Please fill this field
Mark CLINTON Mark CLINTON
Mark CLINTON
Ireland

Date of birth : , Moynalty (Co. Meath)

1st parliamentary term Mark CLINTON

Political groups

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Fine Gael Party (Ireland)

Vice-Chair

  • 21-01-1982 / 09-03-1982 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand