Index 
MinutesVotesRoll-call votesTexts adoptedVerbatim reports
Minutes - Results of roll-call votes
XML 3723kPDF 699kWORD 117k
Wednesday, 17 January 2024 - Strasbourg
 NOTICE

PDF  Download in PDF format

 1. Decision to enter into interinstitutional negotiations: Effective coordination of economic policies and multilateral budgetary surveillance ***I
 
 1.1.   A9-0439/2023 – Esther de Lange, Margarida Marques

431+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Gancia, Ghidoni, Haider, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Mayer, Panza, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky
NI :Beňová, Bocskor, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kósa, Meuthen, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fuglsang, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González Casares, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tinagli, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho

172-
ECR :Jurzyca, Nissinen, Roos, Ruissen, Weimers
ID :Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vistisen
NI :Bay, Beghin, Blaško, Buschmann, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Rivière, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Eroglu, Müller, Wiesner
S&D :Arena, Clergeau, De Basso, Durand, Fritzon, Glucksmann, Grapini, Guillaume, Incir, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Ohlsson, Smeriglio, Van Brempt
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

40
NI :Radačovský
PPE :Pietikäinen
S&D :Heinäluoma, Kumpula-Natri

 2. Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3), and (4)(c): Maximum residue levels for thiacloprid
 
 2.1.   B9-0057/2024 – Motion for a resolution

386+
ECR :Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, Dzhambazki, Krasnodębski, Kruk, de la Pisa Carrión, Rookmaker, Roos, Slabakov, Tertsch, Van Overtveldt
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Juvin, Kaili, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Bellamy, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Franssen, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Kanev, Kelly, Kemp, Lins, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Markey, Martusciello, Niedermayer, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Sailliet, Sander, Sokol, Verheyen, Walsh, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Amalric, Andrews, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mituța, Nart, Orville, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

186-
ECR :Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Hoogeveen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hölvényi, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Polfjärd, Radtke, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Simon, Skyttedal, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Bauzá Díaz, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Cañas, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Katainen, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poulsen, Rinzema, Solís Pérez, Torvalds, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner
S&D :Maxová

520
ECR :Berlato, De Blasis, Fidanza, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, Procaccini, Ruissen, Sofo, Stancanelli, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Basso, Beck, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zimniok
NI :Meuthen
PPE :Glavak, Ressler, Šojdrová, Zdechovský, Zver

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Caterina CHINNICI, Anja HAGA, Morten PETERSEN
-Monika HOHLMEIER, Norbert LINS, David MCALLISTER, Sabine VERHEYEN
0Željana ZOVKO

 3. EC/Indonesia Framework Agreement on Comprehensive Partnership and Cooperation: accession of Croatia to the EU ***
 
 3.1.   A9–0428/2023 – Andrzej Halicki – Draft Council decision

621+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

6-
NI :Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
PPE :Hohlmeier, McAllister
The Left :Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

20
ID :Vistisen
NI :Donato

 4. Empowering consumers for the green transition ***I
 
 4.1.   A9-0099/2023 – Biljana Borzan – Provisional agreement – Am 91

593+
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

21-
ECR :Hoogeveen, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Nissinen, Weimers
ID :Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Haider, Kuhs, Limmer, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík

140
ECR :Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Kruk, de la Pisa Carrión, Rookmaker, Roos, Tertsch
ID :Madison
NI :Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík
The Left :Konečná

 5. Mercury: dental amalgam and other mercury-added products subject to manufacturing, import and export restrictions ***I
 
 5.1.   A9-0002/2024 – Marlene Mortler – After recital 4 – Am 16

305+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Andrews, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Joveva, Kauch, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Müller, Oetjen, Ries
S&D :Maxová
The Left :Arvanitis, Botenga, Daly, Flanagan, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Wallace

218-
ECR :Jurzyca, Rookmaker
ID :David
NI :Bay, Cozzolino, Giarrusso, Rivière, Tarabella
PPE :Arimont, Lutgen, Pietikäinen
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Nart, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Hazekamp
Verts/ALE :Cormand

1010
ECR :Lundgren, Nissinen, Ruissen, Weimers
ID :Vistisen
NI :Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Kaili, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó
PPE :Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 5.2.   A9-0002/2024 – Marlene Mortler – Commission proposal

550+
ECR :Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Minardi, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vistisen
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

14-
ECR :Jurzyca
ID :David
NI :Blaško, Donato, Konstantinou, Uhrík
PPE :Ademov, Kanev, Kovatchev, Novakov
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Konečná

640
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle
ID :Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Olivier, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Juvin, Meuthen, Rivière, Uspaskich
PPE :Lexmann, Štefanec
S&D :Maxová

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Andrey KOVATCHEV
-
0Eric MINARDI

 6. Cultural diversity and the conditions for authors in the European music streaming market
 
 6.1.   A9-0388/2023 – Ibán García Del Blanco – Motion for a resolution

532+
ECR :Czarnecki, Ilčić, Zīle
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Konstantinou, Kósa, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Nart, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

61-
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Meuthen
PPE :Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Karlsbro, Wiesner
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa, Ripa

330
ECR :Berlato, Bourgeois, De Blasis, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fragkos, Gemma, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Milazzo, Nesci, Procaccini, Sofo, Stancanelli, Wiśniewska
ID :Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky
NI :Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uhrík
Renew :Glück, Hahn Svenja, Kauch, Körner, Müller, Oetjen
The Left :Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Manuela RIPA
-Ryszard CZARNECKI, Jadwiga WIŚNIEWSKA
0

 7. Planned dissolution of key anti-corruption structures in Slovakia and its implications on the rule of law
 
 7.1.   B9-0062/2024 – Motion for a resolution

496+
ECR :Bourgeois, Dzhambazki, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Nissinen, Ruissen, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

70-
ECR :Kruk, Roos
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Cozzolino, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Solís Pérez
S&D :Hajšel
The Left :Konečná

640
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
PPE :Gazzini, Hölvényi, Tomc, Zver
S&D :Crețu, Cutajar, Sant
The Left :Georgiou, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Andrea COZZOLINO, Susana SOLÍS PÉREZ
-
0

 8. Promotion of the freedom of scientific research in the EU
 
 8.1.   A9-0393/2023 – Christian Ehler – After § 14 – Am 1

155+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE :Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Hölvényi, Hübner, Lega, Lexmann, Polčák, Ressler, Skyttedal, Sokol, Vincze
Renew :Cicurel, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Rafaela
S&D :Avram, Benea, Ciuhodaru, Grapini, Hajšel, Manda
The Left :Konečná
Verts/ALE :Vana

446-
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bogdan, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

310
ECR :Bourgeois, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt
NI :Kaili
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, Bilčík, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Collado Jiménez, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, Glavak, Haga, Kanev, Kokalari, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Tobé, Warborn, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez
S&D :Borzan, Matić, Picula

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+François-Xavier BELLAMY
-Vladimír BILČÍK, Ilana CICUREL, Danuta Maria HÜBNER
0

 8.2.   A9-0393/2023 – Christian Ehler – Annex I, after point 23 – Am 2

147+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, del Castillo Vera, Collado Jiménez, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, Haga, Hölvényi, Lexmann, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Polčák, Šojdrová, Sokol, Vincze, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Benea, Ciuhodaru, González, González Casares, Grapini, Wölken
The Left :Konečná

463-
ECR :Bourgeois, Van Overtveldt
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

230
ECR :Rookmaker
ID :Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Haider, Kuhs, Limmer, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Konstantinou
PPE :Glavak, Kanev, Ressler, Zver
S&D :Borzan, Matić, Picula

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Mónica Silvana GONZÁLEZ
0

 8.3.   A9-0393/2023 – Christian Ehler – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

461+
ECR :Lundgren, Roos, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Björk, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Michels, Papadimoulis, Scholz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

34-
ECR :Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Hakkarainen, de la Pisa Carrión, Ruissen, Tertsch
ID :David, Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE :Hölvényi
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

1400
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Buschmann, Juvin, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Lexmann, Zver
The Left :Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Modig, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Biteau, Bricmont, Carême, Cormand, Delli, Gruffat, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Roose, Satouri, Thiollet

 9. Implementation of the Treaty provisions on national parliaments
 
 9.1.   A9-0429/2023 – Paulo Rangel – § 10

467+
ID :Beck, David
NI :Bay, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

137-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Hölvényi, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Warborn
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Incir, Ohlsson, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Björk, Flanagan, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Modig, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Villumsen

310
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Sinčić, Ždanoka
PPE :Zver
S&D :Sant
The Left :Botenga, Daly, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Tomas TOBÉ
0

 9.2.   A9-0429/2023 – Paulo Rangel – § 17 – Am 2

114+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE :Hölvényi, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Motreanu, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn

483-
ID :Anderson, Beck, Fest, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

360
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Ghidoni, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE :Haga
Renew :Christensen, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Konečná, Pelletier

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+François-Xavier BELLAMY
-
0

 9.3.   A9-0429/2023 – Paulo Rangel – After § 17 – Am 3

148+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE :Lega, Lexmann, Skyttedal
Renew :Eroglu, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

473-
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

60
PPE :Šojdrová, Sokol, Zdechovský, Zver
S&D :Agius Saliba, Sant

 9.4.   A9-0429/2023 – Paulo Rangel – Recital T

471+
ECR :Procaccini
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

130-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth
PPE :Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Mato, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Vincze, Warborn, Zdechovský
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Christensen, Gozi, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Poulsen, Wiesner
S&D :De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Incir, Ohlsson, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

350
ECR :Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Gancia, Ghidoni, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Juvin, Konstantinou, Uhrík
PPE :Haga, Zver
Renew :Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Mihál
S&D :Heinäluoma, Kumpula-Natri

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-György HÖLVÉNYI, Izabela-Helena KLOC
0François-Xavier BELLAMY, Lefteris NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, Alessandro PANZA, Kostas PAPADAKIS

 9.5.   A9-0429/2023 – Paulo Rangel – Recital U – Am 1

140+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE :Fernandes, Lexmann, Niebler
Renew :Cicurel, Eroglu
The Left :Chaibi, Hazekamp, Konečná, Villumsen

477-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

110
ID :Beigneux, David
NI :Gyöngyösi
PPE :Haga, Sokol, Zver
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Agius Saliba, Sant

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Leila CHAIBI, Ilana CICUREL
0

 9.6.   A9-0429/2023 – Paulo Rangel – Recital U

451+
ECR :Hoogeveen, Rzońca, Zalewska
ID :David
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

148-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE :Hölvényi, Kokalari, De Lange, Lega, Lexmann, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Christensen, Cicurel, Eroglu
S&D :Agius Saliba, Borzan, Matić, Maxová, Picula, Tang
The Left :Botenga, Konečná, Mesure, Villumsen

270
ID :Minardi
NI :Konstantinou, Uhrík
PPE :Haga
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Cutajar, De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Incir, Kumpula-Natri, Ohlsson, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Georgiou, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek
Verts/ALE :Dalunde, Holmgren, Kuhnke

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Ilana CICUREL
-Eric MINARDI, Bogdan RZOŃCA
0

 9.7.   A9-0429/2023 – Paulo Rangel – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

453+
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

85-
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth
PPE :Arimont
Renew :Hayer, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Botenga, Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Peksa

950
ECR :Berlato, De Blasis, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Jurzyca, Milazzo, Nesci, Procaccini, Sofo, Stancanelli, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI :Bay, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Konstantinou, Rivière, Uhrík
PPE :Hölvényi, Lexmann, Pospíšil, Šojdrová, Tomc, Weiss, Zdechovský
Renew :Christensen, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Borzan, De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Incir, Kumpula-Natri, Matić, Maxová, Ohlsson, Picula, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Björk, Flanagan, Georgiou, Hazekamp, MacManus, Modig, Pineda, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Patrick BREYER, Valérie HAYER, Mikuláš PEKSA
-Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI
0

 10. Implementation of the Treaty provisions on EU citizenship
 
 10.1.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 1 – Am 6

144+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Didier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Sander, Weiss
Renew :Christensen, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Agius Saliba
The Left :Konečná

470-
ECR :Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Van Overtveldt
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

120
NI :Uspaskich
PPE :Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Sailliet
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Heinäluoma, Sant
The Left :Hazekamp, MacManus, Villumsen

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Eero HEINÄLUOMA
0

 10.2.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – After § 1 – Am 1

192+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
PPE :Bellamy, Bernhuber, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Mandl, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Skyttedal, Sokol, Štefanec, Tobé, Warborn, Weiss, Zver
Renew :Andrews, Christensen, Hlaváček, Ijabs, Kelleher, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Paet, Pekkarinen, Poulsen
S&D :Agius Saliba, Benea, Ciuhodaru, Cutajar, Fuglsang, Grapini, Mikser, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Maurel, Pelletier, Villumsen

421-
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Stavrou, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

160
NI :Pirbakas
PPE :Carvalho, Coelho, Fernandes, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pollák, Rangel, Zdechovský
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Wiesner
S&D :Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Kaljurand, Kumpula-Natri
The Left :Georgiou, Kizilyürek

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ, Željana ZOVKO
-
0

 10.3.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 2 – Am 7

122+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Donato, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Rivière, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Haga, Lexmann
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Daly, Hazekamp, Konečná, Pelletier

491-
ECR :Jurzyca, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

190
ECR :Bourgeois, Van Overtveldt
ID :Gancia
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uspaskich
S&D :Sant
The Left :MacManus, Wallace

 10.4.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 4 – Am 8

143+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Glavak, Hölvényi, Lexmann, Ressler, Sokol
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Agius Saliba
The Left :Konečná, MacManus

462-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

250
NI :Beňová, Gyöngyösi, Pirbakas
PPE :Bellamy, Buşoi, Fourlas, Gieseke, Haga, Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Stavrou, Tobé, Warborn, Zver
Renew :Christensen, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Cutajar, Fuglsang, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Hazekamp

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Željana ZOVKO
-
0

 10.5.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 5 – Am 9

131+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich
The Left :Daly

473-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Björk, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

220
NI :Beňová
PPE :Bellamy, Hölvényi, Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn, Zver
Renew :Christensen, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Poulsen
S&D :Agius Saliba, Fuglsang, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Konečná
Verts/ALE :D'Amato

 10.6.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 10 – Am 10

151+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Bernhuber, Didier, Hortefeux, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Mandl, Pieper, Pirchner, Polfjärd, Sander, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Tobé, Warborn, Zver
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Konečná

467-
ECR :Jurzyca
ID :Androuët
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

140
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Beňová, Pirbakas, Uspaskich
PPE :Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Fourlas, Lutgen, Sailliet, Stavrou, Zdechovský
S&D :Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Mathilde ANDROUËT
-
0

 10.7.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 15

455+
ECR :Jurzyca, Lundgren
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

160-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Comín i Oliveres, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Geuking, Gieseke, Haga, Hortefeux, Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Montserrat, Polfjärd, Sailliet, Sander, Skyttedal, Sokol, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Agius Saliba, Cutajar, De Basso, Fritzon, Incir, Ohlsson, Sant
The Left :Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

210
ECR :Bourgeois, Hoogeveen, Nissinen, Van Overtveldt, Weimers
ID :Gancia
NI :Donato, Sinčić
PPE :Hölvényi, Zovko
Renew :Christensen, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Fuglsang, Heinäluoma, Mikser, Schaldemose, Silva Pereira, Vind
The Left :Botenga, Georgiou

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Antoni COMÍN I OLIVERES
-
0

 10.8.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 19 – Am 11

155+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Glavak, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sokol
Renew :Christensen, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Nart, Poulsen
S&D :Cutajar, Fuglsang, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus

469-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

100
ID :Gancia
NI :Beňová, Gyöngyösi, Pirbakas
PPE :Haga, Hölvényi, Zdechovský, Zovko
S&D :Agius Saliba
The Left :Pelletier

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Milan UHRÍK, Željana ZOVKO
-
0

 10.9.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 24

343+
ECR :De Blasis, Fragkos, Lundgren, Milazzo, Nesci, Zīle
ID :David
NI :Bay, Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Berendsen, Casa, Dorfmann, Franssen, Haga, Hortefeux, Hübner, Karas, De Lange, Lenaers, Manders, Mandl, Niedermayer, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Vandenkendelaere
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

250-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Basso, Beck, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Lega, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Sant
The Left :Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

390
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky
NI :Donato, Juvin, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière
PPE :Arimont, Lutgen
S&D :De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Incir, Ohlsson, Schaldemose, Silva Pereira, Vind

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Elisabetta DE BLASIS, Emmanouil FRAGKOS, Martin HLAVÁČEK, Brice HORTEFEUX, Denis NESCI
0

 10.10.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 25 – Am 12

151+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Haga, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Sailliet, Sander, Šojdrová, Sokol, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Decerle, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus

465-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

110
NI :Beňová, Gyöngyösi, Pirbakas, Uspaskich
PPE :Radev
S&D :Cutajar, Sant
The Left :Daly, Flanagan, Pelletier, Wallace

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Jérémy DECERLE, Stelios KOULOGLOU
0

 10.11.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 25

450+
ECR :De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fiocchi, Hoogeveen, Lundgren, Nesci
ID :Annemans, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri
NI :Bay, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Hava, Herbst, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Kokkalis, Kountoura, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

143-
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Bentele, Bogdan, Didier, Haga, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Vozemberg-Vrionidi
Renew :Decerle, Farreng, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Karlsbro, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Rinzema, Vedrenne
S&D :Crețu, Glucksmann, Bielowski, Negrescu
The Left :Aubry, Hazekamp, Konečná, Kouloglou, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Verts/ALE :Cormand, Pedicini

370
ECR :Berlato, Bourgeois, Fidanza, Gemma, Milazzo, Procaccini, Sofo, Stancanelli, Van Overtveldt, Zīle
ID :Gancia, Madison
NI :Donato, Gyöngyösi
PPE :Berendsen, Halicki, Lenaers, Lexmann
Renew :Christensen, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Incir, Ohlsson, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Björk, Botenga, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, MacManus, Matias, Villumsen

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Jérémy DECERLE, Laurence FARRENG, Valérie HAYER, Stelios KOULOGLOU, Victor NEGRESCU
-Gerolf ANNEMANS, Nicolas BAY, Marco ZANNI
0Denis NESCI

 10.12.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 29 – Am 13

97+
ECR :Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, Fragkos, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Lundgren, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Ruissen, Tertsch, Van Overtveldt, Weimers
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Haga, Hölvényi, Hübner
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Rinzema
S&D :Engerer, Kumpula-Natri
The Left :Konečná

471-
NI :Beghin, Blaško, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

620
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Gancia
NI :Beňová, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Uspaskich
PPE :Glavak
Renew :Christensen, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Danuta Maria HÜBNER, Miapetra KUMPULA-NATRI
0

 10.13.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – § 29

327+
ID :Ceccardi
NI :Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Kolakušić, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Asimakopoulou, Bernhuber, Dorfmann, Fourlas, García-Margallo y Marfil, Hübner, Karas, Mandl, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Sarvamaa, Spyraki, Stavrou, Vincze, Virkkunen, Wieland
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

253-
ECR :Aguilar, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, Fragkos, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Ruissen, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Konstantinou, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Agius Saliba, De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Incir, Ohlsson, Sant, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Flanagan, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

580
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Gancia
NI :Donato, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen
PPE :Arimont
Renew :Christensen, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :Cutajar, Grapini, Hajšel, Heinäluoma
The Left :Björk, Daly, Hazekamp, MacManus, Villumsen, Wallace

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Susanna CECCARDI
0

 10.14.   A9-0436/2023 – Maite Pagazaurtundúa – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

437+
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

158-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Kokalari, Lega, Lexmann, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Sokol, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Christensen, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
S&D :De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Hajšel, Incir, Ohlsson, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

410
ECR :Jurzyca, Zīle
NI :Donato, Gyöngyösi
PPE :Bellamy, Bernhuber, Bogovič, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Glavak, Haga, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Mandl, Pirchner, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Šojdrová, Tomc, Zdechovský, Zver
S&D :Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Heinäluoma, Sant
The Left :Björk, Botenga, Daly, Flanagan, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, MacManus, Pineda, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Niyazi KIZILYÜREK
-Pernille WEISS
0Željana ZOVKO

 11. Building a comprehensive European port strategy
 
 11.1.   A9-0443/2023 – Tom Berendsen – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

585+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Maurel, Mesure, Modig, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

21-
NI :Buschmann, Donato, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ždanoka
The Left :Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Matias, Michels, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Wallace

260
ECR :Nissinen, Weimers
ID :Limmer, Vistisen
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Georgoulis, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
The Left :Arvanitis, Ernst, Kountoura, MacManus, Papadimoulis, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR
-
0

 12. Implementation of the EU-Canada Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
 
 12.1.   A9-0400/2023 – Javier Moreno Sánchez – Motion for a resolution

391+
ECR :Bourgeois, Hoogeveen, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil, Zīle
ID :Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Giarrusso, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picierno, Picula, Repasi, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Zorrinho

157-
ECR :Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Dzhambazki, Fragkos, Ilčić, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Ruissen, Slabakov, Tertsch
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier
NI :Bay, Beghin, Buschmann, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Juvin, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Kefalogiannis, Kympouropoulos, Lutgen, Meimarakis, Zagorakis
S&D :Arena, Clergeau, Durand, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Jongerius, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Vitanov
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

830
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Gancia, Ghidoni, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI :Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Rivière, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Sander
Renew :Decerle, Eroglu
S&D :Heide, Bielowski, Regner, Schieder, Sidl
Verts/ALE :Auken, Gregorová, Peter-Hansen

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Mohammed CHAHIM, Marc TARABELLA
0

 13. EU strategy on Central Asia
 
 13.1.   A9-0407/2023 – Karsten Lucke – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

543+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Jaki, Jurzyca, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Bocskor, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Björk, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Modig, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

42-
ECR :Czarnecki, Ilčić, Kempa
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Vandendriessche, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Donato, Juvin, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Ždanoka
The Left :Botenga, Daly, Pereira Sandra, Urbán Crespo, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

440
ECR :Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Kruk, Nissinen, Roos, Weimers
ID :Anderson, Buchheit, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Buschmann, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Pirbakas, Uhrík
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Mesure, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Carême

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Ryszard CZARNECKI
-
0

 14. Security and defence implications of China's influence on critical infrastructure in the European Union
 
 14.1.   A9-0401/2023 – Klemen Grošelj – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

565+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Bay, Beňová, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Donato, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Modig, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

26-
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Blaško, Buschmann, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Ždanoka
The Left :Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Michels, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

310
ECR :Fragkos, Hoogeveen
ID :Anderson, Beck, David, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Kolakušić, Pignedoli, Uhrík, Uspaskich
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Sant
The Left :Arvanitis, Botenga, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Papadimoulis

 15. Policy implications of the development of virtual worlds – civil, company, commercial and intellectual property law issues
 
 15.1.   A9-0442/2023 – Axel Voss, Ibán García del Blanco – Motion for a resolution

491+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Castaldo, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus

106-
ECR :Hoogeveen, Nissinen, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Buchheit, Fest, Limmer
NI :Comín i Oliveres, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
The Left :Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener

350
ECR :Hakkarainen, Roos
ID :Anderson, Annemans, Beck, David, De Man, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Madison, Mayer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Buschmann, Donato, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
PPE :Lexmann
S&D :Clergeau, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Mebarek
The Left :Björk, Modig, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Lagodinsky, von Cramon-Taubadel

 16. European historical consciousness
 
 16.1.   A9-0402/2023 – Sabine Verheyen – Motion for a resolution

409+
ECR :Fragkos
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Tomac, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picula, Regner, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Björk, Demirel, Hazekamp, Michels, Modig, Scholz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

165-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Georgoulis, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tóth, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Lega, Skyttedal, Terras
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Paet, Wiesner
S&D :Köster, Rudner, Schuster
The Left :Botenga, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

350
ECR :Jurzyca, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
NI :Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Radačovský
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Haga, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Kokalari, Polfjärd, Sailliet, Sander, Tobé, Tomc, Warborn
Renew :Charanzová, Dlabajová, Karlsbro, Løkkegaard, Poulsen
The Left :Aubry, Chaibi, MacManus, Maurel, Mesure, Pelletier
Verts/ALE :Carême

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Özlem DEMIREL
0Irene TINAGLI

 17. EU development cooperation in support of access to energy in developing countries
 
 17.1.   A9-0441/2023 – Caroline Roose – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

366+
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bilčík, Carvalho, Clune, Coelho, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Franssen, Haga, Hübner, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kympouropoulos, Lutgen, Markey, Meimarakis, Monteiro de Aguiar, Ochojska, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Spyraki, Stavrou, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

41-
ECR :Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Tertsch, Weimers
ID :Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Donato, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík
PPE :Hohlmeier, Lins

2200
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Radačovský, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

 18. Virtual worlds – opportunities, risks and policy implications for the single market
 
 18.1.   A9-0397/2023 – Pablo Arias Echeverría – Motion for a resolution

484+
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

45-
ECR :Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Fest
NI :Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ždanoka
The Left :Daly, Flanagan, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

980
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bourgeois, Buxadé Villalba, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jurzyca, Milazzo, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rookmaker, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Tertsch, Van Overtveldt, Zīle
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Juvin, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Sinčić, Uhrík
The Left :Botenga, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Matias, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Biteau, Cormand, Gruffat, Massard, Metz, Roose, Thiollet

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-
0Gwendoline DELBOS-CORFIELD

 19. EU-India relations
 
 19.1.   A9-0435/2023 – Alviina Alametsä – Draft recommendation

585+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Bocskor, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Björk, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener

10-
NI :Bay, Blaško, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière, Ždanoka
The Left :Daly, Konečná, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

360
ECR :Bourgeois, Hoogeveen, Roos, Van Overtveldt
ID :Annemans, David, De Man, Haider, Kuhs, Madison, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Buschmann, Donato, Kolakušić, Sinčić, Uhrík
The Left :Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Scholz, Urbán Crespo

 20. Role of preventive diplomacy in tackling frozen conflicts around the world – missed opportunity or change for the future?
 
 20.1.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – § 1, point h

460+
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Angel, Arena, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

132-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Hortefeux, Sailliet, Sander
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Chaibi, Konečná, Maurel, Mesure, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

250
ECR :Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Anderson, Beck, Krah, Kuhs
NI :Gyöngyösi, Uhrík
PPE :Haga, Kokalari, Lega, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Loiseau
The Left :Aubry, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Villumsen

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Loránt VINCZE
0

 20.2.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – § 1, after point ad – Am 1

81+
ECR :Fragkos, Rookmaker
ID :Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Haider, Krah, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Buschmann, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Pignedoli, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Fourlas
Renew :Bilbao Barandica, Canfin, Grošelj, Joveva, Rinzema, Riquet
S&D :Agius Saliba, Bartolo, Brglez, Cutajar, Engerer, Köster, Nemec, Olekas, Ruiz Devesa, Sant, Schaldemose, Smeriglio
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Carême, D'Amato, Miranda, Pedicini

427-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Vistisen
NI :Bocskor, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Deli, Deutsch, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Biedroń, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nica, Ohlsson, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Ujhelyi, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Björk, Villumsen

970
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Gancia, Ghidoni, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Castaldo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pirbakas, Sinčić
Renew :Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Mihál, Rodríguez Ramos
S&D :Ciuhodaru, Grapini, Larrouturou
The Left :Hazekamp, MacManus
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Andrea COZZOLINO
-Petros KOKKALIS, Catharina RINZEMA, Christel SCHALDEMOSE
0

 20.3.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – § 1, after point aq – Am 2

52+
NI :Buschmann, Cozzolino, Georgoulis, Uhrík, Ždanoka
Renew :Andrews, Cioloş, Joveva, Kelleher, Nart, Rafaela
S&D :Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Engerer, Nemec, Sant
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Breyer, Carême, Cuffe, D'Amato, Gregorová, Kolaja, Miranda, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa

523-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Bay, Beghin, Blaško, Bocskor, Castaldo, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Kokkalis
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gruffat, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener

360
ECR :Fragkos
ID :Beck, Buchheit, David, Zimniok
NI :Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić
Renew :Grošelj, Rodríguez Ramos, Yenbou
S&D :Bartolo, Brglez, Ciuhodaru, Grapini, Larrouturou, Smeriglio
The Left :Ernst, Michels, Modig, Pelletier, Schirdewan, Scholz
Verts/ALE :Andresen, Auken, Dalunde, Guerreiro, Holmgren, Kuhnke, Niinistö, Riba i Giner, Solé, Spurek

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Patrick BREYER, Emmanouil FRAGKOS, Markéta GREGOROVÁ, Marcel KOLAJA, Mikuláš PEKSA
0

 20.4.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – § 1, after point aq – Am 3

76+
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Uhrík, Ždanoka
Renew :Andrews, Christensen, Joveva, Kelleher, Nart
S&D :Agius Saliba, Arena, Bartolo, Brglez, Larrouturou, Nemec, Smeriglio
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Gallée, Gruffat, Holmgren, Kuhnke, Langensiepen, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Riba i Giner, Roose, Thiollet

501-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Belka, Benea, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Kokkalis
Verts/ALE :Andresen, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Corrao, Franz, Freund, Geese, Gregorová, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Neumann, Nienaß, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Ropė, Satouri, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

300
ID :Beck, David, Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić
PPE :Pietikäinen
Renew :Bilbao Barandica, Grošelj, Semedo, Yenbou
S&D :Cutajar, Engerer, Sant
The Left :Ernst, Michels, Scholz
Verts/ALE :Auken, Bloss, Eickhout, Guerreiro, Niinistö, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Van Sparrentak

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Mounir SATOURI
-Michael BLOSS
0

 20.5.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – § 1, point bq

455+
NI :Beňová, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Ernst, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Scholz
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

146-
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Asimakopoulou
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Flanagan, Georgiou, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Mesure, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Villumsen, Wallace

200
ECR :Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová
NI :Buschmann, Kaili, Uhrík
PPE :Sailliet
S&D :Agius Saliba
The Left :Demirel, Gusmão, Matias, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Carême

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Laurence SAILLIET
-Miriam LEXMANN, Eleni STAVROU
0Josianne CUTAJAR

 20.6.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – Recital X

480+
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Modig, Papadimoulis
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel

108-
ECR :Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Fragkos, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Lundgren, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Danjean, Hortefeux, Sailliet, Sander
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Björk, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Maurel, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Villumsen, Wallace

340
ECR :Jurzyca, Zīle
NI :Buschmann, Kolakušić, Uhrík
PPE :Clune, Fourlas, Haga, Hölvényi, Stavrou
Renew :Loiseau
S&D :Agius Saliba, Cutajar, Sant
The Left :Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Ernst, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Pelletier, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Carême, Vana, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Nathalie COLIN-OESTERLÉ, Geoffroy DIDIER, Loránt VINCZE
0

 20.7.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – After recital AL – Am 7

336+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Gancia, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Cozzolino, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pirbakas
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Blinkevičiūtė, Grapini, Heinäluoma, Kohut, López Aguilar, Olekas, Rónai
Verts/ALE :Andresen, Boeselager

82-
ECR :Fragkos, Rookmaker
ID :Anderson, Androuët, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Buschmann, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Juvin, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pignedoli, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Ždanoka
PPE :Fitzgerald, Kelly, Lutgen, Markey, Pietikäinen, Walsh
S&D :Durand, González, Sant
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Miranda, Riba i Giner

1830
ID :Haider, Limmer, Mayer, Vilimsky
NI :Bay, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Giarrusso, Kaili, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Tarabella, Uhrík
Renew :Flego
S&D :Agius Saliba, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Papadakis Demetris, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Modig, Pelletier
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Alessandro PANZA
-
0Rasmus ANDRESEN, Andrea COZZOLINO

 20.8.   A9-0404/2023 – Željana Zovko – Draft recommendation

533+
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogdan, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Björk, Ernst, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

64-
ECR :Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers
ID :Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Juvin, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Rivière, Uhrík, Ždanoka
S&D :Barley
The Left :Daly, Flanagan, Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

250
ECR :Kruk, Zahradil
ID :Madison
NI :Donato, Sinčić
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Hortefeux, Sailliet, Sander
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Aubry, Botenga, Chaibi, Demirel, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Maurel, Mesure, Pineda, Urbán Crespo

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Katarina BARLEY
-
0

 21. Activities of the European Ombudsman – annual report 2022
 
 21.1.   A9-0414/2023 – Peter Jahr – After § 2 – Am 5/1

265+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Danzì, Deli, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Haga, Lexmann
Renew :Cioloş, Gheorghe, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Benifei, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, De Castro, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Laureti, Moretti, Rondinelli, Variati
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

348-
NI :Castaldo, Cozzolino, Deutsch, Sinčić
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Ballarín Cereza, Barley, Belka, Benea, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Cutajar, De Basso, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho

110
NI :Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pirbakas, Uhrík
PPE :Arimont, Hölvényi, Lutgen
S&D :Kohut, Nemec, Toia

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+François-Xavier BELLAMY, Pierre LARROUTUROU
-
0

 21.2.   A9-0414/2023 – Peter Jahr – After § 14 – Am 6

254+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Haga, Lexmann, Lutgen, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pospíšil
Renew :Cañas, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Brglez, Carvalhais, Ciuhodaru, Grapini, Hajšel, Nemec
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

349-
NI :Giarrusso
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho

170
ECR :Bourgeois, Van Overtveldt
NI :Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó
PPE :Hölvényi, Motreanu
Renew :Melchior
S&D :Avram, Barley, Crețu, Negrescu

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+François-Xavier BELLAMY, Pierre LARROUTUROU
-Antoni COMÍN I OLIVERES
0Lukas MANDL

 21.3.   A9-0414/2023 – Peter Jahr – Recital O – Am 1

185+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Haga, Lexmann, Lutgen, Pospíšil, Štefanec
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Brglez, Ciuhodaru, Grapini, Hajšel, Nemec
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Carême

423-
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Castaldo, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Kaili
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Kokkalis, Kountoura
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

90
ECR :Hoogeveen
NI :Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pirbakas, Puigdemont i Casamajó
PPE :Hölvényi, Motreanu
S&D :Kohut, Negrescu

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Ivan ŠTEFANEC
0

 21.4.   A9-0414/2023 – Peter Jahr – After recital P – Am 2

194+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Buschmann, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Haga, Lexmann, Pospíšil
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Melchior
S&D :Ciuhodaru, Engerer, Grapini, Hajšel
The Left :Arvanitis, Botenga, Daly, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kountoura, Pelletier, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

373-
NI :Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Giarrusso, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Björk, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

390
ECR :Hoogeveen, Nissinen, Weimers
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Basso, Borchia, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Ghidoni, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Zanni
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth
PPE :Motreanu
S&D :Kohut, Negrescu
The Left :Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Schirdewan
Verts/ALE :Riba i Giner

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-
0Silvia SARDONE, Annalisa TARDINO, Isabella TOVAGLIERI

 21.5.   A9-0414/2023 – Peter Jahr – After recital P – Am 3

220+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Lutgen
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Ciuhodaru, Engerer, Grapini, Hajšel
The Left :Arvanitis, Botenga, Daly, Georgiou, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kountoura, Schirdewan, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

365-
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Chaibi, Maurel, Villumsen

320
ECR :Ruissen
NI :Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pirbakas
PPE :Hölvényi, Lexmann, Motreanu, Pospíšil
S&D :Avram, Barley, Kohut, Negrescu
The Left :Björk, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Thiollet

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+François-Xavier BELLAMY, François THIOLLET
-
0

 21.6.   A9-0414/2023 – Peter Jahr – After recital T – Am 4

159+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Buschmann, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Hölvényi
Renew :Hlaváček, Hojsík, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Brglez, Ciuhodaru, Grapini, Hajšel, Olekas
The Left :Botenga, Daly, Georgiou, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Schirdewan, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Solé

358-
NI :Castaldo, Cozzolino, Giarrusso, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Arena, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Maurel, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Geese, Miranda, Riba i Giner

990
ECR :Ruissen
NI :Comín i Oliveres, Georgoulis, Kaili, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó
PPE :Asimakopoulou, Lexmann, Motreanu, Pospíšil, Vozemberg-Vrionidi
S&D :Avram, Engerer
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+François-Xavier BELLAMY
-Elissavet VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI
0

 21.7.   A9-0414/2023 – Peter Jahr – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

543+
ECR :Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Nissinen, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil, Zīle
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Basso, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Bocskor, Buschmann, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kolakušić, Kósa, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tarabella, Tóth, Uhrík, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Nica, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

12-
ECR :Ilčić
NI :Blaško, Donato, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas
PPE :Glavak, Ressler, Sokol
Renew :Cseh
S&D :Cerdas, Ruiz Devesa
The Left :Konečná

640
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Anderson, Beck, Buchheit, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Meuthen, Pirbakas, Sinčić
PPE :Meimarakis, Zovko
Renew :Flego, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Katalin CSEH, Vangelis MEIMARAKIS, Domènec RUIZ DEVESA
-Željana ZOVKO
0Antoni COMÍN I OLIVERES

 22. Transparency and accountability of non-governmental organisations funded from the EU budget
 
 22.1.   A9-0446/2023 – Markus Pieper – Alternative motion for a resolution – Am 1

134+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Tomac, Zver
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík

480-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella, Uspaskich, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

40
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Kaili
PPE :Hölvényi
The Left :Konečná

 22.2.   A9-0446/2023 – Markus Pieper – After § 24 – Am 2

299+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Rivière, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Eroglu, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Katainen, Kauch, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Rinzema, Torvalds, Wiesner
S&D :Agius Saliba, Grapini, Mavrides, Sant
The Left :Konečná

310-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Beňová, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Buşoi, Hübner, Kemp, Pietikäinen, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Nemec, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

100
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Coelho, Zver
Renew :Gamon
S&D :Cutajar

 22.3.   A9-0446/2023 – Markus Pieper – After § 26 – Am 3

292+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kósa, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Bauzá Díaz, Bilbao Barandica, Cañas, Eroglu, Flego, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Müller, Pagazaurtundúa, Poptcheva, Solís Pérez, Vázquez Lázara
S&D :Grapini, Hajšel, Mavrides

302-
NI :Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Hübner, Pietikäinen
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Nart, Orville, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nemec, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

230
ECR :Jurzyca, Nissinen, Roos, Weimers
ID :Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky
NI :Donato, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík
PPE :Niedermayer
Renew :Gamon, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Kauch, Körner, Oetjen
S&D :Agius Saliba, Negrescu, Sant
The Left :Pelletier

 22.4.   A9-0446/2023 – Markus Pieper – After § 47 – Am 4

301+
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Beňová, Blaško, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, Lutgen, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Bauzá Díaz, Bilbao Barandica, Cañas, Eroglu, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Müller, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa, Poptcheva, Solís Pérez
S&D :Agius Saliba, Engerer, Grapini, Hajšel, Sant
The Left :Konečná

293-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Hübner, Pietikäinen
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Orville, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poulsen, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nemec, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener

170
NI :Donato, Kaili, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Coelho, Haga
Renew :Gamon, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Kauch, Körner, Oetjen
S&D :Negrescu
The Left :Botenga

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Andrea COZZOLINO, Adrián VÁZQUEZ LÁZARA
-
0

 22.5.   A9-0446/2023 – Markus Pieper – § 48 – Am 5

273+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Basso, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beňová, Blaško, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, Meuthen, Pirbakas, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Christensen, Eroglu, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Müller, Poulsen
S&D :Sant
The Left :Konečná

314-
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Giarrusso, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić, Tarabella, Ždanoka
PPE :Haga, Hübner, Pietikäinen, Walsh
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Ries, Rinzema, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Arena, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nemec, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Zorrinho
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

280
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Donato, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Kósa, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Schaller-Baross, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arimont, Casa, Coelho, Franssen, Lutgen, Vandenkendelaere
Renew :Charanzová, Dlabajová, Keller Fabienne, Riquet
S&D :Grapini, Negrescu

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Fabienne KELLER
0

 22.6.   A9-0446/2023 – Markus Pieper – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

397+
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, De Blasis, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Fragkos, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Hoogeveen, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Sofo, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Basso, Beck, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Mayer, Panza, Reil, Rinaldi, Rossi, Sardone, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI :Donato, Giarrusso, Kaili, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Tarabella, Uspaskich
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Buda, Buşoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Geuking, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, De Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureşan, Mussolini, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pahl, Peppucci, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seekatz, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Stavrou, Štefanec, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eroglu, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Huitema, Ijabs, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mihál, Mihaylova, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Pîslaru, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Ries, Rinzema, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Tolleret, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vedrenne, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yenbou, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Biedroń, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González Casares, Grapini, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Manda, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Nemec, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Papandreou, Penkova, Picierno, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rondinelli, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Vitanov, Zorrinho

134-
ECR :Ilčić
NI :Beňová, Blaško, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Georgoulis, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Uhrík, Ždanoka
Renew :Cseh, Donáth, in 't Veld, Melchior, Strugariu, Thun und Hohenstein
S&D :Arena, Barley, Bartolo, Bischoff, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Chahim, Durand, Ecke, González, Jongerius, Köster, Larrouturou, Lucke, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rudner, Santos, Schuster, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Wölken
The Left :Arvanitis, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Pineda, Sanz Selva, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Miranda, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Thiollet, Vana, Van Sparrentak, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

720
ECR :Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Ruissen
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Vandendriessche, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bay, Beghin, Bocskor, Castaldo, Danzì, Deli, Deutsch, Ferrara, Furore, Gál, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kósa, Pignedoli, Pirbakas, Rivière, Roth Neveďalová, Schaller-Baross, Sinčić, Tóth
PPE :Hölvényi
Renew :Hlaváček, Hojsík, Joveva, Kovařík, Petersen, Rafaela, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Wiezik
S&D :Clergeau, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Hajšel, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Mebarek, Negrescu
The Left :Pelletier
Verts/ALE :Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN
0
Last updated: 17 May 2024Legal notice - Privacy policy