Please fill this field
Xavier RUBERT DE VENTÓS Xavier RUBERT DE VENTÓS
Xavier RUBERT DE VENTÓS
Spain

Date of birth : , Barcelona

2nd parliamentary term Xavier RUBERT DE VENTÓS

Political groups

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport