Please fill this field
Christos STYLIANIDES Christos STYLIANIDES
Christos STYLIANIDES
Cyprus

Date of birth : , Nicosia

8th parliamentary term Christos STYLIANIDES

Political groups

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Democratic Rally (Cyprus)

Member

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Budgets
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Main parliamentary activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Union Civil Protection Mechanism (debate)

12-02-2019 P8_CRE-REV(2019)02-12(2-011-0000)

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.