Please fill this field
José María ALVAREZ DE EULATE PEÑARANDA José María ALVAREZ DE EULATE PEÑARANDA
José María ALVAREZ DE EULATE PEÑARANDA
Spain

Date of birth : , Hontoria del Pinar

2nd parliamentary term José María ALVAREZ DE EULATE PEÑARANDA

Political groups

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-04-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 05-07-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 01-01-1986 / 05-07-1987 : Coalición Popular (Spain)
  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Alianza Popular (AP) (Spain)

Member

  • 16-01-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Estern Europe - Group II
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning

Substitute

  • 18-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy