Alexander LANGER Alexander LANGER
Alexander LANGER
Italy

Date of birth : , Sterzing (BZ)

Date of death :

4th parliamentary term Alexander LANGER

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 03-07-1995 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Federazione dei Verdi (Italy)

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 17-11-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South-east Europe

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 21-07-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 21-07-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Committee on Petitions
  • 10-08-1994 / 03-07-1995 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media