Please fill this field
Jeanette OPPENHEIM Jeanette OPPENHEIM
Jeanette OPPENHEIM
Denmark

Date of birth : , Frederiksberg

2nd parliamentary term Jeanette OPPENHEIM

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Det konservative folkeparti (Denmark)

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 19-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Petitions
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group

Substitute

  • 26-07-1984 / 22-10-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 15-11-1984 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 23-10-1984 / 11-02-1986 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-11-1984 / 18-02-1986 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 12-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Transports and Tourism