Index 
MinutesVotesRoll-call votesTexts adoptedVerbatim reports
Minutes - Results of roll-call votes
XML 3303kPDF 631kWORD 88k
Thursday, 8 February 2024 - Strasbourg
 NOTICE

PDF  Download in PDF format

 1. New wave of mass arrests in Belarus of opposition activists and their family members
 
 1.1.   New wave of mass arrests in Belarus of opposition activists and their family members – RC-B9-0110/2024 – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

459+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Rinaldi, Tardino, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Hava, Herbst, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Chastel, Christensen, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

14-
ID :Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Zimniok
NI :Donato, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Radačovský, Ždanoka
The Left :Daly, Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Wallace

330
ECR :Bay, Roos
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Dauchy, David, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Uhrík
The Left :Botenga, Demirel, GEORGIOU

 2. Increased number of executions in Iran, in particular the case of Mohammad Ghobadlou
 
 2.1.   Increased number of executions in Iran, in particular the case of Mohammad Ghobadlou – RC-B9-0102/2024 – § 1 – Am 2

258+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Rinaldi, Tardino, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Blaško, Buschmann, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Amalric, Bijoux, Boyer, Canfin, Decerle, Farreng, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hlaváček, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Knotek, Kovařík, Lavocat, Loiseau, Orville, Paet, Riquet, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin
S&D :Balt, Biedroń, Bresso, Ciuhodaru, Cutajar, Engerer, Laureti, Liberadzki, Mikser, Miller, Picula, Toia, Variati
The Left :Botenga, Konečná, MacManus, Pelletier, Villumsen

228-
NI :Cozzolino, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Ždanoka
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Cañas, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Danti, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Hahn Svenja, Hojsík, in 't Veld, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Van Brempt, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Björk, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, Matias, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

360
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Zimniok
NI :Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Sinčić, Uhrík
Renew :Auštrevičius
S&D :Hajšel
The Left :Aubry, Hazekamp

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Antoni COMÍN I OLIVERES, Beatrice COVASSI, Irene TINAGLI
-
0

 3. Recent attacks on Christmas Eve in Plateau State in Nigeria
 
 3.1.   Recent attacks on Christmas Eve in Plateau State in Nigeria – RC-B9-0105/2024 – After § 1 – Am 1

244+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Blaško, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Juvin, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Tinagli, Toia, Variati
The Left :Konečná

277-
NI :Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Bilčík, Karas
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

140
ECR :Rookmaker
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Clune, Franssen, Markey, Vandenkendelaere, Walsh
Renew :Danti
S&D :Covassi
The Left :Pelletier

 3.2.   RC-B9-0105/2024 – After § 1 – Am 2

78+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, FRAGKOS, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Karski, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Terheş, Tertsch, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Juvin, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Lexmann, Sarvamaa, Šojdrová, Zarzalejos, ZVER
Renew :Nart
The Left :Konečná

453-
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

70
ECR :Tošenovský, Vrecionová, Zahradil
NI :Kolakušić, Ždanoka
PPE :Haga, Pollák

 3.3.   RC-B9-0105/2024 – After recital F – Am 8

258+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Blaško, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Bauzá Díaz, Hlaváček, Ijabs, Knotek, Kovařík, Pagazaurtundúa
S&D :Bresso, De Castro, PAPANDREOU, Toia, Variati

264-
NI :Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Georgoulis, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn
PPE :Pietikäinen
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Cutajar, De Basso, Dobrev, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

170
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Kolakušić, Ždanoka
PPE :Clune, Markey, Walsh
Renew :Danti
S&D :Bartolo, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Kohut, Moretti, Negrescu, Sant
The Left :Konečná, Pelletier

 4. Automated data exchange for police cooperation (‘Prüm II’) ***I
 
 4.1.   Automated data exchange for police cooperation (‘Prüm II’) – A9-0200/2023 – Paulo Rangel – Provisional agreement – Am 287

451+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Romanowski, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Blaško, Bocskor, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Tarabella, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :MacManus, Maurel

94-
ECR :Rookmaker, Roos
NI :Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Ždanoka
Renew :Melchior
S&D :Biedroń
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

100
NI :Donato, Kolakušić, Uhrík
Renew :in 't Veld, Joveva, Rafaela
S&D :Balt
The Left :ARVANITIS, KOUNTOURA, Pelletier

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Massimiliano SMERIGLIO
0

 5. The EU priorities for the 68th session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women
 
 5.1.   The EU priorities for the 68th session of the UN Commission on the Status of Women – B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point p/2

473+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Nissinen, Rookmaker, Roos, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, Gancia, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri
NI :Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kósa, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

52-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Grant, Krah, Lancini, Rinaldi
NI :Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Radačovský, Uhrík
PPE :Bogovič, Haga, Salini, Zdechovský

300
ECR :Hakkarainen, Kopcińska, Ruohonen-Lerner, Slabakov, Szydło, Vondra, Waszczykowski
ID :Annemans, Beck, Da Re, David, De Man, Fest, Ghidoni, Haider, Kuhs, Madison, Mayer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško
PPE :Kanev, Lexmann, Pollák, Sailliet, Sokol

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Laurence SAILLIET, Tomislav SOKOL
-
0

 5.2.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point p/3

400+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Conte
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Bellamy, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Halicki, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Tobé, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

79-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Ceccardi, Fest, Gancia, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Reil, Rinaldi, Tovaglieri, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Haga, Hava, Karas, Lexmann, Mandl, Mato, Millán Mon, Pollák, Salini, Tomac, Vincze, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský

670
ECR :Hakkarainen, Kopcińska, Nissinen, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Slabakov, Szydło, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Chagnon, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Tardino, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Juvin, Ždanoka
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Collado Jiménez, Estaràs Ferragut, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Kalinowski, Karpiński, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mažylis, Montserrat, Pereira Lídia, Ressler, Sokol, Terras, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER

 5.3.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point w/2

398+
ECR :Jurzyca, Lundgren, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Bonfrisco, Conte, Gancia, Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Bellamy, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Tobé, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

87-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tomaszewski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jamet, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Haga, Karas, Lexmann, Mandl, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pollák, Salini, Šojdrová, Tomac, Vincze, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský

620
ECR :Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Kopcińska, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, Procaccini, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Slabakov, Szydło, Tobiszowski, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Annemans, Beck, Campomenosi, Da Re, De Man, Ghidoni, Lizzi, Madison, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Roth Neveďalová, Ždanoka
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Berendsen, Collado Jiménez, Duda, Estaràs Ferragut, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Kalinowski, Karpiński, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Manders, Mažylis, Montserrat, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Ressler, Sokol, Terras, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Grzegorz TOBISZOWSKI
0

 5.4.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point w/3

388+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Lizzi, Tovaglieri
NI :Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Győri, Járóka, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, García-Margallo y Marfil, Halicki, Hava, Hortefeux, Hübner, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Łukacijewska, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Morano, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Tobé, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Warborn, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Bresso, Brglez, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

77-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Ceccardi, David, Fest, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Radačovský, Uhrík
PPE :Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Coelho, Gazzini, Haga, Karas, Karpiński, Lexmann, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Šojdrová, Sokol, Tomac, Vincze, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský
S&D :Blinkevičiūtė

780
ECR :Hakkarainen, Nissinen, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Slabakov, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Sinčić
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Bogovič, Caspary, Collado Jiménez, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Gahler, Gieseke, Glavak, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Kalinowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mandl, Mato, Mažylis, Montserrat, Mortler, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pollák, Terras, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Wieland, Zambelli, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Grzegorz TOBISZOWSKI
0

 5.5.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point w/4

402+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Dauchy, Gancia, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Rougé
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Juvin, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Bellamy, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, García-Margallo y Marfil, Halicki, Hava, Hortefeux, Hübner, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Łukacijewska, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Morano, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Tobé, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Warborn, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

80-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tomaszewski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, David, Fest, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Ferber, Haga, Karas, Lexmann, Mandl, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Salini, Šojdrová, Vincze, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský
S&D :Blinkevičiūtė

660
ECR :Kopcińska, Nissinen, Roos, Slabakov, Tobiszowski, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Ghidoni, Haider, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Ždanoka
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Caspary, Collado Jiménez, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Gahler, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Kalinowski, Karpiński, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mažylis, Montserrat, Mortler, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pollák, Ressler, Sokol, Terras, Tomac, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Wieland, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Grzegorz TOBISZOWSKI
0

 5.6.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point x/2

456+
ECR :Fotyga, Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kaili, Kósa, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Hortefeux, Hübner, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

66-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tomaszewski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Ceccardi, Grant, Lancini
NI :Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Radačovský, Uhrík
PPE :Caspary, DOLESCHAL, Düpont, Ferber, Gahler, Haga, Herbst, Jahr, Lins, Mortler, Niebler, Salini, Schneider, Šojdrová, Vincze, Voss, Walsmann, Wieland, Zdechovský

330
ECR :Kopcińska, Nissinen, Roos, Slabakov, Tobiszowski, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Annemans, Beck, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Krah, Kuhs, Lizzi, Madison, Reil, Rinaldi, Vandendriessche, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško
PPE :Duda, Hohlmeier, Kanev, Lexmann, McAllister, Pieper

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Grzegorz TOBISZOWSKI
0

 5.7.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point x/3

378+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Bonfrisco, Tardino
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Bellamy, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Frankowski, Franssen, Halicki, Hava, Hortefeux, Hübner, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, De Lange, Lenaers, Łukacijewska, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Morano, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Tobé, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Warborn, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

102-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Ceccardi, Fest, Grant, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Caspary, DOLESCHAL, Düpont, Ferber, Fernandes, Gahler, Haga, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Karas, Lexmann, Lins, McAllister, Mandl, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Mortler, Niebler, Novakov, Pieper, Pollák, Salini, Schneider, Šojdrová, Tomac, Vincze, Voss, Walsmann, Wieland, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský

700
ECR :Fotyga, Kopcińska, Nissinen, Roos, Slabakov, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Campomenosi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rinaldi, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Juvin, Sinčić, Ždanoka
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Collado Jiménez, Duda, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Herbst, Kalinowski, Karpiński, Kovatchev, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mažylis, Montserrat, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Ressler, Sokol, Terras, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
S&D :Cutajar

 5.8.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point y/1

425+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Van Overtveldt
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

107-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Lexmann, Millán Mon, Salini, Šojdrová, Vincze, Zdechovský

170
ECR :Lundgren, Nissinen, Tošenovský, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :David, Madison
NI :Blaško, Sinčić
PPE :Haga, Pieper, Pollák, Zovko
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík

 5.9.   B9-0091/2024 – § 1, point y/2

389+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Bellamy, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, Caspary, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Tobé, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

109-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Haga, Karas, Lexmann, Mandl, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pollák, Salini, Šojdrová, Tomac, Vincze, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský

500
ECR :Kopcińska, Lundgren, Nissinen, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Slabakov, Szydło, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Da Re, David, Gancia, Ghidoni, Lizzi, Madison, Rinaldi, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Ždanoka
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, del Castillo Vera, Collado Jiménez, Duda, Estaràs Ferragut, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Kalinowski, Karpiński, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mažylis, Montserrat, Novak, Novakov, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Ressler, Sokol, Terras, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER
S&D :Cutajar

 5.10.   B9-0091/2024 – Recital M/1

463+
ECR :Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Ilčić, Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, Procaccini, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Bonfrisco, Haider, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Konstantinou, Kósa, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

44-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Bielan, Czarnecki, FRAGKOS, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Kolakušić, Meuthen, Uhrík
PPE :Lexmann, Pollák, Salini, Šojdrová, Zdechovský

500
ECR :Fotyga, Hakkarainen, Kopcińska, Slabakov, Szydło, Vondra, Waszczykowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Juvin, Sinčić
PPE :Gieseke, Glavak, Ressler, Sokol, ZVER

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Balázs HIDVÉGHI, Ladislav ILČIĆ
0

 5.11.   B9-0091/2024 – Recital M/2

397+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Gancia
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Caspary, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

82-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Ceccardi, Fest, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lizzi, Reil, Tardino, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Haga, Karas, Lexmann, Mandl, Mato, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pollák, Salini, Šojdrová, Vincze, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zovko

710
ECR :Kopcińska, Nissinen, Roos, Slabakov, Szydło, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Juvin, Ždanoka
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, BUDA, del Castillo Vera, Collado Jiménez, Duda, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Kalinowski, Karpiński, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mažylis, Montserrat, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Ressler, Sokol, Terras, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER

 5.12.   B9-0091/2024 – Recital M/3

391+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Rookmaker, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Gancia, Lizzi, Patriciello, Tardino, Tovaglieri
NI :Beghin, Bocskor, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Győri, Járóka, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Chinnici, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Frankowski, Franssen, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Kalniete, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Łukacijewska, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Melbārde, Morano, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schwab, Seibutytė, Skyttedal, Tobé, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Warborn, Weiss, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

77-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Ceccardi, Fest, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Radačovský, Uhrík
PPE :Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Coelho, Gazzini, Haga, Karas, Karpiński, Lexmann, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pollák, Ressler, Salini, Šojdrová, Sokol, Tomac, Vincze, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zovko

790
ECR :Nissinen, Roos, Slabakov, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rinaldi, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Juvin, Sinčić
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, BUDA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Collado Jiménez, DOLESCHAL, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, Jahr, Kalinowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Mato, Mažylis, Montserrat, Mortler, Niebler, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Rangel, Schneider, Terras, Tomc, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Wieland, Zambelli, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER

 5.13.   B9-0091/2024 – Recital M/4

364+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Gancia, Lizzi
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arimont, Berendsen, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Frankowski, Halicki, Hortefeux, Hübner, Kalniete, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Łukacijewska, Marinescu, Markey, Morano, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seibutytė, Tobé, Vaidere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Warborn, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

131-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Dauchy, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jamet, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, DOLESCHAL, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Haga, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Karpiński, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Mato, Mažylis, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Niebler, Pieper, Pollák, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Schneider, Schwab, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Tomac, Vincze, Voss, Walsmann, Wieland, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez

510
ECR :Nissinen, Roos, Slabakov, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Annemans, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Ghidoni, Haider, Madison, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Geuking, Sinčić, Ždanoka
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Bernhuber, BUDA, Fernandes, Franssen, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Herbst, Kalinowski, Kanev, Karas, Lewandowski, Mandl, Melbārde, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Pirchner, Skyttedal, Terras, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Vuolo, Zambelli, ZVER
Renew :Eroglu

 5.14.   B9-0091/2024 – Recital M/5

369+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Lundgren, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :David, Gancia, Tardino, Tovaglieri
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Frankowski, Franssen, Halicki, Hava, Hübner, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, De Lange, Lenaers, Łukacijewska, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Morano, Mureşan, Niedermayer, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Seibutytė, Tobé, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Warborn, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, PAPANDREOU, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

124-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Vondra, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, DOLESCHAL, Düpont, Ferber, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Haga, Hohlmeier, Jahr, Karpiński, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Mato, Mažylis, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Niebler, Pieper, Pollák, Salini, Schneider, Schwab, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Tomac, Voss, Walsmann, Wieland, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

540
ECR :Hakkarainen, Nissinen, Roos, Slabakov, Waszczykowski, Weimers
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Conte, Da Re, Ghidoni, Lizzi, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Geuking, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Sinčić, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Bernhuber, BUDA, Duda, Fernandes, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Herbst, Hortefeux, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Lewandowski, Mandl, Melbārde, Novak, Pereira Lídia, Pirchner, Rangel, Ressler, Skyttedal, Terras, Tomc, Vincze, Vuolo, Zambelli, ZVER

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Balázs HIDVÉGHI
0

 6. Situation in Serbia following the elections
 
 6.1.   The situation in Serbia following the elections – RC-B9-0106/2024 – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

461+
ECR :Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Kolakušić, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

53-
ECR :FRAGKOS, Terheş
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kósa, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Zdechovský
Renew :Poulsen, Torvalds
The Left :Daly, Konečná, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes

430
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Milazzo, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Roos, Tertsch, Tomaszewski
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, De Man, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Blaško, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić
PPE :Vincze, Winkler
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Botenga, GEORGIOU

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Erik POULSEN, Nils TORVALDS, Tomáš ZDECHOVSKÝ
-Ryszard CZARNECKI
0Rosanna CONTE, Robert HAJŠEL

 7. Implementation report on the EU LGBTIQ Equality Strategy 2020-2025
 
 7.1.   Implementation report on the EU LGBTIQ Equality Strategy 2020-2025 – A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – § 1 – Am 1

139+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Bogovič, Glavak, Haga, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Pieper, Pospíšil, Ressler, Salini, Sokol, Tomc, Vaidere, Vincze, Zambelli, Zdechovský, ZVER
Renew :Eroglu, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík

403-
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

90
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Ždanoka
PPE :Bernhuber, Mandl, Pirchner, Pollák
S&D :Ujhelyi
The Left :Konečná, Pelletier

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Željana ZOVKO
-
0

 7.2.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – After § 4 – Am 6

96+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hakkarainen, KANKO, Lundgren, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Terheş, Tertsch, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Radačovský, Uhrík
PPE :Arias Echeverría, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Morano, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Šojdrová, Sokol, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský

393-
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arimont, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

590
ECR :Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Bocskor, Deli, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Konstantinou, Kósa, Sinčić, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Haga, Kokalari, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Salini, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn, Zambelli, ZVER
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Riquet
The Left :Konečná

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Željana ZOVKO
-
0

 7.3.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – § 7 – Am 2/1

420+
ECR :Jurzyca, KANKO, Rookmaker, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adinolfi Isabella, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

112-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Lexmann, Salini, Sokol, Vincze, Zambelli
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík

200
ECR :Lundgren, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner
ID :Annemans, De Man, Gancia, Vandendriessche
NI :NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Sinčić, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, BUDA, Pieper, Ressler, Šojdrová, Winkler, ZVER

 7.4.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – § 7 – Am 2/2

255+
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Kaili, Meuthen, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Chinnici, Coelho, Fernandes, Kanev, KEFALOGIANNIS, Pereira Lídia, Rangel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi
Renew :Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, Castaldo, Decerle, Grošelj, Joveva, Kelleher, Pekkarinen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

274-
ECR :Bay, Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jurzyca, KANKO, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, Procaccini, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Terheş, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kósa, Tóth
PPE :Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pieper, Pirchner, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Semedo, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zullo

210
ECR :Ilčić, Lundgren, Tomaszewski
ID :Gancia
NI :Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Bilčík, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Šojdrová
Renew :Hojsík, Wiezik
S&D :De Basso, Fritzon, Incir, Ohlsson

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Jérémy DECERLE
0

 7.5.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – After § 13 – Am 7

140+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Mažylis, Morano, Pietikäinen, Pollák, Pospíšil, Sailliet, Sander, Skyttedal, Sokol, Vincze, Warborn, Weiss, Wiseler-Lima, Zdechovský
S&D :Lucke, Reuten
The Left :Konečná, Sanz Selva, Villanueva Ruiz
Verts/ALE :Lagodinsky, Wiener

398-
ID :Da Re
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Rangel, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Wieland, Winkler, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz

110
ECR :Jurzyca, Ruissen
NI :Kaili
PPE :Blaga, Haga, Hava, Kokalari, Pieper, Ressler, Tobé
The Left :Pelletier

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Edina TÓTH
-Esther SANZ SELVA, Pernille WEISS
0Jessica POLFJÄRD, Jörgen WARBORN, Željana ZOVKO

 7.6.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – After § 19 – Am 8

140+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Bellamy, Danjean, Didier, Haga, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Morano, Pollák, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Šojdrová, Sokol, Zambelli, Zdechovský
Renew :Eroglu, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Konečná

402-
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Tóth, Ždanoka
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Halicki, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

90
ECR :Jurzyca
NI :Kaili
PPE :Blaga, Colin-Oesterlé, Glavak, Hava, Pieper, Sailliet, ZVER

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Edina TÓTH
-
0Željana ZOVKO

 7.7.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – After § 44 – Am 5

448+
ECR :Czarnecki, KANKO, Lundgren, Milazzo, Nissinen, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vandendriessche
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

84-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Fest, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Kuhs, Lancini, Lizzi, Mayer, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, Sinčić, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Lexmann, Salini, Zambelli, Zdechovský
Verts/ALE :D'Amato

190
ECR :Jurzyca
ID :David, Gancia, Madison, Vistisen
NI :Donato, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas
PPE :Ademov, Bogovič, BUDA, Haga, Hava, Pollák, Ressler, Šojdrová, Sokol, Winkler
Renew :Eroglu

 7.8.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – After citation 20 – Am 3

448+
ECR :KANKO, Lundgren, Nissinen, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Rougé, Vandendriessche
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

46-
ECR :Bay, Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Milazzo, Nesci, Procaccini, Ruissen, Terheş
ID :Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Fest, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lizzi, Mayer, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Salini, Šojdrová, Zambelli

510
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Gancia, Madison, Vistisen
NI :Donato, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Sinčić
PPE :Ademov, BUDA, Haga, Sokol, Winkler, Zdechovský

 7.9.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – After recital S – Am 4

452+
ECR :KANKO, Lundgren, Nissinen, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vandendriessche
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, CASA, Caspary, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Guillaume, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

48-
ECR :Bay, Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Ilčić, Milazzo, Nesci, Procaccini, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Terheş
ID :Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Fest, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lizzi, Mayer, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kósa, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Salini, Zambelli, Zdechovský

480
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Gancia, Madison, Vistisen
NI :Donato, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Sinčić
PPE :BUDA, Haga, Šojdrová, Sokol, Winkler

 7.10.   A9-0030/2024 – José Gusmão – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

392+
ECR :Bielan, Czarnecki, Lundgren, Poręba
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Adinolfi Isabella, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Terras, Tobé, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, KOUNTOURA, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

119-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Da Re, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Blaško, Bocskor, Deli, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Kósa, Meuthen, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Radačovský, Tóth, Uhrík
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Lexmann, Salini, Šojdrová, Sokol, Tomac, Tomc, Vincze, Zambelli, Zdechovský, ZVER

320
ECR :Jurzyca, Tošenovský, Vrecionová, Zahradil
ID :Annemans, De Man, Gancia, Vandendriessche, Vistisen
NI :Roth Neveďalová, Sinčić, Ždanoka
PPE :Ademov, Bellamy, Blaga, Bogovič, BUDA, Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Glavak, Haga, Hava, Hortefeux, Lewandowski, Morano, Pieper, Ressler, Sailliet, Winkler
Renew :Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Catherine AMALRIC
-Adam BIELAN, Ryszard CZARNECKI, Tomasz Piotr PORĘBA
0Željana ZOVKO

 8. Association agreements for the participation of third countries in Union programmes
 
 8.1.   Association agreements for the participation of third countries in Union programmes – B9-0096/2024 – § 11/1

431+
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Beghin, Bocskor, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Deli, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Kolakušić, Kósa, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Collado Jiménez, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Hajšel, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

85-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Ilčić, de la Pisa Carrión, Roos, Tertsch
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Blaško, Buschmann, Juvin, Konstantinou, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Colin-Oesterlé, Didier, Hortefeux, Morano, Sander
S&D :Clergeau, Durand, Guillaume, Mebarek
The Left :ARVANITIS, Aubry, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Biteau, Cormand, D'Amato, Massard, Metz, Ripa, Roose, Satouri, Thiollet

370
ECR :Nissinen, Weimers
ID :Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Lizzi, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Sinčić, Tarabella
PPE :Danjean, Sailliet
Renew :Decerle, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
The Left :Björk, Ernst, Michels, Scholz
Verts/ALE :Delbos-Corfield

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Aurore LALUCQ
0Saskia BRICMONT

 9. Russiagate: allegations of Russian interference in the democratic processes of the European Union
 
 9.1.   Russiagate: allegations of Russian interference in the democratic processes of the European Union – RC-B9-0124/2024 – Before § 1 – Am 29

23+
NI :Buschmann, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Blaga
Renew :Rafaela
The Left :Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Omarjee, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

498-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Gusmão, Hazekamp, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

190
ECR :FRAGKOS
ID :Annemans, Beck, Da Re, David, De Man, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Mayer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Kolakušić, Sinčić

 9.2.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 1

484+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Lizzi, Madison, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

40-
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Juvin, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Uhrík
PPE :Hortefeux
S&D :Toia, Variati
The Left :Daly, Demirel, Konečná, Wallace

150
ECR :Bay, FRAGKOS, Ilčić, Roos
ID :Annemans, Da Re, De Man, Lancini, Vandendriessche
NI :Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Bilbao Barandica
The Left :Botenga, GEORGIOU, Kizilyürek

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Brice HORTEFEUX, Patrizia TOIA
-
0

 9.3.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 2 – Am 6

313+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen, Roth Neveďalová
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Kaljurand, Kohut, Mikser, Sippel
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Ropė

209-
ID :Beck, David, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík
PPE :Bernhuber, BUDA, Mandl
Renew :Guetta, Rafaela
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

150
ID :Annemans, Da Re, De Man, Haider, Lancini, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Flego, Grošelj, Joveva

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Daniel BUDA, Bernard GUETTA
-Patrick BREYER, Birgit SIPPEL
0

 9.4.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After § 2 – Am 28

42+
ECR :Romanowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vandendriessche
NI :Buschmann, Donato, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Konstantinou, Roth Neveďalová, Uhrík, Ždanoka
PPE :Clune, Kelly, Markey, Pietikäinen, Seibutytė, Walsh
The Left :Daly, Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Wallace

473-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lizzi, Madison, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Hazekamp, Maurel, Mesure, Omarjee, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

220
ECR :FRAGKOS
ID :Da Re, Haider, Lancini, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Kolakušić, Radačovský, Sinčić, Sonneborn
The Left :Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

 9.5.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 3

502+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, FRAGKOS, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Ernst, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

11-
ID :David
NI :Donato, Radačovský, Uhrík
PPE :Karas
Renew :Bilbao Barandica, Cioloş
S&D :García Del Blanco
The Left :Daly, Konečná, Wallace

190
ID :Annemans, Da Re, De Man, Krah, Lancini, Vandendriessche
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
The Left :Flanagan, GEORGIOU, Gusmão, MacManus, Matias, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Ibán GARCÍA DEL BLANCO, Othmar KARAS
-
0

 9.6.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 4

478+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Lizzi, Madison, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Ernst, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

40-
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Juvin, Roth Neveďalová, Uhrík
Renew :Bilbao Barandica, Karlsbro
The Left :Daly, Demirel, GEORGIOU, Konečná, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Herzberger-Fofana

190
ECR :FRAGKOS
ID :Annemans, Da Re, De Man, Lancini, Vandendriessche
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
The Left :Botenga, Flanagan, Gusmão, MacManus, Matias, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Pierrette HERZBERGER-FOFANA
-
0

 9.7.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 5

510+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

7-
ID :Zimniok
NI :Donato, Uhrík
Renew :Bilbao Barandica
The Left :Daly, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

150
ECR :Rookmaker
ID :Da Re, David, Lancini
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
The Left :GEORGIOU, Konečná, MacManus, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

 9.8.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 6

508+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

5-
NI :Donato, Uhrík
The Left :Daly, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini

190
ID :Beck, Da Re, David, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Mayer, Reil, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
The Left :Flanagan, GEORGIOU

 9.9.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 9 – Am 12

286+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI :Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Ara-Kovács, Blinkevičiūtė

224-
ECR :KANKO, Van Overtveldt
ID :Annemans, Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Lizzi, Mayer, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík
Renew :Bilbao Barandica
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

180
ECR :Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Milazzo, Nesci, Procaccini
ID :Da Re, David, Mariani
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Castaldo, Flego, in 't Veld, Rafaela
S&D :Cimoszewicz

 9.10.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After § 10 – Am 2

104+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Hakkarainen, KANKO, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Ruohonen-Lerner, Tobiszowski, Weimers, Zalewska
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Juvin, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ždanoka
PPE :Arimont, Frankowski, Łukacijewska, Ochojska, Pereira Lídia, Polčák, Rangel, Sarvamaa, Warborn, ZVER
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Boyer, Canfin, Cioloş, Grudler, Karleskind, Katainen, Poulsen, Solís Pérez, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt
S&D :Aguilera, Ara-Kovács, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Engerer, Fritzon, García Del Blanco, Homs Ginel, Liberadzki, López Aguilar, Moretti, Picula, Repasi, Rónai, Sippel, Tang, Tinagli, Ujhelyi
The Left :Botenga, Demirel

407-
ECR :Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Pahl, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Ressler, Sailliet, Sander, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Cañas, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karlsbro, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Vedrenne, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Ecke, Fernández, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, López, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Regner, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Tax, Toia, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Daly, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

160
ECR :Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Ilčić, Milazzo, Nesci, Procaccini, Roos
ID :Da Re
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
PPE :Bellamy
Renew :Flego
S&D :Durand

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Hermann TERTSCH
-Laura BALLARÍN CEREZA, Marc BOTENGA, Delara BURKHARDT, Isabel CARVALHAIS, Maria Angela DANZÌ, Heléne FRITZON, Ibán GARCÍA DEL BLANCO, Pierre KARLESKIND, René REPASI, Sándor RÓNAI, Birgit SIPPEL, Irene TINAGLI, Hilde VAUTMANS, Guy VERHOFSTADT, Jörgen WARBORN
0

 9.11.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 11 – Am 13

285+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI :Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, García Del Blanco, Picula, Tang

204-
ECR :KANKO, Van Overtveldt
ID :Annemans, Beck, De Man, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Georgoulis, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík
PPE :Pietikäinen
Renew :Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, Cioloş, Kelleher
S&D :Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Cerdas, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tax, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener

330
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Mariani, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Flego, Glück, Hahn Svenja, in 't Veld, Kauch, Körner, Oetjen, Rafaela
S&D :Cimoszewicz
Verts/ALE :Vana, Waitz

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Cláudia MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR
-Clara AGUILERA, Isabel CARVALHAIS, Ibán GARCÍA DEL BLANCO
0Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

 9.12.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 11 – Am 16

267+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Madison
NI :Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Kaljurand

227-
ECR :KANKO, Van Overtveldt
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Juvin, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella, Uhrík
Renew :Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, in 't Veld, Kelleher
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, MAVRIDES, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet

330
ECR :Bay, Rookmaker, Roos, Terheş
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, David, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Kaili, Sinčić
Renew :Flego, Rafaela, Torvalds
Verts/ALE :Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-
0Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

 9.13.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 15

481+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Lizzi, Madison, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Tarabella
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, KEFALOGIANNIS, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Ernst, Gusmão, Hazekamp, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

10-
ID :Krah
NI :Donato, Konstantinou, Uhrík
PPE :Morano
Renew :Keller Fabienne
The Left :Daly, Flanagan, Rodríguez Palop, Wallace

390
ECR :Bay, Roos
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Da Re, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zimniok
NI :Juvin, Kolakušić, Sinčić, Sonneborn
The Left :Botenga, Demirel

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Luke Ming FLANAGAN, Nadine MORANO, Eugenia RODRÍGUEZ PALOP
-
0Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

 9.14.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 18 – Am 17

249+
ECR :Hakkarainen, Lundgren, Nissinen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Terheş, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vandendriessche
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Alexandrov Yordanov, Clune, Kelly, Kokalari, Markey, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Walsh, Warborn
Renew :Andrews, Azmani, Gheorghe, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Joveva, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Knotek, Kovařík, Mituța, Nagtegaal, Nart, Rafaela
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

208-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch
ID :Beck, Krah, Kuhs, Madison, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Geuking, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Müller, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
Verts/ALE :Bütikofer

700
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Fest, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Lizzi, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Sinčić
Renew :Flego, Melchior, Riquet

 9.15.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 18 – Am 18

178+
ECR :Ruohonen-Lerner, Terheş
ID :Annemans, David, De Man, Vandendriessche
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Ehler, Kokalari, Polfjärd, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Andrews, Flego, Gheorghe, Grošelj, Joveva, Kelleher, Nart
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Auken, Biteau, Bricmont, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Gruffat, Holmgren, KUHNKE, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Pedicini, Riba i Giner, Roose, Satouri, Solé, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Thiollet

268-
ECR :Aguilar, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Tertsch, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé
NI :Donato, Geuking, Juvin
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Boeselager, Breyer, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Corrao, D'Amato, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Franz, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Ripa, Ropė, Spurek, Strik

780
ECR :Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Meuthen, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Skyttedal
Renew :in 't Veld
Verts/ALE :Andresen, Eickhout, Freund, Peter-Hansen, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Patrick BREYER, Markéta GREGOROVÁ, Marcel KOLAJA, Mikuláš PEKSA
-Ciarán CUFFE
0

 9.16.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After § 18 – Am 22

245+
ECR :Hakkarainen, Nissinen, Rookmaker, Ruohonen-Lerner, Terheş, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Weimers, Zahradil
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Georgoulis, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Kaili, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Clune, Kokalari, Markey, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Tomc, Warborn
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Canfin, Chastel, Christensen, Cioloş, Dlabajová, Flego, Gozi, Grošelj, Hlaváček, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Kelleher, Knotek, Kovařík, Melchior, Nart, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Wiesner
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Auken, Breyer, Dalunde, D'Amato, Geese, Gregorová, Holmgren, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Ripa, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Wiener

189-
ECR :Roos
ID :Madison
NI :Geuking
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tomac, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Castaldo, Charanzová, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
The Left :Demirel

920
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Krah
NI :Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Meuthen, Sinčić, Uhrík
PPE :Kelly
Renew :Rafaela
The Left :Daly, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Riba i Giner, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Thiollet, Waitz

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Catherine AMALRIC, Martina DLABAJOVÁ, Pierre KARLESKIND
0Sylwia SPUREK

 9.17.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After § 18 – Am 23

100+
ECR :Ruohonen-Lerner, Weimers
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Sonneborn
PPE :Arimont, Fernandes, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Gheorghe, Ijabs, Joveva, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Melchior, Wiesner
S&D :Covassi, Crețu, Engerer, Fritzon, García Pérez, Laureti, Mebarek, Moretti, Picula, Repasi, Tang, Toia
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Bricmont, Cormand, Dalunde, D'Amato, Gregorová, Gruffat, Holmgren, KUHNKE, Massard, Metz, Pedicini, Peksa, Riba i Giner, Roose, Satouri

378-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Geuking, Meuthen, Roth Neveďalová
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Regner, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tax, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Boeselager, Breyer, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ

430
ECR :Hakkarainen, Nissinen, Rookmaker, Roos, Terheş
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Conte, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Krah, Kuhs, Lizzi, Madison, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Kaili, Konstantinou, Sinčić, Uhrík
Renew :Grošelj
S&D :Variati
The Left :Daly, Flanagan, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Biteau, Matthieu, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+François THIOLLET
-Heléne FRITZON, Markéta GREGOROVÁ, Brice HORTEFEUX, Mikuláš PEKSA
0

 9.18.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After § 18 – Am 24

109+
ID :David, Kuhs, Vistisen
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Gyöngyösi, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Castaldo, Chastel, Cicurel, Cioloş, Farreng, Gamon, Gheorghe, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Nart, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Poptcheva, Rafaela, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Ara-Kovács, Dobrev, Durand, Mebarek, Rónai
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Ernst, Hazekamp, MacManus, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Biteau, Boeselager, Bricmont, Cormand, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Freund, Gruffat, Holmgren, KUHNKE, Massard, Metz, Paulus, Pedicini, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Satouri, Thiollet

341-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Geuking, Juvin, Meuthen, Roth Neveďalová, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Ansip, Bilbao Barandica, Canfin, Charanzová, Christensen, Danti, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Flego, Guetta, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Müller, Paet, Poulsen, Toom, Torvalds
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Demirel, Gusmão, Konečná, Matias
Verts/ALE :Bütikofer

720
ECR :Ruohonen-Lerner, Weimers
ID :Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Sinčić
PPE :Clune, Kelly, Markey
Renew :Azmani, Decerle, Ferrandino, Glück, Groothuis, Hahn Svenja, Huitema, Katainen, Kauch, Körner, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Pekkarinen, Riquet, Semedo
S&D :Smeriglio
The Left :Daly, Flanagan, Pelletier, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Breyer, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 9.19.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 20 – Am 21

110+
ECR :Jurzyca, Ruohonen-Lerner
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vandendriessche
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Arimont, Pietikäinen
Renew :Andrews, Grošelj, Guetta, Joveva, Kelleher
S&D :Ara-Kovács, Balt, Bartolo, Cimoszewicz, Clergeau, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Glucksmann, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kohut, Lalucq, Laureti, Liberadzki, Marques Margarida, Matić, Mikser, Moretti, Ohlsson, Picula, Reuten, Rónai, Santos, Tang, Tax, Toia, Variati, Wölken, Wolters
The Left :Aubry, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Biteau, Bricmont, Cormand, Dalunde, D'Amato, Gruffat, Holmgren, KUHNKE, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Pedicini, Riba i Giner, Roose, Satouri, Thiollet

391-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Krah, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Geuking, Kaili, Meuthen, Roth Neveďalová, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Barley, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, Durand, Ecke, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Kammerevert, Köster, Lange, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Pedro, Maxová, Mebarek, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Olekas, Repasi, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Van Brempt, Zorrinho
The Left :Björk
Verts/ALE :Andresen, Auken, Boeselager, Breyer, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Corrao, Cuffe, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Ripa, Ropė, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

200
ECR :Hakkarainen, Nissinen, Roos, Terheş
ID :David, Fest, Madison, Mayer, Vistisen
NI :Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
S&D :Engerer, Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Ujhelyi, Vind
The Left :Daly, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Delbos-Corfield

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Marc ANGEL, Heléne FRITZON, Ibán GARCÍA DEL BLANCO, Nora MEBAREK, Kathleen VAN BREMPT
-Bernard GUETTA
0

 9.20.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 22 – Am 19

278+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Tarabella
PPE :Danjean, Kokalari, Polfjärd, Tobé, Warborn
Renew :Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, Gheorghe, Karlsbro, Kelleher
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Engerer, Fernández, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Auken, Biteau, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Eickhout, Franz, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz

215-
ECR :Jurzyca
ID :Bonfrisco, Patriciello
NI :Geuking, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
Verts/ALE :Bütikofer, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Keller Ska

270
ECR :Nissinen, Weimers
ID :Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Juvin, Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
Renew :Flego, Grošelj, Joveva
S&D :De Basso, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Incir, Ohlsson, Schaldemose, Vind
The Left :Wallace
Verts/ALE :Andresen, Boeselager, Freund, Wiener

 9.21.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 22 – Am 20

186+
ECR :Hakkarainen, Roos, Ruohonen-Lerner
ID :Annemans, Fest, Grant, Reil, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn, Tarabella
Renew :Joveva, Pagazaurtundúa, Rafaela
S&D :Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Castro, Dobrev, Ecke, Engerer, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Waitz, Wiener

314-
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, De Man, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Zanni
NI :Geuking, Meuthen, Roth Neveďalová, Uhrík
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Bartolo, De Basso, Fernández, Fritzon, García Muñoz, Incir, Kammerevert, López Aguilar, Maxová, Ohlsson, Ros Sempere, Wölken
Verts/ALE :Andresen, Bütikofer

200
ECR :Nissinen, Terheş, Weimers
ID :David, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
Renew :Flego, Grošelj
S&D :Durand, Fuglsang, Schaldemose, Vind
Verts/ALE :Keller Ska, von Cramon-Taubadel

 9.22.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – § 23

500+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

12-
ECR :Ilčić, Mazurek, Możdżanowska
ID :David
NI :Donato, Konstantinou, Uhrík
PPE :Berendsen
Renew :Hahn Svenja
S&D :Angel
The Left :Daly, Wallace

60
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Farreng
Verts/ALE :Auken, Hahn Henrike

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Marc ANGEL, Tom BERENDSEN, Laurence FARRENG
-José Manuel FERNANDES
0

 9.23.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – Recital G – Am 14

259+
ECR :Aguilar, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI :Beghin, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen, Pignedoli
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Botoş, Cañas, Christensen, Cioloş, Danti, Eroglu, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karlsbro, Kauch, Kelleher, Körner, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Tudorache, Wiesner
S&D :Ara-Kovács, Dobrev, Ecke, Kaljurand, Mikser, Rónai, Sippel
Verts/ALE :Bütikofer, Cuffe, Dalunde, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Holmgren, KUHNKE

191-
ID :Beck, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, David, Fest, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Mayer, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Donato, Konstantinou, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn
PPE :Winkler
Renew :Bilbao Barandica, Flego
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet

690
ECR :Bay, Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Milazzo, Nesci, Procaccini
ID :Annemans, De Man, Vandendriessche
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić, Uhrík
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Ansip, Bijoux, Boyer, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Cicurel, Decerle, Dlabajová, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Goerens, Grošelj, Guetta, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Orville, Rafaela, Semedo, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Durand, Kohut
Verts/ALE :Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Ciarán CUFFE, Birgit SIPPEL
0Nora MEBAREK

 9.24.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After recital G – Am 1

57+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Ilčić, Kruk, de la Pisa Carrión, Rafalska, Roos, Tertsch
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bonfrisco, Bruna, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Chagnon, Conte, Dauchy, David, De Man, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Ghidoni, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Patriciello, Reil, Rinaldi, Rougé, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Juvin, Konstantinou, Uhrík
The Left :Konečná

445-
ECR :Bielan, Czarnecki, Fotyga, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tobiszowski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, MacManus, Matias, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

140
ECR :Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Gemma, Jurzyca, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, Procaccini, Tomaszewski, Weimers
NI :Kolakušić, Sinčić
PPE :Polčák

 9.25.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – Recital H/1

469+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Madison, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Sonneborn
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Hazekamp, Maurel, Mesure, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

37-
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Zimniok
NI :Donato, Juvin, Konstantinou, Roth Neveďalová, Uhrík
The Left :Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, Matias, Michels, Wallace

140
ECR :Bay
ID :Annemans, David, De Man, Haider, Mayer, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
The Left :Botenga, MacManus

 9.26.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – Recital H/2

390+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI :Cozzolino, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Hazekamp

102-
ECR :KANKO
ID :Beck, David, De Man, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Uhrík
Renew :Bilbao Barandica
S&D :Smeriglio
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

250
ECR :Nissinen, Weimers
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Mariani, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
Verts/ALE :Boeselager, Holmgren, KUHNKE

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-Georg MAYER, Harald VILIMSKY
0Jakop G. DALUNDE

 9.27.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After recital H – Am 4

294+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Madison, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Beghin, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen, Pignedoli
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Ara-Kovács, Durand, Fuglsang, Kaljurand, Kohut, Mikser, Schaldemose, Van Brempt, Vind
The Left :Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Ropė, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ

187-
ID :Annemans, Beck, David, Fest, Haider, Krah, Kuhs, Mayer, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Donato, Konstantinou, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Uhrík
Renew :Bilbao Barandica, Rafaela
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Maxová, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Variati, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

340
ECR :Ilčić
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI :Juvin, Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
PPE :Clune, Kelly, Markey
Renew :Flego, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík
S&D :Clergeau, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Matić, Picula

 9.28.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – Recital M – Am 11

278+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI :Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
Verts/ALE :von Cramon-Taubadel

200-
ID :Beck, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Uhrík
Renew :Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, Kelleher
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, Waitz, Wiener

360
ECR :KANKO, Rookmaker
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, David, De Man, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Mariani, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Farreng, Flego, Goerens, Guetta, in 't Veld, Loiseau, Rafaela, Semedo
S&D :Cimoszewicz, Durand

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-
0Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

 9.29.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – Recital M – Am 15

285+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Madison, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé
NI :Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Juvin, Meuthen
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo

202-
ECR :KANKO
ID :Annemans, Beck, De Man, Fest, Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Danzì, Donato, Ferrara, Furore, Konstantinou, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Uhrík
Renew :Andrews, Bilbao Barandica, Kelleher
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, von Cramon-Taubadel

280
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, David, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Kaili, Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Flego, in 't Veld, Joveva, Torvalds
Verts/ALE :Boeselager, Vana, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-
0Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

 9.30.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – After recital U – Am 5

212+
ECR :Aguilar, Bay, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Gancia, Ghidoni, Grant, Madison, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vistisen, Zanni
NI :Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Meuthen
PPE :Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Al-Sahlani, Auštrevičius, Ijabs, Melchior, Paet, Riquet, Wiesner
S&D :Balt, Belka, Biedroń, Bresso, Fritzon, Kohut, Miller, Schaldemose, Van Brempt, Vind
The Left :Hazekamp, Pelletier, Villumsen

282-
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Buschmann, Comín i Oliveres, Cozzolino, Donato, Juvin, Konstantinou, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Uhrík
PPE :Ochojska
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Barley, Bartolo, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Brglez, Bullmann, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Lange, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mikser, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Variati, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Mesure, Michels, Omarjee, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana

210
ECR :Roos
NI :Beghin, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Kaili, Kolakušić, Pignedoli, Sinčić
PPE :Clune, Kelly, Kemp, Markey, Wiseler-Lima
S&D :Clergeau, Glucksmann, Lalucq
Verts/ALE :Boeselager, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+Niels FUGLSANG
-Heléne FRITZON
0

 9.31.   RC-B9-0124/2024 – Motion for a resolution (text as a whole)

433+
ECR :Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Madison
NI :Beghin, Buschmann, Cozzolino, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, DOLESCHAL, Dorfmann, Duda, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Markey, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Pirchner, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Amalric, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cioloş, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Lavocat, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, De Castro, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kohut, Lalucq, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Aubry, Björk, Hazekamp, Maurel, Mesure, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Gallée, Geese, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Strik, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

56-
ID :Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jamet, Joron, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Mayer, Minardi, Olivier, Reil, Rougé, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok
NI :Comín i Oliveres, Donato, Juvin, Konstantinou, NIKOLAOU-ALAVANOS, PAPADAKIS Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Radačovský, Roth Neveďalová, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Ždanoka
The Left :Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Konečná, Matias, Michels, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace
Verts/ALE :Pedicini, Riba i Giner, Solé

180
ECR :Bay, Kruk, Roos
ID :Vistisen
NI :Kolakušić, Sinčić
Renew :Bilbao Barandica
S&D :Kammerevert, Köster, Rudner, Schuster
The Left :Botenga, Gusmão, MacManus, Omarjee
Verts/ALE :Alfonsi, Bütikofer, Massard

 CORRECTIONS TO VOTES AND VOTING INTENTIONS
+
-François ALFONSI, Lydie MASSARD
0Marisa MATIAS

 10. Further repression against the democratic forces in Venezuela: attacks on presidential candidate María Corina Machado
 
 10.1.   Further repression against the democratic forces in Venezuela: attacks on presidential candidate Maria Corina Machado – RC-B9-0097/2024 – Motion for a resolution

446+
ECR :Berlato, Bielan, Czarnecki, Fidanza, Fotyga, Gemma, Hakkarainen, Ilčić, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, KANKO, Karski, Kempa, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Milazzo, Możdżanowska, Nesci, Nissinen, de la Pisa Carrión, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Romanowski, Rookmaker, Roos, Ruissen, Ruohonen-Lerner, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheş, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaszewski, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski
ID :Annemans, Bonfrisco, Campomenosi, Ceccardi, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Ghidoni, Grant, Haider, Madison, Mayer, Patriciello, Rinaldi, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky
NI :Beghin, Comín i Oliveres, Danzì, Ferrara, Furore, Geuking, Gyöngyösi, Győri, Hidvéghi, Járóka, Kaili, Meuthen, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Roth Neveďalová, Tóth
PPE :Adamowicz, Ademov, Adinolfi Isabella, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogovič, Braunsberger-Reinhold, Brejza, BUDA, CASA, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Chinnici, Clune, Coelho, Colin-Oesterlé, Collado Jiménez, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Ferber, Fernandes, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gazzini, Gieseke, Glavak, Haga, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Karpiński, Kelly, Kemp, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, De Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Mandl, Marinescu, Mato, Mažylis, Melbārde, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Mureşan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Pahl, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Rangel, Ressler, Sailliet, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schwab, Seibutytė, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Vandenkendelaere, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vuolo, Walsmann, Warborn, Weiss, Wieland, Wiseler-Lima, Zambelli, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, ZVER
Renew :Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoş, Boyer, Cañas, Canfin, Castaldo, Charanzová, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Ferrandino, Flego, Gamon, Gheorghe, Glück, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kauch, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyrtsos, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Rasmussen, Melchior, Mituța, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Orville, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Poptcheva, Poulsen, Rafaela, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Thun und Hohenstein, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Wiesner, Wiezik, Yon-Courtin, Zullo
S&D :Aguilera, Albuquerque, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Ballarín Cereza, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bresso, Brglez, Bullmann, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Clergeau, Covassi, Crețu, Cutajar, De Basso, Dobrev, Durand, Ecke, Engerer, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, Glucksmann, González, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Lalucq, Laureti, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Lucke, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Maxová, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Bielowski, Negrescu, Noichl, Ohlsson, Olekas, Picula, Regner, Repasi, Reuten, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Rudner, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt, Variati, Vind, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho
The Left :Björk, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Matias, Maurel, Pelletier, Villumsen
Verts/ALE :Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Cormand, Corrao, Cuffe, Dalunde, D'Amato, Delbos-Corfield, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Gallée, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Keller Ska, Kolaja, KUHNKE, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Massard, Matthieu, Metz, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Pedicini, Peksa, Ripa, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, ŞTEFĂNUȚĂ, Thiollet, Vana, von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener

21-
ID :Krah, Kuhs, Reil, Zimniok
NI :Buschmann, Uhrík, Ždanoka
The Left :Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Konečná, Michels, Omarjee, Pereira Sandra, Pimenta Lopes, Rodríguez Palop, Sanz Selva, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

320
ECR :Bay
ID :Androuët, Bardella, Beck, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Chagnon, Dauchy, David, Fest, Garraud, Griset, Jamet, Joron, Lacapelle, Lebreton, Mariani, Minardi, Olivier, Rougé, Vistisen
NI :Donato, Juvin, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Sinčić
The Left :Aubry, Ernst, Flanagan, MacManus, Mesure
Last updated: 21 February 2024Legal notice - Privacy policy