Please fill this field
Gerhard BOTZ Gerhard BOTZ
Gerhard BOTZ
Germany

Date of birth : , Rudolstadt

4th parliamentary term Gerhard BOTZ

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee