Index 
Protokoll
PDF 324kWORD 89k
Måndagen den 21 oktober 2019 - Strasbourg
1.Återupptagande av sessionen
 2.Öppnande av sammanträdet
 3.Justering av protokoll från föregående sammanträden
 4.Rättelser (artikel 241 i arbetsordningen) (uppföljning)
 5.Meddelande från talmannen
 6.Utskottens och delegationernas sammansättning
 7.Vidtagna åtgärder med anledning av oavslutade ärenden (artikel 240 i arbetsordningen)
 8.Utnämning av Europeiska åklagarmyndighetens chef
 9.Rättelser (artikel 241 i arbetsordningen)
 10.Undertecknande av rättsakter som antagits i enlighet med det ordinarie lagstiftningsförfarandet (artikel 79 i arbetsordningen)
 11.Meddelande från talmannen
 12.Inkomna dokument
 13.Frågor för muntligt besvarande (inkomna dokument)
 14.Arbetsplan
 15.Konsekvenserna av Thomas Cook-koncernens konkurs (debatt)
 16.Faran med våldsam högerextremism (mot bakgrund av händelserna nyligen i Halle, Tyskland) (debatt)
 17.Kriminalisering av sexualundervisning i Polen (debatt)
 18.Stormarna i Europa – särskilt de kraftiga regnen i Spanien och orkanen på Azorerna (Portugal) (debatt)
 19.Anföranden på en minut om frågor av politisk vikt
 20.Föredragningslista för nästa sammanträde
 21.Avslutande av sammanträdet
 NÄRVAROLISTA
 Bilaga 1 – Oavslutade ärenden (artikel 240 i arbetsordningen)


ORDFÖRANDESKAP: David Maria SASSOLI
Talman

1. Återupptagande av sessionen

Sessionen som hade avbrutits torsdagen den 10 oktober 2019 återupptogs.


2. Öppnande av sammanträdet

Sammanträdet öppnades kl. 17.07.


3. Justering av protokoll från föregående sammanträden

Protokollen från sammanträdena den 9 oktober 2019 och 10 oktober 2019 justerades.


4. Rättelser (artikel 241 i arbetsordningen) (uppföljning)

Rättelserna P9_TA(2019)0237(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0377(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0378(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0391(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0399(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0438(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0431(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0432(COR01), P9_TA(2019)0439(COR01) och P9_TA(2019)0435 ont hade tillkännagivits i kammaren onsdagen den 9 oktober 2019 (punkt 9 i protokollet av den 9.10.2019).

Eftersom det inte inkommit någon begäran i enlighet med artikel 241.4 i arbetsordningen från en politisk grupp eller ledamöter som uppnår minst det låga tröskelvärdet om att dessa rättelser skulle bli föremål för omröstning, ansågs de ha godkänts.


5. Meddelande från talmannen

Talmannen meddelade att utskotten AFET:s och BUDG:s gemensamma ståndpunkt om en förlängning av EU:s regionala förvaltningsfond för insatser med anledning av krisen i Syrien, som hade tillkännagivits i kammaren onsdagen den 9 oktober 2019 (punkt 8 i protokollet av den 9.10.2019), inte hade utgjort föremål för några invändningar inom tidsfristen på 24 timmar.

Denna gemensamma ståndpunkt hade därför översänts officiellt till kommissionen.


6. Utskottens och delegationernas sammansättning

Grupperna S&D och ID samt de grupplösa ledamöternas sekretariat hade lämnat följande beslut till talmannen om ändring av utskottens och delegationernas sammansättning:

Delegationen till den parlamentariska samarbetskommittén EU-Moldavien: Miroslav Radačovský i stället för Mislav Kolakušić

Delegationen för förbindelserna med Irak: Marco Campomenosi i stället för Antonio Maria Rinaldi

Delegationen för förbindelserna med Koreahalvön: Antonio Maria Rinaldi i stället för Marco Campomenosi

Delegationen till parlamentarikerkommittén Cariforum-EU: James Wells i stället för John Longworth

Delegationen till den parlamentariska församlingen för unionen för Medelhavsområdet: David Maria Sassoli i stället för Nicolas Schmit

Dessa beslut trädde i kraft innevarande dag.


7. Vidtagna åtgärder med anledning av oavslutade ärenden (artikel 240 i arbetsordningen)

Talmanskonferensen hade den 16 oktober 2019 i enlighet med artikel 240.2 i arbetsordningen fattat beslut om de begäranden om återupptagande eller fortsatt behandling av ärenden som förtecknas i bilaga 1 (bilaga 1 till protokollet av den 21.10.2019).


8. Utnämning av Europeiska åklagarmyndighetens chef

Talmannen meddelade att talmanskonferensen, under sitt sammanträde den 16 oktober 2019 och efter behandlingen i utskotten LIBE och CONT, i enlighet med en enhällig överenskommelse mellan parlamentet och rådet hade godkänt utnämningen av Laura Codruţa Kövesi till chef för Europeiska åklagarmyndigheten.

Talmannen uppgav att han fått i uppdrag att underteckna parlamentets och rådets gemensamma beslut om utnämningen av Laura Codruţa Kövesi.


9. Rättelser (artikel 241 i arbetsordningen)

De ansvariga utskotten hade översänt följande rättelser till texter som antagits av Europaparlamentet:

—   Rättelse P8_TA-PROV(2019)0382(COR01) till Europaparlamentets ståndpunkt fastställd vid första behandlingen den 16 april 2019 inför antagandet av Europaparlamentets och rådets förordning (EU) 2019/… om europeisk företagsstatistik och om upphävande av tio rättsakter på området företagsstatistik P8_TA-PROV(2019)0382 (COM(2017)0114 – C8-0099/2017 – 2017/0048(COD)) - ITRE-utskottet,

—   Rättelse P8_TA-PROV(2019)0415(COR01) till Europaparlamentets ståndpunkt fastställd vid första behandlingen den 17 april 2019 inför antagandet av Europaparlamentets och rådets förordning (EU) 2019/… om den europeiska gräns- och kustbevakningen och om upphävande av Europaparlamentets och rådets förordning (EU) nr 1052/2013 och Europaparlamentets och rådets förordning (EU)2016/1624 P8_TA-PROV(2019)0415 (COM(2018)0631 – C8-0406/2018 – 2018/0330A(COD)) - LIBE-utskottet,

—   Rättelse P8_TA-PROV(2019)0429(COR01) till Europaparlamentets ståndpunkt fastställd vid första behandlingen den 18 april 2019 inför antagandet av Europaparlamentets och rådets direktiv (EU) 2019/... om ändring av direktiv (EU) 2017/1132 vad gäller gränsöverskridande ombildningar, fusioner och delningar av företag P8_TA-PROV(2019)0429 (COM(2018)0241 – C8-0167/2018 – 2018/0114(COD)) - JURI-utskottet.

I enlighet med artikel 241.4 i arbetsordningen ska dessa rättelser anses godkända om det inte senast 24 timmar efter tillkännagivandet inkommit en begäran från en politisk grupp eller ledamöter som uppnår minst det låga tröskelvärdet om att rättelsen ska bli föremål för omröstning.

Rättelserna finns tillgängliga på parlamentets webbplats.


10. Undertecknande av rättsakter som antagits i enlighet med det ordinarie lagstiftningsförfarandet (artikel 79 i arbetsordningen)

Talmannen meddelade att han tillsammans med rådets ordförande under onsdagen den 23 oktober 2019 skulle underteckna fyra rättsakter som hade antagits i enlighet med det ordinarie lagstiftningsförfarandet.

Talmannen meddelade även att han tillsammans med rådets ordförande under torsdagen den 24 oktober 2019 skulle underteckna tre rättsakter som hade antagits i enlighet med det ordinarie lagstiftningsförfarandet.

Titlarna på dessa rättsakter skulle offentliggöras i protokollet från torsdagen den 24 oktober 2019.


11. Meddelande från talmannen

Talmannen meddelade att rådet till följd av de nya förhandlingarna mellan Europeiska unionen och Förenade kungariket och efter Europeiska rådets godkännande föregående vecka av det ändrade utträdesavtalet hade ändrat sitt utkast till beslut om slutandet av avtalet. Det hade i början av eftermiddagen översänt detta utkast till Europaparlamentet, åtföljt av den uppdaterade avtalstexten.

Talmannen meddelade att talmanskonferensen skulle sammanträda samma dag kl. 18 för att diskutera nästa steg i förfarandet, inklusive samrådet med parlamentets behöriga utskott.


12. Inkomna dokument

Talmannen hade mottagit följande dokument:

1) från andra institutioner

- Förslag till Europaparlamentets och rådets beslut om utnyttjande av Europeiska fonden för justering för globaliseringseffekter efter en ansökan från Belgien – EGF/2019/001 BE/Carrefour (COM(2019)0442 - C9-0127/2019 - 2019/2114(BUD))
hänvisat till ansvarigt utskott: BUDG
rådgivande utskott: EMPL

- Förslag till rådets beslut om ingående av statusavtalet mellan Europeiska unionen och Montenegro om åtgärder som genomförs av Europeiska gräns- och kustbevakningsbyrån i Montenegro (06847/2019 - C9-0138/2019 - 2019/0043(NLE))
hänvisat till ansvarigt utskott: LIBE
rådgivande utskott: AFET

- Förslag till rådets förordning om åtgärder för genomförande och finansiering av unionens allmänna budget under 2020 i samband med Förenade kungarikets utträde ur unionen (12412/2019 - C9-0139/2019 - 2019/0186(APP))
hänvisat till ansvarigt utskott: BUDG

- Förslag till Rådets beslut om ingående av avtalet om Förenade konungariket Storbritannien och Nordirlands utträde ur Europeiska unionen och Europeiska atomenergigemenskapen (21105/3/2018 - C9-0148/2019 - 2018/0427(NLE))
hänvisat till ansvarigt utskott: AFCO
rådgivande utskott: AFET, INTA, EMPL, ENVI, TRAN, JURI, LIBE.

2) från parlamentets utskott

- Betänkande 2 om ansvarsfrihet för genomförandet av Europeiska unionens allmänna budget för budgetåret 2017, avsnitt II – Europeiska rådet och rådet (COM(2018)0521[[03]] - C8-0320/2018 - 2018/2168(DEC)) - utskottet CONT - Föredragande: Isabel García Muñoz (A9-0010/2019)

- Förslag till betänkande 2 om ansvarsfrihet för genomförandet av budgeten för Europeiska stödkontoret för asylfrågor för budgetåret 2017 (COM(2018)0521[[41]] - C8-0359/2018 - 2018/2208(DEC)) - utskottet CONT - Föredragande: Petri Sarvamaa (A9-0011/2019)

- ***I Betänkande om förslaget till Europaparlamentets och rådets förordning om ändring av förordning (EU) 2017/2403 vad gäller fisketillstånd för unionsfartyg i Förenade kungarikets vatten och Förenade kungarikets fiskefartygs fiskeinsatser i unionens vatten (COM(2019)0398 - C9-0110/2019 - 2019/0187(COD)) - utskottet PECH - Föredragande: Chris Davies (A9-0014/2019)

- ***I Betänkande om förslaget till Europaparlamentets och rådets förordning om ändring av förordning (EG) nr 1309/2013 om upprättande av Europeiska fonden för justering för globaliseringseffekter (2014-2020) (COM(2019)0397 - C9-0109/2019 - 2019/0180(COD)) - utskottet EMPL - Föredragande: Vilija Blinkevičiūtė (A9-0015/2019)

- Betänkande om rådets ståndpunkt om förslaget till Europeiska unionens allmänna budget för budgetåret 2020 (11734/2019 - C9-0119/2019 - 2019/2028(BUD)) - utskottet BUDG - Föredragande: Monika Hohlmeier och Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (A9-0017/2019)

- Rekommendation om utkastet till rådets förordning om åtgärder för genomförande och finansiering av unionens allmänna budget under 2020 i samband med Förenade kungarikets utträde ur unionen (12412/2019 - C9-0139/2019 - 2019/0186(APP)) - utskottet BUDG - Föredragande: Johan Van Overtveldt (A9-0018/2019).


13. Frågor för muntligt besvarande (inkomna dokument)

Följande frågor för muntligt besvarande med debatt hade förts upp på föredragningslistan (artikel 136 i arbetsordningen):

—   O-000024/2019 från Juan Fernando López Aguilar, för utskottet LIBE, till rådet: Sök- och räddningsinsatser i Medelhavet (B9-0052/2019),

—   O-000025/2019 från Juan Fernando López Aguilar, för utskottet LIBE, till kommissionen: Sök- och räddningsinsatser i Medelhavet (B9-0053/2019),

—   O-000031/2019 från Paul Tang och José Manuel Fernandes, för S&D-gruppen, och Sven Giegold, till kommissionen: Utnämning av EBA:s verkställande direktör Adam Farkas till verkställande direktör för AFME (B9-0054/2019).


14. Arbetsplan

Det slutgiltiga förslaget till föredragningslista för sammanträdesperioderna oktober II (PE 642.179/PDOJ) hade delats ut. Följande ändringar hade föreslagits i enlighet med artikel 158 i arbetsordningen:

Måndag

Begäran från S&D-gruppen om att som sista punkt på föredragningslistan, före anförandena på en minut om frågor av politisk vikt, införa ett uttalande av kommissionen om ”Kriminalisering av sexualundervisning i Polen”. Debatten skulle avslutas av ingivande av resolutionsförslag, som skulle gå till omröstning under sammanträdesperioden november I.

Talare: Iratxe García Pérez, för S&D-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran, och Kosma Złotowski, som motsatte sig begäran.

Parlamentet godkände denna begäran genom omröstning med namnupprop (339 röster för, 86 röster emot, 9 nedlagda röster).

Begäran från PPE-gruppen om att som sista punkt på föredragningslistan, före anförandena på en minut om frågor av politisk vikt, införa ett uttalande från kommissionen om ”Stormarna i Europa – särskilt de kraftiga regnen i Spanien och orkanen på Azorerna (Portugal)”.

Talare: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, för PPE-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran, och Philippe Lamberts.

Parlamentet godkände denna begäran genom omröstning med namnupprop (424 röster för, 9 röster emot, 4 nedlagda röster).

Begäran från GUE/NGL-gruppen om att som tredje punkt på eftermiddagen införa ett uttalande från kommissionen om ”Den chilenska regeringens kuvande av de folkliga rörelserna mot den ekonomiskt svåra situationen och de chilenska arméns roll”.

Talare: Marc Botenga, för GUE/NGL-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran.

Parlamentet förkastade denna begäran genom omröstning med namnupprop (106 röster för, 293 röster emot, 38 nedlagda röster).

Talmannen föreslog i överenskommelse med de politiska grupperna att sammanträdet skulle förlängas till kl. 23. Parlamentet godkände detta förslag.

Tisdag

Begäran från Verts/ALE-gruppen om att som fjärde punkt på eftermiddagen införa ett uttalande från rådet och kommissionen om ”Situationen i Katalonien till följd av domarna mot de katalanska politiska och sociala ledarna”.

Talare: Philippe Lamberts, för Verts/ALE-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran, och Javier Moreno Sánchez som motsatte sig begäran.

Talare: Matt Carthy efterfrågade en elektronisk omröstning. (Talmannen biföll denna begäran.)

Parlamentet förkastade denna begäran genom elektronisk omröstning (118 röster för, 299 röster emot, 21 nedlagda röster).

Begäran från GUE/NGL-gruppen om att som sjätte punkt på föredragningslistan, efter uttalandena från rådet och kommissionen om ”Läget avseende offentliggörandet av inkomstskatteuppgifter för vissa företag och filialer – offentlig rapportering land för land” (punkt 36 i det slutliga förslaget till föredragningslista), införa uttalanden från rådet och kommissionen om ”Situation för migranter i Bosnien, särskilt i Bihac”.

Talare: Cornelia Ernst för GUE/NGL-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran, och Tineke Strik, som motsatte sig begäran.

Parlamentet förkastade denna begäran genom omröstning med namnupprop (109 röster för, 301 röster emot, 21 nedlagda röster).

Onsdag

Begäran från Verts/ALE-gruppen om att avsluta debatten om ”Inledande av anslutningsförhandlingar med Nordmakedonien och Albanien” (punkt 43 i det slutliga förslaget till föredragningslista) med ingivande av resolutionsförslag, som skulle gå till omröstning under torsdagen.

Talare: Philippe Lamberts för Verts/ALE-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran.

Parlamentet godkände begäran.

Begäran från GUE/NGL-gruppen om att avsluta debatten om uttalandena från rådet och kommissionen om ”FN:s politiska förklaring på hög nivå om hälso- och sjukvård för alla” (punkt 31 i det slutliga förslaget till föredragningslista) med ingivande av resolutionsförslag, som skulle gå till omröstning under sammanträdesperioden november I.

Talare: João Ferreira för GUE/NGL-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran.

Parlamentet förkastade begäran.

Begäran från ID-gruppen om att på föredragningslistan införa ett uttalande från rådet och kommissionen om ”Förföljelserna av kristna i Algeriet” före uttalandet från rådet och kommissionen om ”Inledande av anslutningsförhandlingar med Nordmakedonien och Albanien” (punkt 43 i det slutliga förslaget till föredragningslista).

Talare: Jérôme Rivière för ID-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran.

Parlamentet förkastade denna begäran genom omröstning med namnupprop (205 röster för, 222 röster emot, 14 nedlagda röster).

Torsdag

Begäran från PPE-gruppen om att stryka debatten om ”Uganda, särskilt lagförslaget om att utdöma dödsstraff för homosexuella handlingar” (punkt 37 i det slutliga förslaget till föredragningslista) från föredragningslistan.

Talare: Michael Gahler för PPE-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran, och Kati Piri, som motsatte sig begäran.

Parlamentet förkastade denna begäran genom elektronisk omröstning (163 röster för, 235 röster emot, 41 nedlagda röster).

Kati Piri för S&D-gruppen yttrade sig för att begära att titeln på denna debatt skulle ändras till ”Situationen för HBTI-personer i Uganda”.

Parlamentet godkände begäran.

Begäran från Renew-gruppen om att flytta omröstningen om de två invändningarna enligt artikel 112 (punkterna 34 och 29 i det slutliga förslaget till föredragningslista) till onsdagen.

Talare: Martin Hojsík för Renew-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran och föreslog att enbart invändningen avseende honungsbin skulle flyttas till onsdagens omröstning eftersom den krävde en majoritet av parlamentets ledamöter, samt Peter Liese och Nils Torvalds.

Parlamentet godkände denna ändrade begäran.

Begäran från ett antal ledamöter som minst uppnådde det låga tröskelvärdet samt ECR-gruppen om att på föredragningslistan för eftermiddagen införa en muntlig fråga om ”Den inre marknadens funktionssätt”.

Talare: Kosma Złotowski för ECR-gruppen, som redogjorde för denna begäran, och Johan Danielsson, som motsatte sig begäran.

Parlamentet förkastade denna begäran genom elektronisk omröstning (173 röster för, 238 röster emot, 25 nedlagda röster).

°
° ° °

Talare: Alessandro Panza.

°
° ° °

Arbetsplanen var därmed fastställd.


ORDFÖRANDESKAP: Heidi HAUTALA
Vice talman

15. Konsekvenserna av Thomas Cook-koncernens konkurs (debatt)

Uttalande av kommissionen: Konsekvenserna av Thomas Cook-koncernens konkurs (2019/2854(RSP))

Marianne Thyssen (ledamot av kommissionen) gjorde ett uttalande.

Talare: Rosa Estaràs Ferragut för PPE-gruppen, Christel Schaldemose för S&D-gruppen, José Ramón Bauzá Díaz för Renew-gruppen, Catherine Rowett för Verts/ALE-gruppen, som även besvarade en fråga ("blått kort") från Robert Rowland, Markus Buchheit för ID-gruppen, Kosma Złotowski för ECR-gruppen, Elena Kountoura för GUE/NGL-gruppen, Mislav Kolakušić, grupplös, Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar, Johan Danielsson, Dita Charanzová, Roman Haider, Tomáš Zdechovský, om debattens förlopp (talmannen gjorde förtydliganden), Johan Van Overtveldt, Kostas Papadakis, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Adriana Maldonado López, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica och Julie Lechanteux.

ORDFÖRANDESKAP: Klára DOBREV
Vice talman

Talare: Bogdan Rzońca, David Bull, Benoît Lutgen, Alicia Homs Ginel, Dominique Riquet, John David Edward Tennant, som även besvarade en fråga ("blått kort") från Tomáš Zdechovský, Jörgen Warborn, István Ujhelyi, Caroline Nagtegaal, Tomáš Zdechovský, Maria Grapini, Caroline Voaden, Radan Kanev, Marianne Vind, Maria da Graça Carvalho, Jude Kirton-Darling, Sara Skyttedal, Isabel García Muñoz, Sven Schulze, Magdalena Adamowicz och Maria Spyraki.

Följande talare yttrade sig i enlighet med ögonkontaktsförfarandet: Julie Ward och João Ferreira.

Talare: Marianne Thyssen.

Resolutionsförslagen (artikel 132.2 i arbetsordningen) kommer att tillkännages vid en senare tidpunkt.

Talmannen förklarade debatten avslutad.

Omröstning: punkt 8.6 i protokollet av den 24.10.2019.


16. Faran med våldsam högerextremism (mot bakgrund av händelserna nyligen i Halle, Tyskland) (debatt)

Uttalande av kommissionen: Faran med våldsam högerextremism (mot bakgrund av händelserna nyligen i Halle, Tyskland) (2019/2885(RSP))

Julian King (ledamot av kommissionen) gjorde ett uttalande.

Talare: Karoline Edtstadler för PPE-gruppen, Dietmar Köster för S&D-gruppen, Nicola Beer för Renew-gruppen, Anna Cavazzini för Verts/ALE-gruppen, Jörg Meuthen för ID-gruppen, och Jorge Buxadé Villalba för ECR-gruppen.

ORDFÖRANDESKAP: Nicola BEER
Vice talman

Talare: Martina Michels för GUE/NGL-gruppen, Ioannis Lagos, grupplös, Angelika Niebler, Evin Incir, Moritz Körner, Alice Kuhnke, Teuvo Hakkarainen, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Claire Fox, Javier Zarzalejos, Robert Biedroń, Laurence Farreng, Sergey Lagodinsky, Jérôme Rivière, Bert-Jan Ruissen, Sira Rego, som även besvarade en fråga ("blått kort") från Louis Stedman-Bryce, Nicolaus Fest om Sira Regos anförande (talmannen gjorde förtydliganden), Lance Forman, Peter van Dalen, Julie Ward, som avböjde en fråga ("blått kort") från Lance Forman, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Magid Magid, Susanna Ceccardi, Ruža Tomašić, Niyazi Kizilyürek, Miroslav Radačovský, Sven Schulze, Samira Rafaela, Romeo Franz, Nicolaus Fest, Leila Chaibi, Lena Düpont, Patrick Breyer och Silvia Sardone, som även besvarade en fråga ("blått kort") från Stanislav Polčák.

Följande talare yttrade sig i enlighet med ögonkontaktsförfarandet: Magdalena Adamowicz, Mónica Silvana González, João Ferreira, Milan Uhrík, Stanislav Polčák och Matthew Patten.

Talare: Julian King

Talmannen förklarade debatten avslutad.


17. Kriminalisering av sexualundervisning i Polen (debatt)

Uttalande av kommissionen: Kriminalisering av sexualundervisning i Polen (2019/2891(RSP))

Julian King (ledamot av kommissionen) gjorde ett uttalande.

Talare: Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska för PPE-gruppen, Robert Biedroń för S&D-gruppen, och Michal Šimečka för Renew-gruppen.

ORDFÖRANDESKAP: Marcel KOLAJA
Vice talman

Talare: Rasmus Andresen för Verts/ALE-gruppen, Christine Anderson för ID-gruppen, Anna Zalewska för ECR-gruppen, Eugenia Rodríguez Palop för GUE/NGL-gruppen, Frances Fitzgerald, Evelyn Regner, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, som avböjde en fråga ("blått kort") från Anna Zalewska, Patryk Jaki, som även besvarade en fråga ("blått kort") från Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska, Magdalena Adamowicz, som även besvarade en fråga ("blått kort") från Anna Zalewska, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Karin Karlsbro, Beata Kempa, som avstod från att besvara två frågor (”blått kort”) från Robert Biedroń och Magdalena Adamowicz, Jackie Jones, som avböjde en fråga ("blått kort") från Patryk Jaki, Radka Maxová, som avböjde en fråga ("blått kort") från Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, som även besvarade en fråga ("blått kort") från Robert Biedroń, och Evin Incir, som avstod från att besvara tre frågor (”blått kort”) från Anna Zalewska, Zdzisław Krasnodębski och Patryk Jaki.

Följande talare yttrade sig i enlighet med ögonkontaktsförfarandet: Michaela Šojdrová, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Tomislav Sokol och Stanislav Polčák.

Resolutionsförslagen (artikel 132.2 i arbetsordningen) kommer att tillkännages vid en senare tidpunkt.

Talmannen förklarade debatten avslutad.

Omröstning: nästa sammanträdesperiod.


18. Stormarna i Europa – särskilt de kraftiga regnen i Spanien och orkanen på Azorerna (Portugal) (debatt)

Uttalande av kommissionen: Stormarna i Europa – särskilt de kraftiga regnen i Spanien och orkanen på Azorerna (Portugal) (2019/2892(RSP))

Julian King (ledamot av kommissionen) gjorde ett uttalande.

Talare: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea för PPE-gruppen, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero för S&D-gruppen, Susana Solís Pérez för Renew-gruppen, Marco Dreosto för ID-gruppen, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz för GUE/NGL-gruppen, José Manuel Fernandes, Isabel Carvalhais, Mathilde Androuët, João Ferreira, Andrey Novakov, Sara Cerdas, Álvaro Amaro, Adriana Maldonado López och Manuel Pizarro.

Följande talare yttrade sig i enlighet med ögonkontaktsförfarandet: Michaela Šojdrová och Tudor Ciuhodaru.

Talmannen förklarade debatten avslutad.


19. Anföranden på en minut om frågor av politisk vikt

Följande ledamöter höll, i enlighet med artikel 172 i arbetsordningen, ett anförande på en minut för att uppmärksamma parlamentet på frågor av politisk vikt:

Loránt Vincze, César Luena, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Anna Cavazzini, Isabella Tovaglieri, Leila Chaibi, Karlo Ressler, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Michal Šimečka, Magid Magid, Jordan Bardella, Martina Anderson, Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Costas Mavrides, Chris Davies, Tatjana Ždanoka, Susanna Ceccardi, Peter Pollák, Manuel Pizarro, Nicolae Ştefănuță, Tomislav Sokol, Ivo Hristov och Michaela Šojdrová.


20. Föredragningslista för nästa sammanträde

Föredragningslistan för nästa sammanträde fastställdes ("Föredragningslista" PE 642.179/OJMA).


21. Avslutande av sammanträdet

Sammanträdet avslutades kl. 22.47.

Klaus Welle

Katarina Barley

Generalsekreterare

Vice talman


NÄRVAROLISTA

Närvarande:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Allard Christian, Al-Sahlani Abir, Amaro Álvaro, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Andresen Rasmus, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Armand Clotilde, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bauzá Díaz José Ramón, Bay Nicolas, Bearder Catherine, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Belka Marek, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benea Adrian-Dragoş, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bennion Phil, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Bergkvist Erik, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Bizzotto Mara, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bloss Michael, Bocskor Andrea, Bogovič Franc, Bompard Manuel, Bonafè Simona, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brophy Jane, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Bruna Annika, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Buchner Klaus, Buda Daniel, Bull David, Bullmann Udo, Bullock Jonathan, Bunting Judith, Burkhardt Delara, Buşoi Cristian-Silviu, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Buzek Jerzy, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carthy Matt, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Casanova Massimo, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, del Castillo Vera Pilar, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chabaud Catherine, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Chinnici Caterina, Chowns Ellie, Christoforou Lefteris, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Číž Miroslav, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Collard Gilbert, Conte Rosanna, Corbett Richard, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cozzolino Andrea, Crețu Corina, Cuffe Ciarán, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, D'Amato Rosa, Dance Seb, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, Daubney Martin Edward, David Ivan, Davies Chris, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Lucy Belinda, De Man Filip, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, De Sutter Petra, Deutsch Tamás, Dhamija Dinesh, Dobrev Klára, Dodds Diane, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Edtstadler Karoline, Ehler Christian, Eppink Derk Jan, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evans Jill, Evren Agnès, Falcă Gheorghe, Farage Nigel, Farreng Laurence, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferreira João, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Fiocchi Pietro, Fitto Raffaele, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Forman Lance, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fox Claire, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Gade Søren, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gamon Claudia, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, García Pérez Iratxe, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Garraud Jean-Paul, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Georgoulis Alexis, Geuking Helmut, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy James Alexander, Glück Andreas, Glucksmann Raphaël, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griffin Theresa, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guerreiro Francisco, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Gyürk András, Habib Ben, Hahn Svenja, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Halicki Andrzej, Hannan Daniel, Hansen Christophe, Harris Lucy Elizabeth, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valerie, Hazekamp Anja, Heaver Michael, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Hetman Krzysztof, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hook Antony, Hortefeux Brice, Horwood Martin, Howarth John, Hristov Ivo, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Jarubas Adam, Jones Jackie, Jongerius Agnes, Jordan Christina Sheila, Joron Virginie, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kalniete Sandra, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Katainen Elsi, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Keller Fabienne, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kirton-Darling Jude, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kokkalis Petros, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kósa Ádám, Köster Dietmar, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Lalucq Aurore, Lancini Danilo Oscar, de Lange Esther, Langensiepen Katrin, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Lechanteux Julie, Lega David, Leitão Marques Maria Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, Longworth John, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Lowe Rupert, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, McIntyre Anthea, McLeod Aileen, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Magid Magid, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Melchior Karen, Mélin Joëlle, Melo Nuno, Metsola Roberta, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Mobarik Nosheena, Mohammed Shaffaq, Molnár Csaba, Monteiro de Aguiar Cláudia, Monteith Brian, Montserrat Dolors, Moraes Claude, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ştefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mummery June Alison, Mureşan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Nethsingha Lucy, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Newton Dunn Bill, Nica Dan, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Nienaß Niklas, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Noichl Maria, Novakov Andrey, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O'Sullivan Grace, Overgaard Nielsen Henrik, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Palmer Rory, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Patten Matthew, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Peeters Kris, Pekkarinen Mauri, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pîslaru Dragoş, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Pollák Peter, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Porritt Luisa, Pugh Jake, Radačovský Miroslav, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Rees-Mogg Annunziata Mary, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Ritchie Sheila, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Roberti Franco, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Rougé André, Rowett Catherine, Rowland Robert, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schirdewan Martin, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schmit Nicolas, Scholz Helmut, Schreijer-Pierik Annie, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schulze Sven, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Semsrott Nico, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Slabakov Andrey, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Smith Alyn, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Stanishev Sergei, Stedman-Bryce Louis, Štefanec Ivan, Ştefănuță Nicolae, Stegrud Jessica, Strik Tineke, Strugariu Ramona, Šuica Dubravka, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tajani Antonio, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Tennant John David Edward, Terheş Cristian, Tertsch Hermann, Thaler Barbara, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tice Richard, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomašić Ruža, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Trócsányi László, Tudose Mihai, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urtasun Ernest, Uspaskich Viktor, Vaidere Inese, Vălean Adina-Ioana, Vana Monika, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Orden Geoffrey, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Virkkunen Henna, Vitanov Petar, Voaden Caroline, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vrecionová Veronika, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Ward Julie, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Wells James, Widdecombe Ann, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana, Zullo Marco, Zver Milan

Befriade från närvaro:

Andrieu Eric, Annemans Gerolf, Hahn Henrike, Járóka Lívia, Ochojska Janina, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Zagorakis Theodoros


Bilaga 1 – Oavslutade ärenden (artikel 240 i arbetsordningen)

Resumption of Business

Files under ordinary legislative procedure (COD)

A. EP 1st reading not yet adopted - unfinished business (rule 240)

1. Files on which work should resume

Committee AGRI

Common agricultural policy (CAP) 2021–2027

2018/0218(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee AGRI

Common agricultural policy (CAP): financing, management and monitoring 2021–2027

2018/0217(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee AGRI

Support for strategic plans to be drawn up by Member States under the common agricultural policy (CAP strategic plans) and financed by the European Agricultural Guarantee Fund (EAGF) and by the European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development (EAFRD) 2021–2027

2018/0216(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Credit servicers, credit purchasers and the recovery of collateral*

2018/0063(COD) Directive

Committee ECON

European deposit insurance scheme (EDIS)*

2015/0270(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Statistics for the macroeconomic imbalances procedure

2013/0181(COD) Regulation

Committee EMPL

Coordination of social security systems: benefits*

2016/0397(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Union Civil Protection Mechanism

2019/0070(COD) Decision

Committee ENVI

Carbon dioxide emissions from maritime transport: global data collection system for ship fuel oil consumption data (MRV shipping)

2019/0017(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Motor Insurance Directive: compensation of victims of motor vehicle accidents, insurance conditions and cover, combatting uninsured driving

2018/0168(COD) Directive

Committee IMCO

Services in the internal market: notification procedure for authorisation schemes and requirements related to services

2016/0398(COD) Directive

Committee INTA

Union regime for the control of exports, transfer, brokering, technical assistance and transit of dual-use items (recast)

2016/0295(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Public procurement: access of third-country goods and services to the Union’s internal market and procedures supporting negotiations on access of Union goods and services to the markets of third countries

2012/0060(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Protecting against the effects of the extra-territorial application of legislation adopted by a third country and actions based thereon or resulting therefrom. Recast

2015/0027(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Trade between the northern part of Cyprus and the Community Customs Territory: special conditions2004/0148(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Mechanisms for control by Member States of the Commission’s exercise of implementing powers: implementing acts at appeal committee level

2017/0035(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Asylum: Eurodac system for the comparison of fingerprints of applicants for international protection and for identifying illegally staying third-country nationals or stateless persons; requests for the comparison with Eurodac data. Recast*

2016/0132(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Criteria and mechanisms for determining the Member State responsible for examining an application for international protection lodged in one of the Member States by a third-country national or a stateless person. Recast* (Asylum: Dublin III Regulation)

2016/0133(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Conditions of entry and residence of third-country nationals for the purposes of highly skilled

employment* (Blue card Directive)

2016/0176(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Reception of applicants for international protection. Recast*

2016/0222(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Asylum: Qualification of third-country nationals or stateless persons as beneficiaries of international protection, uniform status for refugees or for persons eligible for subsidiary protection and content of the protection granted*

2016/0223(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Union resettlement framework*

2016/0225(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

European Union Agency for Asylum*

2016/0131(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Common procedure for international protection in the Union* (Asylum Procedures Directive)

2016/0224(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Respect for private life and the protection of personal data in electronic communications (E-privacy)*

2017/0003(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

European Border and Coast Guard: false and authentic documents online (FADO) system

2018/0330(COD)B Regulation

Committee LIBE

Appointment of legal representatives for the purpose of gathering evidence in criminal proceedings*

2018/0107(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

European production and preservation orders for electronic evidence in criminal matters*

2018/0108(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Common standards and procedures in Member States for returning illegally staying third-country nationals. Recast (Returns Directive

2018/0329(COD) Directive

Committee LIBE

Establishing the conditions for accessing the other EU information systems

2019/0001(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Establishing the conditions for accessing other EU information systems for ETIAS purposes

2019/0002(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Entry/Exit System (EES) to register entry and exit data of third country nationals

2013/0057(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Registered Traveller Programme (RTP)

2013/0059(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Schengen Borders Code: use of the Entry/Exit System (EES) and the Registered Traveller Programme (RTP)

2013/0060(COD) Regulation

2. Files on which work should restart from the beginning

Committee PECH

Fisheries control

2018/0193(COD) Regulation

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

European Investment Stabilisation Function 2021–2027

2018/0212(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

Reform support programme 2021–2027

2018/0213(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

B. EP 1st reading position adopted by plenary

Committee AFET

Instrument for pre-accession assistance (IPA III) 2021–2027

2018/0247(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CONT

EU anti-fraud programme 2021–2027

2018/0211(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CONT

Investigations by the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF): cooperation with the European Public Prosecutor's Office and the effectiveness of OLAF investigations

2018/0170(COD) Regulation

Committee CULT

Creative Europe programme 2021–2027

2018/0190(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CULT

Erasmus programme for education, training, youth and sport 2021–2027

2018/0191(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee CULT

European solidarity corps programme 2021–2027

2018/0230(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Markets in financial instruments: crowdfunding service providers

2018/0047(COD) Directive

Committee ECON

European crowdfunding service providers (ECSP) for business

2018/0048(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Framework for the recovery and resolution of central counterparties*

2016/0365(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON

Fiscalis programme for cooperation in the field of taxation 2021–2027

2018/0233(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON

Sovereign bond-backed securities

2018/0171(COD) Regulation

Committee EMPL

European Social Fund Plus (ESF+) 2021–2027

2018/0206(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee EMPL

European Globalisation Adjustment Fund (EGF) 2021–2027

2018/0202(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ENVI

Quality of water intended for human consumption. Recast

2017/0332(COD) Directive

Committee ENVI

Health technology assessment

2018/0018(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Programme for the environment and climate action (LIFE) 2021–2027

2018/0209(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ENVI

Minimum requirements for water reuse

2018/0169(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Protection of species of wild fauna and flora by regulating trade therein (CITES). Recast

2012/0196(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Programme for single market, competitiveness of enterprises, including small and medium-sized enterprises, and European statistics 2021–2027

2018/0231(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Customs programme for cooperation in the field of customs 2021–2027

2018/0232(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for customs control equipment 2021–2027

2018/0258(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee IMCO

Market surveillance of products

2013/0048(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Consumer product safety

2013/0049(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Union legal framework for customs infringements and sanctions

2013/0432(COD) Directive

Committee ITRE

Specific programme implementing Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027

2018/0225(COD) Decision

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Horizon Europe framework programme for research and innovation 2021–2027

2018/0224(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Digital Europe Programme 2021–2027

2018/0227(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Space programme 2021–2027 and European Union Agency for the Space Programme

2018/0236(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

European Defence Fund 2021–2027

2018/0254(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ITRE

Labelling of tyres: fuel efficiency and other essential parameters

2018/0148(COD) Regulation

Committee ITRE

European Cybersecurity Industrial, Technology and Research Competence Centre and Network of National Coordination Centres

2018/0328(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Adapting a number of legal acts in the area of justice to Article 290 TFEU (Commission delegated acts)

2016/0399(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Adapting a number of legal acts to Articles 290 and 291 TFEU (Commission delegated and implementing acts)

2016/0400B(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Law applicable to the third-party effects of assignments of claims

2018/0044(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Representative actions for the protection of the collective interests of consumers

2018/0089(COD) Directive

Committee JURI

Cooperation between the courts: taking of evidence in civil or commercial matters

2018/0203(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Service of judicial and extrajudicial documents in civil or commercial matters (service of documents)

2018/0204(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Third countries whose nationals are subject to or exempt from a visa requirement: Kosovo

2016/0139(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Community statistics on migration and international protection

2018/0154(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Temporary reintroduction of border control at internal borders

2017/0245(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Rights and values programme 2021–2027

2018/0207(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Pericles IV exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting 2021–2027

2018/0194(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Visa Information System (VIS): visa processing

2018/0152(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Asylum and Migration Fund 2021–2027

2018/0248(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Integrated Border Management Fund: instrument for financial support for border management and visa 2021–2027

2018/0249(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Internal Security Fund 2021–2027

2018/0250(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee LIBE

Preventing the dissemination of terrorist content online

2018/0331(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents

2008/0090(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

European Maritime and Fisheries Fund 2021–2027

2018/0210(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee PECH

Multi-annual plan for small pelagic stocks in the Adriatic Sea and the fisheries exploiting those stocks

2017/0043(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Fish stock conservation: multiannual plan for the Baltic salmon stock

2011/0206(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Sustainable exploitation of fishery resources in the Mediterranean Sea: alignment of the Regulation with the TFEU (Commission delegated powers)

2011/0218(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Community system to prevent, deter and eliminate illegal, unreported and unregulated fishing (IUU alignement)

2012/0162(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Fishery resources: recovery of the European eel stock (Eel alignment)

2012/0201(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Conservation of fishery resources through technical measures (Technical measures alignment)

2012/0208(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

Mechanism to resolve legal and administrative obstacles in a cross-border context

2018/0198(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

Specific provisions for European territorial cooperation goal (Interreg) supported by European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and external financing instruments 2021–2027

2018/0199(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

Common provisions on European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund Plus, Cohesion Fund, and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund and financial rules for those and for Asylum and Migration Fund, Internal Security Fund and Border Management and Visa Instrument 2021–2027

2018/0196(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund 2021–2027

2018/0197(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee REGI

European Structural and Investment Funds: adjustment of annual pre-financing for the years 2021 to

2023

2018/0322(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Combined transport of goods between Member States*

2017/0290(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Access to the international market by coach and bus services: further opening of national markets*

2017/0288(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Trans-European transport network: streamlining measures for advancing the realisation

2018/0138(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Electronic freight transport information

2018/0140(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Seasonal changes of time

2018/0332(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Posting drivers in the road transport sector

2017/0121(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Minimum requirements on maximum daily and weekly driving times, minimum breaks and daily and weekly rest periods; positioning by means of tachographs

2017/0122(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Pursuing the occupation of road transport operator and access to the international road haulage market (cabotage)*

2017/0123(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Use of vehicles hired without drivers for the carriage of goods by road*

2017/0113(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Rail passengers’ rights and obligations. Recast

2017/0237(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures (Eurovignette)*

2017/0114(COD) Directive

Committee TRAN

Allocation of slots at EU airports: common rules. Recast

2011/0391(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Air transport: enforcement of passenger rights; air carrier liability limits

2013/0072(COD) Regulation

Committee TRAN

Implementation of the Single European Sky. Recast

2013/0186(COD) Regulation

Committee AFET / Committee DEVE

Neighbourhood, development and international cooperation instrument 2021–2027

2018/0243(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee BUDG / Committee CONT

Protection of the Union's budget in case of generalised deficiencies as regards the rule of law in the Member States

2018/0136(COD) Regulation

Committee BUDG / Committee ECON

InvestEU programme 2021–2027

2018/0229(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee ECON / Committee ENVI

Framework to facilitate sustainable investment

2018/0178(COD) Regulation

Committee ECON / Committee JURI

Disclosure of income tax information by certain undertakings and branches (Country-by-country reporting)

2016/0107(COD) Directive

Committee ENVI / Committee AGRI

Cloning of animals of the bovine, porcine, ovine, caprine and equine species kept and reproduced for farming purposes

013/0433(COD) Directive

Committee ITRE / Committee TRAN

Connecting Europe facility 2021–2027

2018/0228(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Committee JURI / Committee FEMM

Gender balance among non-executive directors of companies listed on stock exchanges

2012/0299(COD) Directive

Committee JURI / Committee LIBE

Justice programme 2021–2027

2018/0208(COD) Regulation

(MFF related file)

Other legislative procedures: NLE

commission AFCO

Conclusion of the Agreement on the withdrawal of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from the European Union and the European Atomic Energy Community

NLE 2018/0427 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Partnership and Cooperation Agreement establishing a partnership between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Tajikistan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2016/0055 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Indonesia, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2014/0220 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and its Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2014/0270 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an Association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the EU

NLE 2016/0253 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Framework Agreement on Partnership and Cooperation between the EU and the Government of Malaysia

NLE 2016/0243 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Protocol to the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Tunisia, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union

NLE 2018/0310 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Annex to the Proposal for a Council Decision on the conclusion on behalf of the European Union and its Member States, of the Protocol to the Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part and the Republic of Iraq, of the other part to take account of the Accession of the Republic of Croatia to the European Union

NLE 2017/0033 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Partnership and Cooperation Agreement between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and Turkmenistan, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, the Republic of Estonia, the Republic of Croatia, the Republic of Cyprus, the Republic of Latvia, the Republic of Lithuania, Hungary, the Republic of Malta, the Republic of Poland, Romania, the Republic of Slovenia and the Slovak Republic to the EU

NLE 2016/0041 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Cooperation Agreement between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Andean Community and its Member Countries (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela), of the other part

NLE 2016/0025 (AP PE)

Committee AFET

Conclusion of a Partnership and Cooperation Agreement with Turkmenistan

NLE 1998/0031 (AP PE)

Committee BUDG

Proposal for a Council Regulation on the methods and procedure for making available the Own Resources based on the Common Consolidated Corporate Tax Base, on the European Union Emissions Trading System and on Plastic packaging waste that is not recycled, and on the measures to meet cash requirements

NLE 2018/0131 (CN PE)

Committee BUDG

Proposal for a Council Regulation amending Regulation (EEC, Euratom) No 1553/89 on the definitive uniform arrangements for the collection of own resources accruing from value added tax

NLE 2018/0133 (CN PE)

Committee CULT

Council of Europe Convention on the manipulation of sports competitions with regard to matters not related to substantive criminal law and judicial cooperation in criminal matters

NLE 2017/0166 (AP PE)

Committee ECON

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of Canada regarding the application of their competition laws

NLE 2016/0195 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Protection of geographical indications and designations of origin for agricultural products, processed agricultural products, fish and fishery products and amending the Euro-Mediterranean Agreement establishing an association between the European Communities and their Member States, of the one part, and the Kingdom of Morocco, of the other part

NLE 2015/0203 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of the Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) between the East African Community (EAC) Partner States, of the one part, and the EU and its Member States, of the other part

NLE 2016/0038 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Investment Protection Agreement between the European Union and its Member States, of the one part, and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, of the other part

NLE 2018/0358 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Accession of Solomon Islands to the Interim Partnership Agreement between the European Community, of the one part, and the Pacific States, of the other part

NLE 2019/0099 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Economic Partnership Agreement (EPA) between the West African States, ECOWAS and the UEMOA, of the one part, and the EU and its Member States, of the other part

NLE 2014/0267 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of the Free Trade Agreement between the European Union and the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam

NLE 2018/0356 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the United Nations Convention on transparency in treaty-based investor-State arbitration

NLE 2015/0012 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Agreements between the EU and Australia, Brazil, Canada, Hong Kong, India and Japan pursuant to Article XXI of the General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS) 1994, relating to the modifications of the commitments in the schedules of the Republic of Bulgaria and Romania in the course of their accession to the EU

NLE 2013/0329 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Conclusion of negotiations with the United States of America on the necessary compensatory adjustments resulting from the US intended withdrawal of specific commitments on gambling and betting services pursuant to Article XXI of the General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS)

NLE 2008/0113 (AP PE)

Committee INTA

Agreement on Cooperation and Customs Union between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of San Marino, of the other part, regarding the participation, as a contracting party, of the Republic of Croatia, following its accession to the EU

NLE 2013/0273 (AP PE)

Committee ITRE

EU-Switzerland Cooperation Agreement on the European Satellite Navigation Programmes

NLE 2012/0231 (AP PE)

Committee ITRE

Cooperation Agreement on a Civil Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) between the European Community and its Member States, of the one part, and the Republic of Korea, of the other part, to take account of the accession of the Republic of Bulgaria, the Republic of Croatia and Romania to the European Union

NLE 2018/0429 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Arrangement with the Republic of Iceland on the modalities of its participation in the European Asylum Support Office

NLE 2013/0425 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion, on behalf of the European Union, of the Council of Europe Convention on the manipulation of sports competitions with regard to matters related to substantive criminal law and judicial cooperation in criminal matters

NLE 2017/0165 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Federative Republic of Brazil amending the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on a short-stay visa waiver for holders of diplomatic, service or official passports

NLE 2018/0086 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the Agreement between the European Union and Federative Republic of Brazil amending the Agreement between the European Union and the Federative Republic of Brazil on a short-stay visa waiver for holders of ordinary passports

NLE 2018/0084 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

NLE 2018/0318 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the status agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Serbia on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in the Republic of Serbia

NLE 2018/0409 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of a Protocol between the European Union, the Swiss Confederation and the Principality of Liechtenstein to the Agreement between the European Community and the Swiss Confederation concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Switzerland regarding the access to Eurodac for law enforcement purposes

NLE 2018/0418 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the Principality of Liechtenstein on the application of certain provisions of Council Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, of Council Decision 2008/616/JHA on the implementation of Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, and the Annex thereto, and of Council Framework Decision 2009/905/JHA on accreditation of forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities

NLE 2019/0012 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and Bosnia and Herzegovina on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in Bosnia and Herzegovina

NLE 2019/0060 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Determination of a clear risk of a serious breach by the Republic of Poland of the rule of law

NLE 2017/0360 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of the status agreement between the European Union and Montenegro on actions carried out by the European Border and Coast Guard Agency in Montenegro

NLE 2019/0043 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between the European Union and the Swiss Confederation on the application of certain provisions of Council Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, of Council Decision 2008/616/JHA on the implementation of Decision 2008/615/JHA on the stepping up of cross-border cooperation, particularly in combating terrorism and cross-border crime, and the Annex thereto, and of Council Framework Decision 2009/905/JHA on accreditation of forensic service providers carrying out laboratory activities

NLE 2019/0013 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Conclusion of a Protocol between the European Union, the Republic of Iceland and the Kingdom of Norway to the Agreement between the European Community and the Republic of Iceland and the Kingdom of Norway concerning the criteria and mechanisms for establishing the State responsible for examining a request for asylum lodged in a Member State or in Iceland or Norway regarding the access to Eurodac for law enforcement purposes

NLE 2018/0419 (AP PE)

Committee LIBE

Agreement between Canada and the European Union on the transfer and processing of Passenger Name Record data

NLE 2013/0250 (AP PE)

Committees LIBE - FEMM

The EU accession to the Council of Europe Convention on preventing and combating violence against women and domestic violence

NLE 2016/0062 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement on certain aspects of air services between the EU and Peru

NLE 2010/0142 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Protocol amending the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and Moldova to take account of the accession to the EU of Croatia

NLE 2015/0035 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the People's Republic of China on civil aviation safety

NLE 2018/0155 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Korea on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2019/0044 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

EU-Turkey agreement on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2010/0225 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the EU and the Government of the Republic of Peru on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2013/0197 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN   Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and its Member States and Ukraine

NLE 2014/0007 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement between the European Union and the Government of the People's Republic of China on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2018/0147 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Conclusion of an agreement between the European Union and the government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh on certain aspects of air services

NLE 2015/0188 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

EU-Brazil Agreement on Air Transport

NLE 2011/0109 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Agreement on certain aspects of air services between the EU and Saudi Arabia

NLE 2010/0388 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Air Transport Agreement and Ancillary Agreement on the application of the Air Transport Agreement, between the United States of America, the EU and its Member States, Iceland and Norway

NLE 2011/0102 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Conclusion of the Common Aviation Area Agreement between the EU and the Republic of Moldova

NLE 2012/0006 (AP PE)

Committee TRAN

Euro-Mediterranean Aviation Agreement between the EU and Israel

NLE 2012/0324 (AP PE)

Other legislative procedures: CNS   

Committee BUDG   

Proposal for a Council decision on the system of own resources of the European Union

CNS 2018/0135

Committee ECON   

Distance sales of goods and certain domestic supplies of goods

CNS 2018/0415    

Committee ECON   

Measures to strengthen administrative cooperation in order to combat VAT fraud

CNS 2018/0413   

Committee ECON   

Proposal for a Council directive amending Directive 2006/112/EC on the common system of value added tax and Directive 2008/118/EC concerning the general arrangements for excise duty as regards defence effort within the Union framework

CNS 2019/0096    

Committee ECON   

Requirements for payment service providers

CNS 2018/0412   

Committee LIBE   

Council implementing decision on the launch of automated data exchange with regard to vehicle registration data in Ireland

CNS 2019/0806   

Committee LIBE   

Equal treatment Directive (Council Directive on implementing the principle of equal treatment between persons irrespective of religion or belief, disability, age or sexual orientation)

CNS 2008/0140   

Comments: Following the entry into force of the Lisbon Treaty, the proposal now falls under Article 19 TFEU: unanimity in Council, following the consent of the European Parliament. The Treaty also provides for a possibility to move towards the ordinary legislative procedure through a ‘passerelle’ clause (Art. 48(7) TEU or 153(2)TFEU).

Other legislative procedures: APP

Committe AFCO   

Draft regulation of the European Parliament laying down the regulations and general conditions governing the performance of the Ombudsman’s duties (Statute of the European Ombudsman) and repealing Decision 94/262/ECSC, EC, Euratom

APP 2019/0900

Committe AGRI – Committee ENVI   

Placing on the market of food from animal clones

APP 2013/0434

Committe BUDG   

Council regulation laying down the multiannual financial framework for the years 2021 to 2027

APP 2018/0166

Committe BUDG   

Proposal for a Council Regulation laying down implementing measures for the system of Own Resources of the European Union

APP 2018/0132

Committe ECON   

Establishment of the European Monetary Fund

APP 2017/0333

Committe ECON   

Establishing a facility for providing financial assistance for Member States whose currency is not the euro

APP 2012/0164

Committe LIBE   

Regulation extending to the non-participating Member States the application of Regulation (EU) No …/2018 establishing an exchange, assistance and training programme for the protection of the euro against counterfeiting for the period 2021-2027 (the ‘Pericles IV’ programme)

Other legislative procedures: INL procedure pursuant to art. 226 TFEU on which work should resume

Committee AFCO

Proposal for a Regulation of the European Parliament on the detailed provisions governing the exercise of the European Parliament's right of inquiry replacing the Decision of the European Parliament, the Council and the Commission of 19 April 1995 (95/167/EC, Euratom, ECSC)

INL 2009/2212 (Legislative initiative)

Files APP 2018/2019 that Parliament should request the Commission to withdraw

Committee CONT

Investigations by the European Anti-Fraud Offfice (OLAF): controller of procedural guarantees

2014/0173(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

Reduction of pollutant emissions from road vehicles

2014/0012(COD) Regulation

Committee ENVI

The possibility for the Member States to restrict or prohibit the use of genetically modified food and feed on their territory

2015/0093(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Conditions and procedure by which the Commission may request undertakings to provide information in relation to the internal market

2017/0087(COD) Regulation

Committee IMCO

Legal and operational framework of the European services e-card

2016/0402(COD) Directive

Committee IMCO

European services e-card and related administrative facilities

2016/0403(COD) Regulation

Committee JURI

Common European Sales Law (CESL)

2011/0284(COD) Regulation

Committee LIBE

Public access to European Parliament, Council and Commission documents

2011/0073(COD) Regulation

Committee PECH

Prohibition on driftnet fisheries

2014/0138(COD) Regulation

Committee REGI

European Regional Development Fund, European Social Fund, Cohesion Fund, European Agricultural Fund for Rural Development and European Maritime and Fisheries Fund: support to structural reforms in Member States*

2017/0336(COD) Regulation

Committee INTA

Uniform provisions concerning the approval of motor cycles with regard to noise

NLE 2013/0159 (AP PE)

Committee PECH

Agreement between the EU and Chile on the conservation of swordfish stocks in the South-Eastern Pacific Ocean

NLE 2010/0084 (AP PE)

*Joint Declaration on the EU’s legislative priorities for 2018-2019

Senaste uppdatering: 25 februari 2020Rättsligt meddelande - Integritetspolicy