Please fill this field
Fernand H.J. HERMAN Fernand H.J. HERMAN
Fernand H.J. HERMAN
Belgium

Date of birth : , Boirs

Date of death :

2nd parliamentary term Fernand H.J. HERMAN

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 10-02-1985 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 11-02-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 31-12-1984 : Parti social-chrétien (Parti populaire européen) (Belgium)
  • 01-01-1985 / 24-07-1989 : Parti social-chrétien (Belgium)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 11-03-1985 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 21-10-1985 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-03-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 22-10-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs