Please fill this field
István UJHELYI István UJHELYI
István UJHELYI

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament

Member

Hungary - Magyar Szocialista Párt (Hungary)

Date of birth : ,

9th parliamentary term István UJHELYI

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Magyar Szocialista Párt (Hungary)

Vice-Chair

  • 10-07-2019 / 05-11-2019 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 06-11-2019 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Member

  • 02-07-2019 / 09-07-2019 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 19-06-2020 ... : Committee of Inquiry on the Protection of Animals during Transport

Contact

Bruxelles

Strasbourg