Please fill this field
Dubravka ŠUICA Dubravka ŠUICA
Dubravka ŠUICA
Croatia

Date of birth : , Dubrovnik

7th parliamentary term Dubravka ŠUICA

Political groups

  • 01-07-2013 / 04-09-2013 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member
  • 05-09-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 01-07-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Hrvatska demokratska zajednica (Croatia)

Member

  • 02-07-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 09-10-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute

  • 08-07-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro and Kosovo
  • 23-09-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.