Please fill this field
Jan Willem BERTENS Jan Willem BERTENS
Jan Willem BERTENS
Netherlands

Date of birth : , Maastricht

3rd parliamentary term Jan Willem BERTENS

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Ally

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Democraten 66 (Netherlands)

Vice-Chair

  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-12-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 13-12-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-02-1992 / 03-06-1993 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico