Please fill this field
Jean-Marie LE CHEVALLIER Jean-Marie LE CHEVALLIER
Jean-Marie LE CHEVALLIER
France

Date of birth : , Sceaux

Date of death :

2nd parliamentary term Jean-Marie LE CHEVALLIER

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Right - Treasurer

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Front national (France)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation