Please fill this field
James L. JANSSEN van RAAY James L. JANSSEN van RAAY
James L. JANSSEN van RAAY
Netherlands

Date of birth : , Muntok (Indonesië)

Date of death :

1st parliamentary term James L. JANSSEN van RAAY

Political groups

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Member

  • 19-07-1979 / 09-03-1982 : Committee on Transport
  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)