Index 
Minutes
PDF 227kWORD 72k
Tuesday, 16 January 2018 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Review of the Estonian Presidency (debate)
 3.Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 14 and 15 December 2017 (debate)
 4.Resumption of the sitting
 5.Voting time
  5.1.Management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Convention Area of the South Pacific Regional Fisheries Management Organisation ***I (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.2.Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.3.Conservation of fishery resources and protection of marine ecosystems through technical measures***I (vote)
  5.4.International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 Sustainable Development Goals (vote)
  5.5.Women, gender equality and climate justice (vote)
 6.Explanations of vote
 7.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 8.Resumption of the sitting
 9.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 10.Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 105(6) and 106(4)(d))
 11.EU support to the Colombian peace process (debate)
 12.Situation in Iran (debate)
 13.Situation in Kenya (debate)
 14.Control of exports, transfer, brokering, technical assistance and transit of dual-use items ***I (debate)
 15.Trade and sustainable development chapters in EU trade agreements (debate)
 16.Agenda of the next sitting
 17.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.06.


2. Review of the Estonian Presidency (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Review of the Estonian Presidency (2017/2909(RSP))

The President made a short introductory statement thanking the Estonian Presidency for the work it had done.

Jüri Ratas (President-in-Office of the Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Gunnar Hökmark, on behalf of the PPE Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ryszard Czarnecki, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Luke Ming Flanagan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

The following spoke: Jean-Claude Juncker and Jüri Ratas.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended for a short time)


3. Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 14 and 15 December 2017 (debate)

European Council and Commission statement: Conclusions of the European Council meeting of 14 and 15 December 2017 (2017/2908(RSP))

Donald Tusk (President of the European Council) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria João Rodrigues, on behalf of the S&D Group, Syed Kamall, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: David Coburn, to put a blue-card question to Zoltán Balczó, who replied, Danuta Maria Hübner, Tanja Fajon, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Nikolaos Chountis, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Peter Lundgren, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Eleftherios Synadinos, Elmar Brok, David Coburn, to put a blue-card question to Elmar Brok, Maria João Rodrigues on the conduct of the debate, Elmar Brok, who replied to a blue-card question from David Coburn, Elena Valenciano, Helga Stevens, Rina Ronja Kari, Jörg Meuthen, Laurenţiu Rebega, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Andrzej Grzyb, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tibor Szanyi, Roberto Gualtieri, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Richard Corbett, who also replied to a blue-card question by Seán Kelly, Paulo Rangel, Silvia Costa, Tonino Picula and Iratxe García Pérez.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Notis Marias, Hilde Vautmans, Martina Anderson, Georgios Epitideios, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ruža Tomašić, Diane Dodds, Nicola Caputo and Maria Grapini.

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

The following spoke: Frans Timmermans (First Vice-President of the Commission) and Donald Tusk.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.44.)


IN THE CHAIR: Ramón Luis VALCÁRCEL SISO
Vice-President

4. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.03.

The following spoke: László Tőkés, on the statements made by Romanian Prime Minister Mihai Tudose about the displaying of the flag of the Hungarian-speaking Szekler minority in Romania, Eleonora Forenza, on the racist statements made by one of the regional election candidates in Lombardy, Maria Grapini, who spoke against the speech by László Tőkés, Stelios Kouloglou, on the statements made by Donald Trump about certain countries, and Patrizia Toia to support the speech by Eleonora Forenza.

The following spoke: Gerard Batten, on the previous speeches, which – in his view – were not points of order.


5. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


5.1. Management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Convention Area of the South Pacific Regional Fisheries Management Organisation ***I (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council laying down management, conservation and control measures applicable in the Convention Area of the South Pacific Regional Fisheries Management Organisation (SPRFMO) [2017/0056(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Linnéa Engström (A8-0377/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0001)

The following spoke: Linnéa Engström (rapporteur), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.


5.2. Implementation of EU macro-regional strategies (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the implementation of EU macro-regional strategies [2017/2040(INI)] - Committee on Regional Development. Rapporteur: Andrea Cozzolino (A8-0389/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0002)


5.3. Conservation of fishery resources and protection of marine ecosystems through technical measures***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on the conservation of fishery resources and the protection of marine ecosystems through technical measures, amending Council Regulations (EC) No 1967/2006, (EC) No 1098/2007, (EC) No 1224/2009 and Regulations (EU) No 1343/2011 and (EU) No 1380/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council, and repealing Council Regulations (EC) No 894/97, (EC) No 850/98, (EC) No 2549/2000, (EC) No 254/2002, (EC) No 812/2004 and (EC) No 2187/2005 [COM(2016)0134 - C8-0117/2016 - 2016/0074(COD)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: Gabriel Mato (A8-0381/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0003)

The following spoke: Gabriel Mato (rapporteur), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.

The following had spoken:

James Carver, Knut Fleckenstein and Enrique Calvet Chambon to request that an electronic vote be taken (Parliament agreed to the request and an electronic vote was taken starting from amendment 241), Marc Tarabella on the conduct of the vote and Gabriel Mato (rapporteur) on amendment 252.


5.4. International ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 Sustainable Development Goals (vote)

Report on international ocean governance: an agenda for the future of our oceans in the context of the 2030 SDGs [2017/2055(INI)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: José Inácio Faria (A8-0399/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0004)


5.5. Women, gender equality and climate justice (vote)

Report on women, gender equality and climate justice [2017/2086(INI)] - Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality. Rapporteur: Linnéa Engström (A8-0403/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0005)


6. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Linnéa Engström - A8-0377/2017
Urszula Krupa and Daniel Hannan

Report: Andrea Cozzolino - A8-0389/2017
Danuta Jazłowiecka, Momchil Nekov, Stanislav Polčák and Michela Giuffrida

Report: Gabriel Mato - A8-0381/2017
Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, John Flack, Sander Loones, Younous Omarjee, Igor Šoltes, Diane James, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Dubravka Šuica, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Jiří Pospíšil, Alex Mayer and Stanislav Polčák

Report: José Inácio Faria - A8-0399/2017
Estefanía Torres Martínez, Dubravka Šuica, Stanislav Polčák and Seán Kelly

Report: Linnéa Engström - A8-0403/2017
Urszula Krupa, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Dubravka Šuica.


7. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.54.)


IN THE CHAIR: Ioan Mircea PAŞCU
Vice-President

8. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.


9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


10. Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 105(6) and 106(4)(d))

In accordance with Rule 105(6), the Chair of the Conference of Committee Chairs had informed the President of Parliament that no objections had been raised with regard to:

- The recommendation of the ENVI Committee to raise no objections to the draft Commission regulation amending Commission Regulation (EU) No 389/2013 establishing a Union Registry (D054274-02 - 2017/3013(RPS)) (B8-0041/2018)

If no objections to this recommendation are raised by a political group or by a number of Members corresponding at least to the threshold within 24 hours, it shall be deemed to have been approved. If this is not the case, it shall be put to the vote.

The recommendation is available on Europarl for the duration of the current part-session.


11. EU support to the Colombian peace process (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: EU support to the Colombian peace process (2017/3021(RSP))

Christos Stylianides (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Luis de Grandes Pascual, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Tania González Peñas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marie-Christine Arnautu, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane Dodds, non-attached Member, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Elena Valenciano, Renate Weber, João Pimenta Lopes, Josep-Maria Terricabras, James Carver, Georg Mayer, Elmar Brok, Francisco Assis, Javier Nart, Javier Couso Permuy, Ignazio Corrao, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Soraya Post, Hilde Vautmans, Helmut Scholz, Laima Liucija Andrikienė, Javi López, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Francisco José Millán Mon, Isabella De Monte, Alojz Peterle, Carlos Zorrinho, Ana Gomes, Andi Cristea, Boris Zala and Elly Schlein.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Julie Ward, Lampros Fountoulis, Nicola Caputo and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Christos Stylianides.

IN THE CHAIR: Lívia JÁRÓKA
Vice-President

The debate closed.


12. Situation in Iran (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Iran (2018/2510(RSP))

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Knut Fleckenstein, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Barbara Lochbihler, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jörg Meuthen, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Udo Voigt, non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Josef Weidenholzer, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Pavel Telička, Sofia Sakorafa, Klaus Buchner, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Franz Obermayr, Georgios Epitideios, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Bas Belder, Gérard Deprez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Jordi Solé, Raymond Finch, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Tunne Kelam, Javi López, David Campbell Bannerman, Hilde Vautmans, Javier Couso Permuy, Lars Adaktusson, Ana Gomes, Mark Demesmaeker, Urmas Paet and Jaromír Štětina.

IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jytte Guteland, Jan Zahradil, Jozo Radoš, Stanislav Polčák, Eugen Freund, Frédérique Ries, Heinz K. Becker, Neena Gill, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Jiří Pospíšil, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge and Andi Cristea.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Marijana Petir, Nicola Caputo, João Pimenta Lopes, Eleftherios Synadinos, Milan Zver, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Konstantinos Papadakis, Eduard Kukan, Jean-Paul Denanot and Csaba Sógor.

The following spoke: Julie Ward, on the organisation of the catch-the-eye procedure, and Johannes Hahn.

The debate closed.


13. Situation in Kenya (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Kenya (2018/2511(RSP))

Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) made the statement on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The following spoke: Bogdan Brunon Wenta, on behalf of the PPE Group, Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Raymond Finch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Philippe Loiseau, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, David McAllister, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Bernd Lucke, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Joachim Zeller, Neena Gill, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Stanislav Polčák and Francisco Assis.

IN THE CHAIR: Ryszard CZARNECKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Jiří Pospíšil, Andi Cristea and Michela Giuffrida.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michael Gahler, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

The debate closed.


14. Control of exports, transfer, brokering, technical assistance and transit of dual-use items ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council setting up a Union regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering, technical assistance and transit of dual-use items (recast) [COM(2016)0616 - C8-0393/2016- 2016/0295(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Klaus Buchner (A8-0390/2017)

Klaus Buchner introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Marietje Schaake (rapporteur for the opinion of the AFET Committee), Christofer Fjellner, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sander Loones, on behalf of the ECR Group, Anne-Marie Mineur, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tiziana Beghin, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Alessia Maria Mosca, Daniel Caspary, on what Vice-President Ryszard Czarnecki had said about Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein (the President interrupted the speaker, citing Article 162(2), to say he was not speaking on the subject of the debate), Daniel Caspary, who continued on his original theme before turning to the subject of the debate (the President again referred to Article 162(2)), David Martin, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Janusz Zemke, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, Jude Kirton-Darling and Arne Lietz.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Klaus Buchner.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 17.1.2018, item 10.1.


15. Trade and sustainable development chapters in EU trade agreements (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000098/2017) by Bernd Lange, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Trade and sustainable development chapters in EU trade agreements (2017/2988(RSP)) (B8-0617/2017)

Bernd Lange moved the question.

Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Iuliu Winkler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Alessia Maria Mosca, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Jan Zahradil, on behalf of the ECR Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

The following spoke: Charles Goerens, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tiziana Beghin, on behalf of the EFDD Group, France Jamet, Jarosław Wałęsa, Jeppe Kofod, Arne Gericke, Anne-Marie Mineur, Reinhard Bütikofer, Ramona Nicole Mănescu, David Martin, Notis Marias, Eleonora Forenza, Klaus Buchner, Mairead McGuinness, Maria Arena, Helmut Scholz, Molly Scott Cato, Joachim Schuster, Max Andersson, Jude Kirton-Darling, Bronis Ropė, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández and Karoline Graswander-Hainz.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

The debate closed.


16. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 616.538/OJME).


17. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 21.57.

Klaus Welle

Ioan Mircea Paşcu

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adaktusson, Ademov, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Aiuto, Aker, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deutsch, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mandl, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Meuthen, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Ożóg, Pabriks, Padar, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Panzeri, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Patriciello, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Popa, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torres Martínez, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Vaughan, Vautmans, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Voigt, Voss, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoffoli, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Aguilera García, Albiol Guzmán, Bendtsen, Cabezón Ruiz, Comi, Crowley, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Fisas Ayxelà, Händel, Karas, Lalonde, Le Pen, Muselier, Nilsson, Palmer, Ponga, Punset, Seymour, Vozemberg-Vrionidi

Last updated: 3 April 2018Legal notice - Privacy policy