Please fill this field
Fernand H.J. HERMAN Fernand H.J. HERMAN
Fernand H.J. HERMAN
Belgium

Date of birth : , Boirs

Date of death :

3rd parliamentary term Fernand H.J. HERMAN

Political groups

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 21-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti social-chrétien (Belgium)

Member

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 27-04-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 11-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 11-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Poland
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee