Please fill this field
Claus LARSEN-JENSEN Claus LARSEN-JENSEN
Claus LARSEN-JENSEN
Denmark

Date of birth : , København

7th parliamentary term Claus LARSEN-JENSEN

Political groups

  • 13-12-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 13-12-2013 / 30-06-2014 : Socialdemokratiet (Denmark)

Vice-Chair

  • 22-01-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Member

  • 13-01-2014 / 21-01-2014 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 13-01-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Iran

Substitute

  • 08-01-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 08-01-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.