Please fill this field
Carmen LLORCA VILAPLANA Carmen LLORCA VILAPLANA
Carmen LLORCA VILAPLANA
Spain

Date of birth : , Alcoy (Alicante)

Date of death :

3rd parliamentary term Carmen LLORCA VILAPLANA

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Vice-Chair

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland