&D Group, Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Louis Michel, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jiří Pospíšil, and Laura Ferrara, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, Konstantinos Papadakis, non-attached Member, Ingeborg Gräßle, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Helga Stevens, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, João Pimenta Lopes, Eva Joly, Gerard Batten, Diane James, Viviane Reding, Caterina Chinnici, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Cecilia Wikström, Molly Scott Cato, Csaba Sógor, Evelyn Regner, Angel Dzhambazki, Emil Radev, Péter Niedermüller, Ruža Tomašić, Maria Grapini and Bogusław Liberadzki.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Barbara Matera.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 5.10.2017, item 4.4.


18. Interpol arrest warrants (Red Notices) (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Interpol arrest warrants (Red Notices) (2017/2873(RSP))

Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Emil Radev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Claude Moraes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tim Aker, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jaromír Štětina, Bogusław Liberadzki, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Jiří Pospíšil and Juan Fernando López Aguilar.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias and Julie Ward.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová and Matti Maasikas.

The debate closed.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President


19. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the PPE Group:

LIBE Committee: Asim Ahmedov Ademov

Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly: Asim Ahmedov Ademov

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


20. Security on Europe's roads (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000060/2017) by Tomáš Zdechovský, Roberta Metsola and Michał Boni, on behalf of the PPE Group, to the Commission: Security on Europe's roads (2017/2875(RSP)) (B8-0601/2017)

Tomáš Zdechovský moved the question.

Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Emil Radev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Inés Ayala Sender, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marie-Christine Vergiat, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Záborská, Isabella De Monte, Angel Dzhambazki, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Kostadinka Kuneva, Andor Deli, Bogusław Liberadzki, Notis Marias, Paloma López Bermejo, José Inácio Faria, Maria Grapini, Nicola Caputo and Agnes Jongerius.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová.

The debate closed.


21. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 611.537/OJJE).


22. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.48.

Klaus Welle

Evelyne Gebhardt

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Ademov, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lambsdorff, Lange, de Lange, Langen, Lauristin, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lunacek, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nieuwenhuizen, Nilsson, Ní Riada, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Polčák, Ponga, Popa, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Punset, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, von Storch, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Theocharous, Theurer, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Toom, Torres Martínez, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Comi, Crowley, Händel, Le Pen, Maydell, Seymour

Legal notice - Privacy policy