Please fill this field
Elly PLOOIJ-VAN GORSEL Elly PLOOIJ-VAN GORSEL
Elly PLOOIJ-VAN GORSEL
Netherlands

Date of birth : ,

4th parliamentary term Elly PLOOIJ-VAN GORSEL

Political groups

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (Netherlands)

Member

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee