Please fill this field
Lyndon H.A. HARRISON Lyndon H.A. HARRISON
Lyndon H.A. HARRISON
United Kingdom

Date of birth : , Oxford

4th parliamentary term Lyndon H.A. HARRISON

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 17-10-1994 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 25-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism