Please fill this field
Manuel GARCÍA AMIGO Manuel GARCÍA AMIGO
Manuel GARCÍA AMIGO
Spain

Date of birth : , Fuentespreadas (Zamora)

Date of death :

3rd parliamentary term Manuel GARCÍA AMIGO

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 21-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Vice-Chair

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-10-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 30-10-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee