Please fill this field
Anselmo GUARRACI Anselmo GUARRACI
Anselmo GUARRACI
Italy

Date of birth : , Agrigento (Sicilia)

Date of death :

2nd parliamentary term Anselmo GUARRACI

Political groups

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries

Member

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 08-02-1988 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries (Algeria, Marocco and Tunisia)

Substitute

  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 12-09-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs