Please fill this field
Gérard CAUDRON Gérard CAUDRON
Gérard CAUDRON
France

Date of birth : , Royaucourt et Chailvet

4th parliamentary term Gérard CAUDRON

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti socialiste (France)

Chair

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 18-07-1996 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1996 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-09-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 04-06-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee