Please fill this field
Anne ANDRÉ-LÉONARD Anne ANDRÉ-LÉONARD
Anne ANDRÉ-LÉONARD
Belgium

Date of birth : , Schaerbeek

5th parliamentary term Anne ANDRÉ-LÉONARD

Political groups

  • 16-06-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties

  • 16-06-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Parti réformateur libéral/Front démocratique des francophones (Belgium)

Member

  • 22-09-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute

  • 29-08-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy

Activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions

Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Parliamentary questions

Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128