Please fill this field
Hans-Gert PÖTTERING Hans-Gert PÖTTERING
Hans-Gert PÖTTERING
Germany

Date of birth : , Bersenbrück (Niedersachsen)

1st parliamentary term Hans-Gert PÖTTERING

Political groups

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand