Índice 
Acta
PDF 323kWORD 90k
Lunes 21 de octubre de 2019 - Estrasburgo
1.Reanudación del período de sesiones
 2.Apertura de la sesión
 3.Aprobación de las Actas de las sesiones anteriores
 4.Correcciones de errores (artículo 241 del Reglamento interno) (curso dado)
 5.Comunicación de la presidencia
 6.Composición de las comisiones y delegaciones
 7.Curso dado a los asuntos pendientes (artículo 240 del Reglamento interno)
 8.Nombramiento del Fiscal General Europeo
 9.Correcciones de errores (artículo 241 del Reglamento interno)
 10.Firma de los actos adoptados de conformidad con el procedimiento legislativo ordinario (artículo 79 del Reglamento interno)
 11.Comunicación de la presidencia
 12.Presentación de documentos
 13.Preguntas con solicitud de respuesta oral (presentación)
 14.Orden de los trabajos
 15.Consecuencias de la quiebra de Thomas Cook Group (debate)
 16.Peligro de la violencia de extrema derecha (tras los recientes acontecimientos en Halle (Alemania)) (debate)
 17.Criminalización de la educación sexual en Polonia (debate)
 18.Tormentas en Europa, en particular las fuertes lluvias en España y el huracán en las Azores (Portugal) (debate)
 19.Intervenciones de un minuto sobre asuntos de importancia política
 20.Orden del día de la próxima sesión
 21.Cierre de la sesión
 LISTA DE ASISTENCIA
 Anexo 1 - Asuntos pendientes (artículo 240 del Reglamento interno)


PRESIDE: David Maria SASSOLI
Presidente

1. Reanudación del período de sesiones

Se reanuda el período de sesiones interrumpido el jueves 10 de octubre de 2019.


2. Apertura de la sesión

Se abre la sesión a las 17.07 horas.


3. Aprobación de las Actas de las sesiones anteriores

Se aprueban las Actas de las sesiones de los días 9 de octubre de 2019 y 10 de octubre de 2019.


4. Correcciones de errores (artículo 241 del Reglamento interno) (curso dado)

Las correcciones de errores P9_TA(2019)0237(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0377(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0378(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0391(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0399(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0438(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0431(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0432(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0439(COR01) y P9_TA(2019)0435 se anunciaron en el Pleno el miércoles 9 de octubre de 2019 (punto 9 del Acta del 9.10.2019).

Al no haber sido objeto de ninguna solicitud de votación por parte de un grupo político o del número de diputados necesario para alcanzar al menos el umbral mínimo, conforme al artículo 241, apartado 4, del Reglamento interno, estas correcciones de errores se consideran aprobadas.


5. Comunicación de la presidencia

El presidente comunica que en el plazo de veinticuatro horas previsto no se presentaron objeciones a la posición conjunta de la Comisión AFET y la Comisión BUDG sobre la ampliación del Fondo fiduciario regional de Unión en respuesta a la crisis siria, anunciada en el Pleno el miércoles 9 de octubre de 2019 (punto 8 del Acta del 9.10.2019).

Por tanto, esta posición conjunta se ha transmitido oficialmente a la Comisión.


6. Composición de las comisiones y delegaciones

El presidente ha recibido de los Grupos S&D e ID, así como de la Secretaría de los diputados no inscritos, las siguientes decisiones por las que se modifica la composición de las comisiones y las delegaciones:

Delegación en la Comisión Parlamentaria de Cooperación UE-Moldavia: Miroslav Radačovský en lugar de Mislav Kolakušić

Delegación para las Relaciones con Irak: Marco Campomenosi en lugar de Antonio Maria Rinaldi

Delegación para las Relaciones con la Península de Corea: Antonio Maria Rinaldi en lugar de Marco Campomenosi

Delegación en la Comisión Parlamentaria Cariforum-UE: James Wells en lugar de John Longworth

Delegación en la Asamblea Parlamentaria de la Unión para el Mediterráneo: David Maria Sassoli en lugar de Nicolas Schmit

Estas decisiones surtirán efecto a partir de la fecha de hoy.


7. Curso dado a los asuntos pendientes (artículo 240 del Reglamento interno)

De conformidad con el artículo 240, párrafo segundo, del Reglamento interno, el 16 de octubre de 2019 la Conferencia de Presidentes se pronunció sobre las solicitudes cuyo objeto era reanudar o proseguir procedimientos que figuran en el anexo 1 (anexo 1 del Acta del 21.10.2019).


8. Nombramiento del Fiscal General Europeo

El presidente comunica que la Conferencia de Presidentes, en su reunión del 16 de octubre de 2019 y tras las deliberaciones de la Comisión LIBE y la Comisión CONT, aprobó el nombramiento de Laura Codruţa Kövesi como fiscal general europea, acordado por el Parlamento y el Consejo.

El presidente precisa que se le ha encargado proceder a la firma de la Decisión conjunta del Parlamento y del Consejo relativa al nombramiento de Laura Codruţa Kövesi.


9. Correcciones de errores (artículo 241 del Reglamento interno)

Las comisiones competentes han remitido las siguientes correcciones de errores de textos aprobados por el Parlamento Europeo:

—   Corrección de errores P8_TA-PROV(2019)0382(COR01) de la Posición del Parlamento Europeo aprobada en primera lectura el 16 de abril de 2019 con vistas a la adopción del Reglamento (UE) 2019/... del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo relativo a las estadísticas empresariales europeas que deroga diez actos jurídicos en el ámbito de las estadísticas empresariales P8_TA-PROV(2019)0382 (COM(2017)0114 – C8-0099/2017 – 2017/0048(COD)) - Comisión ITRE;

—   Corrección de errores P8_TA-PROV(2019)0415(COR01) de la Posición del Parlamento Europeo aprobada en primera lectura el 17 de abril de 2019 con vistas a la adopción del Reglamento (UE) 2019/... del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo sobre la Guardia Europea de Fronteras y Costas y por el que se derogan el Reglamento (UE) n.º 1052/2013 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo y el Reglamento (UE) 2016/1624 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo P8_TA-PROV(2019)0415 (COM(2018)0631 – C8-0406/2018 – 2018/0330A(COD)) - Comisión LIBE;

—   Corrección de errores P8_TA-PROV(2019)0429(COR01) de la Posición del Parlamento Europeo aprobada en primera lectura el 18 de abril de 2019 con vistas a la adopción de la Directiva (UE) 2019/... del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo por la que se modifica la Directiva (UE) 2017/1132 en lo que atañe a las transformaciones, fusiones y escisiones transfronterizas P8_TA-PROV(2019)0429 (COM(2018)0241 – C8-0167/2018 – 2018/0114(COD)) - Comisión JURI.

De conformidad con el artículo 241, apartado 4, del Reglamento interno, estas correcciones de errores se considerarán aprobadas a menos que, en el plazo de veinticuatro horas, un grupo político o el número de diputados necesario para alcanzar al menos el umbral mínimo pidan que se sometan a votación.

Las correcciones de errores se encuentran disponibles en el sitio web del Parlamento.


10. Firma de los actos adoptados de conformidad con el procedimiento legislativo ordinario (artículo 79 del Reglamento interno)

El presidente comunica que, junto con el presidente del Consejo, procederá el miércoles 23 de octubre de 2019 a la firma de cuatro actos adoptados de conformidad con el procedimiento legislativo ordinario.

El presidente comunica asimismo que, junto con el presidente del Consejo, procederá el jueves 24 de octubre de 2019 a la firma de tres actos adoptados de conformidad con el procedimiento legislativo ordinario.

Los títulos de estos actos se publicarán en el Acta del jueves 24 de octubre de 2019.


11. Comunicación de la presidencia

El presidente informa de que, tras nuevas negociaciones entre la Unión Europea y el Gobierno del Reino Unido y tras la aprobación, la semana pasada, por el Consejo Europeo del Acuerdo de Retirada modificado, el Consejo modificó ayer su proyecto de Decisión relativa a la celebración del Acuerdo. Al principio de la tarde de hoy ha transmitido este proyecto al Parlamento Europeo, acompañado del texto actualizado del Acuerdo.

El presidente comunica que la Conferencia de Presidentes se reunirá hoy a las 18.00 horas para debatir las próximas etapas del procedimiento, incluida la remisión a las comisiones parlamentarias competentes.


12. Presentación de documentos

Se han presentado los documentos siguientes:

1) por otras instituciones

- Propuesta de Decisión del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo relativa a la movilización del Fondo Europeo de Adaptación a la Globalización en respuesta a la solicitud presentada por Bélgica: EGF/2019/001 BE/Carrefour (COM(2019)0442 - C9-0127/2019 - 2019/2114(BUD))
remitido para el fondo: BUDG
opinión: EMPL

- Propuesta de Decisión del Consejo relativa a la celebración del Acuerdo sobre el estatuto entre la Unión Europea y Montenegro en lo que respecta a las acciones llevadas a cabo por la Agencia Europea de la Guardia de Fronteras y Costas en Montenegro (06847/2019 - C9-0138/2019 - 2019/0043(NLE))
remitido para el fondo: LIBE
opinión: AFET

- Reglamento del Consejo por el que se establecen medidas relativas a la ejecución y financiación del presupuesto general de la Unión Europea en 2020 en relación con la retirada del Reino Unido de la Unión (12412/2019 - C9-0139/2019 - 2019/0186(APP))
remitido para el fondo: BUDG

- Propuesta de Decisión del Consejo relativa a la celebración del Acuerdo sobre la retirada del Reino Unido de Gran Bretaña e Irlanda del Norte de la Unión Europea y de la Comunidad Europea de la Energía Atómica (21105/3/2018 - C9-0148/2019 - 2018/0427(NLE))
remitido para el fondo: AFCO
opinión: AFET, INTA, EMPL, ENVI, TRAN, JURI, LIBE.

2) por las comisiones parlamentarias

- Segundo informe sobre la aprobación de la gestión en la ejecución del presupuesto general de la Unión Europea para el ejercicio 2017, sección II – Consejo Europeo y Consejo (COM(2018)0521[[03]] - C8-0320/2018 - 2018/2168(DEC)) - Comisión CONT - Ponente: Isabel García Muñoz (A9-0010/2019)

- Segundo informe sobre la aprobación de la gestión en la ejecución del presupuesto de la Oficina Europea de Apoyo al Asilo para el ejercicio 2017 (COM(2018)0521[[41]] - C8-0359/2018 - 2018/2208(DEC)) - Comisión CONT - Ponente: Petri Sarvamaa (A9-0011/2019)

- ***I Informe sobre la propuesta de Reglamento del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo por el que se modifica el Reglamento (UE) 2017/2403 en lo que se refiere a las autorizaciones de pesca para los buques de la Unión en aguas del Reino Unido y las operaciones de pesca de los buques pesqueros del Reino Unido en aguas de la Unión (COM(2019)0398 - C9-0110/2019 - 2019/0187(COD)) - Comisión PECH - Ponente: Chris Davies (A9-0014/2019)

- ***I Informe sobre la propuesta de Reglamento del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo que modifica el Reglamento (UE) n.º 1309/2013, sobre el Fondo Europeo de Adaptación a la Globalización (2014-2020) (COM(2019)0397 - C9-0109/2019 - 2019/0180(COD)) - Comisión EMPL - Ponente: Vilija Blinkevičiūtė (A9-0015/2019)

- Informe sobre la Posición del Consejo sobre el proyecto de presupuesto general de la Unión Europea para el ejercicio 2020 (11734/2019 - C9-0119/2019 - 2019/2028(BUD)) - Comisión BUDG - Ponentes: Monika Hohlmeier y Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A9-0017/2019)

- Recomendación sobre el proyecto de Reglamento del Consejo sobre las medidas relativas a la ejecución y financiación del presupuesto general de la Unión Europea en 2020 en relación con la retirada del Reino Unido de la Unión (12412/2019 - C9-0139/2019 - 2019/0186(APP)) - Comisión BUDG - Ponente: Johan Van Overtveldt (A9-0018/2019).


13. Preguntas con solicitud de respuesta oral (presentación)

Se han inscrito en el orden del día las preguntas con solicitud de respuesta oral seguida de debate que figuran a continuación (artículo 136 del Reglamento interno):

—   O-000024/2019 presentada por Juan Fernando López Aguilar, en nombre de la Comisión LIBE, al Consejo: Búsqueda y salvamento en el Mediterráneo (B9-0052/2019);

—   O-000025/2019 presentada por Juan Fernando López Aguilar, en nombre de la Comisión LIBE, a la Comisión: Búsqueda y salvamento en el Mediterráneo (B9-0053/2019);

—   O-000031/2019 presentada por Paul Tang y José Manuel Fernandes, en nombre del Grupo S&D, y Sven Giegold, a la Comisión: Nombramiento del director ejecutivo de la ABE, Adam Farkas, como consejero delegado de la AFME (B9-0054/2019).


14. Orden de los trabajos

Se ha distribuido el proyecto definitivo de orden del día de las sesiones plenarias de octubre II (PE 642.179/PDOJ), al que se han propuesto las siguientes modificaciones (artículo 158 del Reglamento interno):

Lunes

Solicitud del Grupo S&D para que se incluya, como último punto del orden del día, antes de las intervenciones de un minuto sobre asuntos de importancia política, una declaración de la Comisión sobre la criminalización de la educación sexual en Polonia. El debate se cerraría con la presentación de propuestas de Resolución, que se someterían a votación en el período parcial de sesiones de noviembre I.

Intervienen Iratxe García Pérez, en nombre del Grupo S&D, quien motiva la solicitud, y Kosma Złotowski, en contra de la solicitud.

Por VN (339 votos a favor, 86 votos en contra, 9 abstenciones), el Parlamento aprueba la solicitud.

Solicitud del Grupo PPE para que se incluya, como último punto del orden del día, antes de las intervenciones de un minuto sobre asuntos de importancia política, una declaración de la Comisión sobre las tormentas en Europa, en particular las fuertes lluvias en España y el huracán en las Azores (Portugal).

Intervienen Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, en nombre del Grupo PPE, quien motiva la solicitud, y Philippe Lamberts.

Por VN (424 votos a favor, 9 votos en contra, 4 abstenciones), el Parlamento aprueba la solicitud.

Solicitud del Grupo GUE/NGL para que se incluya como tercer punto del orden del día de la tarde una declaración de la Comisión sobre la represión por el Gobierno chileno de la movilización pública contra la austeridad y el papel del ejército chileno.

Interviene Marc Botenga, en nombre del Grupo GUE/NGL, quien motiva la solicitud.

Por VN (106 votos a favor, 293 votos en contra, 38 abstenciones), el Parlamento rechaza la solicitud.

De común acuerdo con los grupos políticos, el presidente propone que la sesión se prolongue hasta las 23.00 horas. El Parlamento aprueba la propuesta.

Martes

Solicitud del Grupo Verts/ALE para que se incluya, como cuarto punto del orden del día de la tarde, una declaración del Consejo y de la Comisión sobre la situación en Cataluña tras la condena de dirigentes políticos y sociales catalanes.

Intervienen Philippe Lamberts, en nombre del Grupo Verts/ALE, quien motiva la solicitud, y Javier Moreno Sánchez, en contra de la solicitud.

Interviene Matt Carthy para solicitar una comprobación mediante el procedimiento electrónico (el presidente accede a esta solicitud).

Por VE (118 votos a favor, 299 votos en contra, 21 abstenciones), el Parlamento rechaza la solicitud.

Solicitud del Grupo GUE/NGL para que se incluyan, como sexto punto del orden del día, tras las declaraciones del Consejo y de la Comisión sobre el estado actual de la divulgación de información relativa al impuesto de sociedades por parte de determinadas empresas y filiales: publicación de informes país por país (punto 36 del PDOJ), unas declaraciones del Consejo y de la Comisión sobre la situación de los migrantes en Bosnia, en particular en Bihac.

Intervienen Cornelia Ernst, en nombre del Grupo GUE/NGL, quien motiva la solicitud, y Tineke Strik, en contra de la solicitud.

Por VN (109 votos a favor, 301 votos en contra, 21 abstenciones), el Parlamento rechaza la solicitud.

Miércoles

Solicitud del Grupo Verts/ALE para que el debate sobre la apertura de negociaciones de adhesión con Macedonia del Norte y Albania (punto 43 del PDOJ) se cierre con la presentación de propuestas de Resolución, que se someterían a votación el jueves.

Interviene Philippe Lamberts, en nombre del Grupo Verts/ALE, quien motiva la solicitud.

El Parlamento aprueba la solicitud.

Solicitud del Grupo GUE/NGL para que el debate sobre las declaraciones del Consejo y de la Comisión sobre la declaración política de alto nivel de las Naciones Unidas sobre la cobertura sanitaria universal (punto 31 del PDOJ) se cierre con la presentación de propuestas de Resolución, que se someterían a votación durante el período parcial de sesiones de noviembre I.

Interviene João Ferreira, en nombre del Grupo GUE/NGL, quien motiva la solicitud.

El Parlamento rechaza la solicitud.

Solicitud del Grupo ID para que se incluya una declaración del Consejo y de la Comisión sobre la persecución de los cristianos en Argelia, antes de la declaración del Consejo y de la Comisión sobre la apertura de negociaciones de adhesión con Macedonia del Norte y Albania (punto 43 del PDOJ).

Interviene Jérôme Rivière, en nombre del Grupo ID, quien motiva la solicitud.

Por VN (205 votos a favor, 222 votos en contra, 14 abstenciones), el Parlamento rechaza la solicitud.

Jueves

Solicitud del Grupo PPE para que se elimine del orden del día el debate sobre Uganda, en particular el proyecto de ley que prevé la imposición de la pena capital por actos homosexuales (punto 37 del PDOJ).

Intervienen Michael Gahler, en nombre del Grupo PPE, quien motiva la solicitud, y Kati Piri, en contra de la solicitud.

Por VE (163 votos a favor, 235 votos en contra, 41 abstenciones), el Parlamento rechaza la solicitud.

Interviene Kati Piri, en nombre del Grupo S&D, para solicitar que el debate pase a titularse «Situación de las personas LGBTI en Uganda».

El Parlamento aprueba la solicitud.

Solicitud del Grupo Renew para adelantar al miércoles la votación sobre las dos oposiciones formuladas en virtud del artículo 112 del Reglamento interno (puntos 34 y 29 del PDOJ).

Intervienen Martin Hojsík, en nombre del Grupo Renew, quien motiva la solicitud proponiendo que únicamente la oposición relativa a la abeja común se adelante al turno de votaciones del miércoles puesto que requiere la mayoría de los diputados que componen el Parlamento, Peter Liese y Nils Torvalds.

El Parlamento aprueba la solicitud así modificada.

Solicitud presentada por un número de diputados que supera el umbral mínimo y por el Grupo ECR para que se incluya en el orden del día de la tarde una pregunta oral sobre el funcionamiento del mercado interior.

Intervienen Kosma Złotowski, en nombre del Grupo ECR, quien motiva la solicitud, y Johan Danielsson, en contra de la solicitud.

Por VE (173 votos a favor, 238 votos en contra, 25 abstenciones), el Parlamento rechaza la solicitud.

°
° ° °

Interviene Alessandro Panza.

°
° ° °

Queda así establecido el orden de los trabajos.


PRESIDE: Heidi HAUTALA
Vicepresidenta

15. Consecuencias de la quiebra de Thomas Cook Group (debate)

Declaración de la Comisión: Consecuencias de la quiebra de Thomas Cook Group (2019/2854(RSP))

Marianne Thyssen (miembro de la Comisión) procede a la declaración.

Intervienen Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, en nombre del Grupo PPE, Christel Schaldemose, en nombre del Grupo S&D, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, en nombre del Grupo Renew, Catherine Rowett, en nombre del Grupo Verts/ALE, quien responde igualmente a una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» de Robert Rowland, Markus Buchheit, en nombre del Grupo ID, Kosma Złotowski, en nombre del Grupo ECR, Elena Kountoura, en nombre del Grupo GUE/NGL, Mislav Kolakušić, no inscrito, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Johan Danielsson, Dita Charanzová, Roman Haider, Tomáš Zdechovský, sobre la conducción del debate (la presidenta hace algunas puntualizaciones), Johan Van Overtveldt, Kostas Papadakis, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Adriana Maldonado López, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica y Julie Lechanteux.

PRESIDE: Klára DOBREV
Vicepresidenta

Intervienen Bogdan Rzońca, David Bull, Benoît Lutgen, Alicia Homs Ginel, Dominique Riquet, John David Edward Tennant, quien responde igualmente a una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» de Tomáš Zdechovský, Jörgen Warborn, István Ujhelyi, Caroline Nagtegaal, Tomáš Zdechovský, Maria Grapini, Caroline Voaden, Radan Kanev, Marianne Vind, Maria da Graça Carvalho, Jude Kirton-Darling, Sara Skyttedal, Isabel García Muñoz, Sven Schulze, Magdalena Adamowicz y Maria Spyraki.

Intervienen con arreglo al procedimiento de solicitud incidental de uso de la palabra («catch the eye») Julie Ward y João Ferreira.

Interviene Marianne Thyssen.

Las propuestas de Resolución que se presenten de conformidad con el artículo 132, apartado 2, del Reglamento interno se anunciarán posteriormente.

Se cierra el debate.

Votación: punto 8.6 del Acta del 24.10.2019.


16. Peligro de la violencia de extrema derecha (tras los recientes acontecimientos en Halle (Alemania)) (debate)

Declaración de la Comisión: Peligro de la violencia de extrema derecha (tras los recientes acontecimientos en Halle (Alemania)) (2019/2885(RSP))

Julian King (miembro de la Comisión) procede a la declaración.

Intervienen Karoline Edtstadler, en nombre del Grupo PPE, Dietmar Köster, en nombre del Grupo S&D, Nicola Beer, en nombre del Grupo Renew, Anna Cavazzini, en nombre del Grupo Verts/ALE, Jörg Meuthen, en nombre del Grupo ID, y Jorge Buxadé Villalba, en nombre del Grupo ECR.

PRESIDE: Nicola BEER
Vicepresidenta

Intervienen Martina Michels, en nombre del Grupo GUE/NGL, Ioannis Lagos, no inscrito, Angelika Niebler, Evin Incir, Moritz Körner, Alice Kuhnke, Teuvo Hakkarainen, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Claire Fox, Javier Zarzalejos, Robert Biedroń, Laurence Farreng, Sergey Lagodinsky, Jérôme Rivière, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Sira Rego, quien responde igualmente a una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» de Louis Stedman-Bryce, Nicolaus Fest sobre la intervención de Sira Rego (la presidenta hace algunas puntualizaciones), Lance Forman, Peter van Dalen, Julie Ward, quien se niega a que Lance Forman le formule una pregunta de «tarjeta azul», Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Magid Magid, Susanna Ceccardi, Ruža Tomašić, Niyazi Kizilyürek, Miroslav Radačovský, Sven Schulze, Samira Rafaela, Romeo Franz, Nicolaus Fest, Leila Chaibi, Lena Düpont, Patrick Breyer y Silvia Sardone, quien responde igualmente a una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» de Stanislav Polčák.

Intervienen con arreglo al procedimiento de solicitud incidental de uso de la palabra («catch the eye») Magdalena Adamowicz, Mónica Silvana González, João Ferreira, Milan Uhrík, Stanislav Polčák y Matthew Patten.

Interviene Julian King.

Se cierra el debate.


17. Criminalización de la educación sexual en Polonia (debate)

Declaración de la Comisión: Criminalización de la educación sexual en Polonia (2019/2891(RSP))

Julian King (miembro de la Comisión) procede a la declaración.

Intervienen Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, en nombre del Grupo PPE, Robert Biedroń, en nombre del Grupo S&D, y Michal Šimečka, en nombre del Grupo Renew.

PRESIDE: Marcel KOLAJA
Vicepresidente

Intervienen Rasmus Andresen, en nombre del Grupo Verts/ALE, Christine Anderson, en nombre del Grupo ID, Anna Zalewska, en nombre del Grupo ECR, Eugenia Rodríguez Palop, en nombre del Grupo GUE/NGL, Frances Fitzgerald, Evelyn Regner, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, quien se niega a que Anna Zalewska le formule una pregunta de «tarjeta azul», Patryk Jaki, quien responde igualmente a una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» de Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Magdalena Adamowicz, quien responde igualmente a una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» de Anna Zalewska, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Karin Karlsbro, Beata Kempa, quien se niega a que Robert Biedroń y Magdalena Adamowicz le formulen sendas preguntas de «tarjeta azul», Jackie Jones, quien se niega a que Patryk Jaki. le formule una pregunta de «tarjeta azul», Radka Maxová, quien se niega a que Zdzisław Krasnodębski le formule una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» Jadwiga Wiśniewska, quien responde igualmente a una pregunta de «tarjeta azul» de Robert Biedroń, y Evin Incir, quien se niega a que Anna Zalewska, Zdzisław Krasnodębski y Patryk Jaki le formulen sendas preguntas de «tarjeta azul».

Intervienen con arreglo al procedimiento de solicitud incidental de uso de la palabra («catch the eye») Michaela Šojdrová, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Tomislav Sokol y Stanislav Polčák.

Las propuestas de Resolución que se presenten de conformidad con el artículo 132, apartado 2, del Reglamento interno se anunciarán posteriormente.

Se cierra el debate.

Votación: próximo período parcial de sesiones.


18. Tormentas en Europa, en particular las fuertes lluvias en España y el huracán en las Azores (Portugal) (debate)

Declaración de la Comisión: Tormentas en Europa, en particular las fuertes lluvias en España y el huracán en las Azores (Portugal) (2019/2892(RSP))

Julian King (miembro de la Comisión) procede a la declaración.

Intervienen Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, en nombre del Grupo PPE, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero, en nombre del Grupo S&D, Susana Solís Pérez, en nombre del Grupo Renew, Marco Dreosto, en nombre del Grupo ID, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, en nombre del Grupo GUE/NGL, José Manuel Fernandes, Isabel Carvalhais, Mathilde Androuët, João Ferreira, Andrey Novakov, Sara Cerdas, Álvaro Amaro, Adriana Maldonado López y Manuel Pizarro.

Intervienen con arreglo al procedimiento de solicitud incidental de uso de la palabra («catch the eye») Michaela Šojdrová y Tudor Ciuhodaru.

Se cierra el debate.


19. Intervenciones de un minuto sobre asuntos de importancia política

Intervienen, de conformidad con el artículo 172 del Reglamento interno, por el tiempo de un minuto, los diputados siguientes, que desean llamar la atención del Parlamento sobre asuntos de importancia política:

Loránt Vincze, César Luena, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Anna Cavazzini, Isabella Tovaglieri, Leila Chaibi, Karlo Ressler, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Michal Šimečka, Magid Magid, Jordan Bardella, Martina Anderson, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Costas Mavrides, Chris Davies, Tatjana Ždanoka, Susanna Ceccardi, Peter Pollák, Manuel Pizarro, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Tomislav Sokol, Ivo Hristov y Michaela Šojdrová.


20. Orden del día de la próxima sesión

Se ha establecido el orden del día de la sesión de mañana (documento «Orden del día» PE 642.179/OJMA).


21. Cierre de la sesión

Se levanta la sesión a las 22.47 horas.

Klaus Welle

Katarina Barley

Secretario general

Vicepresidenta


LISTA DE ASISTENCIA

Presentes:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Allard Christian, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amaro Álvaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen Rasmus, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Armand Clotilde, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Bearder Catherine, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Belka Marek, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benea Adrian-Dragoş, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bennion Phil, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Bergkvist Erik, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Bizzotto Mara, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Bogovič Franc, Bompard Manuel, Bonafè Simona, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brophy Jane, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buchner Klaus, Buda Daniel, Bull David, Bullmann Udo, Bullock Jonathan, Bunting Judith, Burkhardt Delara, Buşoi Cristian-Silviu, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Buzek Jerzy, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carthy Matt, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Casanova Massimo, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chabaud Catherine, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Chinnici Caterina, Chowns Ellie, Christoforou Lefteris, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Číž Miroslav, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Collard Gilbert, Conte Rosanna, Corbett Richard, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cozzolino Andrea, Crețu Corina, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, D'Amato Rosa, Dance Seb, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, Daubney Martin Edward, David Ivan, Davies Chris, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Lucy Belinda, De Man Filip, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, De Sutter Petra, Deutsch Tamás, Dhamija Dinesh, Dobrev Klára, Dodds Diane, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Edtstadler Karoline, Ehler Christian, Eppink Derk Jan, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evans Jill, Evren Agnès, Falcă Gheorghe, Farage Nigel, Farreng Laurence, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferreira João, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fiocchi Pietro, Fitto Raffaele, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Forman Lance, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fox Claire, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Gade Søren, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gamon Claudia, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, García Pérez Iratxe, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Garraud Jean-Paul, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Georgoulis Alexis, Geuking Helmut, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy James Alexander, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griffin Theresa, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guerreiro Francisco, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Gyürk András, Habib Ben, Hahn Svenja, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Halicki Andrzej, Hannan Daniel, Hansen Christophe, Harris Lucy Elizabeth, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valerie, Hazekamp Anja, Heaver Michael, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hook Antony, Hortefeux Brice, Horwood Martin, Howarth John, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Jarubas Adam, Jones Jackie, Jongerius Agnes, Jordan Christina Sheila, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kalniete Sandra, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Katainen Elsi, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kirton-Darling Jude, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kokkalis Petros, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kósa Ádám, Köster Dietmar, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, de Lange Esther, Langensiepen Katrin, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Lechanteux Julie, Lega David, Leitão Marques Maria Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, Longworth John, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Lowe Rupert, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, McIntyre Anthea, McLeod Aileen, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Magid Magid, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Melchior Karen, Mélin Joëlle, Melo Nuno, Metsola Roberta, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Mobarik Nosheena, Mohammed Shaffaq, Molnár Csaba, Monteiro de Aguiar Cláudia, Monteith Brian, Montserrat Dolors, Moraes Claude, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ştefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mummery June Alison, Mureşan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Nethsingha Lucy, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Newton Dunn Bill, Nica Dan, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Noichl Maria, Novakov Andrey, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O'Sullivan Grace, Overgaard Nielsen Henrik, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Palmer Rory, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Patten Matthew, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pekkarinen Mauri, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pîslaru Dragoş, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Porritt Luisa, Pugh Jake, Radačovský Miroslav, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Rees-Mogg Annunziata Mary, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Ritchie Sheila, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Roberti Franco, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Rougé André, Rowett Catherine, Rowland Robert, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schirdewan Martin, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schmit Nicolas, Scholz Helmut, Schreijer-Pierik Annie, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schulze Sven, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Semsrott Nico, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Slabakov Andrey, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Smith Alyn, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Stanishev Sergei, Stedman-Bryce Louis, Štefanec Ivan, Ştefănuță Nicolae, Stegrud Jessica, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Šuica Dubravka, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tajani Antonio, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Tennant John David Edward, Terheş Cristian, Tertsch Hermann, Thaler Barbara, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tice Richard, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomašić Ruža, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Trócsányi László, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urtasun Ernest, Uspaskich Viktor, Vaidere Inese, Vălean Adina-Ioana, Vana Monika, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Orden Geoffrey, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Virkkunen Henna, Vitanov Petar, Voaden Caroline, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vrecionová Veronika, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Ward Julie, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Wells James, Widdecombe Ann, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana, Zullo Marco, Zver Milan

Ausencias justificadas:

Andrieu Eric, Annemans Gerolf, Hahn Henrike, Járóka Lívia, Ochojska Janina, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Zagorakis Theodoros


Anexo 1 - Asuntos pendientes (artículo 240 del Reglamento interno)

Resumption of Business

Files under ordinary legislative procedure (COD)

A. EP 1st reading not yet adopted - unfinished business (rule 240)

1. Files on which work should resume

Committee AGRI

Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027

2018/0218(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee AGRI

Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027

2018/0217(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee AGRI

Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027

2018/0216(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Credit servicers, credit purchasers and the recovery of collateral*

2018/0063(COD) Directive

Committee ECON

European deposit insurance scheme (EDIS)*

2015/0270(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Statistics for the macroeconomic imbalances procedure

2013/0181(COD) Regulation

Committee EMPL

Coordination of social security systems: benefits*

2016/0397(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Union Civil Protection Mechanism

2019/0070(COD) Decision

Committee ENVI

Carbon dioxide emissions from maritime transport: global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data (MRV shipping)

2019/0017(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Motor Insurance Directive: compensation of victims of motor vehicle accidents, insurance conditions and cover, combatting uninsured driving

2018/0168(COD) Directive

Committee IMCO

Services in the internal market: notification procedure for authorisation schemes and requirements related to services

2016/0398(COD) Directive

Committee INTA

Union regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering, technical assistance and transit of dual-use items (recast)

2016/0295(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Public procurement: access of third-country goods and services to the Union’s internal market and procedures supporting negotiations on access of Union goods and services to the markets of third countries

2012/0060(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Protecting against the effects of the extra-territorial application of legislation adopted by a third country and actions based thereon or resulting therefrom. Recast

2015/0027(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Trade between the northern part of Cyprus and the Community Customs Territory: special conditions2004/0148(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Mechanisms for control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers: implementing acts at appeal committee level

2017/0035(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Asylum: Eurodac system for the comparison of fingerprints of applicants for international protection and for identifying illegally staying third-country nationals or stateless persons; requests for the comparison with Eurodac data. Recast*

2016/0132(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast* (Asylum: Dublin III Regulation)

2016/0133(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Conditions of entry and residence of third-country nationals for the purposes of highly skilled

employment* (Blue card Directive)

2016/0176(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Reception of applicants for international protection. Recast*

2016/0222(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Asylum: Qualification of third-country nationals or stateless persons as beneficiaries of international protection, uniform status for refugees or for persons eligible for subsidiary protection and content of the protection granted*

2016/0223(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Union resettlement framework*

2016/0225(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

European Union Agency for Asylum*

2016/0131(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Common procedure for international protection in the Union* (Asylum Procedures Directive)

2016/0224(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications (E-privacy)*

2017/0003(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

European Border and Coast Guard: false and authentic documents online (FADO) system

2018/0330(COD)B Regulation

Committee LIBE

Appointment of legal representatives for the purpose of gathering evidence in criminal proceedings*

2018/0107(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

European production and preservation orders for electronic evidence in criminal matters*

2018/0108(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Common standards and procedures in Member States for returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast (Returns Directive

2018/0329(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Establishing the conditions for accessing the other EU information systems

2019/0001(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Establishing the conditions for accessing other EU information systems for ETIAS purposes

2019/0002(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Entry/Exit System (EES) to register entry and exit data of third country nationals

2013/0057(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Registered Traveller Programme (RTP)

2013/0059(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Schengen Borders Code: use of the Entry/Exit System (EES) and the Registered Traveller Programme (RTP)

2013/0060(COD) Regulation

2. Files on which work should restart from the beginning

Committee PECH

Fisheries control

2018/0193(COD) Regulation

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027

2018/0212(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

Reform support programme 2021–2027

2018/0213(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

B. EP 1st reading position adopted by plenary

Committee AFET

Instrument for pre-accession assistance (IPA III) 2021–2027

2018/0247(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CONT

EU anti-fraud programme 2021–2027

2018/0211(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CONT

Investigations by the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF): cooperation with the European Public Prosecutor's Office and the effectiveness of OLAF investigations

2018/0170(COD) Regulation

Committee CULT

Creative Europe programme 2021–2027

2018/0190(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CULT

Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027

2018/0191(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CULT

European solidarity corps programme 2021–2027

2018/0230(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Markets in financial instruments: crowdfunding service providers

2018/0047(COD) Directive

Committee ECON

European crowdfunding service providers (ECSP) for business

2018/0048(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Framework for the recovery and resolution of central counterparties*

2016/0365(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Fiscalis programme for cooperation in the field of taxation 2021–2027

2018/0233(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Sovereign bond-backed securities

2018/0171(COD) Regulation

Committee EMPL

European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027

2018/0206(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee EMPL

European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2021–2027

2018/0202(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ENVI

Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast

2017/0332(COD) Directive

Committee ENVI

Health technology assessment

2018/0018(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021–2027

2018/0209(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ENVI

Minimum requirements for water reuse

2018/0169(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein (CITES). Recast

2012/0196(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics 2021–2027

2018/0231(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Customs programme for cooperation in the field of customs 2021–2027

2018/0232(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for customs control equipment 2021–2027

2018/0258(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Market surveillance of products

2013/0048(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Consumer product safety

2013/0049(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Union legal framework for customs infringements and sanctions

2013/0432(COD) Directive

Committee ITRE

Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027

2018/0225(COD) Decision

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027

2018/0224(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Digital Europe Programme 2021–2027

2018/0227(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Space programme 2021–2027 and European Union Agency for the Space Programme

2018/0236(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

European Defence Fund 2021–2027

2018/0254(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Labelling of tyres: fuel efficiency and other essential parameters

2018/0148(COD) Regulation

Committee ITRE

European Cybersecurity Industrial, Technology and Research Competence Centre and Network of National Coordination Centres

2018/0328(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Adapting a number of legal acts in the area of justice to Article 290 TFEU (Commission delegated acts)

2016/0399(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Adapting a number of legal acts to Articles 290 and 291 TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing acts)

2016/0400B(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Law applicable to the third-party effects of assignments of claims

2018/0044(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers

2018/0089(COD) Directive

Committee JURI

Cooperation between the courts: taking of evidence in civil or commercial matters

2018/0203(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters (service of documents)

2018/0204(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Kosovo

2016/0139(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Community statistics on migration and international protection

2018/0154(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders

2017/0245(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Rights and values programme 2021–2027

2018/0207(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Pericles IV exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting 2021–2027

2018/0194(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Visa Information System (VIS): visa processing

2018/0152(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Asylum and Migration Fund 2021–2027

2018/0248(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for border management and visa 2021–2027

2018/0249(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Internal Security Fund 2021–2027

2018/0250(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online

2018/0331(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents

2008/0090(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027

2018/0210(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee PECH

Multi-annual plan for small pelagic stocks in the Adriatic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks

2017/0043(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Fish stock conservation: multiannual plan for the Baltic salmon stock

2011/0206(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Sustainable exploitation of fishery resources in the Mediterranean Sea: alignment of the Regulation with the TFEU (Commission delegated powers)

2011/0218(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Community system to prevent, deter and eliminate illegal, unreported and unregulated fishing (IUU alignement)

2012/0162(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Fishery resources: recovery of the European eel stock (Eel alignment)

2012/0201(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Conservation of fishery resources through technical measures (Technical measures alignment)

2012/0208(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

Mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context

2018/0198(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027

2018/0199(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027

2018/0196(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027

2018/0197(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

European Structural and Investment Funds: adjustment of annual pre-financing for the years 2021 to

2023

2018/0322(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Combined transport of goods between Member States*

2017/0290(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets*

2017/0288(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation

2018/0138(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Electronic freight transport information

2018/0140(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Seasonal changes of time

2018/0332(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Posting drivers in the road transport sector

2017/0121(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs

2017/0122(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market (cabotage)*

2017/0123(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Use of vehicles hired without drivers for the carriage of goods by road*

2017/0113(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast

2017/0237(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures (Eurovignette)*

2017/0114(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Allocation of slots at EU airports: common rules. Recast

2011/0391(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Air transport: enforcement of passenger rights; air carrier liability limits

2013/0072(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Implementation of the Single European Sky. Recast

2013/0186(COD) Regulation

Committee AFET / Committee DEVE

Neighbourhood, development and international cooperation instrument 2021–2027

2018/0243(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee BUDG / Committee CONT

Protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States

2018/0136(COD) Regulation

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

InvestEU programme 2021–2027

2018/0229(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON / Committee ENVI

Framework to facilitate sustainable investment

2018/0178(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON / Committee JURI

Disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches (Country-by-country reporting)

2016/0107(COD) Directive

Committee ENVI / Committee AGRI

Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes

013/0433(COD) Directive

Committee ITRE / Committee TRAN

Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027

2018/0228(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee JURI / Committee FEMM

Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges

2012/0299(COD) Directive

Committee JURI / Committee LIBE

Justice programme 2021–2027

2018/0208(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Other legislative procedures: NLE

commission AFCO

Conclusion of the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community

NLE 2018/0427 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Partnership and Cooperation Agreement establishing a partnership between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Tajikistan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2016/0055 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Indonesia, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2014/0220 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and its Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2014/0270 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2016/0253 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation between the EU and the Government of Malaysia

NLE 2016/0243 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Tunisia, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union

NLE 2018/0310 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Annex to the Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part and the Republic of Iraq, of the other part to take account of the Accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union

NLE 2017/0033 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and Turkmenistan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Croatia, the Republic of Cyprus, the Republic of Latvia, the Republic of Lithuania, Hungary, the Republic of Malta, the Republic of Poland, Romania, the Republic of Slovenia and the Slovak Republic to the EU

NLE 2016/0041 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Cooperation Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Andean Community and its Member Countries (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela), of the other part

NLE 2016/0025 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Conclusion of a Partnership and Cooperation Agreement with Turkmenistan

NLE 1998/0031 (AP PE)

Committee BUDG

Proposal for a Council Regulation on the methods and procedure for making available the Own Resources based on the Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base, on the European Union Emissions Trading System and on Plastic packaging waste that is not recycled, and on the measures to meet cash requirements

NLE 2018/0131 (CN PE)

Committee BUDG

Proposal for a Council Regulation amending Regulation (EEC, Euratom) No 1553/89 on the definitive uniform arrangements for the collection of own resources accruing from value added tax

NLE 2018/0133 (CN PE)

Committee CULT

Council of Europe Convention on the manipulation of sports competitions with regard to matters not related to substantive criminal law and judicial cooperation in criminal matters

NLE 2017/0166 (AP PE)

Committee ECON

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of Canada regarding the application of their competition laws

NLE 2016/0195 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Protection of geographical indications and designations of origin for agricultural products, processed agricultural products, fish and fishery products and amending the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part

NLE 2015/0203 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of the Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) between the East African Community (EAC) Partner States, of the one part, and the EU and its Member States, of the other part

NLE 2016/0038 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Investment Protection Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, of the other part

NLE 2018/0358 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Accession of Solomon Islands to the Interim Partnership Agreement between the European Community, of the one part, and the Pacific States, of the other part

NLE 2019/0099 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) between the West African States, ECOWAS and the UEMOA, of the one part, and the EU and its Member States, of the other part

NLE 2014/0267 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam

NLE 2018/0356 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the United Nations Convention on transparency in treaty-based investor-State arbitration

NLE 2015/0012 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Agreements between the EU and Australia, Brazil, Canada, Hong Kong, India and Japan pursuant to Article XXI of the General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS) 1994, relating to the modifications of the commitments in the schedules of the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the EU

NLE 2013/0329 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of negotiations with the United States of America on the necessary compensatory adjustments resulting from the US intended withdrawal of specific commitments on gambling and betting services pursuant to Article XXI of the General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS)

NLE 2008/0113 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Agreement on Cooperation and Customs Union between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of San Marino, of the other part, regarding the participation, as a contracting party, of the Republic of Croatia, following its accession to the EU

NLE 2013/0273 (AP PE)

Committee ITRE

EU-Switzerland Cooperation Agreement on the European Satellite Navigation Programmes

NLE 2012/0231 (AP PE)

Committee ITRE

Cooperation Agreement on a Civil Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Korea, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Bulgaria, the Republic of Croatia and Romania to the European Union

NLE 2018/0429 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Arrangement with the Republic of Iceland on the modalities of its participation in the European Asylum Support Office

NLE 2013/0425 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Council of Europe Convention on the manipulation of sports competitions with regard to matters related to substantive criminal law and judicial cooperation in criminal matters

NLE 2017/0165 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Federative Republic of Brazil amending the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on a short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports

NLE 2018/0086 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Federative Republic of Brazil amending the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on a short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports

NLE 2018/0084 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

NLE 2018/0318 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the status agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Serbia on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in the Republic of Serbia

NLE 2018/0409 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of a Protocol between the European Union, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Community and the Swiss Confederation concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland regarding the access to Eurodac for law enforcement purposes

NLE 2018/0418 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the application of certain provisions of Council Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, of Council Decision 2008/616/JHA on the implementation of Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, and the Annex thereto, and of Council Framework Decision 2009/905/JHA on accreditation of forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities

NLE 2019/0012 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and Bosnia and Herzegovina on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in Bosnia and Herzegovina

NLE 2019/0060 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by the Republic of Poland of the rule of law

NLE 2017/0360 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the status agreement between the European Union and Montenegro on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in Montenegro

NLE 2019/0043 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the Swiss Confederation on the application of certain provisions of Council Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, of Council Decision 2008/616/JHA on the implementation of Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, and the Annex thereto, and of Council Framework Decision 2009/905/JHA on accreditation of forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities

NLE 2019/0013 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of a Protocol between the European Union, the Republic of Iceland and the Kingdom of Norway to the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland and the Kingdom of Norway concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Iceland or Norway regarding the access to Eurodac for law enforcement purposes

NLE 2018/0419 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between Canada and the European Union on the transfer and processing of Passenger Name Record data

NLE 2013/0250 (AP PE)

Committees LIBE - FEMM

The EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence

NLE 2016/0062 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement on certain aspects of air services between the EU and Peru

NLE 2010/0142 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Protocol amending the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and Moldova to take account of the accession to the EU of Croatia

NLE 2015/0035 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the People's Republic of China on civil aviation safety

NLE 2018/0155 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2019/0044 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

EU-Turkey agreement on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2010/0225 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the EU and the Government of the Republic of Peru on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2013/0197 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN   Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and its Member States and Ukraine

NLE 2014/0007 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the People's Republic of China on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2018/0147 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Conclusion of an agreement between the European Union and the government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2015/0188 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

EU-Brazil Agreement on Air Transport

NLE 2011/0109 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement on certain aspects of air services between the EU and Saudi Arabia

NLE 2010/0388 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Air Transport Agreement and Ancillary Agreement on the application of the Air Transport Agreement, between the United States of America, the EU and its Member States, Iceland and Norway

NLE 2011/0102 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Conclusion of the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and the Republic of Moldova

NLE 2012/0006 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Euro-Mediterranean Aviation Agreement between the EU and Israel

NLE 2012/0324 (AP PE)

Other legislative procedures: CNS   

Committee BUDG   

Proposal for a Council decision on the system of own resources of the European Union

CNS 2018/0135

Committee ECON   

Distance sales of goods and certain domestic supplies of goods

CNS 2018/0415    

Committee ECON   

Measures to strengthen administrative cooperation in order to combat VAT fraud

CNS 2018/0413   

Committee ECON   

Proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax and Directive 2008/118/EC concerning the general arrangements for excise duty as regards defence effort within the Union framework

CNS 2019/0096    

Committee ECON   

Requirements for payment service providers

CNS 2018/0412   

Committee LIBE   

Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland

CNS 2019/0806   

Committee LIBE   

Equal treatment Directive (Council Directive on implementing the principle of equal treatment between persons irrespective of religion or belief, disability, age or sexual orientation)

CNS 2008/0140   

Comments: Following the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the proposal now falls under Article 19 TFEU: unanimity in Council, following the consent of the European Parliament. The Treaty also provides for a possibility to move towards the ordinary legislative procedure through a ‘passerelle’ clause (Art. 48(7) TEU or 153(2)TFEU).

Other legislative procedures: APP

Committe AFCO   

Draft regulation of the European Parliament laying down the regulations and general conditions governing the performance of the Ombudsman’s duties (Statute of the European Ombudsman) and repealing Decision 94/262/ECSC, EC, Euratom

APP 2019/0900

Committe AGRI – Committee ENVI   

Placing on the market of food from animal clones

APP 2013/0434

Committe BUDG   

Council regulation laying down the multiannual financial framework for the years 2021 to 2027

APP 2018/0166

Committe BUDG   

Proposal for a Council Regulation laying down implementing measures for the system of Own Resources of the European Union

APP 2018/0132

Committe ECON   

Establishment of the European Monetary Fund

APP 2017/0333

Committe ECON   

Establishing a facility for providing financial assistance for Member States whose currency is not the euro

APP 2012/0164

Committe LIBE   

Regulation extending to the non-participating Member States the application of Regulation (EU) No …/2018 establishing an exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting for the period 2021-2027 (the ‘Pericles IV’ programme)

Other legislative procedures: INL procedure pursuant to art. 226 TFEU on which work should resume

Committee AFCO

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry replacing the Decision of the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission of 19 April 1995 (95/167/EC, Euratom, ECSC)

INL 2009/2212 (Legislative initiative)

Files APP 2018/2019 that Parliament should request the Commission to withdraw

Committee CONT

Investigations by the European Anti-Fraud Offfice (OLAF): controller of procedural guarantees

2014/0173(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles

2014/0012(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

The possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory

2015/0093(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Conditions and procedure by which the Commission may request undertakings to provide information in relation to the internal market

2017/0087(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Legal and operational framework of the European services e-card

2016/0402(COD) Directive

Committee IMCO

European services e-card and related administrative facilities

2016/0403(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Common European Sales Law (CESL)

2011/0284(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents

2011/0073(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Prohibition on driftnet fisheries

2014/0138(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States*

2017/0336(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Uniform provisions concerning the approval of motor cycles with regard to noise

NLE 2013/0159 (AP PE)

Committee PECH

Agreement between the EU and Chile on the conservation of swordfish stocks in the South-Eastern Pacific Ocean

NLE 2010/0084 (AP PE)

*Joint Declaration on the EU’s legislative priorities for 2018-2019

Última actualización: 25 de febrero de 2020Aviso jurídico - Política de privacidad