Please fill this field
Stefan GEHROLD Stefan GEHROLD
Stefan GEHROLD
Germany

Date of birth : , Freiburg

8th parliamentary term Stefan GEHROLD

Political groups

  • 20-09-2018 / 01-07-2019 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties

  • 20-09-2018 / 01-07-2019 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member

  • 01-10-2018 / 21-10-2018 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 01-10-2018 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 22-10-2018 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 26-09-2018 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 26-09-2018 / 01-07-2019 : Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
  • 11-10-2018 / 01-07-2019 : Committee on Development

Main parliamentary activities

Contributions to plenary debates

Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Oral questions

Questions for oral answer with debate, addressed to the European Commission, the Council or the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union can be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s members. Rule 136

Major interpellations

Major interpellations for written answer with debate, addressed to the European Commission, the Council or the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union, may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members. Rule 139, Annex III

Declarations

Original signed/dated declaration archived by the European Parliament.