Please fill this field
Mario RIGO Mario RIGO
Mario RIGO
Italy

Date of birth : , Noale (VE)

Date of death :

2nd parliamentary term Mario RIGO

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Turkey
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities