Index 
Minutes
PDF 259kWORD 81k
Thursday, 15 March 2018 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Petitions
 3.Situation in Syria (motions for resolutions tabled)
 4.Corporate social responsibility (motions for resolutions tabled)
 5.Documents received
 6.Implementation of the conflict minerals regulation - Conflict minerals accompanying measures (debate)
 7.Action Plan on alternative fuels infrastructure (debate)
 8.Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)
  8.1.Situation in the Maldives
  8.2.The arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman
  8.3.Mercy killings in Uganda
 9.Resumption of the sitting
 10.Voting time
  10.1.Situation in the Maldives (vote)
  10.2.The arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (vote)
  10.3.Mercy killings in Uganda (vote)
  10.4.EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation *** (Rule 150) (vote)
  10.5.EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation (resolution) (Rule 150) (vote)
  10.6.Europass: framework for skills and qualifications ***I (vote)
  10.7.Creative Europe Programme (2014 to 2020) ***I (vote)
  10.8.Location of the seat of the European Medicines Agency ***I (vote)
  10.9.Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base * (vote)
  10.10.Common Corporate Tax Base * (vote)
  10.11.Guidelines for the 2019 budget - Section III (vote)
  10.12.Situation in Syria (vote)
  10.13.US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (vote)
  10.14.Corporate social responsibility (vote)
 11.Announcement by the President
 12.Explanations of vote
 13.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 14.Resumption of the sitting
 15.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 16.Performance reserve of the ESI funds (debate)
 17.Decisions concerning certain documents
 18.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 19.Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting
 20.Closure of the sitting
 21.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Lívia JÁRÓKA
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Petitions

The following petitions, which had been entered in the register in accordance with Rule 215(9) and (10) on the dates shown below, had been forwarded to the committee responsible:

13 March 2018

(*) Name withheld

Jens Genzer (No 1265/2017); (*) (No 1266/2017); (*) (No 1267/2017); (*) (No 1268/2017); (*) (No 1269/2017); (*) (No 1270/2017); (*) (No 1271/2017); Jens Genzer (No 0071/2018); (*) (No 0072/2018); Alberto de la Peña Guillén (No 0073/2018); Michel Lefebvre (No 0074/2018); Georgios Mavrikos (No 0075/2018); Jens Genzer (No 0076/2018); Ismail Cuéllar de la Torre (No 0077/2018); José Manuel Martín Álvarez (No 0078/2018); (*) (No 0079/2018); (*) (No 0080/2018); Sami Hafsaoui (No 0081/2018); (*) (No 0082/2018); Jens Genzer (No 0083/2018); Marian Tănase (No 0084/2018); Jens Genzer (No 0085/2018); (*) (No 0086/2018); Funda Ileri (No 0087/2018); Pierpaolo Volpe (No 0088/2018); Jens Genzer (No 0089/2018); (*) (No 0090/2018); (*) (No 0091/2018); (*) (No 0092/2018); Andreas Bardakis (No 0093/2018); José Leonardo Goberna Lorenzo (No 0094/2018); Raül Sáez Timoneda (No 0095/2018); Modestas Klenys (No 0096/2018); Patricio Oschlies Serrano (No 0097/2018); Karsten Veen (No 0098/2018); Laura Octavia Barbu (No 0099/2018); Enric Saorin Reig (No 0100/2018); Sabine Douce (No 0101/2018); (*) (No 0102/2018); Łukasz Murawa (No 0103/2018); Vasil Kadrinov (No 0104/2018); (*) (No 0105/2018); Gottfried Hoffmann (No 0106/2018); (*) (No 0107/2018); (*) (No 0108/2018); Andreas Lang (No 0109/2018); (*) (No 0110/2018); (*) (No 0111/2018); Kathryn Gillanders (No 0112/2018); Maurizio Michele Sapio (No 0113/2018); Gabor Csonka (No 0114/2018); Dr. Christopher Paul (No 0115/2018); Tomáš Olejár (No 0116/2018); (*) (No 0117/2018); (*) (No 0118/2018); (*) (No 0119/2018); (*) (No 0120/2018); Martin Gohlke (No 0121/2018); (*) (No 0122/2018); (*) (No 0123/2018); Veit Geiger (No 0124/2018); (*) (No 0125/2018); Konstantinos Tasis (No 0126/2018); (*) (No 0127/2018); Pierpaolo Volpe (No 0128/2018); Pasqualino Ludovico (No 0129/2018); Michele Chimienti (No 0130/2018); Orazio Cagno (No 0131/2018); (*) (No 0132/2018); Hanin Abou Salem (No 0133/2018); Kyriakos Gkikas (No 0134/2018); (*) (No 0135/2018); Mihail Traian Maxim (No 0136/2018); Gaspare Chessa (Eurolinguists - European Association of Official Linguists) (No 0137/2018); (*) (No 0138/2018); (*) (No 0139/2018); (*) (No 0140/2018); Veit Geiger (No 0141/2018); Fabrizio Benassi (No 0142/2018); (*) (No 0143/2018); (*) (No 0144/2018); Jeremy Mesdouze (No 0145/2018); Giampiero Tola (No 0146/2018); Giampiero Tola (No 0147/2018); Giampiero Tola (No 0148/2018); (*) (No 0149/2018); Olivia Reidy (No 0150/2018); Gisela Weber (No 0151/2018); (*) (No 0152/2018); (*) (No 0153/2018); Roberto Moncalvo (No 0154/2018); Paolo Calarco (No 0155/2018); Christel Schlebusch (No 0156/2018); (*) (No 0157/2018); (*) (No 0158/2018); Claude Prigent (No 0159/2018); Jonas Vilionis (No 0160/2018); Simon Baraldi (No 0161/2018); Thomas Quade (No 0162/2018); Roberta Angelilli (No 0163/2018); Fotios Batzios (No 0164/2018); Mario Berger (No 0165/2018); Joachim Fischer (No 0166/2018); Philipp Schmagold (No 0167/2018); José Manuel Martín Álvarez (No 0168/2018); Marco Bava (No 0169/2018); (*) (No 0170/2018); (*) (No 0171/2018).


3. Situation in Syria (motions for resolutions tabled)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission and High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Syria (2018/2626(RSP))

The debate had been held on 13 March 2018 (minutes of 13.3.2018, item 17).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on the situation in Syria (2018/2626(RSP)) (B8-0141/2018);

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Monica Macovei, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Ryszard Czarnecki, Urszula Krupa, Jan Zahradil, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Branislav Škripek and Valdemar Tomaševski, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation in Syria (2018/2626(RSP)) (B8-0143/2018);

—   Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group, on the situation in Syria (2018/2626(RSP)) (B8-0144/2018);

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, David McAllister, Sandra Kalniete, Lorenzo Cesa, Julia Pitera, Tokia Saïfi and Laima Liucija Andrikienė, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation in Syria (2018/2626(RSP)) (B8-0146/2018).

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.12.


4. Corporate social responsibility (motions for resolutions tabled)

Commission statement: Corporate social responsibility (2018/2633(RSP)))

The debate had been held on 14 March 2018 (minutes of 14.3.2018, item 17).

Motions for resolutions to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 123(2):

—   Anthea McIntyre, on behalf of the ECR Group, on corporate social responsibility (2018/2633(RSP)) (B8-0140/2018);

—   Mario Borghezio, Mara Bizzotto, Angelo Ciocca, Lorenzo Fontana, Matteo Salvini and Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ENF, on corporate social responsibility (2018/2633(RSP)) (B8-0152/2018);

—   Daniele Viotti, Sergio Gaetano Cofferati, Patrizia Toia, Agnes Jongerius, Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann, Udo Bullmann and Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) (2018/2633(RSP)) (B8-0153/2018);

—   Laura Agea, Dario Tamburrano, Isabella Adinolfi, Tiziana Beghin, Rosa D’Amato, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Eleonora Evi, Marco Zullo, Piernicola Pedicini, Laura Ferrara and Marco Valli, on behalf of the EFDD Group, on corporate social responsibility (2018/2633(RSP)) (B8-0154/2018);

—   David Casa, on behalf of the PPE Group, on corporate social responsibility (2018/2633(RSP)) (B8-0155/2018);

—   Marco Affronte, Philippe Lamberts and Terry Reintke, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on Corporate Social Responsibility in light of the recent Embraco case (2018/2633(RSP)) (B8-0156/2018);

—   Patrick Le Hyaric, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Merja Kyllönen, Neoklis Sylikiotis, Takis Hadjigeorgiou, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Paloma López Bermejo, Barbara Spinelli, Younous Omarjee and Ángela Vallina, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) (2018/2633(RSP)) (B8-0158/2018).

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.14.


5. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

1) from the Council and Commission

- Proposal for a Decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on the mobilisation of the European Union Solidarity Fund to provide assistance to Greece, Spain, France and Portugal (COM(2018)0150 - C8-0039/2018 - 2018/2029(BUD))

referred to

responsible :

BUDG

opinion :

REGI

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union of the Agreement between the European Union and Iceland on supplementary rules in relation to the instrument for financial support for external borders and visa, as part of the Internal Security Fund, for the period 2014 to 2020 (09228/2017 - C8-0101/2018 - 2017/0088(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

LIBE

opinion :

AFET, BUDG

- Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing a multi-annual plan for the fisheries exploiting demersal stocks in the western Mediterranean Sea (COM(2018)0115 - C8-0104/2018 - 2018/0050(COD))
The President would consult the European Economic and Social Committee on this proposal, in accordance with Rule 137(1).

referred to

responsible :

PECH

opinion :

ENVI, REGI

- Proposal for a Council decision on the conclusion, on behalf of the Union, of the Cooperation Agreement on Partnership and Development between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan, of the other part (15093/2016 - C8-0107/2018 - 2015/0302(NLE))

referred to

responsible :

AFET

opinion :

DEVE, INTA

- Proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council providing further macro-financial assistance to Ukraine (COM(2018)0127 - C8-0108/2018 - 2018/0058(COD))

referred to

responsible :

INTA

opinion :

AFET, BUDG

2) from Members: motions for resolutions (Rule 133)

- Mara Bizzotto. Motion for a resolution on protecting craft industry in Italy and Europe (B8-0123/2018)

referred to

responsible :

EMPL

opinion :

ITRE


6. Implementation of the conflict minerals regulation - Conflict minerals accompanying measures (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000017/2018) by Bernd Lange, on behalf of the INTA Committee, to the Commission: Implementation of the Conflict Minerals Regulation (2018/2557(RSP)) (B8-0009/2018)

Question for oral answer (O-000016/2018) by Linda McAvan, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: Conflict minerals: accompanying measures (2018/2542(RSP)) (B8-0008/2018)

Bernd Lange and Linda McAvan moved the questions.

Cecilia Malmström (Member of the Commission) answered the questions.

The following spoke: Bogdan Brunon Wenta, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Arena, on behalf of the S&D Group, Eleni Theocharous, on behalf of the ECR Group, Louis Michel, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Judith Sargentini, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nathan Gill, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Jean-Luc Schaffhauser, on behalf of the ENF Group, Eleftherios Synadinos, non-attached Member, Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Cécile Kashetu Kyenge, Heidi Hautala and Lola Sánchez Caldentey.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Seán Kelly, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Ana Miranda and Georgios Epitideios.

The following spoke: Cecilia Malmström.

The debate closed.


7. Action Plan on alternative fuels infrastructure (debate)

Commission statement: Action Plan on alternative fuels infrastructure (2017/3034(RSP))

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Massimiliano Salini, on behalf of the PPE Group, Ismail Ertug, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Gesine Meissner, on behalf of the ALDE Group, Karima Delli, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Lynn Boylan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Dario Tamburrano, on behalf of the EFDD Group, Andrzej Grzyb, Inés Ayala Sender, Mark Demesmaeker, Matthijs van Miltenburg, Claude Turmes and Andor Deli.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Henna Virkkunen, Nicola Caputo, Notis Marias, Eleonora Evi, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Maria Grapini and Olga Sehnalová.

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA
Vice-President

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Jean-Paul Denanot and Maria Gabriela Zoană.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

The debate closed.


8. Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (debate)

(For the titles and authors of the motions for resolutions, see minutes of 14.3.2018, item 2.)


8.1. Situation in the Maldives

Motions for resolutions B8-0168/2018, B8-0169/2018, B8-0171/2018, B8-0172/2018, B8-0174/2018, B8-0175/2018 and B8-0176/2018 (2018/2630(RSP))

Jean Lambert, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Charles Tannock, Tomáš Zdechovský, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Urmas Paet and Wajid Khan introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Cristian Dan Preda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jacques Colombier, on behalf of the ENF Group, and Geoffroy Didier.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Neena Gill, Notis Marias, Carlos Iturgaiz and Jean-Paul Denanot.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.1.


8.2. The arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman

Motions for resolutions B8-0159/2018, B8-0160/2018, B8-0161/2018, B8-0162/2018, B8-0163/2018 and B8-0164/2018 (2018/2631(RSP))

Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Michèle Rivasi, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Louis Michel and Ana Gomes introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Pavel Svoboda, on behalf of the PPE Group, Josef Weidenholzer, on behalf of the S&D Group, Krzysztof Hetman and Julie Ward.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Michaela Šojdrová, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Stanislav Polčák and Doru-Claudian Frunzulică.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Notis Marias on the conduct of the debate (the President provided details).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.2.


8.3. Mercy killings in Uganda

Motions for resolutions B8-0165/2018, B8-0166/2018, B8-0167/2018, B8-0170/2018 and B8-0173/2018 (2018/2632(RSP))

Marek Jurek, Michaela Šojdrová, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Hilde Vautmans and Cécile Kashetu Kyenge introduced motions for resolutions.

The following spoke: Michela Giuffrida, on behalf of the S&D Group, and Marie-Christine Arnautu, on behalf of the ENF Group.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Stanislav Polčák, Doru-Claudian Frunzulică, Notis Marias, Maria Heubuch and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 15.3.2018, item 10.3.

(The sitting was suspended at 11.55 until voting time.)


IN THE CHAIR: Mairead MCGUINNESS
Vice-President

9. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.01.

The following spoke:

—   Anja Hazekamp, on the request by 223 Members for a committee of enquiry into the transport of animals in the EU to be set up (the President replied that she would forward the request to the President of Parliament);

—   Miguel Urbán Crespo, on the assassination of the Brazilian activist Marielle Franco the previous day, 14 March 2018, in Rio de Janeiro;

—   Daniele Viotti, on the conditions under which the previous day's press conference with Matteo Salvini was held;

—   Clare Moody, on the solidarity expressed by Parliament towards the inhabitants of Salisbury (United Kingdom) following the chemical attack on a Russian national and his daughter.


10. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Europarl.


10.1. Situation in the Maldives (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0168/2018, B8-0169/2018, B8-0171/2018, B8-0172/2018, B8-0174/2018, B8-0175/2018 and B8-0176/2018 (2018/2630(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0168/2018

(replacing B8-0168/2018, B8-0169/2018, B8-0171/2018, B8-0172/2018, B8-0174/2018, B8-0175/2018 and B8-0176/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tomáš Zdechovský, Jaromír Štětina, Jarosław Wałęsa, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Sandra Kalniete, Krzysztof Hetman, Pavel Svoboda, Roberta Metsola, Geoffroy Didier, Dubravka Šuica, Deirdre Clune, Lorenzo Cesa, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Ivana Maletić, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák, Elmar Brok and László Tőkés, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Wajid Khan, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Ruža Tomašić, Raffaele Fitto, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Angel Dzhambazki, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Urmas Paet, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Miguel Urbán Crespo, Patrick Le Hyaric, Sofia Sakorafa, Merja Kyllönen, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Marie-Christine Vergiat, Younous Omarjee, Kateřina Konečná and Jiří Maštálka, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Jean Lambert, Igor Šoltes, Barbara Lochbihler and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini and Isabella Adinolfi, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0079)

The following had spoken:

David Coburn on the speech by Clare Moody when the sitting recommenced, and Enrique Calvet Chambon on Paragraph 7.


10.2. The arrest of human rights defenders in Sudan, notably the case of Sakharov Prize laureate Salih Mahmoud Osman (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0159/2018, B8-0160/2018, B8-0161/2018, B8-0162/2018, B8-0163/2018 and B8-0164/2018 (2018/2631(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0159/2018

(replacing B8-0159/2018, B8-0160/2018, B8-0161/2018, B8-0162/2018, B8-0163/2018 and B8-0164/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Jaromír Štětina, Jarosław Wałęsa, Marijana Petir, Lefteris Christoforou, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Eduard Kukan, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Adam Szejnfeld, Michaela Šojdrová, Sandra Kalniete, Krzysztof Hetman, Pavel Svoboda, Inese Vaidere, Roberta Metsola, Ivo Belet, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Lorenzo Cesa, Dubravka Šuica, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Elmar Brok, László Tőkés and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Ana Gomes, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Monica Macovei and Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Louis Michel, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Thierry Cornillet, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Ángela Vallina, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Michèle Rivasi, Bodil Valero, Igor Šoltes, Barbara Lochbihler and Maria Heubuch, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0080)


10.3. Mercy killings in Uganda (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0165/2018, B8-0166/2018, B8-0167/2018, B8-0170/2018 and B8-0173/2018 (2018/2632(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0165/2018

(replacing B8-0165/2018, B8-0166/2018, B8-0167/2018, B8-0170/2018 and B8-0173/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Jaromír Štětina, Lefteris Christoforou, Marijana Petir, Ivan Štefanec, Luděk Niedermayer, Tomáš Zdechovský, Csaba Sógor, Tunne Kelam, Milan Zver, Patricija Šulin, Romana Tomc, Željana Zovko, David McAllister, Eva Maydell, Elisabetta Gardini, Bogdan Brunon Wenta, Adam Szejnfeld, Sandra Kalniete, Krzysztof Hetman, Pavel Svoboda, Inese Vaidere, Roberta Metsola, Deirdre Clune, Ivana Maletić, Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Lorenzo Cesa, Dubravka Šuica, Seán Kelly, Anna Záborská, Manolis Kefalogiannis, Stanislav Polčák, Jiří Pospíšil, Elmar Brok, László Tőkés and José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Elena Valenciano, Victor Boştinaru, Soraya Post and Norbert Neuser, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Karol Karski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga, Branislav Škripek, Ryszard Czarnecki, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner and Monica Macovei, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Hilde Vautmans, Nedzhmi Ali, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Martina Dlabajová, Nathalie Griesbeck, Marian Harkin, Filiz Hyusmenova, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Patricia Lalonde, Louis Michel, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Robert Rochefort, Marietje Schaake, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ramon Tremosa i Balcells, Ivo Vajgl, Johannes Cornelis van Baalen and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Marie-Christine Vergiat, Patrick Le Hyaric, Merja Kyllönen, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Stelios Kouloglou, Estefanía Torres Martínez, Tania González Peñas, Xabier Benito Ziluaga, Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Miguel Urbán Crespo and Barbara Spinelli, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Piernicola Pedicini, Isabella Adinolfi and Rolandas Paksas, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0081)


10.4. EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation *** (Rule 150) (vote)

Recommendation on the draft Council decision denouncing the Partnership Agreement in the fisheries sector between the European Community and the Union of the Comoros [14423/2017 - C8-0447/2017 - 2017/0241(NLE)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A8-0058/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

DRAFT COUNCIL DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0082)

Parliament expressed its approval of the denunciation of the agreement.


10.5. EU-Comoros fisheries partnership agreement: denunciation (resolution) (Rule 150) (vote)

Report containing a motion for a non-legislative resolution on the draft Council decision denouncing the Partnership Agreement in the fisheries sector between the European Community and the Union of the Comoros [2017/2266(INI)] - Committee on Fisheries. Rapporteur: João Ferreira (A8-0055/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted by single vote (P8_TA(2018)0083)


10.6. Europass: framework for skills and qualifications ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council on a common framework for the provision of better services for skills and qualifications (Europass) and repealing Decision No 2241/2004/EC [COM(2016)0625 - C8-0404/2016 - 2016/0304(COD)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteurs: Thomas Mann and Svetoslav Hristov Malinov (A8-0244/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0084)


10.7. Creative Europe Programme (2014 to 2020) ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) No 1295/2013 establishing the Creative Europe Programme (2014 to 2020) [COM(2017)0385 - C8-0236/2017 - 2017/0163(COD)] - Committee on Culture and Education. Rapporteur: Silvia Costa (A8-0369/2017)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

PROVISIONAL AGREEMENT

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0085)


10.8. Location of the seat of the European Medicines Agency ***I (vote)

Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EC) No 726/2004 as regards the location of the seat of the European Medicines Agency [COM(2017)0735 - C8-0421/2017 - 2017/0328(COD)] - Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Giovanni La Via (A8-0063/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

The following spoke: Giovanni La Via (rapporteur), before the vote, to underline Parliament's role in the procedure.

PROPOSAL TO REJECT THE COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved (P8_TA(2018)0086)

The following spoke: Giovanni La Via (rapporteur), after the vote, to request that the matter be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, in accordance with Rule 59(4). Parliament agreed to the request.


10.9. Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on a Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base (CCCTB) [COM(2016)0683 - C8-0471/2016 - 2016/0336(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Alain Lamassoure (A8-0051/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

PROPOSAL TO REJECT THE COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2018)0087)


10.10. Common Corporate Tax Base * (vote)

Report on the proposal for a Council directive on a Common Corporate Tax Base [COM(2016)0685 - C8-0472/2016 - 2016/0337(CNS)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Paul Tang (A8-0050/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

PROPOSAL TO REJECT THE COMMISSION PROPOSAL

Rejected

COMMISSION PROPOSAL and AMENDMENTS

Approved as amended (P8_TA(2018)0088)


10.11. Guidelines for the 2019 budget - Section III (vote)

Report on general guidelines for the preparation of the 2019 budget, Section III – Commission [2017/2286(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: Daniele Viotti (A8-0062/2018)

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0089)

The following had spoken:

Reinhard Bütikofer on the vote on paragraph 39.


10.12. Situation in Syria (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0139/2018, B8-0141/2018, B8-0142/2018, B8-0143/2018, B8-0144/2018, B8-0146/2018 and B8-0150/2018 (2018/2626(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0139/2018

(replacing B8-0139/2018, B8-0142/2018, B8-0143/2018, B8-0144/2018 and B8-0146/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Cristian Dan Preda, Tunne Kelam, José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, David McAllister, Sandra Kalniete, Elmar Brok, Lorenzo Cesa, Julia Pitera and Laima Liucija Andrikienė, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Victor Boştinaru and Elena Valenciano, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Charles Tannock, Ruža Tomašić, Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner, Anna Elżbieta Fotyga and Peter van Dalen, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Marietje Schaake, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Gérard Deprez, Marian Harkin, Ivan Jakovčić, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Louis Michel, Urmas Paet, Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Jozo Radoš, Frédérique Ries, Jasenko Selimovic, Pavel Telička, Ivo Vajgl, Hilde Vautmans and Cecilia Wikström, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Barbara Lochbihler, Helga Trüpel and Jordi Solé, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0090)

(Motions for resolutions B8-0141/2018 and B8-0150/2018 fell.)


10.13. US attack on EU farm support under the CAP (in the context of Spanish olives) (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0137/2018, B8-0138/2018, B8-0145/2018, B8-0147/2018, B8-0148/2018, B8-0149/2018 and B8-0151/2018 (2018/2566(RSP))

(Simple majority)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 13)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B8-0137/2018

(replacing B8-0137/2018, B8-0138/2018, B8-0145/2018, B8-0147/2018, B8-0148/2018, B8-0149/2018 and B8-0151/2018):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Esther Herranz García, Albert Deß, Teresa Jiménez-Becerril Barrio and Michel Dantin, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Bernd Lange, Eric Andrieu, Clara Eugenia Aguilera García and Alessia Maria Mosca, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   James Nicholson and Jørn Dohrmann, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Ivan Jakovčić, Javier Nart, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea and Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, on behalf of the ALDE Group;

—   Lola Sánchez Caldentey, Paloma López Bermejo, Merja Kyllönen, Marina Albiol Guzmán, Javier Couso Permuy, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Tania González Peñas, Estefanía Torres Martínez and Xabier Benito Ziluaga, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group;

—   Florent Marcellesi, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Tiziana Beghin and Marco Zullo, on behalf of the EFDD Group.

Adopted (P8_TA(2018)0091)


10.14. Corporate social responsibility (vote)

Motions for resolutions B8-0140/2018, B8-0152/2018, B8-0153/2018, B8-0154/2018, B8-0155/2018, B8-0156/2018, B8-0157/2018 and B8-0158/2018 (2018/2633(RSP))

The following spoke: Enrique Calvet Chambon to ask, on the basis of Rule 190(4), for the vote to be adjourned.

Parliament approved the request.


11. Announcement by the President

The President paid tribute, on behalf of Parliament, to José González Holguera, Head of the Plenary Records Unit, who was retiring after a career in Parliament spanning 32 years. She thanked him for his effective and loyal service.


12. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Written explanations of vote within the meaning of Rule 183 appear on the Members’ pages on Parliament’s website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Report: Thomas Mann and Svetoslav Hristov Malinov - A8-0244/2017
Momchil Nekov, Angel Dzhambazki and Seán Kelly

Report: Silvia Costa - A8-0369/2017
Jan Zahradil, Angel Dzhambazki and Seán Kelly

Report: Alain Lamassoure - A8-0051/2018
Jan Zahradil

Report: Paul Tang - A8-0050/2018
Gerolf Annemans

Report: Daniele Viotti - A8-0062/2018
Momchil Nekov

Joint motion for a resolution on the situation in Syria - (2018/2626(RSP)) (RC-B8-0139/2018)
Andrejs Mamikins.


13. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on the Europarl website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'. They are published in hard copy in the 'Results of roll-call votes' annex.

The electronic version on Europarl will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

(The sitting was suspended at 12.47.)


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

14. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.03.


15. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


16. Performance reserve of the ESI funds (debate)

Question for oral answer (O-000005/2018) by Iskra Mihaylova, on behalf of the DEVE Committee, to the Commission: Performance reserve of the ESI funds (2018/2546(RSP)) (B8-0006/2018)

Lambert van Nistelrooij (replacing the author) moved the question.

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) answered the question.

The following spoke: Lambert van Nistelrooij, on behalf of the PPE Group, Nicola Caputo, on behalf of the S&D Group, Kosma Złotowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Ana Miranda, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Rosa D'Amato, on behalf of the EFDD Group, and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn.

The debate closed.


17. Decisions concerning certain documents

Decision to draw up own-initiative reports (Rule 52)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 7 March 2018)

AGRI Committee

- The future of food and farming (COM(2017)0713 - 2018/2037(INI))
(opinion: DEVE, ENVI, EMPL, BUDG, ITRE, CONT, INTA, REGI)

ECON Committee

- Economic policies of the euro area (2018/2033(INI))

EMPL Committee

- Employment and social policies of the euro area (2018/2034(INI))
(opinion: CULT)

ENVI Committee

- A European Strategy for Plastics in a Circular Economy (COM(2018)0028 - 2018/2035(INI))
(opinion: PECH, ITRE)

LIBE Committee

- Minimum standards for minorities in the EU (2018/2036(INI))
(opinion: PETI)

REGI Committee

- Specific measures for Greece under Regulation 2015/1839 (2018/2038(INI))
(opinion: EMPL)

(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 8 March 2018)

CULT Committee

- Language equality in the digital age (2018/2028(INI))
(opinion: ITRE) (Rule 54)

Associated committees (Rule 54)

CULT Committee

- Language equality in the digital age (2018/2028(INI))
(opinion: ITRE) (Rule 54)
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 8 February 2018)

ENVI Committee

- Union Civil Protection Mechanism (COM(2017)0772 - C8-0409/2017 - 2017/0309(COD))
(opinion: FEMM, AFET, BUDG, REGI, DEVE) (Rule 54)
(Following the Conference of Presidents' decision of 7 March 2018)


18. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 16 April 2018 to 19 April 2018.


19. Forwarding of texts adopted during the sitting

In accordance with Rule 192(2) the minutes of that day's sitting would be submitted to Parliament for its approval at the beginning of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts that had been adopted would be forwarded forthwith to the bodies named therein.


20. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 15.30.


21. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Antonio Tajani

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Adinolfi, Affronte, Agea, Agnew, Aguilera García, Aiuto, Aker, Albrecht, Ali, Alliot-Marie, Anderson Lucy, Anderson Martina, Andersson, Andrieu, Andrikienė, Androulakis, Annemans, Arena, Arimont, Arnautu, Arnott, Arthuis, Ashworth, Assis, Atkinson, Auken, Auštrevičius, Ayala Sender, Ayuso, van Baalen, Bach, Balas, Balčytis, Balczó, Balz, Barekov, Bashir, Batten, Bay, Bayet, Bearder, Becerra Basterrechea, Becker, Beghin, Belder, Bendtsen, Benito Ziluaga, Beňová, Berès, Bilbao Barandica, Bilde, Bizzotto, Björk, Blanco López, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Böge, Bogovič, Bonafè, Boni, Borghezio, Borzan, Boştinaru, Boutonnet, Bové, Boylan, Brannen, Bresso, Briano, Briois, Brok, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bütikofer, Buzek, Cabezón Ruiz, Cadec, Calvet Chambon, van de Camp, Campbell Bannerman, Caputo, Carthy, Carver, Casa, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavada, Cesa, Charanzová, Chauprade, Childers, Chinnici, Chountis, Christoforou, Chrysogonos, Cicu, Ciocca, Clune, Coburn, Coelho, Cofferati, Collin-Langen, Collins, Colombier, Comi, Corazza Bildt, Corbett, Cornillet, Costa, Couso Permuy, Cozzolino, Cramer, Cristea, Csáky, Czarnecki, Czesak, van Dalen, Dalli, Dalunde, D'Amato, Dance, Danjean, Danti, Dantin, (The Earl of) Dartmouth, Dati, De Castro, Delahaye, Deli, Delli, Delvaux, Demesmaeker, De Monte, Denanot, Deprez, Deß, Detjen, Diaconu, Díaz de Mera García Consuegra, Didier, Dlabajová, Dohrmann, Dorfmann, D'Ornano, Drăghici, Durand, Dzhambazki, Eck, Ehler, Eickhout, Elissen, Engel, Epitideios, Erdős, Ernst, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Etheridge, Evi, Faria, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrara, Ferreira, Finch, Fjellner, Flack, Flanagan, Fleckenstein, Fontana, Foster, Fotyga, Fountoulis, Fox, Freund, Frunzulică, Gahler, Gál, Gambús, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gardini, Gasbarra, Gebhardt, Geier, Gentile, Gerbrandy, Geringer de Oedenberg, Giegold, Gierek, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Giménez Barbat, Girling, Giuffrida, Goddyn, Goerens, Gollnisch, Gomes, González Peñas, González Pons, Gosiewska, Grammatikakis, de Grandes Pascual, Grapini, Gräßle, Graswander-Hainz, Griesbeck, Griffin, Grigule-Pēterse, Grossetête, Grzyb, Gualtieri, Guillaume, Guteland, Gutiérrez Prieto, Hadjigeorgiou, Halla-aho, Häusling, Hautala, Hayes, Hazekamp, Hedh, Henkel, Herranz García, Hetman, Heubuch, Hirsch, Hoc, Hoffmann, Hohlmeier, Hökmark, Hölvényi, Honeyball, Hookem, Hortefeux, Howarth, Hübner, Hudghton, Huitema, Hyusmenova, in 't Veld, Iturgaiz, Ivan, Iwaszkiewicz, Jaakonsaari, Jäätteenmäki, Jadot, Jahr, Jakovčić, Jalkh, James, Jamet, Járóka, Jáuregui Atondo, Jávor, Jazłowiecka, Ježek, Jiménez-Becerril Barrio, Joly, de Jong, Jongerius, Joulaud, Jurek, Juvin, Kadenbach, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kallas, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kappel, Karas, Kari, Karim, Kariņš, Karlsson, Karski, Katainen, Kaufmann, Kefalogiannis, Kelam, Keller Jan, Kelly, Khan, Klinz, Kłosowski, Koch, Kohlíček, Kohn, Kölmel, Konečná, Kósa, Kouloglou, Kouroumbashev, Kovács, Kovatchev, Kozłowska-Rajewicz, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Krupa, Kudrycka, Kuhn, Kukan, Kumpula-Natri, Kuneva, Kuźmiuk, Kyenge, Kyllönen, Kyrkos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lamassoure, Lambert, Lange, de Lange, Langen, La Via, Lavrilleux, Lebreton, Lechevalier, Le Hyaric, Leinen, Lenaers, Le Pen, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Lietz, Lins, Lochbihler, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Loones, Lope Fontagné, López, López Aguilar, López Bermejo, López-Istúriz White, Lösing, Lucke, Ludvigsson, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Łybacka, McAllister, McAvan, McGuinness, McIntyre, Macovei, Maletić, Malinov, Maltese, Mamikins, Mandl, Maňka, Mann, Manscour, Marcellesi, Marias, Marinescu, Marinho e Pinto, Martin David, Martin Dominique, Martin Edouard, Martusciello, Maštálka, Matera, Matias, Matthews, Maullu, Mavrides, Maydell, Mayer Georg, Mayer Alex, Mazuronis, Meissner, Mélin, Melior, Messerschmidt, Meszerics, Metsola, Meuthen, Michel, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikolášik, Millán Mon, van Miltenburg, Miranda, Mitrofanovs, Mizzi, Mlinar, Mobarik, Moi, Moisă, Monot, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montel, Moody, Moraes, Morano, Morgano, Morin-Chartier, Morvai, Mosca, Müller, Mureşan, Mussolini, Nagtegaal, Nagy, Nart, Nekov, Neuser, Nica, Nicholson, Nicolai, Niebler, Niedermayer, van Nistelrooij, Noichl, Novakov, Obermayr, O'Flynn, Olbrycht, Omarjee, Ożóg, Pabriks, Padar, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz, Paksas, Palmer, Panzeri, Paolucci, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Konstantinos, Papadimoulis, Pargneaux, Parker, Paşcu, Pavel, Payne, Pedicini, Peillon, Peterle, Petersen, Petir, Philippot, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pimenta Lopes, Piotrowski, Piri, Pirinski, Pitera, Plura, Poc, Pogliese, Polčák, Popa, Poręba, Post, Preda, Pretzell, Preuß, Procter, Proust, Quisthoudt-Rowohl, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Rebega, Reda, Reding, Regner, Reid, Reimon, Reintke, Revault d'Allonnes Bonnefoy, Ribeiro, Ries, Riquet, Rivasi, Rochefort, Rodrigues Liliana, Rodrigues Maria João, Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández, Rodust, Rohde, Rolin, Ropė, Rosati, Rozière, Ruas, Rübig, Saïfi, Sakorafa, Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra, Salini, Sánchez Caldentey, Sander, Sant, dos Santos, Sârbu, Sargentini, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Saudargas, Schaake, Schaffhauser, Schaldemose, Schirdewan, Schlein, Schmidt, Scholz, Schöpflin, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Sehnalová, Selimovic, Senra Rodríguez, Sernagiotto, Serrão Santos, Seymour, Siekierski, Silva Pereira, Simon Peter, Simon Siôn, Sippel, Škripek, Škrlec, Smith, Smolková, Šojdrová, Solé, Šoltes, Sommer, Soru, Spinelli, Staes, Stanishev, Starbatty, Štefanec, Štětina, Stevens, Stolojan, Stuger, Šuica, Šulin, Svoboda, Sylikiotis, Synadinos, Szájer, Szanyi, Szejnfeld, Tajani, Tamburrano, Tănăsescu, Tang, Tannock, Țapardel, Tarabella, Tarand, Taylor, Telička, Terricabras, Theocharous, Thomas, Thun und Hohenstein, Toia, Tőkés, Tolić, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Trebesius, Tremosa i Balcells, Troszczynski, Trüpel, Ţurcanu, Turmes, Ujazdowski, Ulvskog, Ungureanu, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Urutchev, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vajgl, Valcárcel Siso, Vălean, Valenciano, Valero, Valli, Vallina, Vana, Van Bossuyt, Van Brempt, Van Orden, Vaughan, Vautmans, Väyrynen, Vergiat, Verheyen, Viegas, Vilimsky, Viotti, Virkkunen, Vistisen, Voigt, Voss, Waitz, Wałęsa, Ward, Weber Renate, Weidenholzer, von Weizsäcker, Wenta, Werner, Westphal, Wieland, Wierinck, Wikström, Winberg, Winkler Hermann, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zammit Dimech, Zanni, Zanonato, Zarianopoulos, Zdechovský, Zdrojewski, Zeller, Zemke, Zijlstra, Zimmer, Złotowski, Zoană, Zoffoli, Żółtek, Zorrinho, Zullo, Zver, Zwiefka

Excused:

Albiol Guzmán, Christensen, Corrao, Crowley, Fisas Ayxelà, Händel, Marusik, Ponga, Punset, Sonneborn, Záborská, Zīle, Žitňanská

Last updated: 26 June 2018Legal notice - Privacy policy