Please fill this field
Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE
Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE
Spain

Date of birth : , Madrid

8th parliamentary term Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE

Political groups

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Main parliamentary activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Visa Code (debate)

17-04-2019 P8_CRE-REV(2019)04-17(3-437-0000)

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.