Please fill this field
Pedro ARGÜELLES SALAVERRIA Pedro ARGÜELLES SALAVERRIA
Pedro ARGÜELLES SALAVERRIA
Spain

Date of birth : , Madrid

2nd parliamentary term Pedro ARGÜELLES SALAVERRIA

Political groups

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member

National parties

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Alianza Popular (AP) (Spain)

Member

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 13-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

Substitute

  • 14-10-1987 / 20-04-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection