Index 
Protokoll
PDF 332kWORD 92k
Montag, 21. Oktober 2019 - Straßburg
1.Wiederaufnahme der Sitzungsperiode
 2.Eröffnung der Sitzung
 3.Genehmigung der Protokolle der vorangegangenen Sitzungen
 4.Berichtigungen (Artikel 241 GO) (Weiterbehandlung)
 5.Mitteilung des Präsidenten
 6.Zusammensetzung der Ausschüsse und Delegationen
 7.Weiterbehandlung unerledigter Angelegenheiten (Artikel 240 GO)
 8.Ernennung der Europäischen Generalstaatsanwältin
 9.Berichtigungen (Artikel 241 GO)
 10.Unterzeichnung von nach dem ordentlichen Gesetzgebungsverfahren angenommenen Rechtsakten (Artikel 79 GO)
 11.Mitteilung des Präsidenten
 12.Vorlage von Dokumenten
 13.Anfragen zur mündlichen Beantwortung (Einreichung)
 14.Arbeitsplan
 15.Auswirkungen der Insolvenz des Thomas-Cook-Konzerns (Aussprache)
 16.Die vom gewaltbereiten Rechtsextremismus ausgehende Gefahr (in Anbetracht der jüngsten Ereignisse in Halle, Deutschland) (Aussprache)
 17.Kriminalisierung der Sexualerziehung in Polen (Aussprache)
 18.Die Stürme in Europa – insbesondere der Starkregen in Spanien und der Hurrikan auf den Azoren (Portugal) (Aussprache)
 19.Ausführungen von einer Minute zu Fragen von politischer Bedeutung
 20.Tagesordnung der nächsten Sitzung
 21.Schluss der Sitzung
 ANWESENHEITSLISTE
 Anlage 1 - Unerledigte Angelegenheiten (Artikel 240 GO)


VORSITZ: David Maria SASSOLI
Präsident

1. Wiederaufnahme der Sitzungsperiode

Die am Donnerstag, 10. Oktober 2019, unterbrochene Sitzungsperiode wird wieder aufgenommen.


2. Eröffnung der Sitzung

Die Sitzung wird um 17.07 Uhr eröffnet.


3. Genehmigung der Protokolle der vorangegangenen Sitzungen

Die Protokolle der Sitzungen vom 9. Oktober 2019 und 10. Oktober 2019 werden genehmigt.


4. Berichtigungen (Artikel 241 GO) (Weiterbehandlung)

Die Berichtigungen P9_TA(2019)0237(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0377(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0378(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0391(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0399(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0438(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0431(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0432(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0439(COR01) und P9_TA(2019)0435 wurden am Mittwoch, den 9. Oktober 2019 im Plenum angekündigt (Punkt 9 des Protokolls vom 9.10.2019).

Da weder von einer Fraktion noch von Mitgliedern, durch die mindestens die niedrige Schwelle erreicht wird, gemäß Artikel 241 Absatz 4 GO beantragt wurde, dass diese Berichtigungen zur Abstimmung gestellt werden, gelten sie als angenommen.


5. Mitteilung des Präsidenten

Der Präsident teilt mit, dass gegen den am Mittwoch 9. Oktober 2019 (Punkt 8 des Protokolls vom 9.10.2019) im Plenum bekanntgegebenen gemeinsamen Standpunkt der Ausschüsse AFET und BUDG zur Verlängerung des Regionalen Treuhandfonds der EU als Reaktion auf die Syrien-Krise innerhalb der Frist von 24 Stunden keine Einwände erhoben wurden.

Der Gemeinsame Standpunkt ist daher förmlich der Kommission übermittelt worden.


6. Zusammensetzung der Ausschüsse und Delegationen

Der Präsident hat von den Fraktionen S&D und ID sowie vom Sekretariat der fraktionslosen Mitglieder folgende Beschlüsse zur Änderung der Zusammensetzung der Ausschüsse und Delegationen erhalten:

Delegation im Parlamentarischen Kooperationsausschuss EU-Moldau: Miroslav Radačovský anstelle von Mislav Kolakušić

Delegation für die Beziehungen zu Irak: Marco Campomenosi anstelle von Antonio Maria Rinaldi

Delegation für die Beziehungen zu der Koreanischen Halbinsel: Antonio Maria Rinaldi anstelle von Marco Campomenosi

Delegation im Parlamentarischen Ausschuss Cariforum-EU: James Wells anstelle von John Longworth

Delegation in der Parlamentarischen Versammlung der Union für den Mittelmeerraum: David Maria Sassoli anstelle von Nicolas Schmit

Diese Beschlüsse treten mit heutigem Datum in Kraft.


7. Weiterbehandlung unerledigter Angelegenheiten (Artikel 240 GO)

Gemäß Artikel 240 Absatz 2 GO entschied die Konferenz der Präsidenten am 16. Oktober 2019 über die Anträge auf Wiederaufnahme bzw. Einleitung der in Anlage 1 genannten Verfahren (Anlage 1 des Protokolls vom 21.10.2019).


8. Ernennung der Europäischen Generalstaatsanwältin

Der Präsident teilt mit, dass die Konferenz der Präsidenten in ihrer Sitzung am 16. Oktober 2019 und im Anschluss an die Beratungen der Ausschüsse LIBE und CONT der vom Parlament und vom Rat im gegenseitigen Einvernehmen beschlossenen Ernennung von Laura Codruţa Kövesi zur Europäischen Generalstaatsanwältin zugestimmt hat.

Der Präsident weist darauf hin, dass er beauftragt worden ist, den gemeinsamen Beschluss des Parlaments und des Rates zur Ernennung von Laura Codruţa Kövesi zu unterzeichnen.


9. Berichtigungen (Artikel 241 GO)

Die zuständigen Ausschüsse haben folgende Berichtigungen zu vom Europäischen Parlament angenommenen Texten übermittelt:

—   Berichtigung P8_TA-PROV(2019)0382(COR01) des in erster Lesung am 16. April 2019 festgelegten Standpunkts des Europäischen Parlaments im Hinblick auf den Erlass der Verordnung (EU) 2019/... des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates über europäische Unternehmensstatistiken zur Aufhebung von zehn Rechtsakten im Bereich Unternehmensstatistiken P8_TA-PROV(2019)0382 (COM(2017)0114 – C8-0099/2017 – 2017/0048(COD)) - ITRE-Ausschuss;

—   Berichtigung P8_TA-PROV(2019)0415(COR01) des in erster Lesung am 17. April 2019 festgelegten Standpunkts des Europäischen Parlaments im Hinblick auf den Erlass der Verordnung (EU) 2019/... des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates über die Europäische Grenz- und Küstenwache und zur Aufhebung der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 1052/2013 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates und der Verordnung (EU) 2016/1624 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates P8_TA-PROV(2019)0415 (COM(2018)0631 – C8-0406/2018 – 2018/0330A(COD)) - LIBE-Ausschuss;

—   Berichtigung P8_TA-PROV(2019)0429(COR01) des in erster Lesung am 18. April 2019 festgelegten Standpunkts des Europäischen Parlaments im Hinblick auf den Erlass der Verordnung (EU) 2019/... des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates zur Änderung der Richtlinie (EU) 2017/1132 in Bezug auf grenzüberschreitende Umwandlungen, Verschmelzungen und Spaltungen P8_TA-PROV(2019)0429 (COM(2018)0241 – C8-0167/2018 – 2018/0114(COD)) - JURI-Ausschuss.

Gemäß Artikel 241 Absatz 4 GO gelten diese Berichtigungen als angenommen, wenn nicht spätestens 24 Stunden nach ihrer Bekanntgabe von einer Fraktion oder von Mitgliedern, durch die mindestens die niedrige Schwelle erreicht wird, beantragt wird, dass sie zur Abstimmung gestellt werden.

Die Berichtigungen sind auf der Website des Parlaments verfügbar.


10. Unterzeichnung von nach dem ordentlichen Gesetzgebungsverfahren angenommenen Rechtsakten (Artikel 79 GO)

Der Präsident teilt mit, dass der Präsident des Rates und er selbst am Mittwoch, 23. Oktober 2019, vier nach dem ordentlichen Gesetzgebungsverfahren angenommene Rechtsakte unterzeichnen werden.

Der Präsident teilt ferner mit, dass der Präsident des Rates und er selbst am Donnerstag, 24. Oktober 2019, drei nach dem ordentlichen Gesetzgebungsverfahren angenommene Rechtsakte unterzeichnen werden.

Die Titel dieser Rechtsakte werden im Protokoll vom Donnerstag, 24. Oktober 2019, ausgewiesen.


11. Mitteilung des Präsidenten

Der Präsident teilt mit, dass der Rat infolge des Ergebnisses der erneuten Verhandlungen zwischen der Europäischen Union und der Regierung des Vereinigten Königreichs und der Billigung des geänderten Austrittsabkommens durch den Rat in der vergangenen Woche seinen Entwurf eines Beschlusses betreffend den Abschluss des Abkommens geändert hat. Der Rat hat dem Parlament diesen Entwurf und den aktuellen Wortlaut des Abkommens am frühen Nachmittag des heuten Tages übermittelt.

Der Präsident teilt mit, dass die Konferenz der Präsidenten am heutigen Tage um 18 Uhr zusammentritt, um die nächsten Schritte des Verfahrens zu erörtern, einschließlich der Befassung der einschlägigen Ausschüsse des Parlaments.


12. Vorlage von Dokumenten

Folgende Dokumente sind eingegangen:

1) von anderen Organen

- Vorschlag für einen Beschluss des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates über die Inanspruchnahme des Europäischen Fonds für die Anpassung an die Globalisierung infolge eines Antrags Belgiens – EGF/2019/001 BE/Carrefour (COM(2019)0442 - C9-0127/2019 - 2019/2114(BUD))
Ausschussbefassung: federführend BUDG
mitberatend: EMPL

- Vorschlag für einen Beschluss des Rates über den Abschluss der Statusvereinbarung zwischen der Europäischen Union und Montenegro über die Durchführung von Aktionen durch die Europäische Agentur für die Grenz- und Küstenwache in Montenegro (06847/2019 - C9-0138/2019 - 2019/0043(NLE))
Ausschussbefassung: federführend LIBE
mitberatend: AFET

- Vorschlag für eine Verordnung des Rates über Maßnahmen betreffend die Ausführung und die Finanzierung des Gesamthaushaltsplans der Union im Jahr 2020 im Zusammenhang mit dem Austritt des Vereinigten Königreichs aus der Union (12412/2019 - C9-0139/2019 - 2019/0186(APP))
Ausschussbefassung: federführend BUDG

- Vorschlag für einen Beschluss des Rates über den Abschluss des Abkommens über den Austritt des Vereinigten Königreichs Großbritannien und Nordirland aus der Europäischen Union und der Europäischen Atomgemeinschaft (21105/3/2018 - C9-0148/2019 - 2018/0427(NLE))
Ausschussbefassung: federführend AFCO
mitberatend: AFET, INTA, EMPL, ENVI, TRAN, JURI, LIBE.

2) von Ausschüssen

- Zweiter bericht über die Entlastung für die Ausführung des Gesamthaushaltsplans der Europäischen Union für das Haushaltsjahr 2017, Einzelplan II – Europäischer Rat und Rat (COM(2018)0521[[03]] - C8-0320/2018 - 2018/2168(DEC)) - CONT -Ausschuss - Berichterstatterin: Isabel García Muñoz (A9-0010/2019)

- Zweiter bericht über die Entlastung für die Ausführung des Haushaltsplans des Europäischen Unterstützungsbüros für Asylfragen für das Haushaltsjahr 2017 (COM(2018)0521[[41]] - C8-0359/2018 - 2018/2208(DEC)) - CONT -Ausschuss - Berichterstatter: Petri Sarvamaa (A9-0011/2019)

- ***I Bericht über den Vorschlag für eine Verordnung des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates zur Änderung der Verordnung (EU) 2017/2403 hinsichtlich der Fanggenehmigungen für Fischereifahrzeuge der Union in den Gewässern des Vereinigten Königreichs und der Fischereitätigkeiten von Fischereifahrzeugen des Vereinigten Königreichs in den Unionsgewässern (COM(2019)0398 - C9-0110/2019 - 2019/0187(COD)) - PECH -Ausschuss - Berichterstatter: Chris Davies (A9-0014/2019)

- ***I Bericht über den Vorschlag für eine Verordnung des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates zur Änderung der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 1309/2013 über den Europäischen Fonds für die Anpassung an die Globalisierung (2014–2020) (COM(2019)0397 - C9-0109/2019 - 2019/0180(COD)) - EMPL -Ausschuss - Berichterstatterin: Vilija Blinkevičiūtė (A9-0015/2019)

- Bericht über den Standpunkt des Rates zum Entwurf des Gesamthaushaltsplans der Europäischen Union für das Haushaltsjahr 2020 (11734/2019 - C9-0119/2019 - 2019/2028(BUD)) - BUDG -Ausschuss - Berichterstatterinnen: Monika Hohlmeier, Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A9-0017/2019)

- Empfehlung zu dem Entwurf einer Verordnung des Rates über Maßnahmen betreffend die Ausführung und die Finanzierung des Gesamthaushaltsplans der Union im Jahr 2020 im Zusammenhang mit dem Austritt des Vereinigten Königreichs aus der Union (12412/2019 - C9-0139/2019 - 2019/0186(APP)) - BUDG -Ausschuss - Berichterstatter: Johan Van Overtveldt (A9-0018/2019).


13. Anfragen zur mündlichen Beantwortung (Einreichung)

Folgende Anfragen zur mündlichen Beantwortung mit Aussprache wurden auf die Tagesordnung gesetzt (Artikel 136 GO):

—   O-000024/2019 von Juan Fernando López Aguilar, im Namen des LIBE-Ausschusses, an den Rat: Such- und Rettungsoperationen im Mittelmeer (B9-0052/2019);

—   O-000025/2019 von Juan Fernando López Aguilar, im Namen des LIBE-Ausschusses, an die Kommission: Such- und Rettungsoperationen im Mittelmeer (B9-0053/2019);

—   O-000031/2019 von Paul Tang und José Manuel Fernandes, im Namen der S&D-Fraktion, und Sven Giegold, an die Kommission: Ernennung des Exekutivdirektors der EBA Ádám Farkas zum Geschäftsführer des Verbandes AFME (B9-0054/2019).


14. Arbeitsplan

Der endgültige Entwurf der Tagesordnung für die Oktober-II-Tagung (PE 642.179/PDOJ) ist verteilt worden. Folgende Änderungen wurden beantragt (Artikel 158 GO):

Montag

Antrag der S&D-Fraktion, als letzten Tagesordnungspunkt vor den Ausführungen von einer Minute zu wichtigen politischen Fragen eine Erklärung der Kommission zu dem Thema „Kriminalisierung der Sexualerziehung in Polen“ aufzunehmen. Die Aussprache würde mit der Einreichung von Entschließungsanträgen abgeschlossen, die dann in der November-I-Plenartagung zur Abstimmung vorgelegt würden.

Es sprechen Iratxe García Pérez, im Namen der S&D-Fraktion, die den Antrag begründet, und Kosma Złotowski, der sich gegen den Antrag ausspricht.

Das Parlament nimmt den Antrag durch NA (339 Ja-Stimmen, 86 Nein-Stimmen, 9 Enthaltungen) an.

Antrag der PPE-Fraktion, als letzten Tagesordnungspunkt vor den Ausführungen von einer Minute zu wichtigen politischen Fragen eine Erklärung der Kommission zu dem Thema „Die Stürme in Europa – insbesondere der Starkregen in Spanien und der Hurrikan auf den Azoren (Portugal)“ aufzunehmen.

Es sprechen Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, im Namen der PPE-Fraktion, die den Antrag begründet, und Philippe Lamberts.

Das Parlament nimmt den Antrag durch NA (424 Ja-Stimmen, 9 Nein-Stimmen, 4 Enthaltungen) an.

Antrag der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, als dritten Tagesordnungspunkt am Nachmittag eine Erklärung der Kommission zu dem Thema „Niederschlagung der öffentlichen Bewegung gegen die Sparpolitik durch die chilenische Regierung und Rolle des chilenischen Militärs“ aufzunehmen.

Es spricht Marc Botenga, im Namen der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet.

Das Parlament lehnt den Antrag durch NA (106 Ja-Stimmen, 293 Nein-Stimmen, 38 Enthaltungen) ab.

Der Präsident schlägt im Einvernehmen mit den Fraktionen vor, die Sitzung bis 23 Uhr zu verlängern. Das Parlament stimmt diesem Vorschlag zu.

Dienstag

Antrag der Verts/ALE-Fraktion, als vierten Tagesordnungspunkt am Nachmittag eine Erklärung des Rates und der Kommission zu dem Thema „Situation in Katalonien infolge der Verurteilung führender katalonischer politischer und gesellschaftlicher Persönlichkeiten“ aufzunehmen.

Es sprechen Philippe Lamberts, im Namen der Verts/ALE-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet, und Javier Moreno Sánchez, der sich gegen den Antrag ausspricht.

Es spricht Matt Carthy, der eine elektronische Überprüfung fordert. (Der Präsident gibt diesem Antrag statt).

Das Parlament lehnt den Antrag durch EA (118 Ja-Stimmen, 299 Nein-Stimmen, 21 Enthaltungen) ab.

Antrag der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, als sechsten Tagesordnungspunkt nach den Erklärungen des Rates und der Kommission zu dem Thema „Aktueller Stand hinsichtlich der Offenlegung von Ertragsteuerinformationen durch bestimmte Unternehmen und Zweigniederlassungen – öffentliche länderbezogene Berichterstattung(Punkt 36 des endgültigen Entwurfs der Tagesordnung) Erklärungen des Rates und der Kommission zu dem Thema „Situation von Migranten in Bosnien, insbesondere in Bihać “ aufzunehmen.

Es sprechen Cornelia Ernst im Namen der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, die den Antrag begründet, und Tineke Strik, die sich gegen den Antrag ausspricht.

Das Parlament lehnt den Antrag durch NA (109 Ja-Stimmen, 301 Nein-Stimmen, 21 Enthaltungen) ab.

Mittwoch

Antrag der Verts/ALE-Fraktion, die Aussprache zu dem Thema „Eröffnung der Beitrittsverhandlungen mit Nordmazedonien und Albanien“ (Punkt 43 des endgültigen Entwurfs der Tagesordnung) mit der Einreichung von Entschließungsanträgen abzuschließen, über die dann am Donnerstag abgestimmt würde.

Es spricht Philippe Lamberts im Namen der Verts/ALE-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet.

Das Parlament nimmt den Antrag an.

Antrag der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, die Aussprache über die Erklärungen des Rates und der Kommission zu dem Thema „Hochrangige politische Erklärung der VN über universelle Gesundheitsversorgung“ (Punkt 31 des endgültigen Entwurfs der Tagesordnung) mit der Einreichung von Entschließungsanträgen abzuschließen, über die dann in der November-I-Tagung abgestimmt würde.

Es spricht João Ferreira im Namen der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet.

Das Parlament lehnt den Antrag ab.

Antrag der ID-Fraktion, vor der Erklärung des Rates und der Kommission zu dem Thema „Eröffnung der Beitrittsverhandlungen mit Nordmazedonien und Albanien“ eine Erklärung des Rates und der Kommission zu dem Thema „Christenverfolgung in Algerien“ aufzunehmen (Punkt 43 des endgültigen Entwurfs der Tagesordnung).

Es spricht Jérôme Rivière im Namen der ID-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet.

Das Parlament lehnt den Antrag durch NA (205 Ja-Stimmen, 222 Nein-Stimmen, 14 Enthaltungen) ab.

Donnerstag

Antrag der PPE-Fraktion, die Aussprache zu dem Thema „Uganda, insbesondere insbesondere das vorgeschlagene Gesetz zur Verhängung der Todesstrafe für homosexuelle Handlungen“ von der Tagesordnung zu streichen (Punkt 37 des endgültigen Entwurfs der Tagesordnung).

Es sprechen Michael Gahler im Namen der PPE-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet, und Kati Piri, die sich gegen den Antrag ausspricht.

Das Parlament lehnt den Antrag durch EA (163 Ja-Stimmen, 235 Nein-Stimmen, 41 Enthaltungen) ab.

Es spricht Kati Piri im Namen der S&D-Fraktion, die beantragt, dass der Titel der Aussprache geändert wird in „Lage von LGBTI-Personen in Uganda“.

Das Parlament nimmt den Antrag an.

Antrag der Renew-Fraktion, die Abstimmung über die beiden Einwände gemäß Artikel 112 auf Mittwoch vorzuverlegen. (Punkt 34 und Punkt 29 des endgültigen Entwurfs der Tagesordnung).

Es sprechen Martin Hojsík im Namen der Renew-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet und vorschlägt, dass der einzige Einwand in Bezug auf Honigbienen in die Abstimmungsstunde am Mittwoch vorgezogen wird, da er die Mehrheit der dem Parlament angehörenden Mitglieder erfordert, sowie Peter Liese und Nils Torvalds.

Das Parlament stimmt dem Antrag in der geänderten Fassung zu.

Antrag mehrerer Mitglieder, die mindestens die niedrige Schwelle erreichen, und der ECR-Fraktion, in die Tagesordnung am Nachmittag eine Anfrage zur mündlichen Beantwortung zu dem Thema „Funktion des Binnenmarkts“ aufzunehmen.

Es sprechen Kosma Złotowski im Namen der ECR-Fraktion, der den Antrag begründet, und Johan Danielsson, der sich gegen den Antrag ausspricht.

Das Parlament lehnt den Antrag durch EA (173 Ja-Stimmen, 238 Nein-Stimmen, 25 Enthaltungen) ab.

°
° ° °

Es spricht Alessandro Panza.

°
° ° °

Der Arbeitsplan ist somit festgelegt.


VORSITZ: Heidi HAUTALA
Vizepräsidentin

15. Auswirkungen der Insolvenz des Thomas-Cook-Konzerns (Aussprache)

Erklärung der Kommission: Auswirkungen der Insolvenz des Thomas-Cook-Konzerns (2019/2854(RSP))

Marianne Thyssen (Mitglied der Kommission) gibt die Erklärung ab.

Es sprechen Rosa Estaràs Ferragut im Namen der PPE-Fraktion, Christel Schaldemose im Namen der S&D-Fraktion, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz im Namen der Renew-Fraktion, Catherine Rowett im Namen der Verts/ALE-Fraktion, die auch eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Robert Rowland beantwortet, Markus Buchheit im Namen der ID-Fraktion, Kosma Złotowski im Namen der ECR-Fraktion, Elena Kountoura im Namen der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, Mislav Kolakušić, fraktionslos, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Johan Danielsson, Dita Charanzová, Roman Haider, Tomáš Zdechovský zum Verlauf der Aussprache (die Präsidentin gibt nähere Erläuterungen ab), Johan Van Overtveldt, Kostas Papadakis, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Adriana Maldonado López, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica und Julie Lechanteux.

VORSITZ: Klára DOBREV
Vizepräsidentin

Es sprechen Bogdan Rzońca, David Bull, Benoît Lutgen, Alicia Homs Ginel, Dominique Riquet, John David Edward Tennant, der auch eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Tomáš Zdechovský beantwortet, Jörgen Warborn, István Ujhelyi, Caroline Nagtegaal, Tomáš Zdechovský, Maria Grapini, Caroline Voaden, Radan Kanev, Marianne Vind, Maria da Graça Carvalho, Jude Kirton-Darling, Sara Skyttedal, Isabel García Muñoz, Sven Schulze, Magdalena Adamowicz und Maria Spyraki.

Es sprechen nach dem Verfahren für spontane Wortmeldungen Julie Ward und João Ferreira.

Es spricht Marianne Thyssen.

Die gemäß Artikel 132 Absatz 2 GO einzureichenden Entschließungsanträge werden zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt bekannt gegeben.

Die Aussprache ist geschlossen.

Abstimmung: Punkt 8.6 des Protokolls vom 24.10.2019.


16. Die vom gewaltbereiten Rechtsextremismus ausgehende Gefahr (in Anbetracht der jüngsten Ereignisse in Halle, Deutschland) (Aussprache)

Erklärung der Kommission: Die vom gewaltbereiten Rechtsextremismus ausgehende Gefahr (in Anbetracht der jüngsten Ereignisse in Halle, Deutschland) (2019/2885(RSP))

Julian King (Mitglied der Kommission) gibt die Erklärung ab.

Es sprechen Karoline Edtstadler im Namen der PPE-Fraktion, Dietmar Köster im Namen der S&D-Fraktion, Nicola Beer im Namen der Renew-Fraktion, Anna Cavazzini im Namen der Verts/ALE-Fraktion, Jörg Meuthen im Namen der ID-Fraktion und Jorge Buxadé Villalba im Namen der ECR-Fraktion.

VORSITZ: Nicola BEER
Vizepräsidentin

Es sprechen Martina Michels im Namen der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, Ioannis Lagos, fraktionslos, Angelika Niebler, Evin Incir, Moritz Körner, Alice Kuhnke, Teuvo Hakkarainen, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Claire Fox, Javier Zarzalejos, Robert Biedroń, Laurence Farreng, Sergey Lagodinsky, Jérôme Rivière, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Sira Rego, die auch eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Louis Stedman-Bryce beantwortet, Nicolaus Fest zum Redebeitrag von Sira Rego (Die Präsidentin gibt nähere Erläuterungen ab), Lance Forman, Peter van Dalen, Julie Ward, die eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Lance Forman zurückweist, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Magid Magid, Susanna Ceccardi, Ruža Tomašić, Niyazi Kizilyürek, Miroslav Radačovský, Sven Schulze, Samira Rafaela, Romeo Franz, Nicolaus Fest, Leila Chaibi, Lena Düpont, Patrick Breyer und Silvia Sardone, die auch eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Stanislav Polčák beantwortet.

Es sprechen nach dem Verfahren für spontane Wortmeldungen Magdalena Adamowicz, Mónica Silvana González, João Ferreira, Milan Uhrík, Stanislav Polčák und Matthew Patten.

Es spricht Julian King.

Die Aussprache ist geschlossen.


17. Kriminalisierung der Sexualerziehung in Polen (Aussprache)

Erklärung der Kommission: Kriminalisierung der Sexualerziehung in Polen (2019/2891(RSP))

Julian King (Mitglied der Kommission) gibt die Erklärung ab.

Es sprechen Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska im Namen der PPE-Fraktion, Robert Biedroń im Namen der S&D-Fraktion und Michal Šimečka im Namen der Renew-Fraktion.

VORSITZ: Marcel KOLAJA
Vizepräsident

Es sprechen Rasmus Andresen im Namen der Verts/ALE-Fraktion, Christine Anderson im Namen der ID-Fraktion, Anna Zalewska im Namen der ECR-Fraktion, Eugenia Rodríguez Palop im Namen der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, Frances Fitzgerald, Evelyn Regner, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, die eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Anna Zalewska zurückweist, Patryk Jaki, der auch eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska beantwortet, Magdalena Adamowicz, die auch eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Anna Zalewska beantwortet, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Karin Karlsbro, Beata Kempa, die zwei nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Fragen von Robert Biedroń und Magdalena Adamowicz zurückweist, Jackie Jones, die eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Patryk Jaki zurückweist, Radka Maxová, die eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Zdzisław Krasnodębski zurückweist, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, die auch eine nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Frage von Robert Biedroń beantwortet, und Evin Incir, die drei nach dem Verfahren der „blauen Karte“ gestellte Fragen von Anna Zalewska, Zdzisław Krasnodębski und Patryk Jaki zurückweist.

Es sprechen nach dem Verfahren für spontane Wortmeldungen Michaela Šojdrová, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Tomislav Sokol und Stanislav Polčák.

Die gemäß Artikel 132 Absatz 2 GO einzureichenden Entschließungsanträge werden zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt bekannt gegeben.

Die Aussprache ist geschlossen.

Abstimmung: nächste Tagung.


18. Die Stürme in Europa – insbesondere der Starkregen in Spanien und der Hurrikan auf den Azoren (Portugal) (Aussprache)

Erklärung der Kommission: Die Stürme in Europa – insbesondere der Starkregen in Spanien und der Hurrikan auf den Azoren (Portugal) (2019/2892(RSP))

Julian King (Mitglied der Kommission) gibt die Erklärung ab.

Es sprechen Isabel Benjumea Benjumea im Namen der PPE-Fraktion, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero im Namen der S&D-Fraktion, Susana Solís Pérez im Namen der Renew-Fraktion, Marco Dreosto im Namen der ID-Fraktion, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz im Namen der GUE/NGL-Fraktion, José Manuel Fernandes, Isabel Carvalhais, Mathilde Androuët, João Ferreira, Andrey Novakov, Sara Cerdas, Álvaro Amaro, Adriana Maldonado López und Manuel Pizarro.

Es sprechen nach dem Verfahren für spontane Wortmeldungen Michaela Šojdrová und Tudor Ciuhodaru.

Die Aussprache ist geschlossen.


19. Ausführungen von einer Minute zu Fragen von politischer Bedeutung

Gemäß Artikel 172 GO sprechen im Rahmen von Ausführungen von einer Minute folgende Mitglieder, die das Parlament auf ein Thema von politischer Bedeutung aufmerksam machen wollen:

Loránt Vincze, César Luena, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Anna Cavazzini, Isabella Tovaglieri, Leila Chaibi, Karlo Ressler, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Michal Šimečka, Magid Magid, Jordan Bardella, Martina Anderson, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Costas Mavrides, Chris Davies, Tatjana Ždanoka, Susanna Ceccardi, Peter Pollák, Manuel Pizarro, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Tomislav Sokol, Ivo Hristov und Michaela Šojdrová.


20. Tagesordnung der nächsten Sitzung

Die Tagesordnung für die Sitzung am folgenden Tag ist festgelegt (Dokument „Tagesordnung“ PE 642.179/OJMA).


21. Schluss der Sitzung

Die Sitzung wird um 22.47 Uhr geschlossen.

Klaus Welle

Katarina Barley

Generalsekretär

Vizepräsidentin


ANWESENHEITSLISTE

Anwesend:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Allard Christian, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amaro Álvaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen Rasmus, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Armand Clotilde, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Bearder Catherine, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Belka Marek, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benea Adrian-Dragoş, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bennion Phil, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Bergkvist Erik, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Bizzotto Mara, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Bogovič Franc, Bompard Manuel, Bonafè Simona, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brophy Jane, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buchner Klaus, Buda Daniel, Bull David, Bullmann Udo, Bullock Jonathan, Bunting Judith, Burkhardt Delara, Buşoi Cristian-Silviu, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Buzek Jerzy, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carthy Matt, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Casanova Massimo, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chabaud Catherine, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Chinnici Caterina, Chowns Ellie, Christoforou Lefteris, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Číž Miroslav, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Collard Gilbert, Conte Rosanna, Corbett Richard, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cozzolino Andrea, Crețu Corina, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, D'Amato Rosa, Dance Seb, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, Daubney Martin Edward, David Ivan, Davies Chris, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Lucy Belinda, De Man Filip, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, De Sutter Petra, Deutsch Tamás, Dhamija Dinesh, Dobrev Klára, Dodds Diane, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Edtstadler Karoline, Ehler Christian, Eppink Derk Jan, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evans Jill, Evren Agnès, Falcă Gheorghe, Farage Nigel, Farreng Laurence, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferreira João, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fiocchi Pietro, Fitto Raffaele, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Forman Lance, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fox Claire, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Gade Søren, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gamon Claudia, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, García Pérez Iratxe, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Garraud Jean-Paul, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Georgoulis Alexis, Geuking Helmut, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy James Alexander, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griffin Theresa, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guerreiro Francisco, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Gyürk András, Habib Ben, Hahn Svenja, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Halicki Andrzej, Hannan Daniel, Hansen Christophe, Harris Lucy Elizabeth, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valerie, Hazekamp Anja, Heaver Michael, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hook Antony, Hortefeux Brice, Horwood Martin, Howarth John, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Jarubas Adam, Jones Jackie, Jongerius Agnes, Jordan Christina Sheila, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kalniete Sandra, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Katainen Elsi, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kirton-Darling Jude, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kokkalis Petros, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kósa Ádám, Köster Dietmar, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, de Lange Esther, Langensiepen Katrin, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Lechanteux Julie, Lega David, Leitão Marques Maria Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, Longworth John, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Lowe Rupert, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, McIntyre Anthea, McLeod Aileen, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Magid Magid, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Melchior Karen, Mélin Joëlle, Melo Nuno, Metsola Roberta, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Mobarik Nosheena, Mohammed Shaffaq, Molnár Csaba, Monteiro de Aguiar Cláudia, Monteith Brian, Montserrat Dolors, Moraes Claude, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ştefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mummery June Alison, Mureşan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Nethsingha Lucy, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Newton Dunn Bill, Nica Dan, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Noichl Maria, Novakov Andrey, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O'Sullivan Grace, Overgaard Nielsen Henrik, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Palmer Rory, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Patten Matthew, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pekkarinen Mauri, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pîslaru Dragoş, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Porritt Luisa, Pugh Jake, Radačovský Miroslav, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Rees-Mogg Annunziata Mary, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Ritchie Sheila, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Roberti Franco, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Rougé André, Rowett Catherine, Rowland Robert, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schirdewan Martin, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schmit Nicolas, Scholz Helmut, Schreijer-Pierik Annie, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schulze Sven, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Semsrott Nico, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Slabakov Andrey, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Smith Alyn, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Stanishev Sergei, Stedman-Bryce Louis, Štefanec Ivan, Ştefănuță Nicolae, Stegrud Jessica, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Šuica Dubravka, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tajani Antonio, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Tennant John David Edward, Terheş Cristian, Tertsch Hermann, Thaler Barbara, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tice Richard, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomašić Ruža, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Trócsányi László, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urtasun Ernest, Uspaskich Viktor, Vaidere Inese, Vălean Adina-Ioana, Vana Monika, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Orden Geoffrey, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Virkkunen Henna, Vitanov Petar, Voaden Caroline, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vrecionová Veronika, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Ward Julie, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Wells James, Widdecombe Ann, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana, Zullo Marco, Zver Milan

Entschuldigt:

Andrieu Eric, Annemans Gerolf, Hahn Henrike, Járóka Lívia, Ochojska Janina, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Zagorakis Theodoros


Anlage 1 - Unerledigte Angelegenheiten (Artikel 240 GO)

Resumption of Business

Files under ordinary legislative procedure (COD)

A. EP 1st reading not yet adopted - unfinished business (rule 240)

1. Files on which work should resume

Committee AGRI

Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027

2018/0218(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee AGRI

Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027

2018/0217(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee AGRI

Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027

2018/0216(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Credit servicers, credit purchasers and the recovery of collateral*

2018/0063(COD) Directive

Committee ECON

European deposit insurance scheme (EDIS)*

2015/0270(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Statistics for the macroeconomic imbalances procedure

2013/0181(COD) Regulation

Committee EMPL

Coordination of social security systems: benefits*

2016/0397(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Union Civil Protection Mechanism

2019/0070(COD) Decision

Committee ENVI

Carbon dioxide emissions from maritime transport: global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data (MRV shipping)

2019/0017(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Motor Insurance Directive: compensation of victims of motor vehicle accidents, insurance conditions and cover, combatting uninsured driving

2018/0168(COD) Directive

Committee IMCO

Services in the internal market: notification procedure for authorisation schemes and requirements related to services

2016/0398(COD) Directive

Committee INTA

Union regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering, technical assistance and transit of dual-use items (recast)

2016/0295(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Public procurement: access of third-country goods and services to the Union’s internal market and procedures supporting negotiations on access of Union goods and services to the markets of third countries

2012/0060(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Protecting against the effects of the extra-territorial application of legislation adopted by a third country and actions based thereon or resulting therefrom. Recast

2015/0027(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Trade between the northern part of Cyprus and the Community Customs Territory: special conditions2004/0148(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Mechanisms for control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers: implementing acts at appeal committee level

2017/0035(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Asylum: Eurodac system for the comparison of fingerprints of applicants for international protection and for identifying illegally staying third-country nationals or stateless persons; requests for the comparison with Eurodac data. Recast*

2016/0132(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast* (Asylum: Dublin III Regulation)

2016/0133(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Conditions of entry and residence of third-country nationals for the purposes of highly skilled

employment* (Blue card Directive)

2016/0176(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Reception of applicants for international protection. Recast*

2016/0222(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Asylum: Qualification of third-country nationals or stateless persons as beneficiaries of international protection, uniform status for refugees or for persons eligible for subsidiary protection and content of the protection granted*

2016/0223(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Union resettlement framework*

2016/0225(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

European Union Agency for Asylum*

2016/0131(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Common procedure for international protection in the Union* (Asylum Procedures Directive)

2016/0224(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications (E-privacy)*

2017/0003(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

European Border and Coast Guard: false and authentic documents online (FADO) system

2018/0330(COD)B Regulation

Committee LIBE

Appointment of legal representatives for the purpose of gathering evidence in criminal proceedings*

2018/0107(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

European production and preservation orders for electronic evidence in criminal matters*

2018/0108(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Common standards and procedures in Member States for returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast (Returns Directive

2018/0329(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Establishing the conditions for accessing the other EU information systems

2019/0001(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Establishing the conditions for accessing other EU information systems for ETIAS purposes

2019/0002(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Entry/Exit System (EES) to register entry and exit data of third country nationals

2013/0057(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Registered Traveller Programme (RTP)

2013/0059(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Schengen Borders Code: use of the Entry/Exit System (EES) and the Registered Traveller Programme (RTP)

2013/0060(COD) Regulation

2. Files on which work should restart from the beginning

Committee PECH

Fisheries control

2018/0193(COD) Regulation

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027

2018/0212(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

Reform support programme 2021–2027

2018/0213(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

B. EP 1st reading position adopted by plenary

Committee AFET

Instrument for pre-accession assistance (IPA III) 2021–2027

2018/0247(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CONT

EU anti-fraud programme 2021–2027

2018/0211(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CONT

Investigations by the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF): cooperation with the European Public Prosecutor's Office and the effectiveness of OLAF investigations

2018/0170(COD) Regulation

Committee CULT

Creative Europe programme 2021–2027

2018/0190(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CULT

Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027

2018/0191(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CULT

European solidarity corps programme 2021–2027

2018/0230(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Markets in financial instruments: crowdfunding service providers

2018/0047(COD) Directive

Committee ECON

European crowdfunding service providers (ECSP) for business

2018/0048(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Framework for the recovery and resolution of central counterparties*

2016/0365(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Fiscalis programme for cooperation in the field of taxation 2021–2027

2018/0233(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Sovereign bond-backed securities

2018/0171(COD) Regulation

Committee EMPL

European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027

2018/0206(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee EMPL

European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2021–2027

2018/0202(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ENVI

Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast

2017/0332(COD) Directive

Committee ENVI

Health technology assessment

2018/0018(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021–2027

2018/0209(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ENVI

Minimum requirements for water reuse

2018/0169(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein (CITES). Recast

2012/0196(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics 2021–2027

2018/0231(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Customs programme for cooperation in the field of customs 2021–2027

2018/0232(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for customs control equipment 2021–2027

2018/0258(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Market surveillance of products

2013/0048(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Consumer product safety

2013/0049(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Union legal framework for customs infringements and sanctions

2013/0432(COD) Directive

Committee ITRE

Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027

2018/0225(COD) Decision

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027

2018/0224(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Digital Europe Programme 2021–2027

2018/0227(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Space programme 2021–2027 and European Union Agency for the Space Programme

2018/0236(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

European Defence Fund 2021–2027

2018/0254(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Labelling of tyres: fuel efficiency and other essential parameters

2018/0148(COD) Regulation

Committee ITRE

European Cybersecurity Industrial, Technology and Research Competence Centre and Network of National Coordination Centres

2018/0328(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Adapting a number of legal acts in the area of justice to Article 290 TFEU (Commission delegated acts)

2016/0399(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Adapting a number of legal acts to Articles 290 and 291 TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing acts)

2016/0400B(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Law applicable to the third-party effects of assignments of claims

2018/0044(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers

2018/0089(COD) Directive

Committee JURI

Cooperation between the courts: taking of evidence in civil or commercial matters

2018/0203(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters (service of documents)

2018/0204(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Kosovo

2016/0139(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Community statistics on migration and international protection

2018/0154(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders

2017/0245(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Rights and values programme 2021–2027

2018/0207(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Pericles IV exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting 2021–2027

2018/0194(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Visa Information System (VIS): visa processing

2018/0152(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Asylum and Migration Fund 2021–2027

2018/0248(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for border management and visa 2021–2027

2018/0249(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Internal Security Fund 2021–2027

2018/0250(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online

2018/0331(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents

2008/0090(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027

2018/0210(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee PECH

Multi-annual plan for small pelagic stocks in the Adriatic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks

2017/0043(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Fish stock conservation: multiannual plan for the Baltic salmon stock

2011/0206(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Sustainable exploitation of fishery resources in the Mediterranean Sea: alignment of the Regulation with the TFEU (Commission delegated powers)

2011/0218(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Community system to prevent, deter and eliminate illegal, unreported and unregulated fishing (IUU alignement)

2012/0162(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Fishery resources: recovery of the European eel stock (Eel alignment)

2012/0201(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Conservation of fishery resources through technical measures (Technical measures alignment)

2012/0208(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

Mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context

2018/0198(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027

2018/0199(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027

2018/0196(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027

2018/0197(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

European Structural and Investment Funds: adjustment of annual pre-financing for the years 2021 to

2023

2018/0322(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Combined transport of goods between Member States*

2017/0290(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets*

2017/0288(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation

2018/0138(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Electronic freight transport information

2018/0140(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Seasonal changes of time

2018/0332(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Posting drivers in the road transport sector

2017/0121(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs

2017/0122(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market (cabotage)*

2017/0123(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Use of vehicles hired without drivers for the carriage of goods by road*

2017/0113(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast

2017/0237(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures (Eurovignette)*

2017/0114(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Allocation of slots at EU airports: common rules. Recast

2011/0391(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Air transport: enforcement of passenger rights; air carrier liability limits

2013/0072(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Implementation of the Single European Sky. Recast

2013/0186(COD) Regulation

Committee AFET / Committee DEVE

Neighbourhood, development and international cooperation instrument 2021–2027

2018/0243(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee BUDG / Committee CONT

Protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States

2018/0136(COD) Regulation

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

InvestEU programme 2021–2027

2018/0229(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON / Committee ENVI

Framework to facilitate sustainable investment

2018/0178(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON / Committee JURI

Disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches (Country-by-country reporting)

2016/0107(COD) Directive

Committee ENVI / Committee AGRI

Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes

013/0433(COD) Directive

Committee ITRE / Committee TRAN

Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027

2018/0228(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee JURI / Committee FEMM

Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges

2012/0299(COD) Directive

Committee JURI / Committee LIBE

Justice programme 2021–2027

2018/0208(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Other legislative procedures: NLE

commission AFCO

Conclusion of the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community

NLE 2018/0427 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Partnership and Cooperation Agreement establishing a partnership between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Tajikistan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2016/0055 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Indonesia, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2014/0220 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and its Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2014/0270 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2016/0253 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation between the EU and the Government of Malaysia

NLE 2016/0243 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Tunisia, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union

NLE 2018/0310 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Annex to the Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part and the Republic of Iraq, of the other part to take account of the Accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union

NLE 2017/0033 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and Turkmenistan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Croatia, the Republic of Cyprus, the Republic of Latvia, the Republic of Lithuania, Hungary, the Republic of Malta, the Republic of Poland, Romania, the Republic of Slovenia and the Slovak Republic to the EU

NLE 2016/0041 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Cooperation Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Andean Community and its Member Countries (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela), of the other part

NLE 2016/0025 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Conclusion of a Partnership and Cooperation Agreement with Turkmenistan

NLE 1998/0031 (AP PE)

Committee BUDG

Proposal for a Council Regulation on the methods and procedure for making available the Own Resources based on the Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base, on the European Union Emissions Trading System and on Plastic packaging waste that is not recycled, and on the measures to meet cash requirements

NLE 2018/0131 (CN PE)

Committee BUDG

Proposal for a Council Regulation amending Regulation (EEC, Euratom) No 1553/89 on the definitive uniform arrangements for the collection of own resources accruing from value added tax

NLE 2018/0133 (CN PE)

Committee CULT

Council of Europe Convention on the manipulation of sports competitions with regard to matters not related to substantive criminal law and judicial cooperation in criminal matters

NLE 2017/0166 (AP PE)

Committee ECON

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of Canada regarding the application of their competition laws

NLE 2016/0195 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Protection of geographical indications and designations of origin for agricultural products, processed agricultural products, fish and fishery products and amending the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part

NLE 2015/0203 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of the Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) between the East African Community (EAC) Partner States, of the one part, and the EU and its Member States, of the other part

NLE 2016/0038 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Investment Protection Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, of the other part

NLE 2018/0358 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Accession of Solomon Islands to the Interim Partnership Agreement between the European Community, of the one part, and the Pacific States, of the other part

NLE 2019/0099 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) between the West African States, ECOWAS and the UEMOA, of the one part, and the EU and its Member States, of the other part

NLE 2014/0267 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam

NLE 2018/0356 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the United Nations Convention on transparency in treaty-based investor-State arbitration

NLE 2015/0012 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Agreements between the EU and Australia, Brazil, Canada, Hong Kong, India and Japan pursuant to Article XXI of the General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS) 1994, relating to the modifications of the commitments in the schedules of the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the EU

NLE 2013/0329 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of negotiations with the United States of America on the necessary compensatory adjustments resulting from the US intended withdrawal of specific commitments on gambling and betting services pursuant to Article XXI of the General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS)

NLE 2008/0113 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Agreement on Cooperation and Customs Union between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of San Marino, of the other part, regarding the participation, as a contracting party, of the Republic of Croatia, following its accession to the EU

NLE 2013/0273 (AP PE)

Committee ITRE

EU-Switzerland Cooperation Agreement on the European Satellite Navigation Programmes

NLE 2012/0231 (AP PE)

Committee ITRE

Cooperation Agreement on a Civil Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Korea, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Bulgaria, the Republic of Croatia and Romania to the European Union

NLE 2018/0429 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Arrangement with the Republic of Iceland on the modalities of its participation in the European Asylum Support Office

NLE 2013/0425 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Council of Europe Convention on the manipulation of sports competitions with regard to matters related to substantive criminal law and judicial cooperation in criminal matters

NLE 2017/0165 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Federative Republic of Brazil amending the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on a short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports

NLE 2018/0086 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Federative Republic of Brazil amending the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on a short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports

NLE 2018/0084 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

NLE 2018/0318 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the status agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Serbia on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in the Republic of Serbia

NLE 2018/0409 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of a Protocol between the European Union, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Community and the Swiss Confederation concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland regarding the access to Eurodac for law enforcement purposes

NLE 2018/0418 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the application of certain provisions of Council Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, of Council Decision 2008/616/JHA on the implementation of Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, and the Annex thereto, and of Council Framework Decision 2009/905/JHA on accreditation of forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities

NLE 2019/0012 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and Bosnia and Herzegovina on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in Bosnia and Herzegovina

NLE 2019/0060 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by the Republic of Poland of the rule of law

NLE 2017/0360 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the status agreement between the European Union and Montenegro on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in Montenegro

NLE 2019/0043 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the Swiss Confederation on the application of certain provisions of Council Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, of Council Decision 2008/616/JHA on the implementation of Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, and the Annex thereto, and of Council Framework Decision 2009/905/JHA on accreditation of forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities

NLE 2019/0013 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of a Protocol between the European Union, the Republic of Iceland and the Kingdom of Norway to the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland and the Kingdom of Norway concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Iceland or Norway regarding the access to Eurodac for law enforcement purposes

NLE 2018/0419 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between Canada and the European Union on the transfer and processing of Passenger Name Record data

NLE 2013/0250 (AP PE)

Committees LIBE - FEMM

The EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence

NLE 2016/0062 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement on certain aspects of air services between the EU and Peru

NLE 2010/0142 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Protocol amending the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and Moldova to take account of the accession to the EU of Croatia

NLE 2015/0035 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the People's Republic of China on civil aviation safety

NLE 2018/0155 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2019/0044 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

EU-Turkey agreement on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2010/0225 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the EU and the Government of the Republic of Peru on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2013/0197 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN   Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and its Member States and Ukraine

NLE 2014/0007 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the People's Republic of China on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2018/0147 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Conclusion of an agreement between the European Union and the government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2015/0188 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

EU-Brazil Agreement on Air Transport

NLE 2011/0109 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement on certain aspects of air services between the EU and Saudi Arabia

NLE 2010/0388 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Air Transport Agreement and Ancillary Agreement on the application of the Air Transport Agreement, between the United States of America, the EU and its Member States, Iceland and Norway

NLE 2011/0102 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Conclusion of the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and the Republic of Moldova

NLE 2012/0006 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Euro-Mediterranean Aviation Agreement between the EU and Israel

NLE 2012/0324 (AP PE)

Other legislative procedures: CNS   

Committee BUDG   

Proposal for a Council decision on the system of own resources of the European Union

CNS 2018/0135

Committee ECON   

Distance sales of goods and certain domestic supplies of goods

CNS 2018/0415    

Committee ECON   

Measures to strengthen administrative cooperation in order to combat VAT fraud

CNS 2018/0413   

Committee ECON   

Proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax and Directive 2008/118/EC concerning the general arrangements for excise duty as regards defence effort within the Union framework

CNS 2019/0096    

Committee ECON   

Requirements for payment service providers

CNS 2018/0412   

Committee LIBE   

Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland

CNS 2019/0806   

Committee LIBE   

Equal treatment Directive (Council Directive on implementing the principle of equal treatment between persons irrespective of religion or belief, disability, age or sexual orientation)

CNS 2008/0140   

Comments: Following the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the proposal now falls under Article 19 TFEU: unanimity in Council, following the consent of the European Parliament. The Treaty also provides for a possibility to move towards the ordinary legislative procedure through a ‘passerelle’ clause (Art. 48(7) TEU or 153(2)TFEU).

Other legislative procedures: APP

Committe AFCO   

Draft regulation of the European Parliament laying down the regulations and general conditions governing the performance of the Ombudsman’s duties (Statute of the European Ombudsman) and repealing Decision 94/262/ECSC, EC, Euratom

APP 2019/0900

Committe AGRI – Committee ENVI   

Placing on the market of food from animal clones

APP 2013/0434

Committe BUDG   

Council regulation laying down the multiannual financial framework for the years 2021 to 2027

APP 2018/0166

Committe BUDG   

Proposal for a Council Regulation laying down implementing measures for the system of Own Resources of the European Union

APP 2018/0132

Committe ECON   

Establishment of the European Monetary Fund

APP 2017/0333

Committe ECON   

Establishing a facility for providing financial assistance for Member States whose currency is not the euro

APP 2012/0164

Committe LIBE   

Regulation extending to the non-participating Member States the application of Regulation (EU) No …/2018 establishing an exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting for the period 2021-2027 (the ‘Pericles IV’ programme)

Other legislative procedures: INL procedure pursuant to art. 226 TFEU on which work should resume

Committee AFCO

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry replacing the Decision of the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission of 19 April 1995 (95/167/EC, Euratom, ECSC)

INL 2009/2212 (Legislative initiative)

Files APP 2018/2019 that Parliament should request the Commission to withdraw

Committee CONT

Investigations by the European Anti-Fraud Offfice (OLAF): controller of procedural guarantees

2014/0173(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles

2014/0012(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

The possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory

2015/0093(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Conditions and procedure by which the Commission may request undertakings to provide information in relation to the internal market

2017/0087(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Legal and operational framework of the European services e-card

2016/0402(COD) Directive

Committee IMCO

European services e-card and related administrative facilities

2016/0403(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Common European Sales Law (CESL)

2011/0284(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents

2011/0073(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Prohibition on driftnet fisheries

2014/0138(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States*

2017/0336(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Uniform provisions concerning the approval of motor cycles with regard to noise

NLE 2013/0159 (AP PE)

Committee PECH

Agreement between the EU and Chile on the conservation of swordfish stocks in the South-Eastern Pacific Ocean

NLE 2010/0084 (AP PE)

*Joint Declaration on the EU’s legislative priorities for 2018-2019

Letzte Aktualisierung: 25. Februar 2020Rechtlicher Hinweis - Datenschutzbestimmungen