Index 
Minutes
PDF 251kWORD 69k
Thursday, 10 October 2019 - Brussels
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027 and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations (debate)
 3.Employment and social policies of the euro area (debate)
 4.Documents received
 5.Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions
 6.Resumption of the sitting
 7.Statement by the President
 8.Voting time
  8.1.Request for urgent procedure: Periods of application of Regulation (EU) 2019/501 and Regulation (EU) 2019/502 ***I (vote) (Rule 163)
  8.2.Eurojust and Serbia Cooperation Agreement* (vote)
  8.3.Draft amending budget No 4/2019: reduction of commitment and payment appropriations in line with updated needs of expenditure and update of revenue (own resources) (vote)
  8.4.Adjustments to the amounts mobilised from the Flexibility Instrument for 2019 to be used for migration, refugee inflows and security threats (vote)
  8.5.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Active substances, including flumioxazine (vote)
  8.6.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Active substances, including chlorotoluron (vote)
  8.7.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MZHG0JG (SYN-ØØØJG-2) (vote)
  8.8.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified soybean A2704-12 (ACS-GMØØ5-3) (vote)
  8.9.Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MON 89034 × 1507 × MON 88017 × 59122 × DAS-40278-9 and genetically modified maize combining two, three or four of the single events MON 89034, 1507, MON 88017, 59122 and DAS-40278-9 (vote)
  8.10.Foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes (vote)
  8.11.Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027 and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations (vote)
  8.12.Employment and social policies of the euro area (vote)
 9.Explanations of vote
 10.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 11.Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted
 12.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 13.Closure of the sitting
 14.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER


IN THE CHAIR: Rainer WIELAND
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027 and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations (debate)

Council and Commission statements: Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027 and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations (2019/2833(RSP))

Tytti Tuppurainen (President-in-Office of the Council) made the statement.

The following spoke: Jérôme Rivière and Thierry Mariani on points of procedure (the President provided clarification).

Johannes Hahn (Member of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Jan Olbrycht, on behalf of the PPE Group, Margarida Marques, on behalf of the S&D Group, Valerie Hayer, on behalf of the Renew Group, Rasmus Andresen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Zanni, on behalf of the ID Group, Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Richard Tice, non-attached Member, José Manuel Fernandes, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial, Moritz Körner, David Cormand, Hélène Laporte, Bogdan Rzońca, Younous Omarjee, Mislav Kolakušić, Siegfried Mureşan, Elisabetta Gualmini, Nils Torvalds, Joachim Kuhs, Henrik Overgaard Nielsen and Monika Hohlmeier.

IN THE CHAIR: Nicola BEER
Vice-President

The following spoke: Pierre Larrouturou, Martin Hojsík, Herbert Dorfmann, Olivier Chastel and Othmar Karas.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Valter Flego, Ruža Tomašić, João Ferreira, Jörgen Warborn and Pedro Marques.

The following spoke: Johannes Hahn and Tytti Tuppurainen.

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

—   José Manuel Fernandes and Jan Olbrycht, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial and Margarida Marques, on behalf of the S&D Group, Valerie Hayer and Moritz Körner, on behalf of the Renew Group, Rasmus Andresen and David Cormand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens’ expectations (2019/2833(RSP)) (B9-0110/2019);

—   Marco Zanni, Hélène Laporte, Anna Bonfrisco, Valentino Grant and Joachim Kuhs, on behalf of the ID Group, on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet citizens’ expectations (2019/2833(RSP)) (B9-0112/2019);

—   Dimitrios Papadimoulis and Younous Omarjee, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the 2021-2027 multiannual financial framework and own resources: time to meet the citizens’ expectations (2019/2833(RSP)) (B9-0113/2019).

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.10.2019, item 8.11.


3. Employment and social policies of the euro area (debate)

Report on employment and social policies of the euro area [2019/2111(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Yana Toom (A9-0016/2019)

Yana Toom introduced the report.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen (Member of the Commission).

The following spoke: Maria Walsh, on behalf of the PPE Group, Agnes Jongerius, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Brunet, on behalf of the Renew Group, Kira Marie Peter-Hansen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, France Jamet, on behalf of the ID Group, Anna Zalewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, Sandra Pereira, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, who declined a blue-card question from Tomáš Zdechovský, Chiara Gemma, non-attached Member, Dennis Radtke, Elisabetta Gualmini, Katrin Langensiepen, Guido Reil, Elżbieta Rafalska, Daniela Rondinelli, Sara Skyttedal, Alex Agius Saliba, Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová and Tomáš Zdechovský.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Radan Kanev, Mick Wallace, Julie Ward, Ruža Tomašić, Clare Daly and Lefteris Nikolaou-Alavanos.

The following spoke: Marianne Thyssen and Yana Toom.

The debate closed.

Vote: minutes of 10.10.2019, item 8.12.


4. Documents received

The following documents had been received:

(1) from other institutions

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 16/2019 - Section III – Commission (N9-0026/2019 - C9-0123/2019 - 2019/2113(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations No 1/2019 - EEAS (N9-0027/2019 - C9-0128/2019 - 2019/2115(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-13/C/19 - European Court of Auditors (N9-0028/2019 - C9-0129/2019 - 2019/2116(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-14/C/19 - European Court of Auditors (N9-0029/2019 - C9-0130/2019 - 2019/2117(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-15/C/19 - European Court of Auditors (N9-0030/2019 - C9-0131/2019 - 2019/2118(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations V/AB-16/C/19 - European Court of Auditors (N9-0031/2019 - C9-0132/2019 - 2019/2119(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 18/2019 - Section III – Commission (N9-0032/2019 - C9-0133/2019 - 2019/2120(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations INFO 01/2019 - Section III – Commission (N9-0033/2019 - C9-0135/2019 - 2019/2121(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

- Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 17/2019 - Section III – Commission (N9-0034/2019 - C9-0136/2019 - 2019/2122(GBD))

referred to

responsible:

BUDG

(2) from Members

- Richard Corbett and Anthea McIntyre. Motion for a resolution on Kashmir (B9-0101/2019)

referred to

responsible:

AFET


5. Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions

In accordance with Article 29 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to raise no objection to transfer of appropriations No 5/2019 by the European Ombudsman.

(The sitting was suspended at 11:19.)


IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI
President

6. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 11:34.


7. Statement by the President

The President made a statement on the occasion of the European and World Day Against the Death Penalty.


IN THE CHAIR: Katarina BARLEY
Vice-President

8. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available in electronic form only, as an annex to the minutes, and can be accessed via Parliament's website.


8.1. Request for urgent procedure: Periods of application of Regulation (EU) 2019/501 and Regulation (EU) 2019/502 ***I (vote) (Rule 163)

Request for an urgent procedure (minutes of 9.10.2019, item 13) concerning: Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Regulation (EU) 2019/501 and Regulation (EU) 2019/502 as regards their periods of application (COM(2019)0396 - C9-0108/2019 – 2019/0179(COD)) - Committee on Transport and Tourism. Rapporteur: Karima Delli

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

REQUEST FOR URGENT PROCEDURE

Parliament approved the request for urgent procedure.


8.2. Eurojust and Serbia Cooperation Agreement* (vote)

Report on the draft Council implementing decision approving the conclusion by Eurojust of the Agreement on Cooperation between Eurojust and Serbia [10334/2019 - C9-0041/2019- 2019/0807(CNS)] - Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Juan Fernando López Aguilar (A9-0009/2019)

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

DRAFT COUNCIL IMPLEMENTING DECISION

Adopted by single vote (P9_TA(2019)0023)


8.3. Draft amending budget No 4/2019: reduction of commitment and payment appropriations in line with updated needs of expenditure and update of revenue (own resources) (vote)

Report on the Council position on Draft amending budget No 4/2019 of the European Union for the financial year 2019: Reduction of commitment and payment appropriations in line with updated needs of expenditure and update of revenue (own resources) [11733/2019 - C9-0114/2019- 2019/2037(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: John Howarth (A9-0012/2019)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required for adoption of the amendments)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0024)

The following had spoken:

Tytti Tuppurainen (President-in-Office of the Council) noted the differences between the positions of Parliament and the Council and agreed that the conciliation committee should be convened, in accordance with Article 314(4)(c) of the Treaty on the Functioning of the European Union (the President confirmed that the conciliation committee would be convened).


8.4. Adjustments to the amounts mobilised from the Flexibility Instrument for 2019 to be used for migration, refugee inflows and security threats (vote)

Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Decision (EU) 2019/276 as regards adjustments to the amounts mobilised from the Flexibility Instrument for 2019 to be used for migration, refugee inflows and security threats [COM(2019)0600 - C9-0029/2019- 2019/2039(BUD)] - Committee on Budgets. Rapporteur: John Howarth (A9-0013/2019)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members and three fifths of the votes cast required)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected (P9_TA(2019)0025)


8.5. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Active substances, including flumioxazine (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, in accordance with Rule 112(2) and (3), on Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2019/707 of 7 May 2019 amending Implementing Regulation (EU) No 540/2011 as regards the extension of the approval periods of the active substances alpha-cypermethrin, beflubutamid, benalaxyl, benthiavalicarb, bifenazate, boscalid, bromoxynil, captan, cyazofamid, desmedipham, dimethoate, dimethomorph, diuron, ethephon, etoxazole, famoxadone, fenamiphos, flumioxazine, fluoxastrobin, folpet, foramsulfuron, formetanate, metalaxyl-m, methiocarb, metribuzin, milbemectin, Paecilomyces lilacinus strain 251, phenmedipham, phosmet, pirimiphos-methyl, propamocarb, prothioconazole, s-metolachlor and tebuconazole (2019/2825(RSP)) (B9-0103/2019) - Member responsible: Anja Hazekamp

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0026)


8.6. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Active substances, including chlorotoluron (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, in accordance with Rule 112(2) and (3), on the draft Commission implementing regulation amending Implementing Regulation (EU) No 540/2011 as regards the extension of the approval periods of the active substances amidosulfuron, beta-cyfluthrin, bifenox, chlorotoluron, clofentezine, clomazone, cypermethrin, daminozide, deltamethrin, dicamba, difenoconazole, diflubenzuron, diflufenican, fenoxaprop-P, fenpropidin, fludioxonil, flufenacet, fosthiazate, indoxacarb, lenacil, MCPA, MCPB, nicosulfuron, picloram, prosulfocarb, pyriproxyfen, thiophanate-methyl, triflusulfuron and tritosulfuron (D062951/02 ; 2019/2826(RSP)) (B9-0104/2019) - Member responsible: Anja Hazekamp

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0027)


8.7. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MZHG0JG (SYN-ØØØJG-2) (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, in accordance with Rule 112(2) and (3), on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize MZHG0JG (SYN-ØØØJG-2), pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D061869/04 ; 2019/2830(RSP)) (B9-0107/2019) - Members responsible: Tilly Metz, Günther Sidl, Anja Hazekamp, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Nicolae Ştefănuță

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0028)


8.8. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified soybean A2704-12 (ACS-GMØØ5-3) (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, in accordance with Rule 112(2) and (3), on the draft Commission implementing decision renewing the authorisation for the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified soybean A2704-12 (ACS-GMØØ5-3) pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D062417/04 ; 2019/2828(RSP)) (B9-0105/2019) - Members responsible: Anja Hazekamp, Günther Sidl, Anja Hazekamp, Eleonora Evi and Sirpa Pietikäinen

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0029)


8.9. Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MON 89034 × 1507 × MON 88017 × 59122 × DAS-40278-9 and genetically modified maize combining two, three or four of the single events MON 89034, 1507, MON 88017, 59122 and DAS-40278-9 (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by the ENVI Committee, in accordance with Rule 112(2) and (3), on the draft Commission implementing decision authorising the placing on the market of products containing, consisting of or produced from genetically modified maize MON 89034 × 1507 × MON 88017 × 59122 × DAS-40278-9 and genetically modified maize combining two, three or four of the single events MON 89034, 1507, MON 88017, 59122 and DAS-40278-9 pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 1829/2003 of the European Parliament and of the Council (D062827/02 ; 2019/2829(RSP)) (B9-0106/2019) - Members responsible: Tilly Metz, Günther Sidl, Anja Hazekamp, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Nicolae Ştefănuță

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0030)


8.10. Foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes (vote)

The debate had taken place on 17 September 2019 (minutes of 17.9.2019, item 11).

Motion for a resolution to wind up the debate tabled under Rule 132(2):

—   Roberta Metsola, Tomas Tobé, Danuta Maria Hübner, Vladimír Bilčík and Michael Gahler, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, Kati Piri and Claude Moraes, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sophia in ’t Veld and Pascal Durand, on behalf of the Renew Group, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield, Tineke Strik, Alice Kuhnke, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, Catherine Rowett and Alexandra Geese, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Fotyga, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Ryszard Czarnecki and Roberts Zīle, on behalf of the ECR Group, on foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes (2019/2810(RSP)) (B9-0108/2019);

—   Christine Anderson, Nicolaus Fest and Lars Patrick Berg, on behalf of the ID Group, on foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes (2019/2810(RSP)) (B9-0111/2019).

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B9-0108/2019

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0031)

(Motion for a resolution B9-0111/2019 fell.)


8.11. Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027 and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations (vote)

Motions for resolutions B9-0110/2019, B9-0112/2019 and B9-0113/2019

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 11)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B9-0110/2019

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0032)

(Motions for resolutions B9-0112/2019 and B9-0113/2019 fell.)


8.12. Employment and social policies of the euro area (vote)

Report on employment and social policies of the euro area [2019/2111(INI)] - Committee on Employment and Social Affairs. Rapporteur: Yana Toom (A9-0016/2019)

(Simple majority needed)
(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 12)

ALTERNATIVE MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (tabled by the ID Group)

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION (EMPL Committee)

Adopted (P9_TA(2019)0033)


9. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified maize MZHG0JG (SYN-ØØØJG-2) - B9-0107/2019
Stanislav Polčák

Objection pursuant to Rule 112: Genetically modified soybean A2704-12 (ACS-GMØØ5-3)
Mazaly Aguilar and Stanislav Polčák

Foreign electoral interference and disinformation in national and European democratic processes - B9-0108/2019
Ramona Strugariu, Dace Melbārde, Mick Wallace, Thierry Mariani, Antony Hook, Catherine Rowett, Claude Moraes, Christian Allard, Michaela Šojdrová, Claire Fox, Tatjana Ždanoka, Angel Dzhambazki, Stanislav Polčák and Petras Auštrevičius

Multiannual Financial Framework 2021-2027 and own resources: time to meet citizens' expectations - B9-0110/2019
Ramona Strugariu, Jeroen Lenaers, Leszek Miller, Michaela Šojdrová, Veronika Vrecionová and Angel Dzhambazki

Report: Yana Toom - A9-0016/2019
Rory Palmer, Michaela Šojdrová, Claire Fox and Angel Dzhambazki.


10. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under 'Plenary/Votes/Results of Votes (Results of roll-call votes)'.

The electronic version will be regularly updated for a maximum of two weeks after the day of the vote concerned.

After the two-week deadline has passed, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


11. Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting and those of the previous day's sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.


12. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 21 October 2019 to 24 October 2019.


13. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 12.33.


14. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

David Maria Sassoli

Secretary-General

President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba, Aguilar, Aguilera, Ainslie, Alexandrov Yordanov, Alfonsi, Alieva-Veli, Allard, Al-Sahlani, Amaro, Ameriks, Anderson Martina, Androuët, Androulakis, Ansip, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Armand, Arvanitis, Asimakopoulou, Aubry, Auken, Auštrevičius, Avram, Baldassarre, Balt, Bardella, Bartolo, Băsescu, Basso, Bauzá Díaz, Bay, Bearder, Beck, Beer, Beghin, Belka, Bellamy, Benea, Benifei, Bennion, Beňová, Bentele, Berendsen, Berg, Berger, Bernhuber, Bielan, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Bilčík, Bilde, Bischoff, Biteau, Bizzotto, Björk, Blaga, Blaško, Blinkevičiūtė, Bocskor, Boeselager, Bogovič, Bompard, Bonafè, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Borzan, Botenga, Bourgeois, Boyer, Breyer, Brglez, Brophy, Bruna, Buchheit, Buchner, Buda, Bull, Bullmann, Bullock, Bunting, Burkhardt, Buschmann, Buxadé Villalba, Buzek, Calenda, Campomenosi, Cañas, Canfin, Carême, Caroppo, Carthy, Carvalhais, Carvalho, Casa, Casanova, Castaldo, Cavazzini, Cerdas, Chabaud, Chahim, Chaibi, Charanzová, Chastel, Chinnici, Chowns, Christoforou, Cimoszewicz, Ciocca, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Colin-Oesterlé, Conte, Corbett, Cormand, Corrao, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cuffe, Cutajar, Czarnecki, van Dalen, Dalli, Daly, D'Amato, Dance, Danielsson, Danjean, Danti, Da Re, Daubney, David, Davies, De Castro, Decerle, Delbos-Corfield, Deli, Delli, De Lucy, De Man, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Deutsch, Dhamija, Didier, Dlabajová, Dodds, Donáth, Donato, Dorfmann, Dowding, Dreosto, Duda, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Edtstadler, Ehler, Eickhout, England Kerr, Eppink, Ernst, Eroglu, Ertug, Estaràs Ferragut, Evans, Evi, Falcă, Farage, Farreng, Federley, Ferber, Fernandes, Ferrandino, Ferrara, Ferreira, Fest, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fitzgerald, Flanagan, Flego, Fox, Fragkos, Frankowski, Franssen, Freund, Fritzon, Furore, Gade, Gahler, Gál, Gamon, Gancia, García Del Blanco, García-Margallo y Marfil, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Garicano, Garraud, Gebhardt, Geese, Geier, Gemma, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Geuking, Giarrusso, Gibson, Giegold, Gieseke, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glück, Glucksmann, Goerens, González, González Casares, González Pons, Grant, Grapini, Gregorová, Griffin, Griset, Grošelj, Grudler, Gualmini, Guerreiro, Guetta, Guillaume, Gusmão, Guteland, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Habib, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider, Hajšel, Hakkarainen, Hansen, Harris, Häusling, Hautala, Hava, Hayer, Hazekamp, Heaver, Heide, Herbst, Herzberger-Fofana, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hlaváček, Hohlmeier, Hojsík, Holmgren, Hölvényi, Homs Ginel, Hook, Hortefeux, Horwood, Howarth, Hübner, Huhtasaari, Huitema, Incir, in 't Veld, Jadot, Jahr, Jakeliūnas, Jalkh, Jamet, Járóka, Jarubas, Jones, Jongerius, Jordan, Joron, Joveva, Juknevičienė, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kaili, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kammerevert, Kanev, Karas, Karleskind, Katainen, Kefalogiannis, Kelleher, Kelly, Kirton-Darling, Kizilyürek, Kloc, Knotek, Kofod, Kohut, Kolaja, Kolakušić, Konečná, Konstantinou, Kopacz, Kopcińska, Körner, Kósa, Köster, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Kovařík, Kovatchev, Krah, Krasnodębski, Krehl, Kubilius, Kuhnke, Kuhs, Kumpula-Natri, Kuźmiuk, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lagodinsky, Lagos, Lalucq, Lancini, Lange, de Lange, Langensiepen, Laporte, Larrouturou, Lebreton, Lega, Leitão Marques, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liberadzki, Liese, Limmer, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Long, Longworth, López, López Aguilar, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lowe, Luena, Łukacijewska, Lundgren, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, McIntyre, McLeod, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Magid, Maldonado López, Manda, Manders, Mandl, Mariani, Marinescu, Marquardt, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matias, Matić, Maurel, Maydell, Mazurek, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Metsola, Metz, Meuthen, Michels, Mihaylova, Mikser, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Miller, Mobarik, Modig, Mohammed, Monteiro de Aguiar, Monteith, Montserrat, Moraes, Morano, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Możdżanowska, Müller, Mummery, Mureşan, Nagtegaal, Nart, Neuser, Newton Dunn, Nica, Niebler, Niedermayer, Niinistö, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Noichl, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Olekas, Olivier, Omarjee, Overgaard Nielsen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Palmer, Panza, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis, Patten, Paulus, Pekkarinen, Peksa, Pelletier, Penkova, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen, Petersen, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno, Picula, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pineda, Piri, Pîslaru, Pizarro, Plumb, Polčák, Polfjärd, Poręba, Pugh, Radačovský, Radtke, Rafaela, Rafalska, Rangel, Rees-Mogg, Regimenti, Regner, Rego, Reil, Reintke, Ressler, Riba i Giner, Ries, Rinaldi, Riquet, Rivasi, Rivière, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rodríguez Palop, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rooken, Roos, Roose, Ropė, Rougé, Rowett, Rowland, Ruissen, Ruiz Devesa, Rzońca, Salini, Sánchez Amor, Sander, Sant, Santos, Sardone, Sarvamaa, Saryusz-Wolski, Sassoli, Satouri, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schirdewan, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Scholz, Schreijer-Pierik, Schreinemacher, Schuster, Schwab, Scott Cato, Seekatz, Séjourné, Semedo, Semsrott, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Simon, Sippel, Skyttedal, Slabakov, Smeriglio, Smith, Šojdrová, Sokol, Solís Pérez, Sonneborn, Spurek, Spyraki, Stedman-Bryce, Štefanec, Ştefănuță, Strik, Strugariu, Šuica, Szájer, Szydło, Tajani, Tang, Tarabella, Tardino, Tax, Tennant, Terheş, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tinagli, Tobiszowski, Toia, Tolleret, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tomc, Toom, Torvalds, Tošenovský, Tóth, Tudose, Uhrík, Urbán Crespo, Urtasun, Ušakovs, Uspaskich, Vaidere, Vălean, Vana, Van Brempt, Vandendriessche, Van Orden, Van Overtveldt, Van Sparrentak, Vautmans, Verheyen, Vilimsky, Villanueva Ruiz, Vincze, Vind, Virkkunen, Vitanov, Vollath, Vondra, Von Wiese, Voss, Vrecionová, Vuolo, Wallace, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Ward, Weimers, Wells, Wieland, Wiener, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Wölken, Wolters, Yon-Courtin, Yoncheva, Zacharopoulou, Zagorakis, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zambelli, Zanni, Zarzalejos, Ždanoka, Zdechovský, Zīle, Zimniok, Złotowski, Zorrinho, Zovko, Zullo

Excused:

Andrieu, Annemans, Ceccardi, Lizzi, Maldeikienė, Maxová, Ochojska, Patriciello, Procaccini

Last updated: 21 January 2020Legal notice - Privacy policy