Please fill this field
Pieter DANKERT Pieter DANKERT
Pieter DANKERT
Netherlands

Date of birth : , Stiens (Leeuwarderadeel)

Date of death :

2nd parliamentary term Pieter DANKERT

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Chair

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Vice-President

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Parliament
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Parliament's Bureau

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 07-02-1988 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Political Affairs Committee