Please fill this field
Jérôme RIVIÈRE Jérôme RIVIÈRE
Jérôme RIVIÈRE

Identity and Democracy Group

Member

France - Rassemblement national (France)

Date of birth : , SURESNES

9th parliamentary term Jérôme RIVIÈRE

Political groups

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Identity and Democracy Group - Member

National parties

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Rassemblement national (France)

Member

  • 02-07-2019 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 02-07-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 10-02-2020 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 12-02-2020 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute

  • 02-07-2019 / 28-07-2019 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 02-07-2019 / 02-10-2019 : Committee on Development
  • 29-07-2019 / 11-02-2020 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 03-10-2019 / 09-02-2020 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Contact

Bruxelles

Strasbourg