Index 
Minutes
PDF 233kWORD 70k
Tuesday, 16 July 2019 - Strasbourg
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Action taken on Parliament's resolutions
 3.Statement by the candidate Commission President (debate)
 4.Resumption of the sitting
 5.Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting
 6.Composition of committees and delegations
 7.Review of the Romanian Presidency of the Council (debate)
 8.Resumption of the sitting
 9.Election of the President of the Commission
 10.Resumption of the sitting
 11.Election of the President of the Commission (announcement of the results)
 12.Resumption of the sitting
 13.Implementation of the EU Global Strategy (debate)
 14.Situation in Venezuela (debate)
 15.Situation in the Persian Gulf (debate)
 16.Situation in Moldova (debate)
 17.Agenda of the next sitting
 18.Closure of the sitting
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Election of the President of the Commission


IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.07.


2. Action taken on Parliament's resolutions

The Commission communication on the action taken on the resolutions adopted by Parliament during the April II 2019 part-session was available on Parliament's website.


3. Statement by the candidate Commission President (debate)

Ursula von der Leyen (candidate Commission President) made the statement.

The following spoke Manfred Weber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dacian Cioloş, on behalf of the Renew Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Jörg Meuthen, on behalf of the ID Group, Raffaele Fitto, on behalf of the ECR Group, Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Nigel Farage, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Ursula von der Leyen.

The following spoke Nico Semsrott on a point of order (The President cut off the speaker as what he was saying did not constitute a point of order), Daniel Caspary, Roberto Gualtieri, Stéphane Séjourné, Sven Giegold, Marco Zanni and Roberts Zīle.

IN THE CHAIR: Mairead McGUINNESS
Vice-President

The following spoke João Ferreira, Martin Sonneborn, Tamás Deutsch, Miriam Dalli, Caroline Voaden, Bas Eickhout, Nicolas Bay, Peter Lundgren, Marisa Matias, Tiziana Beghin, Esteban González Pons, Claude Moraes, Luis Garicano, Yannick Jadot, Jaak Madison, Derk Jan Eppink, Nikolaj Villumsen, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić, François-Xavier Bellamy, Kati Piri, Frédérique Ries, Heidi Hautala, Lars Patrick Berg, Assita Kanko, Manon Aubry, Lefteris Nikolaou-Alavanos, Antonio Tajani, Jens Geier, Katalin Cseh, Monika Vana, Nicolaus Fest, Hermann Tertsch, Márton Gyöngyösi, Paulo Rangel and Sylvie Guillaume.

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

The following spoke Fredrick Federley, Molly Scott Cato, Christine Anderson, Geoffrey Van Orden, Mislav Kolakušić, Esther de Lange, Simona Bonafè, Dita Charanzová, Ernest Urtasun, Maximilian Krah, Ruža Tomašić, Dino Giarrusso, Tomas Tobé, Marina Kaljurand, Cristian Ghinea, Alyn Smith, Joachim Kuhs, Patryk Jaki, Dubravka Šuica, Javier Moreno Sánchez, Elsi Katainen, Marcel Kolaja, Gunnar Beck, Alexandr Vondra, Seán Kelly, Bogusław Liberadzki, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Andrius Kubilius, Dan Nica, Urmas Paet, Roberta Metsola, Pierre Larrouturou, Hilde Vautmans, Siegfried Mureşan, Carlos Zorrinho, Sophia in 't Veld, Karoline Edtstadler, Andreas Schieder, Charles Goerens, Eva Maydell, Christel Schaldemose, Claudia Gamon, Richard Corbett and Pedro Marques.

The following spoke: Ursula von der Leyen.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.00.)


IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

4. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.03.


5. Approval of the minutes of the previous sitting

The minutes of the previous sitting were approved.


6. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received requests from the S&D and ID groups for the following appointments:

CONT Committee: Lara Wolters to replace Paul Tang

CULT Committee: Catherine Griset

JURI Committee: Lara Wolters to replace Kati Piri

The appointments would be deemed ratified if there were no objections before the approval of these minutes.


7. Review of the Romanian Presidency of the Council (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Review of the Romanian Presidency of the Council (2019/2685(RSP))

Viorica Dăncilă (President-in-Office of the Council) and Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dragoş Tudorache, on behalf of the Renew Group, Philippe Lamberts, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nicolas Bay, on behalf of the ID Group, Ruža Tomašić, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, and Jake Pugh, non-attached Member.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič and Viorica Dăncilă.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 16.06.)


8. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 18.06.


9. Election of the President of the Commission

The President announced that he had received from the Council, under Rule 124, the nomination of Ursula von der Leyen.

The President reminded Members of the provisions of Rule 124(2).

The following were appointed as tellers: Ivan David, Christel Schaldemose, Jessica Stegrud, Raphaël Glucksmann, Paolo Borchia, Kateřina Konečná, Stéphane Séjourné and Irena Joveva.

The vote was taken.

(The sitting was suspended at 18.42 for the votes to be counted.)


10. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 19.32.


11. Election of the President of the Commission (announcement of the results)

The President announced the results of the ballot:

Number of Members: 747

Majority of Members: 374

- Members voting: 733

- in favour: 383

- against: 327

- abstentions: 22

- invalid ballot papers: 1

(The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes) (minutes of 16.7.2019 annex 1

The President declared that the candidate had been elected by the European Parliament and offered her his congratulations.

The President noted that, under Rule 124(3), he would inform the Council of the election of the candidate and would call on the Council and the President-elect of the Commission to jointly propose candidates for the Commissioner posts (P9_TA(2019)0002).

The following spoke: Ursula von der Leyen (President-elect of the Commission).

(The sitting was suspended at 19.38.)


IN THE CHAIR: Fabio Massimo CASTALDO
Vice-President

12. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 19.46.


13. Implementation of the EU Global Strategy (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Implementation of the EU Global Strategy (2019/2729(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Kati Piri, on behalf of the S&D Group, Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, who also replied to a blue-card question by Claire Fox, Reinhard Bütikofer, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Charlie Weimers, on behalf of the ECR Group, Özlem Demirel, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Nathan Gill, non-attached Member, Dubravka Šuica, Isabel Santos, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Lars Patrick Berg, David McAllister, Brando Benifei, Bernard Guetta, Francisco José Millán Mon, Marina Kaljurand, Urmas Paet, Željana Zovko, Tonino Picula and Alexander Alexandrov Yordanov.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Neena Gill, Martin Horwood, who also replied to a blue-card question by Robert Rowland, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Julie Ward and Mick Wallace.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


14. Situation in Venezuela (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Venezuela (2019/2730(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Paulo Rangel, on behalf of the PPE Group, Javi López, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dita Charanzová, on behalf of the Renew Group, Molly Scott Cato, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Philippe Olivier, on behalf of the ID Group, Anna Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manu Pineda, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Robert Rowland, non-attached Member, who also replied to a blue-card question by Martin Horwood, Leopoldo López Gil, Isabel Santos, Samira Rafaela, Hermann Tertsch, Stelios Kouloglou, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić, Francisco José Millán Mon and Julie Ward.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS
Vice-President

The following spoke: Carlo Fidanza, Lefteris Nikolaou-Alavanos, David Lega and Beata Kempa.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Mick Wallace, Clare Daly, Milan Uhrík and Sandra Pereira.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

Proposals for resolutions to be tabled under Rule 132(2) would be announced at a later time.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 18.7.2019, item 7.4.


15. Situation in the Persian Gulf (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in the Persian Gulf (2019/2731(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Michaela Šojdrová, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tonino Picula, on behalf of the S&D Group, Nathalie Loiseau, on behalf of the Renew Group, Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Herve Juvin, on behalf of the ID Group, Anna Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Emmanuel Maurel, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, non-attached Member, Sven Mikser, Klemen Grošelj and Nacho Sánchez Amor.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Clare Daly, Martin Horwood, Mick Wallace and Thierry Mariani.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


16. Situation in Moldova (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Moldova (2019/2737(RSP))

Federica Mogherini (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Marina Kaljurand, on behalf of the S&D Group, Petras Auštrevičius, on behalf of the Renew Group, Heidi Hautala, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Dominique Bilde, on behalf of the ID Group, Helmut Scholz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Christina Sheila Jordan, non-attached Member, Siegfried Mureşan, Isabel Santos, Ramona Strugariu, Sergey Lagodinsky, Ioan-Rareş Bogdan, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, Andrzej Halicki and Andrius Kubilius.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Traian Băsescu, Thierry Mariani and Michael Gahler.

The following spoke: Federica Mogherini.

The debate closed.


17. Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established ('Agenda' PE 640.119/OJME).


18. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 23.02.

Klaus Welle

Rainer Wieland

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Al-Sahlani, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Amaro, Ameriks, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen, Andrieu, Androuët, Androulakis, Annemans, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Armand, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bergkvist, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Biedroń, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Bricmont, Brudziński, Bruna, Brunet, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buschmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, Campomenosi, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Ceccardi, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christensen, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Collard, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cseh, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Da Re, Daubney, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Lucy, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Didier, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Dodds, Doleschal, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Düpont, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, England Kerr, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Evren, Fajon, Falcă, Farage, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Fotyga, Fourlas, Fox, Fragkos, Frankowski, Franssen, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Gálvez Muñoz, Gamon, Gancia, García Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Geese, Geier, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Gibson, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, González Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griffin, Griset, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guerreiro, Guetta, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hansen, Harris, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heaver, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Hook, Hortefeux, Horwood, Howarth, Hristov, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Ijabs, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Jordan, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Kanko, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokalari, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lancini, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, Longworth, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lowe, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello, Matias, Matić, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Mélin, Melo, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Mobarik, Modig, Mohammed, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Monteith, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Motreanu, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mummery, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Neumann, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, O'Sullivan, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patriciello, Patten, Paulus, Pedicini, Peeters, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pignedoli, Pineda, Pirbakas, Piri, Pisapia, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Poręba, Porritt, Pospíšil, Procaccini, Pugh, Radačovský, Radev, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Rees-Mogg, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Ritchie, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodríguez Palop, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Rowland, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Seekatz, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Sikorski, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stancanelli, Stanishev, Stedman-Bryce, Štefanec, Ştefănuță, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Tennant, Terheş, Tertsch, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tice, Tinagli, Tobé, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Toussaint, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudorache, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Voaden, Vollath, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Weiss, Wells, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Wolters, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Yoncheva, Zacharopoulou, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver

Excused:

Dionísio Bradford, Ochojska, Zambelli


Annex 1 - Election of the President of the Commission

MEMBERS VOTING

Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Al-Sahlani, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Amaro, Ameriks, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen, Andrieu, Androuët, Androulakis, Annemans, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Armand, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Azmani, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Barley, Barrena Arza, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beghin, Beigneux, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Benjumea Benjumea, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bergkvist, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Biedroń, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bloss, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Botoş, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Bricmont, Brudziński, Bruna, Brunet, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bullmann, Bullock, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buschmann, Buşoi, Bütikofer, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, Campomenosi, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Caspary, Castaldo, del Castillo Vera, Cavazzini, Ceccardi, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christensen, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Cioloș, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Collard, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cseh, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Da Re, Daubney, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Lucy, De Man, Demirel, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Didier, Dlabajová, Dobrev, Dodds, Doleschal, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Düpont, Dura Ferrandis, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, England Kerr, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Evren, Fajon, Falcă, Farage, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Fernández, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Fotyga, Fourlas, Fox, Fragkos, Frankowski, Franssen, Franz, Freund, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Galvez Muñoz, Gamon, Gancia, Garcia Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Gebhardt, Geese, Geier, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Ghinea, Giarrusso, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, Gonzalez Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griffin, Griset, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Gualtieri, Guerreiro, Guetta, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Halicki, Hansen, Harris, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heaver, Heide, Heinäluoma, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Hook, Hortefeux, Horwood, Howarth, Hristov, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Ījabs, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jaki, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Jordan, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Juvin, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kaljurand, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Kanko, Karas, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Karski, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly, Kempa, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kokalari, Kokkalis, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kruk, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lamberts, Lancini, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lega, Legutko, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Limmer, Lins, Lizzi, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, Longworth, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lowe, Luena, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Madison, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Majorino, Maldeikienė, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello, Matias, Matić, Maurel, Mavrides, Maxová, Maydell, Mayer, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Melchior, Mélin, Melo, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Mobarik, Modig, Mohammed, Molnár, Monteiro de Aguiar, Monteith, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Mortler, Motreanu, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mummery, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Neumann, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nienaß, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, O'Sullivan, Oetjen, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patriciello, Patten, Paulus, Pedicini, Peeters, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pignedoli, Pineda Marín, Pirbakas, Piri, Pisapia, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Poręba, Porritt, Pospíšil, Procaccini, Pugh, Radačovský, Radev, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Rees-Mogg, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Ritchie, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodríguez Palop, Rodríguez Ramos, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Rowland, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schmit, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schulze, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Seekatz, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Sikorski, Silva Pereira, Šimečka, Simon, Sinčić, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stancanelli, Stanishev, Stedman-Bryce, Štefanec, Ştefănuță, Stegrud, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Tennant, Terheş, Tertsch, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tice, Tinagli, Tobé, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomac, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Toussaint, Tovaglieri, Trillet-Lenoir, Trócsányi, Tudorache, Tudose, Uhrík, Ujhelyi, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verheyen, Verhofstadt, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Voaden, Vollath, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Waszczykowski, Weber, Weimers, Weiss, Wells, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wiśniewska, Wölken, Wolters, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Yoncheva, Zacharopoulou, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zoido Álvarez, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo, Zver

Last updated: 27 November 2019Legal notice - Privacy policy