Index 
Minutes
PDF 230kWORD 73k
Tuesday, 6 February 2018 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Statement by the President
 3.Debate with the Prime Minister of Croatia, Andrej Plenković, on the Future of Europe (debate)
 4.Announcement by the President
 5.Voting time
  5.1.Request for waiver of the immunity of Steeve Briois (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.2.EU-Brazil Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  5.3.Setting up a special committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides (vote)
  5.4.Geo-blocking and other forms of discrimination based on customers' nationality, place of residence or place of establishment ***I (vote)
  5.5.Cost-effective emission reductions and low-carbon investments ***I (vote)
  5.6.European Central Bank Annual Report for 2016 (vote)
  5.7.Accelerating clean energy innovation (vote)
 6.Explanations of vote
 7.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 8.Resumption of the sitting
 9.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 10.Composition of committees
 11.Zero tolerance for female genital mutilation (debate)
 12.Decision adopted on the EU Enlargement Strategy - Western Balkans (debate)
 13.Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 105(6) and 106(4)(d))
 14.Situation in Zimbabwe (debate)
 15.Current human rights situation in Turkey - Situation in Afrin, Syria (debate)
 16.Situation in Venezuela (debate)
 17.Situation of UNRWA (debate)
 18.Agenda of the next sitting
 19.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.10.


2. Statement by the President

The President made a declaration condemning the recent terrorist attacks in Afghanistan and expressing Parliament's solidarity with the victims' families and support for all those who, on the ground, were working to find a political path towards peace in the country.


3. Debate with the Prime Minister of Croatia, Andrej Plenković, on the Future of Europe (debate)

Debate with the Prime Minister of Croatia, Andrej Plenković, on the Future of Europe (2018/2533(RSP))

The President gave a brief introduction to the debate and explained the electronic 'catch-the-eye' procedure.

The following spoke: Andrej Plenković (Croatian Prime Minister) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Matteo Salvini, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Zoltán Balczó, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Andrej Plenković.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Francis Zammit Dimech, Mercedes Bresso, Charles Tannock, Pavel Telička, Lynn Boylan, Reinhard Bütikofer, Marco Valli and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Andrej Plenković.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Ivo Belet, Ana Gomes, Ivica Tolić, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ivan Jakovčić, Igor Šoltes and Jiří Payne.

The following spoke: Andrej Plenković.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Henna Virkkunen, Maria Grapini, Franck Proust, Tanja Fajon, Bernd Lucke, Ivo Vajgl, Dubravka Šuica and Nicola Caputo.

The following spoke: Andrej Plenković.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Elmar Brok, Jean-Paul Denanot, Notis Marias, Charles Goerens, Georgios Kyrtsos, Costas Mavrides, Seán Kelly, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Alojz Peterle, Miroslav Poche, Ivana Maletić and Tibor Szanyi.

The following spoke: Andrej Plenković.

The debate closed.


4. Announcement by the President

The President said that the Spanish authorities had confirmed that the refused access to Estremera Prison highlighted by Mark Demesmaeker during the previous part-session (see minutes of 15.1.2018, item 11) was fully in line with Spanish law.


IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA
Vice-President

5. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


5.1. Request for waiver of the immunity of Steeve Briois (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the request for waiver of the immunity of Steeve Briois [2017/2221(IMM)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Evelyn Regner (A8-0011/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0020)

The following had spoken:

David Coburn, before the vote (the President took note of his remarks).


5.2. EU-Brazil Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision concerning the renewal of the Agreement for scientific and technological cooperation between the European Community and the Federative Republic of Brazil [2017/0139(NLE)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Angelo Ciocca (A8-0004/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0021)

Parliament consented to the renewal of the agreement.


5.3. Setting up a special committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides (vote)

Proposal for a decision, tabled under Rule 197 by the Conference of Presidents, on setting up a special committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides, its responsibilities, numerical strength and term of office (2018/2534(RSO)) (B8-0077/2018)

(Majority of Members of Parliament and 2/3 of votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0022)


5.4. Geo-blocking and other forms of discrimination based on customers' nationality, place of residence or place of establishment ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on addressing geo-blocking and other forms of discrimination based on customers' nationality, place of residence or place of establishment within the internal market and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 and Directive 2009/22/EC [COM(2016)0289 - C8-0192/2016 - 2016/0152(COD)] - Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection. Rapporteur: Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein (A8-0172/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

PROPOSAL TO REJECT THE COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0023)

COMMISSION DECLARATION

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0023)


5.5. Cost-effective emission reductions and low-carbon investments ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Directive 2003/87/EC to enhance cost-effective emission reductions and low-carbon investments [COM(2015)0337 - C8-0190/2015- 2015/0148(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Julie Girling (A8-0003/2017)

The debate had been held on 13 February 2017 (minutes of 13.2.2017, item 13).

The vote had taken place on 15 February 2017 (minutes of 15.2.2017, item 7.7).

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0024)

COMMISSION DECLARATIONS

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0024)


5.6. European Central Bank Annual Report for 2016 (vote)

Report on the European Central Bank Annual Report for 2016 [2017/2124(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Jonás Fernández (A8-0383/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0025)


5.7. Accelerating clean energy innovation (vote)

Report on accelerating clean energy innovation [2017/2084(INI)] - Committee on Industry, Research and Energy. Rapporteur: Jerzy Buzek (A8-0005/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0026)


6. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein - A8-0172/2017
Jasenko Selimovic, Petras Auštrevičius, Adam Szejnfeld, Momchil Nekov, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Michaela Šojdrová, Tibor Szanyi, Marlene Mizzi, Csaba Sógor, Jiří Pospíšil, Daniel Hannan, Janusz Korwin-Mikke (Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein (rapporteur) following the remarks by Daniel Hannan, Janusz Korwin-Mikke) and Seán Kelly

Report: Julie Girling - A8-0003/2017
Michaela Šojdrová, Nikos Androulakis, Tibor Szanyi, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Diane James and Igor Šoltes

Report: Jonás Fernández - A8-0383/2017
Petras Auštrevičius, Adam Szejnfeld, Thomas Mann and Notis Marias

Report: Jerzy Buzek - A8-0005/2018
Petras Auštrevičius, Adam Szejnfeld, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Momchil Nekov, Michaela Šojdrová, Tibor Szanyi, Jadwiga Wiśniewska and Christelle Lechevalier.


7. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.07.)

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead MCGUINNESS
Vice-President


8. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.


9. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


10. Composition of committees

The President had received the following request for an appointment from the GUE/NGL Group:

ENVI Committee: Jiří Maštálka, to replace Josu Juaristi Abaunz

The appointment would be deemed ratified if no objections were raised before the approval of these Minutes.


11. Zero tolerance for female genital mutilation (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-00003/2018) by Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, on behalf of the FEMM Committee, to the Commission: Zero tolerance of female genital mutilation (FGM) (2017/2936(RSP)) (B8-0005/2018)

Vilija Blinkevičiūtė moved the question.

Věra Jourová (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Urszula Krupa, on behalf of the ECR Group, Angelika Mlinar, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Malin Björk, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Daniela Aiuto, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mylène Troszczynski, on behalf of the ENF Group, who declined a blue-card question from Anna Maria Corazza Bildt, Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Anna Hedh, Arne Gericke, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Terry Reintke, Margot Parker, Barbara Matera, Maria Noichl, who declined a blue-card question from Patrick O'Flynn, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Charles Goerens, Linnéa Engström, Mireille D'Ornano, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Julie Ward, Julie Girling, who declined a blue-card question from Patrick O'Flynn, Jaromír Štětina, Edouard Martin, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Pier Antonio Panzeri and Christine Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michela Giuffrida, Ruža Tomašić, Hilde Vautmans, Igor Šoltes, Lampros Fountoulis, Maria Gabriela Zoană, Notis Marias and Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea.

The following spoke: Věra Jourová.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—    Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, on behalf of the FEMM Committee, on zero tolerance for Female Genital Mutilation (FGM) (2017/2936(RSP)) (B8-0068/2018).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 7.2.2018, item 7.7.


12. Decision adopted on the EU Enlargement Strategy - Western Balkans (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Decision adopted on the EU Enlargement Strategy - Western Balkans (2018/2517(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Victor Boştinaru, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Igor Šoltes, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, James Carver, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ENF Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Cristian Dan Preda, Knut Fleckenstein, Angel Dzhambazki, Jozo Radoš, Jaromír Kohlíček, Terry Reintke, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Marcus Pretzell, Sotirios Zarianopoulos, Andrey Kovatchev, Tanja Fajon, Ruža Tomašić, Hilde Vautmans, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, who also replied to a blue-card question by Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Bronis Ropė, Jörg Meuthen, Franz Obermayr, Eduard Kukan, Tonino Picula, Notis Marias, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nikolaos Chountis, Patrick O'Flynn, Michèle Alliot-Marie, David Martin, Mirosław Piotrowski, Jasenko Selimovic, Sofia Sakorafa, Ignazio Corrao, Dubravka Šuica, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Mark Demesmaeker, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Nikos Androulakis, László Tőkés, Demetris Papadakis, Tunne Kelam, Sergei Stanishev, Željana Zovko and Isabella De Monte.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Asim Ademov, Paul Tang, Georgios Kyrtsos, Alojz Peterle, Othmar Karas, Eva Maydell, Andor Deli, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Ivana Maletić and Franc Bogovič.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Julie Ward, Kostas Chrysogonos, Eleftherios Synadinos, Patricija Šulin, Costas Mavrides, Lampros Fountoulis, Milan Zver and Csaba Sógor.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

The debate closed.


13. Delegated acts and implementing measures (Rules 105(6) and 106(4)(d))

The President reiterated that the ECON Commission's recommendation to raise no objections to the draft Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1126/2008 adopting certain international accounting standards in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 1606/2002 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards amendments to International Financial Reporting Standard 9 (D054380/02 - 2017/3018(RPS)) (B8-0066/2018), and the same commission's recommendation to raise no objections to the Commission delegated regulation of 20 December 2017 amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/2358 and Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/2359 as regards their dates of application (C(2017)08681 - 2017/3032(DEA)) (B8-0069/2018), had been announced in plenary on Monday, 5 February 2018 (minutes of 5.2.2018, item 12).

No objections to these recommendations had been raised in the 24-hour period laid down in Rule 105(6).

Consequently, these recommendations were deemed to be approved and would be published in the Texts Adopted of the sitting of the following day, Wednesday 7 February 2018.


14. Situation in Zimbabwe (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Zimbabwe (2017/3022(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Bogdan Brunon Wenta, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, on behalf of the S&D Group, Geoffrey Van Orden, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Raymond Finch, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Janice Atkinson, on behalf of the ENF Group, David McAllister, Boris Zala, Eleni Theocharous, Ignazio Corrao, Olaf Stuger, Frank Engel, Ana Gomes, John Stuart Agnew, Michael Gahler, Francisco Assis, Eduard Kukan, Tunne Kelam, Joachim Zeller and Adam Szejnfeld.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jiří Pospíšil, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Notis Marias, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, James Carver, José Inácio Faria and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


15. Current human rights situation in Turkey - Situation in Afrin, Syria (debate)

Statements by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Current human rights situation in Turkey (2018/2527(RSP)) and Situation in Afrin, Syria (2018/2563(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statements.

IN THE CHAIR: Lívia JÁRÓKA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Charles Tannock, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nadja Hirsch, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bodil Valero, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Renate Sommer, Victor Boştinaru, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Marietje Schaake, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Jordi Solé, James Carver, Nicolas Bay, Udo Voigt, Eduard Kukan, Josef Weidenholzer, Eleni Theocharous, Hilde Vautmans, Martina Michels, Michel Reimon, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Jaromír Štětina, Pier Antonio Panzeri, Marek Jurek, Nedzhmi Ali, Marisa Matias, Rebecca Harms, Sophie Montel, Michaela Šojdrová, Soraya Post, Monica Macovei, Kostas Chrysogonos, Cristian-Silviu Buşoi, Bogusław Liberadzki, Angel Dzhambazki, Josu Juaristi Abaunz, Jean-Paul Denanot, Branislav Škripek, Nikos Androulakis, Bernd Kölmel, Costas Mavrides, Mark Demesmaeker, Javi López, Notis Marias and Eugen Freund.

IN THE CHAIR: David-Maria SASSOLI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Arne Gericke, Ana Gomes, Brando Benifei, Liliana Rodrigues and Wajid Khan.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Lefteris Christoforou, Georgios Epitideios, Julie Ward and José Inácio Faria.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) on behalf of the Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.2.2018, item 12.10.


16. Situation in Venezuela (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Venezuela (2018/2559(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Javier Couso Permuy, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Luis de Grandes Pascual, Elena Valenciano, Dita Charanzová, João Pimenta Lopes, Francisco José Millán Mon, Francisco Assis, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Fernando Ruas, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, José Inácio Faria and Carlos Zorrinho.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Georgi Pirinski and Jonathan Arnott.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.2.2018, item 12.11.


17. Situation of UNRWA (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation of UNRWA (2018/2553(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission / High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group, Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ivo Vajgl, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Neoklis Sylikiotis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tamás Meszerics, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Linda McAvan, Martina Anderson, Margrete Auken, Tomáš Zdechovský, Arne Lietz, Marita Ulvskog, Eugen Freund and Brando Benifei.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: João Pimenta Lopes.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 8.2.2018, item 12.12.


18. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 617.443/OJME).


19. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.52.

Klaus Welle

Sylvie Guillaume

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Arena, Arimont, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belet, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bettini, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borrelli, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christensen, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Collins, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Corrao, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dlabajová, Dodds, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Engström, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Farage, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guerrero Salom, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Gyürk, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Harms, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Honeyball, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Juaristi Abaunz, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Kirton-Darling, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Korwin-Mikke, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mandl, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Marusik, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Maurel, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Meuthen, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Mineur, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Muselier, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, Ní Riada, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Padar, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Papadakis Demetris, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Popa, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Salvini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Sassoli, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Sonneborn, Soru, Spinelli, Spyraki, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Sulík, Šulin, Svoboda, Swinburne, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Takkula, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vieu, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zala, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zīle, Zimmer, Žitňanská, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Albiol Guzmán, Bendtsen, Crowley, Fisas Ayxelà, Händel, Le Pen, Maštálka, Mazuronis, Mussolini, Nilsson, Novakov, Patriciello, Ponga, Punset, Saryusz-Wolski, Záborská

Last updated: 22 May 2018Legal notice - Privacy policy