Index 
Minutes
PDF 313kWORD 81k
Thursday, 30 January 2020 - Brussels
1.Opening of the sitting
 2.Commission Work Programme 2020 (debate)
 3.EU response to devastation following floods in Spain (debate)
 4.Resumption of the sitting
 5.Voting time
  5.1.Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2021 (vote)
  5.2.Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2022 (vote)
  5.3.Verification of credentials (vote)
  5.4.Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board (vote)
  5.5.Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board (vote)
  5.6.Appointment of the Vice-Chair of the Single Resolution Board (vote)
  5.7.Appointment of the Executive Director of the European Banking Authority (EBA) (vote)
  5.8.Objection pursuant to Rule 111(3): Classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures - titanium dioxide (vote)
  5.9.Common charger for mobile radio equipment (vote)
  5.10.Gender pay gap (vote)
 6.Resumption of the sitting
 7.Composition of committees and delegations
 8.Explanations of vote
 9.Corrections to votes and voting intentions
 10.Documents received
 11.Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56)
 12.Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions
 13.Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted
 14.Dates of forthcoming sittings
 15.Closure of the sitting
 16.Adjournment of the session
 ATTENDANCE REGISTER
 Annex 1 - Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board
 Annex 2 - Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board
 Annex 3 - Appointment of the Vice-Chair of the Single Resolution Board
 Annex 4 - Appointment of the Executive Director of the European Banking Authority (EBA)


IN THE CHAIR: Katarina BARLEY
Vice-President

1. Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.00.


2. Commission Work Programme 2020 (debate)

Commission statement: Commission Work Programme 2020 (2020/2965(RSP))

Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Jan Olbrycht, on behalf of the PPE Group, Iratxe García Pérez, on behalf of the S&D Group, Dacian Cioloş, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ska Keller, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Nicolaus Fest and Jérôme Rivière, on standards of conduct in plenary (the President gave explanations), Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ID Group, Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manon Aubry, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Ivan Vilibor Sinčić, non-attached Member, Angelika Niebler, Simona Bonafè, Malik Azmani, Heather Anderson, Jérôme Rivière, Peter Lundgren (the President gave explanations), Malin Björk, John David Edward Tennant, Dolors Montserrat, Miriam Dalli, Iskra Mihaylova, Petra De Sutter, Mara Bizzotto, Hermann Tertsch, Márton Gyöngyösi, who also replied to a blue-card question by Andreas Schwab, Nuno Melo, Heléne Fritzon, Valerie Hayer, who also replied to a blue-card question by Maria Grapini, Sven Giegold, Guido Reil, Ruža Tomašić, Ivan Štefanec, Eric Andrieu, Dita Charanzová, Karima Delli, Gianantonio Da Re, Beata Kempa, Sunčana Glavak, Tonino Picula, Luis Garicano, Tineke Strik, Nicolaus Fest (the President gave explanations), Alexandr Vondra and Bernd Lange.

IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA
Vice-President

The following spoke: Vlad-Marius Botoş, Robert Roos, Pedro Marques and Paul Tang.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Maria Grapini, Traian Băsescu, Maria Manuel Leitão Marques, Tudor Ciuhodaru, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Margarida Marques, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Leszek Miller, Mónica Silvana González, Marek Belka, Sandra Pereira, Mick Wallace and Robert Hajšel.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič.

The following spoke: Nuno Melo (the President gave explanations).

The debate closed.


3. EU response to devastation following floods in Spain (debate)

Commission statement: EU response to devastation following floods in Spain (2020/2537(RSP))

Maroš Šefčovič (Vice-President of the Commission) made the statement.

The following spoke: Dolors Montserrat, on behalf of the PPE Group, Cristina Maestre Martín De Almagro, on behalf of the S&D Group, Susana Solís Pérez, on behalf of the Renew Group, Diana Riba i Giner, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Marco Dreosto, on behalf of the ID Group, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Antoni Comín i Oliveres, non-attached Member, Esteban González Pons, Inma Rodríguez-Piñero and Jiří Pospíšil.

The following spoke under the catch-the-eye procedure: Rosa Estaràs Ferragut, Alicia Homs Ginel, Ellie Chowns and Mazaly Aguilar.

The following spoke: Maroš Šefčovič.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended briefly)


IN THE CHAIR: Dita CHARANZOVÁ
Vice-President

4. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 11.45.

The following spoke: Angel Dzhambazki, Sophia in 't Veld and Sergey Lagodinsky (the President responded to the points made in the interventions), Isabel Wiseler-Lima and Brian Monteith.


5. Voting time

Detailed voting results (amendments, separate and split votes, etc.) appear in the Results of Votes annex to the minutes.

The results of roll-call votes are available as an annex to the minutes and can be accessed via Parliament's website.


5.1. Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2021 (vote)

Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2021 (2020/2508(RSO)): see proposal of the Conference of Presidents (minutes of 16.1.2020, item 11)

(Simple majority needed for the adoption of amendments)

Adopted as amended

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 1)

The calendar of part-sessions of the European Parliament for 2021 was therefore established as follows:

- from 18 to 21 January

- from 8 to 11 February

- from 8 to 11 March

- les 24 et 25 March

- from 26 to 29 April

- from 17 to 20 May

- from 7 to 10 June

- 23 and 24 June

- from 5 to 8 July

- from 13 to 16 September

- from 4 to 7 October

- from 18 to 21 October

- 10 and 11 November

- from 22 to 25 November

- from 13 to 16 December


5.2. Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2022 (vote)

Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2022 (2020/2509(RSO)): see proposal from the Conference of Presidents (minutes of 16.1.2020, item 11)

Adopted

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 2)

The calendar of part-sessions of the European Parliament for 2022 was therefore established as follows:

- from 17 to 20 January

- from 14 to 17 February

- from 7 to 10 March

- 23 and 24 March

- from 4 to 7 April

- from 2 to 5 May

- 18 and 19 May

- from 6 to 9 June

- 22 and 23 June

- from 4 to 7 July

- from 12 to 15 September

- from 3 to 6 October

- from 17 to 20 October

- 9 and 10 November

- from 21 to 24 November

- from 12 to 15 December


5.3. Verification of credentials (vote)

Report on the verification of credentials [2019/2180(REG)] - Committee on Legal Affairs. Rapporteur: Lucy Nethsingha (A9-0015/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0019)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 3)


5.4. Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board (vote)

Report on the proposal for the appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board [N9-0005/2020[01] - C9-0009/2020- 2020/0902(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0009/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION: APPOINTMENT OF PEDRO MACHADO

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0020)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 4)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 30.1.2020 annex 1)

The following had spoken:

Before the vote: Evelyn Regner.


5.5. Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board (vote)

Report on the proposal for the appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board [N9-0005/2020[02] – C9-0010/2020 – 2020/0903(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0011/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION: APPOINTMENT OF JESÚS SAURINA

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0021)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 5)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 30.1.2020 annex 2)


5.6. Appointment of the Vice-Chair of the Single Resolution Board (vote)

Report on the proposal for the appointment of the Vice-Chair of the Single Resolution Board [N9-0006/2020 - C9-0011/2020- 2020/0904(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0010/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION: APPOINTMENT OF JAN DE CARPENTIER

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0022)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 6)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 30.1.2020 annex 3)


5.7. Appointment of the Executive Director of the European Banking Authority (EBA) (vote)

Report on the proposal for the appointment of the Executive Director of the European Banking Authority [N9-0003/2020 - C9-0006/2020- 2020/0901(NLE)] - Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Irene Tinagli (A9-0008/2020)

(Simple majority needed)
(Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191(1)))

PROPOSAL FOR A DECISION: APPOINTMENT OF GERRY CROSS

Rejected (P9_TA(2020)0023)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 7)
The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (minutes of 30.1.2020 annex 4)


5.8. Objection pursuant to Rule 111(3): Classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures - titanium dioxide (vote)

Motion for a resolution tabled by Anna Zalewska, on behalf of the ECR Group, under Rule 111(3), on the Commission delegated regulation of 4 October 2019 amending, for the purposes of its adaptation to technical and scientific progress, Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures and correcting that Regulation (C(2019)07227 – 2019/2843(DEA)) (B9-0071/2020)

(Majority of Parliament's component Members required)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Rejected

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 8)


5.9. Common charger for mobile radio equipment (vote)

The debate had taken place on 13 January 2020 (minutes of 13.1.2020, item 15).

Motions for resolutions tabled under Rule 132(2) to wind up the debate:

—   Andreas Schwab, Róża Thun und Hohenstein, Antonius Manders, Ivan Štefanec, Edina Tóth, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Tomislav Sokol and Maria da Graça Carvalho, on behalf of the PPE Group, on a common charger for mobile radio equipment (2019/2983(RSP)) (B9-0070/2020);

—   Christel Schaldemose and Alex Agius Saliba, on behalf of the S&D Group, on a common charger for mobile radio equipment (2019/2983(RSP)) (B9-0072/2020);

—   David Cormand, Petra De Sutter, Sven Giegold, Rasmus Andresen, Henrike Hahn, Philippe Lamberts, Ernest Urtasun, Anna Cavazzini, Molly Scott Cato, Kim Van Sparrentak and Pär Holmgren, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on a common charger for mobile radio equipment (2019/2983(RSP)) (B9-0074/2020);

—   Liesje Schreinemacher, Dita Charanzová, Vlad-Marius Botoş, Andrus Ansip, Stéphanie Yon-Courtin, Ivars Ijabs, Morten Løkkegaard, Pierre Karleskind, Claudia Gamon and Karen Melchior, on behalf of the Renew Group, on a common charger as provided for in Article 3(3)(a) of the Radio Equipment Directive (2019/2983(RSP)) (B9-0075/2020);

—   Kateřina Konečná, Manuel Bompard, Martin Schirdewan, Anja Hazekamp, Alexis Georgoulis, João Ferreira, Pernando Barrena Arza, Stelios Kouloglou, Marisa Matias, José Gusmão, Konstantinos Arvanitis, Younous Omarjee, Marc Botenga, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Giorgos Georgiou, Niyazi Kizilyürek and Anne Sophie Pelletier, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on a common charger for mobile radio equipment (2019/2983(RSP)) (B9-0076/2020);

—   Adam Bielan and Evžen Tošenovský, on behalf of the ECR Group, on a common charger for mobile radio equipment (2019/2983(RSP)) (B9-0085/2020).

(Simple majority needed)

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION RC-B9-0070/2020

(replacing B9-0070/2020, B9-0072/2020, B9-0074/2020, B9-0075/2020, B9-0076/2020 and B9-0085/2020):

tabled by the following Members:

—   Andreas Schwab, Róża Thun und Hohenstein, Antonius Manders, Ivan Štefanec, Edina Tóth, Pablo Arias Echeverría, Tomislav Sokol, Maria da Graça Carvalho, Andrey Kovatchev and Kris Peeters, on behalf of the PPE Group;

—   Christel Schaldemose and Alex Agius Saliba, on behalf of the S&D Group;

—   Dita Charanzová and Liesje Schreinemacher, on behalf of the Renew Group;

—   David Cormand, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group;

—   Adam Bielan and Andżelika Anna Możdżanowska, on behalf of the ECR Group;

—   Kateřina Konečná, Pernando Barrena Arza, Anja Hazekamp, Stelios Kouloglou, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Konstantinos Arvanitis and Petros Kokkalis, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group.

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0024)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 9)


5.10. Gender pay gap (vote)

The debate had taken place on 13 January 2020 (minutes of 13.1.2020, item 16).

Motions for resolutions tabled under Rule 132(2) to wind up the debate:

—   Jadwiga Wiśniewska and Elżbieta Rafalska, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the gender pay gap (2019/2870(RSP)) (B9-0069/2020);

—   Frances Fitzgerald, on behalf of the PPE Group, Maria Noichl, Evelyn Regner, Lina Gálvez Muñoz, Marina Kaljurand, Maria Manuel Leitão Marques, Rovana Plumb, Pina Picierno, Vilija Blinkevičiūtė, Agnes Jongerius, Elisabetta Gualmini, Jackie Jones, Alessandra Moretti, Robert Biedroń and Monika Beňová, on behalf of the S&D Group, Sylvie Brunet, Stéphane Bijoux, Jane Brophy, Jordi Cañas, Barbara Ann Gibson, Naomi Long, Radka Maxová, Karen Melchior, Shaffaq Mohammed, Dragoş Pîslaru, Samira Rafaela, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Monica Semedo, Susana Solís Pérez, Irène Tolleret, Yana Toom, Véronique Trillet-Lenoir, Marie-Pierre Vedrenne and Chrysoula Zacharopoulou, on behalf of the Renew Group, Ernest Urtasun, Alexandra Louise Rosenfield Phillips, Molly Scott Cato, Henrike Hahn, Sven Giegold, Katrin Langensiepen, Ciarán Cuffe, Kira Marie Peter-Hansen, Kim Van Sparrentak, Ville Niinistö, Anna Cavazzini, Francisco Guerreiro, Pär Holmgren, Alice Kuhnke, Heidi Hautala, Tilly Metz, Alexandra Geese, Mounir Satouri, Yannick Jadot, Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield and Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, on the gender pay gap (2019/2870(RSP)) (B9-0073/2020);

—   Christine Anderson, France Jamet, Nicolaus Fest and Joachim Kuhs, on behalf of the ID Group, on the gender pay gap (2019/2870(RSP)) (B9-0083/2020);

—   Sandra Pereira, Anja Hazekamp, Manuel Bompard, Pernando Barrena Arza, Alexis Georgoulis, Leila Chaibi, Özlem Demirel, Marisa Matias, José Gusmão, Anne-Sophie Pelletier, Konstantinos Arvanitis, Eugenia Rodríguez Palop, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, Stelios Kouloglou, Younous Omarjee, Marc Botenga, Manu Pineda, Sira Rego, Dimitrios Papadimoulis, Mick Wallace, Clare Daly, Giorgos Georgiou and Niyazi Kizilyürek, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the gender pay gap (2019/2870(RSP)) (B9-0084/2020).

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B9-0069/2020

Rejected

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION B9-0073/2020

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0025)

(Motions for resolutions B9-0083/2020 and B9-0084/2020 fell)

(Voting record: 'Results of votes', Item 10)

The President thanked the British Members for all their work in the European Parliament.

(The sitting was suspended briefly)


6. Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 12.13.


7. Composition of committees and delegations

The President had received from the Renew Group the following decision changing the composition of the committees and delegations:

CULT Committee: Vlad-Marius Botoş to replace Shaffaq Mohammed

The decision took effect as of that day.


8. Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Oral explanations of vote:

(Voting time on Wednesday 29 January 2020)

Recommendation Guy Verhofstadt - A9-0004/2020
Michaela Šojdrová, Sheila Ritchie, Barbara Ann Gibson, Jane Brophy, Matthew Patten, Julie Ward, Belinda De Lucy, Claire Fox, Billy Kelleher, Antony Hook, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Rory Palmer, Łukasz Kohut, Samira Rafaela, Gilles Lebreton, Leszek Miller, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Irena Joveva, Henrik Overgaard Nielsen, Eugen Tomac, Radosław Sikorski, Miapetra Kumpula-Natri, Mick Wallace, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Veronika Vrecionová, Catherine Rowett, Robert Rowland, Jiří Pospíšil, Clare Daly, Frances Fitzgerald, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Jackie Jones, Bogdan Rzońca, Angel Dzhambazki and Brian Monteith

(Voting time on Thursday 30 January 2020)

Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2021
Jiří Pospíšil

Parliament's calendar of part-sessions – 2022
Jiří Pospíšil

Common charger for mobile radio equipment (RC-B9-0070/2020, B9-0070/2020, B9-0072/2020, B9-0074/2020, B9-0075/2020, B9-0076/2020 and B9-0085/2020)
Michaela Šojdrová, Matthew Patten, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Billy Kelleher, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Anne-Sophie Pelletier, Veronika Vrecionová, Sunčana Glavak, Mick Wallace, Seán Kelly and Gianna Gancia

Gender pay gap (B9-0069/2020, B9-0073/2020, B9-0083/2020 and B9-0084/2020)
Michaela Šojdrová, Elena Lizzi, Matthew Patten, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Leszek Miller, Julie Ward, Billy Kelleher, Antony Hook, Antonio López-Istúriz White, Manuel Bompard, Leila Chaibi, Guido Reil, Clare Daly, Mick Wallace, Frances Fitzgerald, Marcel Kolaja, Jackie Jones, John Howarth and Claire Fox.


9. Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under 'Results of roll-call votes' as an annex to the minutes of the sitting.

The electronic version will be regularly updated for a period of two weeks following the last day of the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.


10. Documents received

The following documents had been received from Members:

- Dominique Bilde. Motion for a resolution on the situation of Christians in Burkina Faso (B9-0033/2020)

referred to

responsible :

DEVE

opinion :

AFET

- Viktor Uspaskich. Motion for a resolution on the harmonisation of direct payments to farmers (B9-0034/2020)

referred to

responsible :

AGRI


11. Modified referrals to committees (Rule 56)

PETI Committee

- Turkey - Annual progress report 2019 (2019/2176(INI))
referred to committee responsible: AFET
opinion: PETI


12. Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions

In accordance with Article 31(2) of the Financial Regulation, the Council of the European Union had notified the Budgetary Authority of the approval of transfer of appropriations DEC 27/2019 – Section III – Commission.

In accordance with Article 31(4) of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations DEC 27/2019 – Section III – Commission.


13. Approval of the minutes of the part-session and forwarding of texts adopted

In accordance with Rule 202(3), the minutes of the sitting and those of the previous day's sitting would be submitted for approval by Parliament at the start of the next sitting.

With Parliament's agreement, the texts adopted during the part-session would immediately be forwarded to the recipients named therein.


14. Dates of forthcoming sittings

The next sittings would be held from 10 February 2020 to 13 February 2020.


15. Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 13.40.


16. Adjournment of the session

The session of the European Parliament was adjourned.

Klaus Welle

Mairead McGuinness

Secretary-General

Vice-President


ATTENDANCE REGISTER

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Agius Saliba Alex, Aguilera Clara, Ainslie Scott, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Alieva-Veli Atidzhe, Allard Christian, Amaro Álvaro, Ameriks Andris, Anderson Christine, Anderson Martina, Anderson Heather, Andresen Rasmus, Andrieu Eric, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Armand Clotilde, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Aubry Manon, Auken Margrete, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Baldassarre Simona, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barley Katarina, Barrena Arza Pernando, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bay Nicolas, Bearder Catherine, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurelia, Bellamy François-Xavier, Benea Adrian-Dragoş, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bennion Phil, Beňová Monika, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Bernhuber Alexander, Biedroń Robert, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Bizzotto Mara, Björk Malin, Blaga Vasile, Blaško Hynek, Blinkevičiūtė Vilija, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bogdan Ioan-Rareş, Bompard Manuel, Bonafè Simona, Bonfrisco Anna, Borchia Paolo, Borzan Biljana, Botenga Marc, Botoş Vlad-Marius, Bourgeois Geert, Boyer Gilles, Breyer Patrick, Brglez Milan, Bricmont Saskia, Brophy Jane, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Brunet Sylvie, Buchner Klaus, Buda Daniel, Bullmann Udo, Bullock Jonathan, Bunting Judith, Burkhardt Delara, Buschmann Martin, Bütikofer Reinhard, Buzek Jerzy, Calenda Carlo, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Carême Damien, Caroppo Andrea, Carvalhais Isabel, Carvalho Maria da Graça, Casa David, Casanova Massimo, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Chinnici Caterina, Chowns Ellie, Christensen Asger, Christoforou Lefteris, Cimoszewicz Włodzimierz, Ciocca Angelo, Ciuhodaru Tudor, Číž Miroslav, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Collard Gilbert, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Corbett Richard, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Crețu Corina, Cseh Katalin, Cutajar Josianne, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, Daly Clare, D'Amato Rosa, Dance Seb, Danielsson Johan, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, Daubney Martin Edward, David Ivan, Davies Chris, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Lucy Belinda, De Man Filip, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, De Sutter Petra, Deutsch Tamás, Dhamija Dinesh, Didier Geoffroy, Dlabajová Martina, Dobrev Klára, Dodds Diane, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dowding Gina, Dreosto Marco, Duda Jarosław, Düpont Lena, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Eickhout Bas, England Kerr Andrew, Eppink Derk Jan, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Evans Jill, Evi Eleonora, Evren Agnès, Farreng Laurence, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Ferreira João, Fest Nicolaus, Fiocchi Pietro, Fitto Raffaele, Fitzgerald Frances, Flanagan Luke Ming, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fox Claire, Fragkos Emmanouil, Franssen Cindy, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fritzon Heléne, Fuglsang Niels, Gade Søren, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gamon Claudia, Gancia Gianna, García Del Blanco Ibán, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Geier Jens, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Gibson Barbara Ann, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Gill Neena, Gill Nathan, Glancy James Alexander, Glavak Sunčana, Goerens Charles, González Mónica Silvana, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griffin Theresa, Griset Catherine, Grošelj Klemen, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guerreiro Francisco, Guillaume Sylvie, Gusmão José, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Gyürk András, Habib Ben, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Halicki Andrzej, Hannan Daniel, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valerie, Hazekamp Anja, Heaver Michael, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herbst Niclas, Hetman Krzysztof, Hlaváček Martin, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hook Antony, Hortefeux Brice, Horwood Martin, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Huitema Jan, Ijabs Ivars, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jadot Yannick, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jaki Patryk, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Járóka Lívia, Jarubas Adam, Jones Jackie, Jongerius Agnes, Jordan Christina Sheila, Joron Virginie, Joveva Irena, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kalniete Sandra, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Karas Othmar, Karlsbro Karin, Karski Karol, Katainen Elsi, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Ska, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kirton-Darling Jude, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kokalari Arba, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Kósa Ádám, Köster Dietmar, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kumpula-Natri Miapetra, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Lalucq Aurore, Lange Bernd, de Lange Esther, Langensiepen Katrin, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Lebreton Gilles, Lechanteux Julie, Lega David, Leitão Marques Maria Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Lewandowski Janusz, Liberadzki Bogusław, Liese Peter, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, Long Naomi, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Lowe Rupert, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lundgren Peter, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, McIntyre Anthea, McLeod Aileen, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Magid Magid, Majorino Pierfrancesco, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manda Claudiu, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marinescu Marian-Jean, Marquardt Erik, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maxová Radka, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mažylis Liudas, Meimarakis Vangelis, Melbārde Dace, Melchior Karen, Melo Nuno, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Mikser Sven, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Mobarik Nosheena, Modig Silvia, Mohammed Shaffaq, Monteith Brian, Montserrat Dolors, Moraes Claude, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mummery June Alison, Mureşan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Nethsingha Lucy, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Newton Dunn Bill, Nica Dan, Niebler Angelika, Niedermayer Luděk, Niinistö Ville, Nikolaou-Alavanos Lefteris, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Olbrycht Jan, Olekas Juozas, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O'Sullivan Grace, Overgaard Nielsen Henrik, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Palmer Rory, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Papadimoulis Dimitrios, Patriciello Aldo, Patten Matthew, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Pekkarinen Mauri, Peksa Mikuláš, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Pereira Lídia, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Petersen Morten, Phillips Alexandra Louise Rosenfield, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pietikäinen Sirpa, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pineda Manu, Piri Kati, Pîslaru Dragoş, Pizarro Manuel, Plumb Rovana, Polčák Stanislav, Polfjärd Jessica, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Porritt Luisa, Pospíšil Jiří, Pugh Jake, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Radev Emil, Radtke Dennis, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Regimenti Luisa, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Riquet Dominique, Ritchie Sheila, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rooken Rob, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ropė Bronis, Rougé André, Rowett Catherine, Rowland Robert, Ruissen Bert-Jan, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Sagartz Christian, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Sant Alfred, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Schneider Christine, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schulze Sven, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Scott Cato Molly, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Semedo Monica, Semsrott Nico, Sikorski Radosław, Silva Pereira Pedro, Šimečka Michal, Simon Sven, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Slabakov Andrey, Smeriglio Massimiliano, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stancanelli Raffaele, Štefanec Ivan, Stegrud Jessica, Strik Tineke, Szájer József, Szydło Beata, Tajani Antonio, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Tardino Annalisa, Tax Vera, Tennant John David Edward, Terheş Cristian, Tertsch Hermann, Thaler Barbara, Thun und Hohenstein Róża, Tice Richard, Tinagli Irene, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tolleret Irène, Tomac Eugen, Tomaševski Valdemar, Tomašić Ruža, Toom Yana, Torvalds Nils, Tošenovský Evžen, Tóth Edina, Toussaint Marie, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Trócsányi László, Tudose Mihai, Ujhelyi István, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Vaidere Inese, Vana Monika, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Orden Geoffrey, Van Overtveldt Johan, Van Sparrentak Kim, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verheyen Sabine, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Virkkunen Henna, Vitanov Petar, Voaden Caroline, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Vondra Alexandr, Von Wiese Irina, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vrecionová Veronika, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Walsmann Marion, Warborn Jörgen, Ward Julie, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Weiss Pernille, Wells James, Widdecombe Ann, Wieland Rainer, Wiener Sarah, Wiezik Michal, Winzig Angelika, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Wolters Lara, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zahradil Jan, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zanni Marco, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zīle Roberts, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana, Zullo Marco

Excused:

Al-Sahlani Abir, Ceccardi Susanna, Furore Mario, Matias Marisa, Monteiro de Aguiar Cláudia, Ochojska Janina, Procaccini Nicola, Rees-Mogg Annunziata Mary, Sidl Günther, Vuolo Lucia


Annex 1 - Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board

Appointment of Pedro Machado

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, McIntyre, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kountoura, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Bullock, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Daubney, De Lucy, Dodds, England Kerr, Evi, Ferrara, Fox, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Gyöngyösi, Heaver, Jordan, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Lagos, Lowe, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pignedoli, Pugh, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rowland, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tice, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE:
Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Bunting, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Gibson, Goerens, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Ritchie, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Hristov, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Terheş, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Ainslie, Alfonsi, Allard, Anderson Heather, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Buchner, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Evans, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, McLeod, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka


Annex 2 - Appointment of a member of the Single Resolution Board

Appointment of Jesús Saurina

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, McIntyre, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, Kountoura, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Meuthen, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Bullock, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Daubney, De Lucy, Dodds, England Kerr, Evi, Ferrara, Fox, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Gyöngyösi, Heaver, Jordan, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Lagos, Lowe, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pignedoli, Pugh, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rowland, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tennant, Tice, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE:
Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, Glavak, González Pons, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Bunting, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloş, Cseh, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Ghinea, Gibson, Goerens, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Ritchie, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Hristov, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Terheş, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Ainslie, Alfonsi, Allard, Anderson Heather, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Buchner, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Evans, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, McLeod, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka


Annex 3 - Appointment of the Vice-Chair of the Single Resolution Board

Appointment of Jan de Carpentier

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Legutko, Lundgren, McIntyre, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kountoura, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Bullock, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Daubney, De Lucy, Dodds, England Kerr, Evi, Ferrara, Fox, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Gyöngyösi, Heaver, Jordan, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Lagos, Lowe, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pignedoli, Pugh, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rowland, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tennant, Tice, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE:
Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fourlas, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Bunting, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Ghinea, Gibson, Goerens, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Ritchie, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Hristov, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Terheş, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Ainslie, Alfonsi, Allard, Anderson Heather, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Buchner, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Evans, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, McLeod, Marquardt, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Scott Cato, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka


Annex 4 - Appointment of the Executive Director of the European Banking Authority (EBA)

Appointment of Gerry Cross

MEMBERS VOTING

ECR:
Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Legutko, Lundgren, McIntyre, Mazurek, Melbārde, Mobarik, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL:
Anderson Martina, Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Ferreira, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kountoura, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID:
Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Rougé, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI:
Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Bullock, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Daubney, De Lucy, Dodds, England Kerr, Evi, Ferrara, Fox, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gill Nathan, Glancy, Gyöngyösi, Heaver, Jordan, Kolakušić, Lagos, Lowe, Monteith, Mummery, Overgaard Nielsen, Patten, Pedicini, Phillips Alexandra Lesley, Pignedoli, Pugh, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rowland, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tennant, Wells, Widdecombe, Zullo

PPE:
Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew:
Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bearder, Beer, Bennion, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brophy, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Cseh, Davies, Decerle, Dhamija, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Gibson, Goerens, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Hook, Horwood, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mohammed, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Nethsingha, Newton Dunn, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Porritt, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Ritchie, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Voaden, Von Wiese, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D:
Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Corbett, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Dance, Danielsson, Danti, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Gill Neena, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Griffin, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Howarth, Hristov, Incir, Jones, Jongerius, Kaili, Kammerevert, Kirton-Darling, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Manda, Marques Margarida, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moraes, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Palmer, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Spurek, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Terheş, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Ward, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE:
Ainslie, Alfonsi, Allard, Anderson Heather, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Buchner, Cavazzini, Chowns, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, De Sutter, Dowding, Eickhout, Evans, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, McLeod, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Rowett, Satouri, Semsrott, Strik, Toussaint, Urtasun, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Last updated: 3 April 2020Legal notice - Privacy policy