Index 
Minutes
PDF 410kWORD 101k
Wednesday, 15 November 2017 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)
 3.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 5.Documents received
 6.Transfers of appropriations
 7.The situation of the rule of law and democracy in Poland (debate)
 8.Winter plan for asylum seekers (debate)
 9.Formal sitting - Slovakia
 10.Welcome
 11.Composition of Parliament
 12.Composition of committees
 13.Voting time
  13.1.Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz)
  13.2.Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Alexander Graf Lambsdorff)
  13.3.Period for adopting delegated acts ***I (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.4.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Karel Pinxten (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.5.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Pietro Russo (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.6.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Hannu Takkula (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.7.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.8.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Bettina Jakobsen (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.9.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - João Alexandre Tavares Gonçalves de Figueiredo (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.10.Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Iliana Ivanova (Rule 150) (vote)
  13.11.Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the EU***I (vote)
  13.12.Rule of law in Malta (vote)
  13.13.Multilateral negotiations in view of the 11th WTO Ministerial Conference (vote)
  13.14.Eastern Partnership: November 2017 Summit (vote)
  13.15.Action Plan for nature, people and the economy (vote)
  13.16.The situation of the rule of law and democracy in Poland (vote)
 14.Explanations of vote
 15.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 16.Resumption of the sitting
 17.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 18.Legacy of the 1917 totalitarian Bolshevik revolution (topical debate)
 19.Decision adopted on the second Mobility Package (debate)
 20.Activities of the European Ombudsman in 2016 (debate)
 21.Composition of Parliament
 22.Composition of committees
 23.Environmental Implementation Review (EIR) (debate)
 24.Combating inequalities as a lever to boost job creation and growth (debate)
 25.Russian ban - EU fruit and vegetable sector (debate)
 26.Agenda of the next sitting
 27.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz)
 Annex 2 - Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Alexander Graf Lambsdorff)
 Annex 3 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Karel Pinxten
 Annex 4 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Pietro Russo
 Annex 5 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Hannu Takkula
 Annex 6 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza
 Annex 7 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Bettina Jakobsen
 Annex 8 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - João Alexandre Tavares Gonçalves de Figueiredo
 Annex 9 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Iliana Ivanova


IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)

The President announced that he had received a request for a vote from enough Members to constitute the medium threshold on the LIBE Committee's decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations on the basis of the Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person - Rapporteur: Cecilia Wikström (A8-0345/2017), announced in the minutes of Monday, 13 November 2017 (minutes of 13.11.2017, item 9).

The vote would be held the following day, 16 November 2017.

The President announced that he has received no request for a vote on the LIBE Committee's further decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations, as announced in the minutes of Monday, 13 November 2017 (minutes of 13.11.2017, item 9).

The LIBE Committee had therefore been able to initiate the negotiations on expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 69(c)(2).


3. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al-Abidine (2017/2961(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Jana Žitňanská, Urszula Krupa, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Jan Zahradil, Mark Demesmaeker, Notis Marias, Ryszard Czarnecki, Angel Dzhambazki, Geoffrey Van Orden, Branislav Škripek, Monica Macovei and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al-Abidine (B8-0634/2017);

—   Ignazio Corrao, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al-Abidine (B8-0636/2017);

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Bodil Valero and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al-Abidine (B8-0637/2017);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Malin Björk, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Barbara Spinelli, Merja Kyllönen, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Takis Hadjigeorgiou and Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al-Abidine (B8-0638/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru and Soraya Post, on behalf of the S&D Group, on freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al-Abidine (B8-0639/2017);

—   Javier Nart, Hilde Vautmans, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Marietje Schaake, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al- Abidine (B8-0640/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Lefteris Christoforou, Dubravka Šuica, Eduard Kukan, Marijana Petir, Elisabetta Gardini, Jarosław Wałęsa, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Luděk Niedermayer, Lorenzo Cesa, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, Jaromír Štětina, Michaela Šojdrová, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, Ivan Štefanec, Patricija Šulin, Giovanni La Via, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Maurice Ponga, Adam Szejnfeld, Joachim Zeller, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sandra Kalniete, Milan Zver, Roberta Metsola, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Lars Adaktusson, Andrey Kovatchev, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and Anna Záborská, on behalf of the PPE Group, on freedom of expression in Sudan, notably the case of Mohamed Zine al-Abidine (B8-0642/2017).

II.   Terrorist attacks in Somalia (2017/2962(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Angel Dzhambazki, Urszula Krupa, Notis Marias, Jana Žitňanská, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Jan Zahradil, Mark Demesmaeker, Ryszard Czarnecki, Branislav Škripek and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on terrorist attacks in Somalia (B8-0600/2017);

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Malin Björk, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Javier Couso Permuy, Takis Hadjigeorgiou and Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on terrorist attacks in Somalia (B8-0631/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, on behalf of the S&D Group, Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Barbara Lochbihler and Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on terrorist attacks in Somalia (B8-0632/2017);

—   Hilde Vautmans, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Petr Ježek, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Marietje Schaake, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on terrorist attacks in Somalia (B8-0633/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Joachim Zeller, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Lefteris Christoforou, Dubravka Šuica, Eduard Kukan, Tunne Kelam, Marijana Petir, Elisabetta Gardini, Jarosław Wałęsa, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Luděk Niedermayer, Lorenzo Cesa, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, Jaromír Štětina, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, Ivan Štefanec, Michaela Šojdrová, Patricija Šulin, Giovanni La Via, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Maurice Ponga, Adam Szejnfeld, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sandra Kalniete, Milan Zver, Roberta Metsola, Lars Adaktusson, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Deirdre Clune, Seán Kelly, Andrey Kovatchev, Anna Záborská and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on terrorist attacks in Somalia (B8-0635/2017).

III.   Madagascar (2017/2963(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Urszula Krupa, Valdemar Tomaševski, Raffaele Fitto, Ruža Tomašić, Jan Zahradil, Mark Demesmaeker, Notis Marias, Ryszard Czarnecki, Angel Dzhambazki, Geoffrey Van Orden, Branislav Škripek and Jana Žitňanská, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Madagascar (B8-0641/2017);

—   Judith Sargentini, Bart Staes, Barbara Lochbihler, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes and Ignazio Corrao, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Madagascar (B8-0643/2017);

—   Miguel Urbán Crespo, Malin Björk, Merja Kyllönen, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou and Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Madagascar (B8-0644/2017);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Boris Zala, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Madagascar (B8-0645/2017);

—   Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Hilde Vautmans, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Nedzhmi Ali, Petras Auštrevičius, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Dita Charanzová, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Fredrick Federley, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Marietje Schaake, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Cecilia Wikström and Valentinas Mazuronis, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on Madagascar (B8-0646/2017);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Pavel Svoboda, Lefteris Christoforou, Dubravka Šuica, Tunne Kelam, Eduard Kukan, Marijana Petir, Elisabetta Gardini, Jarosław Wałęsa, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Lorenzo Cesa, Mairead McGuinness, David McAllister, Jaromír Štětina, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, Ivan Štefanec, Patricija Šulin, Giovanni La Via, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Maurice Ponga, Adam Szejnfeld, Joachim Zeller, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Sandra Kalniete, Milan Zver, Roberta Metsola, Seán Kelly, Deirdre Clune, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Lars Adaktusson, Andrey Kovatchev, Anna Záborská and Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Madagascar (B8-0647/2017).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


4. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation authorising the use of alternative T90 trawls in Baltic Sea fisheries, by way of derogation from Council Regulation (EC) No 2187/2005 (C(2017)07101 - 2017/2949(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 30 October 2017.

Referred back to committee responsible: PECH

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1675, as regards adding Ethiopia to the list of high-risk third countries in the table in point I of the Annex (C(2017)07136 - 2017/2944(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 1 one month from the date of receipt of 27 October 2017.

Referred back to committee responsible: ECON, LIBE

Draft delegated acts for which the period for lodging objections had been extended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

- Commission delegated regulation amending Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 149/2013 with regard to regulatory technical standards on indirect clearing arrangements (C(2017)06270 – 2017/2859(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 22 September 2017.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Directive 2014/92/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the Union standardised terminology for most representative services linked to a payment account (C(2017)06451 – 2017/2882(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 28 September 2017.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON

- Commission Delegated Regulation on supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for the materiality threshold for credit obligations past due (C(2017)06940 – 2017/2912(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 19 October 2017.

Referred to the committee responsible: ECON


5. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 31/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0075/2017 - C8-0380/2017 - 2017/2242(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 32/2017 - Section III – Commission (N8-0076/2017 - C8-0381/2017 - 2017/2243(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 6/2017 - Committee of the Regions (N8-0077/2017 - C8-0382/2017 - 2017/2244(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations No 1/2017 - Section IX – European Data Protection Supervisor (N8-0078/2017 - C8-0383/2017 - 2017/2245(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF5/2017 - Court of Justice (N8-0079/2017 - C8-0384/2017 - 2017/2246(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 6/2017 - Court of Justice (N8-0080/2017 - C8-0385/2017 - 2017/2247(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-11/C/17 - European Court of Auditors (N8-0081/2017 - C8-0386/2017 - 2017/2248(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-12/C/17 - European Court of Auditors (N8-0082/2017 - C8-0387/2017 - 2017/2249(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-13/C/17 - European Court of Auditors (N8-0083/2017 - C8-0388/2017 - 2017/2250(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-14/C/17 - European Court of Auditors (N8-0084/2017 - C8-0389/2017 - 2017/2251(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INF 7/2017 - Court of Justice (N8-0085/2017 - C8-0399/2017 - 2017/2252(GBD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG


6. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 27(4), of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had notified the budgetary authority of the approval of transfers of appropriations DEC 19/2017 and DEC 20/2017 - Section III - Commission

In accordance with Article 27(4), of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had notified the budgetary authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 1/2017 - Section VII - Committee of the Regions

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 6/2017 - Committee of the Regions

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfers of appropriations INF 5/2017 and INF 6/2017 - Court of Justice

In accordance with Article 27 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 1/2017 - Section VII - Committee of the Regions Section VII - DEC 1/2017

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfers of appropriations INF 2/2017 and INF 3/2017 - European Economic and Social Committee

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 5/2017 - Ombudsman

In accordance with Article 25 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations INF 1/2017 - European Data Protection Supervisor

In accordance with Article 27(3), of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfers of appropriations DEC 19/2017, DEC 21/2017, DEC 23/2017, DEC 24/2017, DEC 29/2017 and DEC 30/2017 - Section III - Commission.


7. The situation of the rule of law and democracy in Poland (debate)

Council and Commission statements: The situation of the rule of law and democracy in Poland (2017/2931(RSP))

Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Janusz Lewandowski, on behalf of the PPE Group, Gianni Pittella, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Ryszard Antoni Legutko, on behalf of the ECR Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Barbara Kudrycka, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who declined a blue-card question from Beata Gosiewska, Marek Jurek, on what Guy Verhofstadt had said, Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Robert Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, on behalf of the EFDD Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Liisa Jaakonsaari, Michał Marusik, on behalf of the ENF Group, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Roberta Metsola, Bogusław Liberadzki, Sophia in 't Veld, who declined a blue-card question from Kosma Złotowski, Malin Björk, who declined a blue-card question from David Coburn, Terry Reintke, who also replied to a blue-card question by David Coburn, Peter Lundgren, who also replied to a blue-card question by Gunnar Hökmark, Auke Zijlstra, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Frank Engel, Josef Weidenholzer, Rolandas Paksas, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Eleftherios Synadinos, Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Birgit Sippel, Gerolf Annemans (the President warned the speaker not to use offensive language with fellow Members) and Tanja Fajon.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Danuta Jazłowiecka, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Ruža Tomašić and Diane James.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans and Matti Maasikas.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Ryszard Legutko, Anna Fotyga, Tomasz Poręba, Ryszard Czarnecki, Karol Karski, Edward Czesak, Beata Gosiewska, Czesław Hoc, Marek Jurek, Sławomir Kłosowski, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Urszula Krupa, Zbigniew Kuźmiuk, Stanisław Ożóg, Bolesław Piecha, Jadwiga Wiśniewska and Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation as regards the rule of law and democracy in Poland (2017/2931(RSP)) (B8-0594/2017);

—   Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Sophia in ’t Veld, Guy Verhofstadt, Louis Michel, Angelika Mlinar, Morten Helveg Petersen, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Cecilia Wikström, Frédérique Ries, Gérard Deprez and Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Barbara Spinelli, Malin Björk, Gabriele Zimmer, Cornelia Ernst, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Marisa Matias, Merja Kyllönen, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Patrick Le Hyaric, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Curzio Maltese, Kostas Chrysogonos, Eleonora Forenza, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, Eva Joly, Jan Philipp Albrecht and Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation of the rule of law and democracy in Poland (2017/2931(RSP)) (B8-0595/2017).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.11.2017, item 13.16.


8. Winter plan for asylum seekers (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Winter plan for asylum seekers (2017/2958(RSP))

Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Dimitris Avramopoulos (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tanja Fajon, on behalf of the S&D Group, Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Gabriele Zimmer, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kristina Winberg, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mara Bizzotto, on behalf of the ENF Group, Jeroen Lenaers, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Birgit Sippel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Barbara Lochbihler, Jean Lambert, Carlos Coelho, Elena Valenciano, who also replied to a blue-card question by Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, who also replied to a blue-card question by Ernest Urtasun, Claude Moraes, Alessandra Mussolini, Elly Schlein, Knut Fleckenstein and Miltiadis Kyrkos.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Anna Záborská, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Ruža Tomašić, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Barbara Lochbihler, Georgios Epitideios, Seán Kelly, Caterina Chinnici, Nikolaos Chountis and Juan Fernando López Aguilar.

The following spoke: Dimitris Avramopoulos and Matti Maasikas.

The debate closed.


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

9. Formal sitting - Slovakia

From 12.08 to 12.33, a formal sitting of Parliament was held on the occasion of the visit of Andrej Kiska, President of the Slovak Republic.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)

The following spoke: Gerard Batten, Richard Corbett, David Coburn, Jacqueline Foster and Jane Collins.


10. Welcome

On behalf of Parliament, Jo Leinen (Chair of the Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China) and The President welcomed a delegation from the National People's Congress of China, led by Wang Xiaochu, Vice-Chair of its Foreign Affairs Committee, who had taken their seats in the distinguished visitors' gallery.


11. Composition of Parliament

The Netherlands authorities had given notice of the election of Caroline Nagtegaal-Van Doorn to replace Cora Van Nieuwenhuizen as Member of Parliament with effect from 14 November 2017.

Parliament took note of her election.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as her credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that she had previously made a written declaration stating that she did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Caroline Nagtegaal-Van Doorn would take her seat in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


12. Composition of committees

The President had received the following request for an appointment from the ALDE Group:

ECON Committee: Caroline Nagtegaal-Van Doorn

The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these Minutes.


13. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


13.1. Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz)

The President announced that he had received nominations for Lívia Járóka and Indrek Tarand.

The candidates had indicated that they agreed to their names going forward.

The President decided that the election would be by secret ballot with electronic voting.

The vote was taken.

The President read out the results of the ballot:

Members voting:      660

Votes cast:         486

Blank or void:      174

Absolute majority:       244

Votes obtained were as follows:

Lívia Járóka      290

Indrek Tarand      196

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 1).

The President declared Lívia Járóka elected Vice-President of the European Parliament and congratulated her on her election.

In accordance with Rule 20(1), she would take the place of her predecessor, the outgoing Vice-President, Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz, in the order of precedence.


13.2. Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Alexander Graf Lambsdorff)

The President announced that he had received nominations for Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Gesine Meissner.

The candidates had indicated that they agreed to their names going forward.

The President decided that the election would be by secret ballot with electronic voting.

The vote was taken.

The President read out the results of the ballot:

Members voting:       676

Votes cast:          563

Blank or void:       113

Absolute majority:      282

Votes obtained were as follows:

Fabio Massimo Castaldo   325

Gesine Meissner      238

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 2).

The President declared Fabio Massimo Castaldo elected Vice-President of the European Parliament and congratulated him on his election.

In accordance with Rule 20(1), he would take the place of his predecessor, the outgoing Vice-President, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, in the order of precedence.


13.3. Period for adopting delegated acts ***I (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2010/40/EU as regards the period for adopting delegated acts [COM(2017)0136 - C8-0116/2017 - 2017/0060(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Gesine Meissner (A8-0332/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2017)0429)


13.4. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Karel Pinxten (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Karel Pinxten as a Member of the Court of Auditors [10606/2017 - C8-0328/2017 - 2017/0812(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0336/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 3)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Rejected (P8_TA(2017)0430)

The following had spoken:

Indrek Tarand (rapporteur), prior to the vote, pursuant to Rule 150.

Parliament delivered a negative opinion on the Council’s nomination of Karel Pinxten as a Member of the Court of Auditors and, pursuant to Rule 121(4), the President asked the Council to withdraw its nomination and to submit a new nomination to Parliament.


13.5. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Pietro Russo (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Pietro Russo as a Member of the Court of Auditors [11872/2017 - C8-0329/2017 - 2017/0813(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0337/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 4)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0431)

Parliament delivered a favourable opinion on the Council’s nomination of Pietro Russo as a Member of the Court of Auditors.


13.6. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Hannu Takkula (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Hannu Takkula as a Member of the Court of Auditors [12248/2017 - C8-0330/2017 - 2017/0814(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0338/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 5)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0432)

Parliament delivered a favourable opinion on the Council’s nomination of Hannu Takkula as a Member of the Court of Auditors.


13.7. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Baudilio Tomé Muguruza as a Member of the Court of Auditors [11345/2017 - C8-0331/2017 - 2017/0815(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0342/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 6)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0433)

Parliament delivered a favourable opinion on the Council’s nomination of Baudilio Tomé Muguruza as a Member of the Court of Auditors.


13.8. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Bettina Jakobsen (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Bettina Jakobsen as a Member of the Court of Auditors [10762/2017 - C8-0332/2017 - 2017/0816(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0341/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 7)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0434)

Parliament delivered a favourable opinion on the Council’s nomination of Bettina Jakobsen as a Member of the Court of Auditors.


13.9. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - João Alexandre Tavares Gonçalves de Figueiredo (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of João Alexandre Tavares Gonçalves de Figueiredo as a Member of the Court of Auditors [11871/2017 - C8-0333/2017 - 2017/0817(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0343/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 8)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0435)

Parliament delivered a favourable opinion on the Council’s nomination of João Alexandre Tavares Gonçalves de Figueiredo as a Member of the Court of Auditors.


13.10. Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Iliana Ivanova (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the nomination of Iliana Ivanova as a Member of the Court of Auditors [12247/2017 - C8-0334/2017 - 2017/0818(NLE)] - Committee on Budgetary Control. Rapporteur: Indrek Tarand (A8-0344/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 15.11.2017 annex 9)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0436)

Parliament delivered a favourable opinion on the Council’s nomination of Iliana Ivanova as a Member of the Court of Auditors.


13.11. Protection against dumped and subsidised imports from countries not members of the EU***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2016/1036 on protection against dumped imports from countries not members of the European Union and Regulation (EU) 2016/1037 on protection against subsidised imports from countries not members of the European Union [COM(2016)0721 - C8-0456/2016 - 2016/0351(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Salvatore Cicu (A8-0236/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2017)0437)

The following had spoken:

Salvatore Cicu (rapporteur), prior to the vote.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President


13.12. Rule of law in Malta (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0596/2017 and B8-0597/2017 (2017/2935(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0596/2017

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0597/2017

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0438)

The following had spoken:

Birgit Sippel, to move an oral amendment to recital B, which had been accepted. The oral amendment was then rejected.


13.13. Multilateral negotiations in view of the 11th WTO Ministerial Conference (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0593/2017 (2017/2861(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0439)


13.14. Eastern Partnership: November 2017 Summit (vote)

Report on a European Parliament recommendation to the Council, the Commission and the EEAS on the Eastern Partnership, in the run-up to the November 2017 Summit [2017/2130(INI)] - Committee on Foreign Affairs. Rapporteurs: Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Knut Fleckenstein (A8-0308/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0440)


13.15. Action Plan for nature, people and the economy (vote)

Motion for a resolution B8-0589/2017 (2017/2130(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0441)


13.16. The situation of the rule of law and democracy in Poland (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0594/2017 and B8-0595/2017 (2017/2931(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 14)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0594/2017

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0595/2017

Adopted (P8_TA(2017)0442)


14. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Salvatore Cicu - A8-0236/2017
Krisztina Morvai, Molly Scott Cato, Michaela Šojdrová, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Neena Gill, Notis Marias, Jiří Pospíšil, Daniel Hannan, Jan Zahradil and Stanislav Polčák

Motion for a resolution on the rule of law in Malta (2017/2935(RSP)) (B8-0597/2017)
Csaba Sógor, Michela Giuffrida and Jiří Pospíšil

Motion for a resolution on multilateral negotiations in view of the 11th WTO Ministerial Conference in Buenos Aires, 10-13 December 2017 (2017/2861(RSP)) (B8-0593/2017)
Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Monica Macovei, Jan Zahradil and Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski

Report: Laima Liucija Andrikienė and Knut Fleckenstein - A8-0308/2017
Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Michaela Šojdrová, Jasenko Selimovic, Monica Macovei, Rupert Matthews, Notis Marias, Jiří Pospíšil and Marek Jurek

Motion for a resolution on an Action Plan for nature, people and the economy (2017/2819(RSP)) (B8-0589/2017)
Krisztina Morvai, Monica Macovei and Notis Marias

Motion for a resolution on the situation of the rule of law and democracy in Poland (2017/2931(RSP)) (B8-0595/2017)
Krisztina Morvai, Urszula Krupa, Jiří Payne, Marek Jurek and Anna Záborská.


15. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.03.)


IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA
Vice-President

16. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.


17. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


18. Legacy of the 1917 totalitarian Bolshevik revolution (topical debate)

Legacy of the 1917 totalitarian Bolshevik revolution (2017/2933(RSP))

The following spoke: Sandra Kalniete to open the debate proposed by the PPE Group.

The following spoke: Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, and Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the ALDE Group.

Parliament observed a minute’s silence in honour of the victims of the totalitarian Bolshevik revolution of 1917.

The following spoke: Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, João Ferreira, on the conduct of the debate, Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Gerard Batten, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, Bruno Gollnisch, non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Andrejs Mamikins, Bernd Lucke, Dita Charanzová, Merja Kyllönen, Tim Aker, Michał Marusik, Konstantinos Papadakis, Tunne Kelam, Francisco Assis, John Flack, Yana Toom, Jiří Maštálka, Nathan Gill, Marie-Christine Arnautu, Krisztina Morvai, Adam Szejnfeld, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Kosma Złotowski, Ivan Jakovčić, João Ferreira, David Coburn, Georg Mayer, Steven Woolfe, Dubravka Šuica, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Monica Macovei, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Eleonora Forenza, Mario Borghezio, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Boris Zala, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Nicolas Bay and Jaromír Štětina.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Brando Benifei, Ruža Tomašić, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Steeve Briois, Gunnar Hökmark, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Marek Jurek, António Marinho e Pinto, Paulo Rangel, László Tőkés, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Asim Ademov, Elmar Brok, Michaela Šojdrová and Cristian-Silviu Buşoi.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans and Matti Maasikas.

The debate closed.


19. Decision adopted on the second Mobility Package (debate)

Commission statement: Decision adopted on the second Mobility Package (2017/2894(RSP))

Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) and Violeta Bulc (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Wim van de Camp, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ismail Ertug, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tiemo Wölken, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Pavel Telička, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Merja Kyllönen, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jill Seymour, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marie-Christine Arnautu, on behalf of the ENF Group, Andor Deli, David-Maria Sassoli, Peter van Dalen, Gesine Meissner, Tania González Peñas, Jakop Dalunde, Daniela Aiuto, Deirdre Clune and Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy.

IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Vice-President

The following spoke: Mark Demesmaeker, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Kateřina Konečná, Henna Virkkunen, Isabella De Monte, Evžen Tošenovský, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Inés Ayala Sender, Angel Dzhambazki, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Claudia Țapardel, Lara Comi, Carlos Zorrinho, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Peter Kouroumbashev, Tiemo Wölken, Claude Turmes and Bogusław Liberadzki.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Patricija Šulin, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias, Igor Šoltes, Michaela Šojdrová and Karl-Heinz Florenz.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič and Violeta Bulc.

The debate closed.


20. Activities of the European Ombudsman in 2016 (debate)

Report on the annual report on the activities of the European Ombudsman in 2016 [2017/2126(INI)] - Committee on Petitions. Rapporteur: Marlene Mizzi (A8-0328/2017)

Marlene Mizzi introduced the report.

The following spoke: Emily O'Reilly (European Ombudsman) and Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Jarosław Wałęsa, on behalf of the PPE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Jeppe Kofod, on behalf of the S&D Group, Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group, Javier Nart, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Sofia Sakorafa, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eleonora Evi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Peter Jahr, Michela Giuffrida, Arne Gericke, Liadh Ní Riada, Margrete Auken, Edouard Martin, Rory Palmer, Andrejs Mamikins, Bogusław Liberadzki, Julie Ward and Caterina Chinnici.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Kostadinka Kuneva and Eleftherios Synadinos.

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans.

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Emily O'Reilly and Marlene Mizzi.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.11.2017, item 7.8.


21. Composition of Parliament

The competent authorities of Germany had given notification of the election of Wolf Klinz as Member of the European Parliament with effect from 6 November 2017 and of Nadja Hirsch, Martin Schirdewan and Jörg Meuthen as Members with effect from 8 November 2017, replacing Michael Theurer, Alexander Graf Lambsdorff, Fabio De Masi and Beatrix Von Storch, respectively.

Parliament took note of their election.

Under Rule 3(2), until such time as their credentials had been verified or a ruling had been given on any dispute, and provided that they had previously made a written declaration stating that they did not hold any office incompatible with that of Member of the European Parliament, Wolf Klinz, Nadja Hirsch, Martin Schirdewan et Jörg Meuthen would take their seats in Parliament and on its bodies and would enjoy all the rights attaching thereto.


22. Composition of committees

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the ALDE Group:

ECON Committee: Wolf Klinz

INTA Committee: Nadja Hirsch

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


23. Environmental Implementation Review (EIR) (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000065/2017) by Sirpa Pietikäinen, Simona Bonafè, Mark Demesmaeker, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Luke Ming Flanagan and Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Council: Environmental Implementation Review (EIR) (2017/2705(RSP)) (B8-0606/2017);

Question for oral answer (O-000066/2017) by Sirpa Pietikäinen, Simona Bonafè, Mark Demesmaeker, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Luke Ming Flanagan and Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, to the Commission: Environmental Implementation Review (EIR) (2017/2705(RSP)) (B8-0607/2017).

Benedek Jávor moved the questions.

Matti Maasikas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Annie Schreijer-Pierik, on behalf of the PPE Group, Simona Bonafè, on behalf of the S&D Group, Mark Demesmaeker, on behalf of the ECR Group, Luke Ming Flanagan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Julia Reid, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Daciana Octavia Sârbu, Piernicola Pedicini, Jiří Pospíšil and Mireille D'Ornano.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Mairead McGuinness, Maria Grapini, Notis Marias and Kateřina Konečná.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan and Matti Maasikas.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Sirpa Pietikäinen, Simona Bonafè, Mark Demesmaeker, Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy, Luke Ming Flanagan and Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the ENVI Committee, on the EU Environmental Implementation Review (EIR) (2017/2705(RSP)) (B8-0590/2017).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.11.2017, item 7.9.


24. Combating inequalities as a lever to boost job creation and growth (debate)

Report on combating inequalities as a lever to boost job creation and growth [2016/2269(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Javi López (A8-0340/2017)

Javi López introduced the report.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Marisa Matias (rapporteur for the opinion of the ECON Committee), Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz (rapporteur for the opinion of the FEMM Committee), Ádám Kósa, on behalf of the PPE Group, Georgi Pirinski, on behalf of the S&D Group, Helga Stevens, on behalf of the ECR Group, Enrique Calvet Chambon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jean Lambert, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Laura Agea, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Gilles Lebreton, on behalf of the ENF Group, Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member, Thomas Mann, Elena Gentile and Czesław Hoc.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Yana Toom, João Pimenta Lopes, Tim Aker, Anne Sander, Liliana Rodrigues, Notis Marias, Paloma López Bermejo, Sven Schulze, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Tania González Peñas, Sofia Ribeiro, Julie Ward, Csaba Sógor, Siôn Simon, Michaela Šojdrová, Brando Benifei and Flavio Zanonato.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivica Tolić, Maria Grapini, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Jean-Paul Denanot, Georgios Epitideios and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan and Javi López.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 16.11.2017, item 7.10.


25. Russian ban - EU fruit and vegetable sector (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000082/2017) by Czesław Adam Siekierski, on behalf of the AGRI Committee, to the Commission: Russian ban - EU fruit and vegetable sector (2017/2950(RSP)) (B8-0610/2017)

Czesław Adam Siekierski moved the question.

Phil Hogan (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jean-Paul Denanot, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Miguel Viegas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Philippe Loiseau, on behalf of the ENF Group, Peter Jahr, Momchil Nekov, Bas Belder, Mario Borghezio, Michel Dantin, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Mark Demesmaeker, Cristian Dan Preda, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Marijana Petir, Daniel Buda, Tom Vandenkendelaere, Franc Bogovič, Inese Vaidere and Sofia Ribeiro.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Georgios Epitideios and Sotirios Zarianopoulos.

The following spoke: Phil Hogan.

The debate closed.


26. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 613.258/OJJE).


27. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.45.

Klaus Welle

Ryszard Czarnecki

Secretary General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Ademov, Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albiol Guzmán, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Buşoi, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Dăncilă, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrand, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fisas Ayxelà, Fitto, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Karas, Kari, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Legutko, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Nilsson, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Padar, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Popa, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Crowley, Händel, Le Pen, Maydell, Mosca, Punset, Rivasi, Westphal, Wieland, Żółtek


Annex 1 - Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Aiuto, Aker, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Iwaszkiewicz, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 2 - Election of a Vice-President of the European Parliament (to replace Alexander Graf Lambsdorff)

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Messerschmidt, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 3 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Karel Pinxten

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 4 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Pietro Russo

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Collin-Langen, Comi, Danjean, Dati, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gardini, Gieseke, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Engström, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 5 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Hannu Takkula

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 6 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Baudilio Tomé Muguruza

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 7 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Bettina Jakobsen

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Batten, Beghin, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, Langen, La Via, Lenaers, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 8 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - João Alexandre Tavares Gonçalves de Figueiredo

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Ashworth, Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Evi, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Ní Riada, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Sonneborn, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Trüpel, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.


Annex 9 - Nomination of a member of the Court of Auditors - Iliana Ivanova

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Mlinar, Müller, Nagtegaal-van Doorn, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Takkula, Telička, Toom, Torvalds, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström.

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fotyga, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karlsson, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Poręba, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Stevens, Sulík, Swinburne, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Žitňanská, Złotowski.

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Borrelli, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, Corrao, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Evi, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo.

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Marusik, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Rebega, Salvini, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Zanni, Zijlstra.

GUE/NGL:
Albiol Guzmán, Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Juaristi Abaunz, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Mineur, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Vieu, Zimmer.

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Dodds, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Korwin-Mikke, Kovács, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos.

PPE:
Adaktusson, Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ayuso, Bach, Balz, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Dorfmann, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fisas Ayxelà, Fjellner, Florenz, Gál, Gardini, Gieseke, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gyürk, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Muselier, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Patriciello, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Ponga, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Radev, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Wenta, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka.

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Christensen, Cofferati, Corbett, Costa, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Dăncilă, Danti, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Kumpula-Natri, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Maurel, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Moisă, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Pirinski, Pittella, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sassoli, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Valenciano, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Wölken, Zala, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoffoli, Zorrinho.

Verts/ALE:
Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Engström, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Hudghton, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Ropė, Sargentini, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Vana, Waitz, Ždanoka.

Legal notice - Privacy policy