Index 
Minutes
PDF 309kWORD 88k
Wednesday, 14 March 2018 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)
 3.Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)
 4.US decision to impose tariffs on steel and aluminium (debate)
 5.Resumption of the sitting
 6.Debate with the Prime Minister of Portugal, António Costa, on the Future of Europe (debate)
 7.Request for waiver of immunity
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Guidelines on the framework of future EU-UK relations (vote)
  8.2.Rail transport statistics (Rule 150) ***I (vote)
  8.3.Appointment of the Vice-President of the European Central Bank (Rule 150) * (vote)
  8.4.Measures for the control of Newcastle disease ***I (vote)
  8.5.Further macro-financial assistance to Georgia ***I (vote)
  8.6.Objection to Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 as regards the Union list of projects of common interest (vote)
  8.7.Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/008 DE/Goodyear (Rule 150) (vote)
  8.8.Nominal composition of the special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance (vote)
  8.9.The next MFF: Preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020 (vote)
  8.10.Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources (vote)
  8.11.European Semester for economic policy coordination: Annual Growth Survey 2018 (vote)
  8.12.European Semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the Annual Growth Survey 2018 (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Resumption of the sitting
 12.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 13.International co-operation in the fight against cybercrime - the threat to public services (topical debate)
 14.Protection of investigative journalists in Europe: the case of Slovak journalist Ján Kuciak and Martina Kušnírová (debate)
 15.Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base * - Common Corporate Tax Base * (debate)
 16.US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (debate)
 17.Corporate social responsibility (debate)
 18.Composition of committees and delegations
 19.Europass: framework for skills and qualifications ***I (debate)
 20.Creative Europe Programme (2014 to 2020) ***I (debate)
 21.EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation *** - EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation (resolution) (debate)
 22.Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))
 23.Implementing measures (Rule 106)
 24.Transfers of appropriations
 25.Documents received
 26.Agenda of the next sitting
 27.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Appointment of the Vice-President of the European Central Bank
 Annex 2 - Nominal composition of the special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance


IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 8.31.


2. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 135, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.   Situation in the Maldives (2018/2630(RSP))

—   Jean Lambert, Barbara Lochbihler, Margrete Auken, Michel Reimon, Heidi Hautala, Judith Sargentini, Igor Šoltes, Monika Vana, Helga Trüpel and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0168/2018);

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0169/2018);

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Ruža Tomašić, Monica Macovei, Raffaele Fitto, Ryszard Czarnecki, Hans-Olaf Henkel, Jan Zahradil, Angel Dzhambazki, Notis Marias, Branislav Škripek and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0171/2018);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Lorenzo Cesa, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ivana Maletić, Deirdre Clune, Pavel Svoboda, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and Francisco José Millán Mon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0172/2018);

—   Miguel Urbán Crespo, Merja Kyllönen, Helmut Scholz, Sabine Lösing, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Kostadinka Kuneva, Stelios Kouloglou, Patrick Le Hyaric, Malin Björk, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Younous Omarjee and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0174/2018);

—   Urmas Paet, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0175/2018);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Josef Weidenholzer and Wajid Khan, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation in the Maldives (B8-0176/2018).

II.   The arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (2018/2631(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Ryszard Czarnecki, Valdemar Tomaševski, Angel Dzhambazki, Raffaele Fitto, Jan Zahradil, Branislav Škripek and Notis Marias, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (B8-0159/2018);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Jaromír Štětina, Jarosław Wałęsa, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Elisabetta Gardini, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Lorenzo Cesa, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ivana Maletić, Ivo Belet, Deirdre Clune, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Pavel Svoboda, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and Francisco José Millán Mon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (B8-0160/2018);

—   Michèle Rivasi, Judith Sargentini, Heidi Hautala, Florent Marcellesi, Bodil Valero, Barbara Lochbihler, Bart Staes, Ernest Urtasun, Igor Šoltes, Helga Trüpel and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (B8-0161/2018);

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Patrick Le Hyaric, Malin Björk, Merja Kyllönen, Barbara Spinelli, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (B8-0162/2018);

—   Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Thierry Cornillet, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (B8-0163/2018);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Josef Weidenholzer and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (B8-0164/2018).

III.   Mercy killings in Uganda (2018/2632(RSP))

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Urszula Krupa, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Ryszard Czarnecki, Notis Marias and Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group, on mercy killings in Uganda (B8-0165/2018);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Michaela Šojdrová, Jaromír Štětina, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Dubravka Šuica, Lorenzo Cesa, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ivana Maletić, Deirdre Clune, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Pavel Svoboda, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso and Francisco José Millán Mon, on behalf of the PPE Group, on mercy killings in Uganda (B8-0166/2018);

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Merja Kyllönen, Barbara Spinelli, Patrick Le Hyaric, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Malin Björk, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Javier Couso Permuy, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Younous Omarjee, Paloma López Bermejo, Ángela Vallina and Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on mercy killings in Uganda (B8-0167/2018);

—   Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on mercy killings in Uganda (B8-0170/2018);

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru and Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, on mercy killings in Uganda (B8-0173/2018).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 162.


3. Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (consent) (Rule 69c)

The President announced that no request had been received on behalf of a number of Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold concerning the decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations announced in the Minutes of Monday 12 March 2018 (minutes of 12.3.2018, item 7).

The IMCO, CULT and ECON Committees had therefore been able to start the negotiations following the expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 69c(2).


4. US decision to impose tariffs on steel and aluminium (debate)

Commission statement: US decision to impose tariffs on steel and aluminium (2018/2629(RSP))

Jyrki Katainen (Vice-President of the Commission) and Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Bernd Lange, on behalf of the S&D Group, Emma McClarkin, on behalf of the ECR Group, Marietje Schaake, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Yannick Jadot, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, William (The Earl of) Dartmouth, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ENF Group, Lampros Fountoulis, non-attached Member, Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Alessia Maria Mosca, Joachim Starbatty, who also replied to a blue-card question by Daniel Caspary, Nadja Hirsch, Reinhard Bütikofer, Patrick Le Hyaric, Tiziana Beghin, Mario Borghezio, Diane James, Daniel Caspary, Victor Boştinaru, Sander Loones, Fredrick Federley, Matt Carthy, Franck Proust, Jeppe Kofod, Evžen Tošenovský, Salvatore Cicu, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Iuliu Winkler, Karoline Graswander-Hainz, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Pedro Silva Pereira, Esther de Lange and Edouard Martin.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Romana Tomc, Maria Grapini, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Georgios Epitideios, Milan Zver, Maria Arena, Christian Ehler, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Konstantinos Papadakis, Seán Kelly and José Blanco López.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström and Jyrki Katainen.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended until 10.06)

IN THE CHAIR: Antonio TAJANI
President


5. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 10.07.


6. Debate with the Prime Minister of Portugal, António Costa, on the Future of Europe (debate)

Debate with António Costa, Prime Minister of Portugal, on the future of Europe (2018/2576(RSP))

The President made a brief statement introducing the debate and explaining how the electronic voting system could be used for the 'catch the eye' procedure.

The following spoke: António Costa (Prime Minister of Portugal) and Jean-Claude Juncker (President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria João Rodrigues, on behalf of the S&D Group, Ulrike Trebesius, on behalf of the ECR Group, Guy Verhofstadt, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Tania González Peñas, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Jiří Payne, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Marcel de Graaff, on behalf of the ENF Group, Reinhard Bütikofer, to comment on what the previous speaker had said, and Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: António Costa.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Nuno Melo, Iratxe García Pérez, Mark Demesmaeker, Charles Goerens, Ana Miranda, João Ferreira, Gilles Lebreton, Paulo Rangel, Henna Virkkunen, José Blanco López, Lukas Mandl, José Manuel Fernandes, José Inácio Faria, Maria Grapini (the President elucidated the 'catch the eye' procedure), Maria João Rodrigues on the procedure followed (the President gave further clarifications) and Carlos Zorrinho.

The following spoke: António Costa.

João Ferreira spoke on the conduct of the debate (the President gave explanations).

The debate closed.


7. Request for waiver of immunity

The Greek authorities had forwarded a request to waive the immunity of Georgios Kyrtsos in connection with criminal proceedings against him before the Court of First Instance of Athens.

Pursuant to Rule 9(1), the request had been referred to the committee responsible, the JURI Committee.


8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


8.1. Guidelines on the framework of future EU-UK relations (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0134/2018 and B8-0135/2018 (2018/2573(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0134/2018

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B8-0135/2018

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0069)

°
° ° °

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Xabier Benito Ziluaga on the vote on the Objection to Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 as regards the Union list of projects of common interest (minutes of 14.3.2018, item 8.6).

IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President


8.2. Rail transport statistics (Rule 150) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on rail transport statistics (recast) [COM(2017)0353 - C8-0223/2017 - 2017/0146(COD)] - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Karima Delli (A8-0038/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0070)


8.3. Appointment of the Vice-President of the European Central Bank (Rule 150) * (vote)

Report on the Council recommendation for appointment of the Vice President of the European Central Bank [N8-0053/2018 - C8-0040/2018 - 2018/0804(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Roberto Gualtieri (A8-0056/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)
(Secret ballot)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 14.3.2018 annex 1)

APPOINTMENT OF LUIS DE GUINDOS

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0071)

The following had spoken:

Before the vote, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, to request that the vote be postponed on the basis of Rule 190(4), Brian Hayes, against that request, and Pervenche Berès.

Parliament rejected the request by electronic vote (199 in favour, 481 against, 20 abstentions).


8.4. Measures for the control of Newcastle disease ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a directive of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Directive 92/66/EEC introducing Community measures for the control of Newcastle disease [COM(2017)0742 - C8-0431/2017 - 2017/0329(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Adina-Ioana Vălean (A8-0026/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0072)


8.5. Further macro-financial assistance to Georgia ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing further macro-financial assistance to Georgia [COM(2017)0559 - C8-0335/2017 - 2017/0242(COD)] - Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Hannu Takkula (A8-0028/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0073)


8.6. Objection to Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 as regards the Union list of projects of common interest (vote)

Motion for a resolution, tabled by Michèle Rivasi, Philippe Lamberts and Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Dario Tamburrano, Edouard Martin, Carolina Punset, Isabella Adinolfi, Laura Agea, Daniela Aiuto, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Tiziana Beghin, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Ignazio Corrao, Rosa D’Amato, Eleonora Evi, Cornelia Ernst, Laura Ferrara, Luke Ming Flanagan, Tania González Peñas, Rina Ronja Kari, Paloma López Bermejo, Curzio Maltese, Marisa Matias, Younous Omarjee, Piernicola Pedicini, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Martin Schirdewan, Helmut Scholz, Barbara Spinelli, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Marco Valli and Marco Zullo, under Rule 105(3), on the Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 347/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the Union list of projects of common interest (2017/2990(DEA)) (B8-0136/2018)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required for the adoption of the motion for a resolution)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected


8.7. Mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund: application EGF/2017/008 DE/Goodyear (Rule 150) (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (application from Germany – EGF/2017/008 DE/Goodyear) [COM(2018)0061 - C8-0031/2018 - 2018/2025(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Ingeborg Gräßle (A8-0061/2018)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0074)


8.8. Nominal composition of the special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance (vote)

Nominal composition of the special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance (2018/2579(RSO))

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

NOMINAL COMPOSITION OF THE SPECIAL COMMITTEE ON FINANCIAL CRIMES, TAX EVASION AND TAX AVOIDANCE

Declared approved (minutes of 14.3.2018 annex 2)


8.9. The next MFF: Preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020 (vote)

Report on the next MFF: Preparing the Parliament’s position on the MFF post-2020 [2017/2052(INI)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: Jan Olbrycht and Isabelle Thomas (A8-0048/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0075)


8.10. Reform of the European Union’s system of own resources (vote)

Report on reform of the European Union’s system of own resources [2017/2053(INI)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteurs: Gérard Deprez and Janusz Lewandowski (A8-0041/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0076)


8.11. European Semester for economic policy coordination: Annual Growth Survey 2018 (vote)

Report on the European Semester for economic policy coordination: Annual Growth Survey 2018 [2017/2226(INI)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Hugues Bayet (A8-0047/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0077)


8.12. European Semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the Annual Growth Survey 2018 (vote)

Report on the European Semester for economic policy coordination: employment and social aspects in the Annual Growth Survey 2018 [2017/2260(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Krzysztof Hetman (A8-0052/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0078)


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Guidelines on the framework of future EU-UK relations - (2018/2573(RSP)) - B8-0134/2018 - B8-0135/2018
Momchil Nekov, Jasenko Selimovic, Monica Macovei, Petras Auštrevičius, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Tibor Szanyi, Jan Zahradil, Deirdre Clune, Ashley Fox, Jiří Payne, Zoltán Balczó and Daniel Hannan

Report: Jan Olbrycht and Isabelle Thomas - A8-0048/2018
Petras Auštrevičius, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Jasenko Selimovic, Tibor Szanyi, Michaela Šojdrová, Deirdre Clune, Ricardo Serrão Santos, Paloma López Bermejo, Csaba Sógor and Stanislav Polčák

Report: Gérard Deprez and Janusz Lewandowski - A8-0041/2018
Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Jasenko Selimovic, Michaela Šojdrová, Petras Auštrevičius, Andrejs Mamikins, Monica Macovei and Notis Marias

Report: Hugues Bayet - A8-0047/2018
Tibor Szanyi, Rosa D'Amato and Monica Macovei

Report: Krzysztof Hetman - A8-0052/2018
Michaela Šojdrová, Rosa D'Amato and Notis Marias.


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 14.09.)

IN THE CHAIR: Pavel TELIČKA
Vice-President


11. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.04.


12. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


13. International co-operation in the fight against cybercrime - the threat to public services (topical debate)

International co-operation in the fight against cybercrime - the threat to public services (2018/2627(RSP))

The following spoke: Helga Stevens to open the debate proposed by the ECR Group.

The following spoke: Monika Panayotova (President-in-Office of the Council) and Julian King (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Roberta Metsola, on behalf of the PPE Group, Peter Kouroumbashev, on behalf of the S&D Group, Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group, Nathalie Griesbeck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Jan Philipp Albrecht, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Auke Zijlstra, on behalf of the ENF Group, Georgios Epitideios, non-attached Member, Emil Radev, Nicola Danti, Evžen Tošenovský, Urmas Paet, Indrek Tarand, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Miriam Dalli, James Nicholson, Heinz K. Becker, Notis Marias, Axel Voss, Jeroen Lenaers, Carlos Coelho and Michał Boni.

The following spoke: Julian King and Monika Panayotova.

The debate closed.


14. Protection of investigative journalists in Europe: the case of Slovak journalist Ján Kuciak and Martina Kušnírová (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Protection of investigative journalists in Europe: the case of Slovak journalist Ján Kuciak and Martina Kušnírová (2018/2628(RSP))

Monika Panayotova (President-in-Office of the Council) and Julian King (Member of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Ivan Štefanec, on behalf of the PPE Group, Claude Moraes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Branislav Škripek, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sophia in 't Veld, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Benedek Jávor, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Kateřina Konečná, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Michaela Šojdrová, and Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Sylvie GUILLAUME
Vice-President

The following spoke: Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ENF Group, Ingeborg Gräßle, Monika Smolková, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tomáš Zdechovský, Ryszard Czarnecki, Petr Ježek, Sven Giegold, Stelios Kouloglou, Roberta Metsola, Josef Weidenholzer, Monica Macovei, Eva Joly, József Nagy, Birgit Sippel, Mark Demesmaeker, Josep-Maria Terricabras, Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Monika Beňová, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sophia in 't Veld, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Ana Miranda, Frank Engel, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Jaromír Štětina, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, David Casa and Heinz K. Becker.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Miroslav Mikolášik, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Ana Gomes, Vladimír Maňka, Jiří Maštálka, Georgios Epitideios, Stanislav Polčák, Caterina Chinnici, Eduard Kukan, Tomáš Zdechovský, Francis Zammit Dimech and Michaela Šojdrová.

The following spoke: Julian King and Monika Panayotova.

The motions for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced in the House at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: next part-session.


15. Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base * - Common Corporate Tax Base * (debate)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on a Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base (CCCTB) [COM(2016)0683 - C8-0471/2016 - 2016/0336(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Alain Lamassoure (A8-0051/2018)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on a Common Corporate Tax Base [COM(2016)0685 - C8-0472/2016 - 2016/0337(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Paul Tang (A8-0050/2018)

Alain Lamassoure and Paul Tang presented their reports.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Evelyn Regner (rapporteur for the opinion of the JURI Committee).

IN THE CHAIR: Evelyne GEBHARDT
Vice-President

The following spoke: Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Hugues Bayet, on behalf of the S&D Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Bill Etheridge, Sander Loones, on behalf of the ECR Group, Lieve Wierinck, on behalf of the ALDE Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Sander Loones, Eva Joly, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Bill Etheridge, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Bernard Monot, on behalf of the ENF Group, Diane James, Non-attached, Dariusz Rosati, Pervenche Berès, David Campbell Bannerman, Petr Ježek, Ernest Urtasun, Matt Carthy, Barbara Kappel, Werner Langen, Jeppe Kofod, Ruža Tomašić, Marco Zanni, Georgios Kyrtsos, Jens Geier, Marcus Pretzell, Andreas Schwab, who also replied to a blue-card question by Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Ramón Jáuregui Atondo and Luigi Morgano.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Nicola Caputo, Ana Miranda, Marco Valli, Brian Hayes, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski and Ivana Maletić.

The following spoke: Pierre Moscovici, Alain Lamassoure and Paul Tang.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.9 and minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.10.


16. US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000006/2018) by Czesław Adam Siekierski and Bernd Lange, on behalf of the REGI and INTA Committees, to the Commission: US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0007/2018)

Czesław Adam Siekierski and Bernd Lange moved the question.

Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Esther Herranz García, on behalf of the PPE Group, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jørn Dohrmann, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ivan Jakovčić, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Florent Marcellesi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Philippe Loiseau, on behalf of the ENF Group, Michel Dantin, Paolo De Castro and Thomas Waitz.

IN THE CHAIR: Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Stanislav Polčák, Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández and Soledad Cabezón Ruiz.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: José Inácio Faria, Nicola Caputo, Paloma López Bermejo, Paul Rübig and Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 128(5):

—   Jørn Dohrmann and James Nicholson, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0137/2018);

—   Bernd Lange, Eric Andrieu, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García and Alessia Maria Mosca, on behalf of the S&D Group, on US measures on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0138/2018);

—   Esther Herranz García, Albert Deß, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Michel Dantin, Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Santiago Fisas Ayxelà, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Gabriel Mato, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso, Verónica Lope Fontagné and Carlos Iturgaiz, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0145/2018);

—   Tiziana Beghin and Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on US measures on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0147/2018);

—   Ivan Jakovčić, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz and Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on US measures on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0148/2018);

—   Maria Lidia Senra Rodríguez, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Merja Kyllönen, Patrick Le Hyaric, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Tania González Peñas, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Younous Omarjee, Javier Couso Permuy, Paloma López Bermejo, Ángela Vallina, Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Stelios Kouloglou, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0149/2018);

—   Florent Marcellesi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on US measures on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (2018/2566(RSP)) (B8-0151/2018).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.13.


17. Corporate social responsibility (debate)

Commission statement: Corporate social responsibility (2018/2633(RSP))

Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Alberto Cirio, on behalf of the PPE Group, Daniele Viotti, on behalf of the S&D Group, Anthea McIntyre, on behalf of the ECR Group, Enrique Calvet Chambon, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Marco Affronte, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Patrick Le Hyaric, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Tiziana Beghin, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Mario Borghezio, on behalf of the ENF Group, Danuta Jazłowiecka, who also replied to a blue-card question by Tiziana Beghin, Agnes Jongerius, Heidi Hautala, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Patrick O'Flynn, Romana Tomc, Evelyn Regner, Olga Sehnalová, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati and Ramón Jáuregui Atondo.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Alessandra Mussolini, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Kateřina Konečná, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Julie Ward and Michaela Šojdrová.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2) would be announced later.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.14.


18. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received the following requests for appointments from the Verts/ALE Group:

PETI Committee: Ana Miranda to replace Josep-Maria Terricabras

JURI Committee: Heidi Hautala to replace Ana Miranda

ITRE Committee: Julia Reda to replace Michel Reimon.

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


19. Europass: framework for skills and qualifications ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a common framework for the provision of better services for skills and qualifications (Europass) and repealing Decision No 2241/2004/EC [COM(2016)0625 - C8-0404/2016 - 2016/0304(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteurs: Thomas Mann and Svetoslav Hristov Malinov (A8-0244/2017)

Thomas Mann and Svetoslav Hristov Malinov introduced the report.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marita Ulvskog, on behalf of the S&D Group, Czesław Hoc, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martina Dlabajová, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Nikolaos Chountis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

IN THE CHAIR: Bogusław LIBERADZKI
Vice-President

The following spoke: Claude Rolin, Monika Smolková, Ruža Tomašić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Tania González Peñas, Csaba Sógor, Agnes Jongerius, Michaela Šojdrová, Silvia Costa, Danuta Jazłowiecka and Emilian Pavel.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Maria Gabriela Zoană, Notis Marias, Stanislav Polčák and Julie Ward.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström, Thomas Mann and Svetoslav Hristov Malinov.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.6.


20. Creative Europe Programme (2014 to 2020) ***I (debate)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1295/2013 establishing the Creative Europe Programme (2014 to 2020) [COM(2017)0385 - C8-0236/2017 - 2017/0163(COD)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Silvia Costa (A8-0369/2017)

Silvia Costa introduced the report.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Bogdan Brunon Wenta, on behalf of the PPE Group, Monika Smolková, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski, Momchil Nekov, Francis Zammit Dimech, Giorgos Grammatikakis and Julie Ward, on behalf of the S&D Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová and Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics and Silvia Costa.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.17.


21. EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation *** - EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation (resolution) (debate)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision denouncing the Partnership Agreement in the fisheries sector between the European Community and the Union of the Comoros [14423/2017 - C8-0447/2017 - 2017/0241(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A8-0058/2018)

Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision denouncing the Partnership Agreement in the fisheries sector between the European Community and the Union of the Comoros [2017/2266(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A8-0055/2018)

João Ferreira introduced the recommendation and the report.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Verónica Lope Fontagné, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ricardo Serrão Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, Czesław Hoc, on behalf of the ECR Group, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Sylvie Goddyn, on behalf of the ENF Group, Werner Kuhn, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García, Jarosław Wałęsa and Michela Giuffrida.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Notis Marias.

The following spoke: Tibor Navracsics and João Ferreira.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.4 and minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.5.


22. Delegated acts (Rule 105(6))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 273/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Council Regulation (EC) No 111/2005 as regards the inclusion of certain drug precursors in the list of scheduled substances (C(2018)01062 - 2018/2596(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 26 February 2018

referred to committee responsible: LIBE

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead as an alloying element in copper (C(2018)01075 - 2018/2613(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 1 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in high melting temperature type solders (C(2018)01076 - 2018/2612(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 1 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for certain electrical and electronic components containing lead in glass or ceramic (C(2018)01079 - 2018/2606(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 27 February 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in solders for the soldering to machined through hole discoidal and planar array ceramic multilayer capacitors (C(2018)01080 - 2018/2604(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 27 February 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead in cermet-based trimmer potentiometer elements (C(2018)01081 - 2018/2607(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 27 February 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to technical progress, Annex III to Directive 2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead as an alloying element in aluminium (C(2018)01092 - 2018/2611(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 1 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Directive amending, for the purposes of adapting to scientific and technical progress, Annex III to Directive2011/65/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards an exemption for lead as an alloying element in steel (C(2018)01094 - 2018/2615(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 1 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: ENVI

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/118 establishing fisheries conservation measures for the protection of the marine environment in the North Sea (C(2018)01194 - 2018/2614(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: PECH

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) No 639/2014 as regards the eligibility criteria for support for hemp under the basic payment scheme and certain requirements in respect of voluntary coupled support (C(2018)01209 - 2018/2608(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 28 February 2018

referred to committee responsible: AGRI

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/1001 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Union trade mark, and repealing Delegated Regulation (EU) 2017/1430 (C(2018)01231 - 2018/2618(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 5 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: JURI

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Annex I to Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014 as regards the adaptation of the vehicle construction and general requirements for the approval of agricultural and forestry vehicles (C(2018)01391 - 2018/2639(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 9 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: IMCO

- Commission Delegated Regulation establishing common safety methods on safety management system requirements pursuant to Directive (EU) 2016/798 of the European Parliament and of the Council and repealing Commission Regulations (EU) No 1158/2010 and (EU) No 1169/2010 (C(2018)01392 - 2018/2636(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 8 March 2018

referred to committee responsible: TRAN

Draft delegated act for which the period for lodging objections has been extended:

- Commission Delegated Regulation amending Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1675 supplementing Directive (EU) 2015/849 of the European Parliament and of the Council, as regards adding Sri Lanka, Trinidad and Tobago and Tunisia to the table in point I of the Annex (C(2017)08320 – 2017/3020(DEA))

Initial deadline for lodging objections: 1 month from the date of receipt of 13 December 2017

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: 1 month at Parliament's request

referred to committee responsible: ECON, LIBE

Draft delegated act for which the deadline has been amended from 1 to 3 months at the request of the committee responsible:

- Commission Delegated Regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) No 575/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to regulatory technical standards for procedures for excluding transactions with non-financial counterparties established in a third country from the own funds requirement for credit valuation adjustment risk – (C(2018)00256 – 2018/2547(DEA))

Deadline for lodging objections: 3 months from the date of receipt of 24 January 2018, at the request of the committee responsible.

referred to committee responsible: ECON


23. Implementing measures (Rule 106)

The following draft implementing measures falling under the regulatory procedure with scrutiny had been forwarded to Parliament:

- Commission Regulation amending Annex VI to Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on cosmetic products (D049874/02 - 2018/2610(RPS) - deadline: 2 June 2018)
referred to committee responsible ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 of the European Parliament and of the Council on cosmetic products (D053824/02 - 2018/2623(RPS) - deadline: 7 June 2018)
referred to committee responsible ENVI

- Draft Commission regulation amending, for the purposes of its adaptation to technical and scientific progress, Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures and correcting Commission Regulation (EU) 2017/776 (D054354/03 - 2018/2616(RPS) - deadline: 3 June 2018)
referred to committee responsible ENVI
opinion: IMCO

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 10/2011 on plastic materials and articles intended to come into contact with food (D055333/02 - 2018/2638(RPS) - deadline: 10 May 2018)
referred to committee responsible ENVI

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 1178/2011 as regards the automatic validation of Union flight crew licences and take-off and landing training (D055355/02 - 2018/2617(RPS) - deadline: 6 June 2018)
referred to committee responsible TRAN

- Commission Directive correcting the German language version of Directive 2006/126/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council on driving licences (D055427/01 - 2018/2637(RPS) - deadline: 9 June 2018)
referred to committee responsible TRAN

- Commission Regulation amending Regulation (EU) No 582/2011 as regards the provisions on testing by means of portable emission measurement systems (PEMS) and the requirements for universal fuel range type-approval (D055456/02 - 2018/2640(RPS) - deadline: 13 June 2018)
referred to committee responsible ENVI


24. Transfers of appropriations

In accordance with Article 27(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had informed the budgetary authority of the approval of transfers of appropriations DEC 01/2018 and DEC 03/2018 - Section III - Commission.

In accordance with Article 27(4) and Article 179 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve Commission transfer of appropriations DEC 03/2018 - Section III - Commission.


25. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

(1) from the Commission

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 04/2018 - Section III - Commission (N8-0054/2018 - C8-0098/2018 - 2018/2031(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

(2) from committees

- ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 as regards the location of the seat of the European Medicines Agency (COM(2017)0735 - C8-0421/2017 - 2017/0328(COD)) – ENVI Committee - Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0063/2018)


26. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 618.460/OJJE).


27. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 22.34.

Klaus Welle

Rainer Wieland

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Belet, Bendtsen, Benifei, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bergeron, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borzan, Boştinaru, Bours, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Cirio, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Colombier, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalton, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Deutsch, Deva, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dlabajová, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evans, Evi, Fajon, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fitto, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Florenz, Fontana, Forenza, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Gericke, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, de Graaff, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guoga, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Hannan, Harkin, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Katainen, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Keller Ska, Kelly, Khan, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kofod, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López Aguilar, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McClarkin, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mandl, Mănescu, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Mato, Matthews, Maullu, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Melo, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Meuthen, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Molnár, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niedermüller, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Nuttall, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Padar, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Piecha, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Poche, Pogliese, Polčák, Popa, Poręba, Pospíšil, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radoš, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Ruohonen-Lerner, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Sógor, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stihler, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Vandenkendelaere, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Woolfe, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Albiol Guzmán, Christensen, Corrao, Crowley, Fisas Ayxelà, Händel, Marusik, Ponga, Punset, Sonneborn, Zīle, Žitňanská


Annex 1 - Appointment of the Vice-President of the European Central Bank

MEMBERS VOTING

ALDE:
Ali, Arthuis, Auštrevičius, van Baalen, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Bilbao Barandica, Calvet Chambon, Cavada, Charanzová, Cornillet, Deprez, Diaconu, Dlabajová, Federley, Gerbrandy, Giménez Barbat, Goerens, Griesbeck, Grigule-Pēterse, Harkin, Hirsch, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Jäätteenmäki, Jakovčić, Ježek, Kallas, Katainen, Klinz, Kyuchyuk, Lalonde, Løkkegaard, Marinho e Pinto, Mazuronis, Meissner, Michel, Mihaylova, van Miltenburg, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nicolai, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Petersen, Radoš, Ries, Riquet, Rochefort, Rohde, Schaake, Selimovic, Telička, Tremosa i Balcells, Uspaskich, Vajgl, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Verhofstadt, Weber Renate, Wierinck, Wikström

ECR:
Barekov, Bashir, Belder, Campbell Bannerman, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalton, Demesmaeker, Deva, Dohrmann, Dzhambazki, Fitto, Flack, Foster, Fox, Gericke, Gosiewska, Halla-aho, Hannan, Henkel, Hoc, Jurek, Karim, Karski, Kłosowski, Kölmel, Krasnodębski, Krupa, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Loones, Lucke, McClarkin, McIntyre, Macovei, Marias, Matthews, Messerschmidt, Mobarik, Nicholson, Ożóg, Piecha, Piotrowski, Procter, Ruohonen-Lerner, Sernagiotto, Škripek, Starbatty, Stevens, Tannock, Theocharous, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Ujazdowski, Van Bossuyt, Van Orden, Vistisen, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski

EFDD:
Adinolfi, Agea, Agnew, Aiuto, Aker, Arnott, Batten, Beghin, Bergeron, Bours, Bullock, Carver, Castaldo, Coburn, Collins, D'Amato, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, D'Ornano, Etheridge, Evi, Farage, Ferrara, Finch, Gill Nathan, Hookem, Iwaszkiewicz, Lundgren, Meuthen, Moi, Montel, Nuttall, O'Flynn, Paksas, Parker, Payne, Pedicini, Philippot, Reid, Seymour, Tamburrano, Valli, Winberg, Zullo

ENF:
Annemans, Arnautu, Atkinson, Bay, Bilde, Bizzotto, Borghezio, Boutonnet, Briois, Ciocca, Colombier, Elissen, Fontana, Goddyn, de Graaff, Jalkh, Jamet, Kappel, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Loiseau, Martin Dominique, Mayer Georg, Mélin, Monot, Obermayr, Pretzell, Schaffhauser, Stuger, Troszczynski, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zijlstra, Żółtek

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Benito Ziluaga, Björk, Boylan, Carthy, Chountis, Chrysogonos, Couso Permuy, Eck, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Forenza, González Peñas, Hadjigeorgiou, Hazekamp, de Jong, Kari, Kohlíček, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kuneva, Kyllönen, Le Hyaric, López Bermejo, Lösing, Maltese, Maštálka, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pimenta Lopes, Sakorafa, Sánchez Caldentey, Schirdewan, Scholz, Senra Rodríguez, Spinelli, Sylikiotis, Urbán Crespo, Vallina, Vergiat, Viegas, Zimmer

NI:
Balczó, Chauprade, Epitideios, Fountoulis, Gollnisch, James, Karlsson, Le Pen, Morvai, Papadakis Konstantinos, Rebega, Saryusz-Wolski, Synadinos, Voigt, Woolfe, Zarianopoulos

PPE:
Ademov, Alliot-Marie, Andrikienė, Arimont, Ashworth, Ayuso, Bach, Becker, Belet, Bendtsen, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Boni, Brok, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Cadec, van de Camp, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Cesa, Christoforou, Cicu, Cirio, Clune, Coelho, Collin-Langen, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Csáky, Danjean, Dantin, Dati, Delahaye, Deli, Deß, Deutsch, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Engel, Erdős, Estaràs Ferragut, Faria, Ferber, Fernandes, Fjellner, Florenz, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, Gardini, Gieseke, Girling, González Pons, de Grandes Pascual, Gräßle, Grossetête, Grzyb, Guoga, Hayes, Herranz García, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Iturgaiz, Jahr, Járóka, Jazłowiecka, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joulaud, Juvin, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kariņš, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Kelly, Koch, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kyrtsos, Lamassoure, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Lope Fontagné, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maletić, Malinov, Mandl, Mănescu, Mann, Marinescu, Martusciello, Matera, Mato, Maullu, Maydell, Melo, Metsola, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, Moisă, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Morin-Chartier, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagy, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pabriks, Peterle, Petir, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pitera, Plura, Pogliese, Polčák, Pospíšil, Preda, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Reding, Ribeiro, Rolin, Rosati, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Saudargas, Schmidt, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Siekierski, Sógor, Šojdrová, Sommer, Štefanec, Štětina, Stolojan, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Szájer, Szejnfeld, Thun und Hohenstein, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomc, Ţurcanu, Ungureanu, Urutchev, Vaidere, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Wałęsa, Weber Manfred, Wenta, Wieland, Winkler Hermann, Winkler Iuliu, Záborská, Zagorakis, Zammit Dimech, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zovko, Zver, Zwiefka

S&D:
Aguilera García, Anderson Lucy, Andrieu, Androulakis, Arena, Assis, Ayala Sender, Balas, Balčytis, Bayet, Benifei, Beňová, Berès, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Boştinaru, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Bullmann, Cabezón Ruiz, Caputo, Childers, Chinnici, Cofferati, Corbett, Cozzolino, Cristea, Dalli, Dance, Danti, De Castro, Delvaux, De Monte, Denanot, Detjen, Drăghici, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Fleckenstein, Freund, Frunzulică, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Geringer de Oedenberg, Gierek, Gill Neena, Giuffrida, Gomes, Grammatikakis, Grapini, Graswander-Hainz, Griffin, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hedh, Hoffmann, Honeyball, Howarth, Ivan, Jaakonsaari, Jáuregui Atondo, Jongerius, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kaufmann, Keller Jan, Khan, Kofod, Kohn, Köster, Kouroumbashev, Krehl, Kyenge, Kyrkos, Lange, Leinen, Liberadzki, Lietz, López, López Aguilar, Ludvigsson, Łybacka, McAvan, Mamikins, Maňka, Manscour, Martin David, Martin Edouard, Mavrides, Mayer Alex, Melior, Mizzi, Molnár, Moody, Moraes, Morgano, Mosca, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Niedermüller, Noichl, Padar, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Pargneaux, Paşcu, Pavel, Peillon, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pirinski, Poc, Poche, Popa, Post, Preuß, Regner, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rozière, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Schaldemose, Schlein, Schuster, Sehnalová, Serrão Santos, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Smolková, Soru, Stanishev, Stihler, Szanyi, Tănăsescu, Tang, Țapardel, Tarabella, Thomas, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ulvskog, Valenciano, Van Brempt, Vaughan, Viotti, Ward, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Werner, Westphal, Wölken, Zanonato, Zemke, Zoană, Zoffoli, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Affronte, Albrecht, Andersson, Auken, Bové, Buchner, Bütikofer, Cramer, Dalunde, Delli, Durand, Eickhout, Evans, Giegold, Häusling, Hautala, Heubuch, Jadot, Jávor, Joly, Keller Ska, Lambert, Lamberts, Lochbihler, Marcellesi, Meszerics, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Reda, Reimon, Reintke, Rivasi, Ropė, Sargentini, Scott Cato, Škrlec, Smith, Solé, Šoltes, Staes, Tarand, Taylor, Terricabras, Turmes, Urtasun, Valero, Vana, Waitz


Annex 2 - Nominal composition of the special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance

CS05

Special Committee on Financial Crimes, Tax Evasion and Tax Avoidance

(45 members)

Members

PPE (14)

CASA David
de LANGE Esther
FERBER Markus
FERNANDES José Manuel
KARAS Othmar
KARIŅŠ Krišjānis
LANGEN Werner
MUREŞAN Siegfried
NIEDERMAYER Luděk
ROSATI Dariusz
SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA José Ignacio
SALINI Massimiliano
SANDER Anne
VANDENKENDELAERE Tom

S&D (12)

BAYET Hugues
DELVAUX Mady
GILL Neena
GOMES Ana
GUALTIERI Roberto
JÁUREGUI ATONDO Ramón
KOFOD Jeppe
MAUREL Emmanuel
PAVEL Emilian
REGNER Evelyn
SIMON Peter
TANG Paul

ECR (4)

MACOVEI Monica
OŻÓG Stanisław
RUOHONEN-LERNER Pirkko
ZĪLE Roberts

ALDE (4)

JEŽEK Petr
KLINZ Wolf
MICHEL Louis
TORVALDS Nils

Verts/ALE (3)

GIEGOLD Sven
JOLY Eva
SCOTT CATO Molly

GUE/NGL (3)

CARTHY Matt
MATIAS Marisa
URBÁN CRESPO Miguel

EFDD (2)

COBURN David
FINCH Raymond

ENF (2)

BORGHEZIO Mario
KAPPEL Barbara

NI (1)

ZARIANOPOULOS Sotirios

Last updated: 25 June 2018Legal notice - Privacy policy