Please fill this field
Jens-Peter BONDE Jens-Peter BONDE
Jens-Peter BONDE
Denmark

Date of birth : , Åbenrå

2nd parliamentary term Jens-Peter BONDE

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Rainbow Group: Federation of the Green-Alternative European Links, Agelev-Ecolo, the Danish People's Movement against Membership of the European Community and the European Free Alliance in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Folkebevægelsen mod EF (Denmark)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets

Substitute

  • 24-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs