Please fill this field
Rafael CALVO ORTEGA Rafael CALVO ORTEGA
Rafael CALVO ORTEGA
Spain

Date of birth : , El Espinar (Segovia)

3rd parliamentary term Rafael CALVO ORTEGA

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee