Please fill this field
Hans-Gert PÖTTERING Hans-Gert PÖTTERING
Hans-Gert PÖTTERING
Germany

Date of birth : , Bersenbrück (Niedersachsen)

2nd parliamentary term Hans-Gert PÖTTERING

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning